Race Results for
Masters Regional Track Championships
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 09/30/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 William Liberato   Louisville 54533   Superdrome.com
3 Robert Ostrom   Anchorage, AK 110630   Team Spincycle
4 James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
5 Patrick Bartell   Frisco, TX 114233   Team Spincycle
6 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   Team FDM
7 John Johannesen   Rochester, NY 52620   Team Spincycle
8 Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Timothy Drake   Dallas, TX 172476   Superdrome.com
10 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   Texas Flyers
11 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Champions Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Keith Gyger   Lewisville, TX 141299   Texas Flyers
3 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Team Altra
4 Doug Berry   Spring, TX 3516   Champions Racing Team
5 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
2 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycle Club
3 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
5 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   Champions Racing Team
6 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle
7 Michael Musico   Dallas, TX 66852   Quannah Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   Southern Elite
3 Nicholas (Nick) Chenowth   Dallas, TX 45181   Texas Velos
4 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Pat Dunton   Houston, TX 166080   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435   Southern Elite
2 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
3 Mark Bing   Katy, TX 145359   Team Spincycle
4 Lorenzo Bergen   New Orleans, LA 58484   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Piper   Richardson, TX 160534   Matrix Cycle Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX 157735   Texas Velos
2 Susan Chaudoir   Dallas, TX 175397   Superdrome.com
3 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Champions Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee