Race Results for
Pennsylvania State Time Trial
Dauphin, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 07/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trey Reinhards   West Chester, PA 155331   Beans/Reinhardt
2Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Target Ice
3Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Aquafina
4Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Target Ice
5Michael Stout   Allentown, PA 71195   Tri State Velo
6Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Olde Mill Inn/WfI/Dset
7Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Target Ice
8James Thome   Elizabethtown, PA 141332   TIA2
9Christopher Scalzo   Stewartsville, NJ 181253   Unattached
10Jason Otte   Lincoln University, PA 26926   FSVS
11Dan Mascioli   Media, PA 67012   Main Line Cycling
12Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling
13Brian Rooff   Cornwall, PA 30518   Green Mtn.
14Kevin Meyer   Hummelstown, PA 92540   Team Harrisburg

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
2Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379   Tri State Velo
3Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Bike Line
4Eugene Patrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Beans/Reinhardt
5Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
6David Nesbit   Port Deposit, MD 64923   GS Lancaster
7Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mtn. Velo
8Bob Kehl   Durham, NC 145528   Tri State Velo
9Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   YBR
10Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First Capital Velo
11David Howes   Felton, PA 51622   First Capital Velo
12Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Tri State Velo
13David Albright   Carlisle, PA 129192   YBR
14Charles Olmstead   Hershey, PA 150837   Tri State Velo
15Bill Bakagios   Carlisle, PA 150106   YBR
16John Stevens   Ardmore, PA 143988   Unattached
17Steven Thorne   State College, PA 143606   Nittany Velo Club
18Bartolo Torre   Landisville, PA 96759   Red Rose Rockets
19Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529   Bike Line
20William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   Lebanon Valley Velo
21Marshall Sacks   Harrisburg, PA 31040   Team Harrisburg
22Ronald Livingston Jr.   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
23Brian Dries   Wescosville, PA 120926   Bike Line
24Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
25John Grube   Reading, PA 153201   Tri State Velo
26Glenn Quinn   Conshohocken, PA 63920   Tri State Velo
27Tim Mullin   Columbus 156860   RC Cola

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453   Tri State Velo
2Steven Lehman (1 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
3Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   Tri State Velo
4Chip Berenzy   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Bike Line
5R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling
6James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mtn. Velo
7Gerald Lauchle   State College, PA 20484   SVVC
8Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri State Velo
9Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425   Main Line Cycling
10Ralph Saxman   York, PA 45895   Red Rose Rockets
11Jerrold Adler   Philadelphia, PA 168585   Quaker City Wheelmen
12Anthony Lebato   Camp Hill, PA 21405   South Mtn. Velo
13David Warnick   York, PA 166906   First Capital Velo

Men - Master - MR - 60-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mtn. Velo
2Jack Conti      Downingtown Bike
3Leonard Murphy   Havertown, PA 127031   Main Line Cycling
4Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christiana Cycling
5Tom Howard   Hanover, PA 50218   South Mtn. Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Bicycle Therapy
1Josh Beck   Carlisle, PA 155822   Aquafina
2Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   Aquafina
2Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Aquafina
3Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   Target Ice
3Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Evolution Racing
4Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Scott Bikyle Flyers
4Robert Horton   Pottstown, PA 101064   Beans/Reinhardt
5Todd Hosterman   Enola, PA 151419   Aquafina
6Bryan Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 71529   Aquafina
8Chip Kogelmann   State College, PA 106032   Nittany Velo Club
9Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Aquafina

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA 168732   Nittany Velo Club
2Mike Dolar   Media, PA 171584   Beans/Reinhardt
3Bart G. Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299   Red Rose Rockets
4John Cameron   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
5Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Bike Line
6Travis Pidcock   New York 154575   Red Rose Rockets
7Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Nittany Velo Club
8Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Nittany Velo Club
9John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Beans/Reinhardt
10Gregory Hodge   Coatesville, PA 105960   Bike Line
11Dylan Brillhart   Mechanicsburg, PA 136049   Aquafina
12Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   Team T.I. A2
13Mike Carney   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
14Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732   Tri State Velo
15Dan Hoover      RC Cola
16David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   NVC
17Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO 151548   Team Harrisburg
18Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   ESSM/asa
19Christian Hunold   Philadelphia, PA 162115   Quaker City Wheelmen
20Brent Kametz   Ephrata, PA 73680   Aquafina
22Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   East Suburban Sports
23Keith Lauchle   Alpharetta, GA 590   Nittany Velo Club
24Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Aquafina
25Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Aquafina
26Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   On Track Cycling
27Richard Heisey   Willow Street, PA 136152   Aquafina
28Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   RC Cola
29Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tucker Brown      Tri State Velo
2Michael LaPenna   Merion Sta, PA 125554   Mainline Cycling
3Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084   FSVS
4Christopher Stark   Cumberland, MD 179216   Bikesport/MCVC
5Stuart Barden   San Diego, CA 155411   Main Line Cycling
7Garett Schrsier   Palmyra, PA 162579   GS Lancaster
8Hans Haas   Oley, PA 167192   ECV
9Kevin McCarthy   Williamsport, PA 138106   SVVC
10Erick Rodenburgh   York, PA 94474   First Capital Velo
11Christopher Plankenhorn   Montoursville, PA 54649   SVVC
12Dan Nigro   Allentown, PA 147698   Bike Line/LWA
13Scott Kurz   York, PA 178829   First Capital Velo
14Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
15Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   Main Line Cycling
16Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mtn. Velo
17Daniel Warnick   Shrewsbury, PA 37264   First Capital Velo
18Mark Willis      South Mtn. Velo
19J.W. Sam Luugco   Chadds Ford, PA 147612   FSVS
20Matthew Beaugard   North Wales, PA 156957   RC Cola
21Nathan Carrich   Mohnton, PA 106143   East Coast Velo
23Steven Kramer   Newmanstown, PA 156486   Lebanon Valley Velo
24John Weller   Coopersburg, PA 115320   Bike Line
25Chris Statz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   GWC
26Brent Hinkle   West Chester, PA 164375   Beans/Reinhardt
27Joshua Cooperman   Davis, CA 160989   Main Line Cycling
28Scott Sanderson   Memphis, TN 14039   Aquafina
29David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   Bucks Co. Racing
30Michael Peters   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
31Patrick Steele   Greensburgh, PA 151104   
32Brian McIlvain      Aquafina
33Matt Garreras   Honolulu, HI 136047   Main Line Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erick Scott      NVC
2Kevin Causak      Tailwind
3Samuel Baum      Green Mtn.
4Jonathan Wallace   State College, PA 37046   Nittany Velo Club
5Andrew Neumann   King Of Prussia, PA 172894   Evolution Racing
6Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Team Harrisburg
7Louis Vanandruel   Easton, PA 182862   Lehigh Wheelmen
8Joe Drumsta      LBC
9Les Russell   Carlisle, PA 179063   YBR
10Sean Ion      
11John Lancione      Team Harrisburg
12Hans Schneider      Team Harrisburg
13Chris Pass   Harrisburg, PA 93160   YBR
14Matthew Gorman   Plymouth Meeting, PA 165980   MCVC
15Mike Smith      
16Charlie Metzger      Dodds Cycling
17Cory Schaeffer      Unattached
18Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208   Green Mtn.
19Charles Schreader   Harrisburg, PA 170727   
20Derick Kemper      First Capital Velo
21Greg Korbich   Sunbury, PA 143944   Big Ring Velo
22Julian Natisin      
23Andrew Earl      Scott Bikyle Flyers
24Pete Smith      Evolution Racing
25Brian Simakaski      LBC
26Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Green Mtn.
27Eric Dermota   East Berlin, PA 128855   YBR
28Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027   Team Harrisburg
29Christopher Milletics      YBR
30Kyle Hammaker      Team Harrisburg
31Cody Woollett   Carlisle, PA 177329   YBR
32Gary Kelly      YBR
33Paul Franke      
34John Thompson      YBR

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   
2Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   ACA
3Tammy Ebersole (1 - Cat1)   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Vargas   Ballwin, MO 130236   Genesis
1Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Lateral Stress Velo
2Elizabeth Sterling   Millmont, PA 75580   Talgo America.com
3Kristine Oesterling   Pleasant Gap, PA 88087   Talgo America.com
4Ann Marie Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 43473   Evolution Racing
5Kristie Auman-Bauer   Centre Hall, PA 98685   Talgo America.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA 157508   Evolution Racing
2Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Korchnak   Thomasville, PA 181881   First Capital Velo
2Linda LaSalle   State College, PA 168841   Nittany Velo Club
3Bethann Scott      NVC
4Maria Frego   Willow Street, PA 172544   Evolution Racing
5Amy Stegall   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   Team T.I. A2
6Abby Chryst   Gainesville, FL 104669   East Coast Velo
7Cecilia Becerra   State College, PA 147920   Nittany Velo Club
8Marjorie Adis   Bryn Mawr, PA 59812   Evolution Racing
9Mindy Fernandes      
10Christina Bohensky      YBR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee