Race Results for
Gold Mine Race
Great Plains St. Park, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK2.21.23 114957  243 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX1.44.10 159459  249 
2 Rich Hammerk   Norman, OK1.54.18 122573  245 
DNF Scott Namkey   Oklahoma City, OK 166829  246 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  251 
DNF Kevin Klammer   Pelham, AL 146957  254 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Dyer   Norman, OK1.37.44 80498  223 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael LaSorsa   Cache, OK1.44.45 20451  234 
2 C Parks   Oklahoma City, OK1.46.40 166583  233 
4 Mitch Miller   Bethany, OK1.49.14 170278  231 
5 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK1.49.30 176976  239 
6 Jarvis Polvado   Columbus, OH2.12.00 11672  236 
7 Marty Nolen   Marysville, CA2.15.23 108028  242 
8 Joe Parker   Dallas, TX2.20.38 169229  217 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Dragoo   Norman, OK1.42.33 133144  218 
2 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS1.47.35 156623  222 
4 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.58.20 170273  225 
5 Jim Smith   Elk City, OK2.00.20 104894  241 
7 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK2.14.50 157820  230 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2.09.38 169232  227 
2 Ralph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK2.21.47 133505  221 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK1.42.31 175928  128 
3 Ryan Blakemore   Cushing, OK1.56.08 176265  129 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dong Ha   Oklahoma City, OK1.51.20 159417  138 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Combs   Yukon, OK1.42.48 170706  137 
2 Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK2.21.30 169227  136 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK2.11.33 133506  220 
2 Karen Polvado   Wichita Falls, TX2.27.04 141671  237 
3 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK2.42.10 135326  232 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee