Race Results for
Fat Tire Classic
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Novak   Guilford, CT 172281   
2Will Adams      
3Dan Goucher      
4Peter Coenen      
5Joshua Gilbert      
6Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   
7Adam Criscuolo   Seattle, WA 80885   
8Vincent Appel      
9Joseph Ziemann      
10Shane Beatty      
11Sean Buck      
12Pat Hunter      
13Peter Wick   Granby, CT 163962   
14Noah Levine      
15Deco Goodman      
16Doug Isleis      
17Brian Tucker   Ivoryton, CT 170394   
18Alex Morley      
19Kevin Coble      
20Peter Von Bucher      
21Eric Jackson   Northford, CT 146419   
22David Garfield      
23Daniel Sostre      
24David Johnson      
25Chris Murdoch      
26Richard Patty      
27Michael Waskom      
28Jacob Vellaccio      
29Lawrence Irvine      
30Justin Grigg      
31Chris Keefer      
32Rob Olson   Granby, CT 157598   
33James Sistare      
34Scott Hagler      
35Gregory Stellato      
36William Ramirez      
37Michael Rapetti      
38Robert Borkowski      
39Peter Sargent      
40Travis Pelletier      
41Adam Szczerkowski   Lyme, CT 170303   
42Will Rhame      
43Seth Kadarspiel      
44Philip Bordon      
45Tristan Schneiter      
46Steven Benedict      
DNFJason Bangma   Uxbridge, MA 171499   
DNFFrank Sprole      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Fenton      
2Paul Belliveau      
3Luke Jordan   Riverside, CT 179034   
4Jesse Freundlich      
5Matthew Hurley   Trumbull, CT 163737   
6Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MA 169110   
7Adam Khan      
8Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT 173589   
9Matthew Beriau      
10Mark Lockwood      
11Carter Rowley      
12Paul Isabella      
13Alex Clark      
14Joshua Scavetta   Glastonbury, CT 171827   
15Andrew Hodges   Darien, CT 170390   
16Ryan Barlow      
17Josh Hoffnagle      
18Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA 166700   
19Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT 170389   
20Dan Moyal      
21Wylie Karl-Cannon      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529   
2Matt Missari   Glastonbury, CT 170785   
3Peter Welch   Tolland, CT 165015   
4Kevin Montgomery   Littleton, CO 16476   
5Michael Medeirs      
6Ben Yanni-Lazarus      
7Adam Crane   Old Greenwich, CT 170400   
8Ethan VanArnam   Waterford, CT 161017   
9Kevin Nealon   Durham, NC 170397   
10Nathan Lally   Waterford, CT 140111   
11Kyle Stemmlet   Montgomery, NY 147489   
12Matt Verrato   Middleton, CT 159689   
13Derrick White      
14Milan Lucic   Ellington, CT 150025   
15Richard Fennessey   Haydenville, MA 169095   
16Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358   
17Jesse Dekrey   Rhinebeck, NY 166239   
18Kenneth Hesse      
DNFBenjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Otto Newmuth      
2Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399   
3Kevin Parsons   Great Barrington, MA 146989   
4Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT 122425   
5Ross Scatchard      
6Adam Snyder      
7Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME 130824   
8Kendell Shailer      
9Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA 171839   
10Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY 154637   
11Nick LaLonde   Wappinger Falls, NY 173524   
12John Hanson      
13Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY 152491   
14David Woods   York Beach, ME 175184   
15Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME 164856   
16Joshua Kissinger   E Hampton, CT 168844   
DNFRich Hollenbeck      
DNFAdam Thyse      
DNFAndrew Nelson   San Francisco, CA 150668   
DNFKyle Drennen   Waterford, CT 146510   
DNFBryan Weldon      

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT 23079   
1Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   
2Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR 117273   
2Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY 32000   
3Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY 124782   
3Sam Armao   Averill Park, NY 1897   
4Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME 112855   
5James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   
DNFThomas Young   Lyme, CT 39325   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eneas Fregre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
2Damon Parke      
3Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571   
4Brian Clark   Middlefield, CT 40571   
5Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA 140698   
6Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA 165582   
7Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA 138682   
8Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776   
9Luke Hurley      
10Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO 94880   
11Scott Livingston      
12Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   
13Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200   
14Erick Galuza   Bath, ME 159323   
15John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026   
16Arthur Roti      
17Jason Olson   Niantic, CT 140118   
18Kyle Brookes   Palo Alto, CA 81391   
19John Legere   Canton, CT 156979   
20Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   
21Tim Ratta      
22Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT 113713   
23Bob Shebest   Storrs, CT 104877   
24Jason Boeckmann   Middlebury, VT 137809   
25Lance Reed      
26Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33774   
27Rick Roshka   New Milford, CT 83761   
28Charles Lester   Poughkeepsie, NY 159764   
29Jordan Lucier      
30Ethan Spinelli      
31Justin Scott      
32Steve Resagno   Park City, UT 149018   
DNFMark Dickey   Croton On Hudson, NY 122235   
DNFMatthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA 119092   
DNFCharles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405   
DNFSean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871   
DNFSteven Gniazdowski      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515   
2Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT 38212   
3Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459   
4Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT 94818   
5Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973   
6Ken Caputo      
7Martin Baker   Hillsboro, OR 137718   
8James Conopask      
9William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153   
10David Cormier   Tolland, CT 121841   
11Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698   
12Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT 170856   
13David Dubois      
14Mark Andersen   Winsted, CT 1579   
15Joshua Begin   Brookline, MA 163260   
16Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079   
17Edward Desimas   Canton, CT 9304   
18Robert McCormick      
19Robert McCarty   Morrisonville, NY 147930   
20Mark Hixson   Simsbury, CT 170815   
21David Seymour   West Chazy, NY 108944   
22Shawn Doran      
23Glen Giglio      
24Christopher Smith      
25Sean Ford   Norwell, MA 139466   
26Thomas Melia   Manchester, CT 98114   
27Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758   
28Steve Bonin      
29Tony Cipolla      
30Edward Ludwig   Ellington, CT 21773   
31Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT 160221   
32Maximno Veiga      
33Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
34Frank Cerra   Southington, CT 143677   
35David Richardson   Tolland, CT 102782   
DNFMike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT 155473   
DNFRichard Thomas   Windsor, VT 125564   
DNFRobert Malaguti      
DNFDan Hageman      
DNFEdward Charbonneau      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bolduc      
2Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY 21775   
3David Wallace   Dalton, MA 87510   
4Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222   
5David Morgan   Swansea, MA 63581   
6Bruce Saxton      
7Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091   
8Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   
9Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT 125883   
10Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT 93099   
11Christopher Logan      
12Paul Nyberg      
13Randy Tefft   Keene, NH 100727   
14Robert Linden      
15William Thompson      
16Jeff Tillis   Amenia, NY 83902   
17Keith Bombard   Morrisonville, NY 116902   
DNFWayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Stevens      
2Douglas Bilodeau   S Deerfield, MA 58341   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cosma      
2Sam Talbot      
3Joseph Saperstein      
4Ernest Tautkus      
5Myron Baker Jr   Hamilton, NJ 175086   
6Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803   
7Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285   
8Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   
9Ryan Hayman   Medford, MA 143028   
10Stanley Lezon      
11William Kramer      
12Joseph Tindel   Coventry, CT 170208   
13Brian Holinko   Trumbull, CT 125381   
14Timothy Eichner      
15Seth Mitchell      
16Marcus Moir      
17Karl Bender   Avon, CT 147064   
18Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177   
19Denis Lafaille   Bridgeport, CT 146990   
20Damien Colfer      
21Tim Strickland      
22James Gardner   New Fairfield, CT 126401   
23Michael Jacques   Fitchburg, MA 171459   
24Mark Sondeen      
25Troy Romanowski      
26Andrew Wilson   Boxborough, MA 171496   
27Jim Holden      
28 Krasowski      
29Anthony Vecca   Portland, CT 171374   
30 Vollkommer Jr.      
31Robert Cruz      
32Christopher Bozzuto      
33James Myers   Newington, CT 170409   
34Jorge Monteiro   Trumbull, CT 174013   
35Steve Werner      
36Sam Alsop      
37Jason Omalley      
38Kevin Zelenski   Wallingford, CT 174426   
39Dan Brakke   Manchester, CT 162854   
41Clint Schuckel      
42Erik Pikas      
43Justin Dougherty      
44Richard Friedrich      
45Dan Hauserman   Vernon, CT 171837   
364Steven Harlacker      
DNFMichael Klimkewicz   Middletown, CT 164436   
DNFHunter Pronovo   Cheshire, CT 99523   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Loughrey   Shelton, CT 153266   
2Anthony Grabiec   Stamford, CT 157239   
3Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949   
4Joseph Munson   Somers, CT 136945   
5Sam Stevens      
6Jim Slavin   New Castle, PA 73385   
7Eric Winzer      
8Anthony Mahan   Preston, CT 59901   
9Donald Navis   Lakeland, FL 163259   
10Fran Devlin      
11#REF! Hildebrand Jr.      
12Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT 75160   
13Chris Chisholm      
14Andrew Sullivan   Cos Cob, CT 114443   
15Bill Barrows      
16Charles Beal   W Hartford, CT 106073   
17Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY 92296   
18Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119   
19Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890   
20Shaun Berry      
21Terry Spezzano   Trumbull, CT 108552   
22Martin Henry      
23David Terrell      
24Wayne Holzman   Winsted, CT 16648   
25Wayne Lasalle      
26Raul Santiago      
27Eric Faust      
28Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310   
29Jeffrey Belair      
30Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY 174415   
31Johnny Valdes      
32Dean Dells   Longmeadow, MA 171830   
33Charles Dorn   Manchester, CT 132079   
34Tom Gervais      
35Brent Mather      
36Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT 159697   
37Scott Brunelle      
38Philip Moulton      
39Mike Barberio      
40James Whaley   Smithtown, NY 163463   
41David Tess      
42Derek Slayton      
43Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT 159509   
44Craig Stevens   Hamden, CT 34076   
45Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY 161724   
46Patrick Heaney      
47Steve Battaglini      
48Christopher Demott   Newark, OH 99411   
49Charles Geis      
50Randall Dutton      
51Daniel Duprez      
52Francis Blesso      
53Marc Dupuis      
54Deryl Gage      
55Peter Conrad   Trumbull, CT 157742   
56Benny Ma   Staten Island, NY 167576   
57Todd Cardillo      
58Terrence Ford      
59Mark Flynn      
60Kevin Johnson      
61James Schumacher      
62Henry Schaeffer   N Franklin, CT 163854   
63Kerry Robair      
64Guy Herrmann      
65Grant Gorczyca   Higganum, CT 171457   
66David Cornell      
67John Mynttinen      
68Matthew Mueller   Torrington, CT 146422   
69Carey Cummings   Glen Cove, NY 92347   
70David Amspacher Amspacher      
71Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI 114646   
72Bryan Zieroff      
73Glenn Vernes   Middletown, CT 36619   
DNFGeorge Sylvestrie      
DNFRobert Perless      
DNFJuan De Jesus      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Burgess   Irvine, CA 549   
2Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
3Robert Melanson   Bloomfield, CT 159647   
4Michael Medeiros      
5Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT 31160   
6James Mcallister      
7David Schachte      
8Greg Schwalm   South Windsor, CT 137715   
9Charles Moss   Plantsville, CT 159701   
10Jonathan Fielding   Princeton, MA 155775   
11Ray Bennettson   Newington, CT 3345   
12Kevin Breton      
13Michael Milan   Miller Place, NY 147962   
14Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260   
15Eric Perkins   Niantic, CT 159314   
16Charles Udry   Fairfield, CT 134192   
17Dave Isleis      
18Lou Denaro      
19Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI 146123   
20Mark Eddins   Plantsville, CT 160940   
21Bill Lawless   Webster, MA 171464   
22Frank Geissler      
23Matthew Davies      
24John Stockford   Norwich, CT 140117   
25Richard Sanborn   Spencer, MA 168824   
26Terry Culvey      
28William Palumbo      
DNFMark Virello   Boston, MA 171561   
DNFStephen Boudreau      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Parchaiski   New London, CT 171565   
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3Robert Spreng   Groton, CT 79869   
4Leonard Deaso   Fairfield, CT 117134   
5George Record   Burlington, CT 29329   
6Daniel Rose   Fairfield, CT 99711   
7Bill Hart      
8John Kraiza      
9Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Piecuch      
2Jeremy Sokolnicki      
3Jason Miele      
4Bryan Truex      
5William Lunn   Mystic, CT 178457   
6Grahm Thompson      
7Johan Rodriguez      
8Lindsay King   Milford, CT 172495   
9Scott Dalene      
10Chris Kindig      
11John Prendergast      
12Jon Friedman      
13Philip Golden   Canton, MA 101482   
14Arana Ovares      
15Michael Purcell   Middletown, CT 168693   
16John Lee      
17Leo Kiefer      
18Gus Ellison      
19James Grider      
20Andrew Frasca      
21Adam #REF!      
22Paul Margetis      
23Carmine Perri   Stanhope, NJ 176035   
24Brian Sullivan      
25Scott Reed   Chaplin, CT 171379   
26Joseph Levine   Cambridge, MA 167399   
27Joseph Pedone      
28Donald Nelson      
29Michael Vernile      
30Oliver Larouche      
31Joseph Spurgeon      
32Keith Boucher      
33Kyle Findly      
34Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA 178663   
35Alan Buck      
DNFZach rouse      
DNFMark Severance      
DNFChad Pramuka      
DNFJamie Legg      
DNFJon Burr      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Harper   Sandy Hook, CT 170970   
2Mark Bridgeman      
3Jeffery Collins      
4John Meyerle   Monroe, CT 174385   
5Ralph Depew      
6Jeff ONeil      
7George Fox   Cheshire, CT 153631   
8Jim Proulx      
9John Skala   Windsor Locks, CT 178743   
10Scott Struve      
11Andrew Egan   Stratford, CT 176873   
12Mike Chase      
13Jeff Sowa   Middletown, CT 172807   
14Robert Cerdeira      
15Dimitris Velonis   Farmington, CT 177316   
16Jonathan Lerner      
17Guy Paterson      
18Rob Devaux      
19Eric Policarpio      
20Steven Melocowsky      
21Kevin Pickett   East Bridgewater, MA 174072   
22Bob Depianta      
23Rob Mullins      
24Jason Klein      
25John Kleine      
26Bill Honeck      
27Ben Burdick      
28Eric Hill      
29Rich Long      
30Daniel Poulin      
31Armando Monton      
32Alan Goetschius      
33Robert Dancosse      
34Eric Zalewsky   Ballston Spa, NY 144412   
35Michael Duval      
36John Fisher      
37Harry Dulak      
38Mark Price      
39Terry Briscoe   Saratoga Spgs, NY 128954   
40Ed Dossantos      
41Craig Mccormack      
42Matt Juros      
43Alan Case      
44Daniel Johnson   Worcester, MA 170862   
DNFCraig Allmendinger   Canton, CT 173646   
DNFTimothy Dufault   Worcester, MA 10111   
DNFJeff Steele      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Boate      
2Timothy Brown      
3Ronald Beliveau      
4Raymond Crane   Old Greenwich, CT 179113   
5Mike Stone   Danbury, CT 84831   
6James Gambino      
7Paul Annis      
8William Bonin      
9Ben Wilson      
10David Contois      
11Larry Waskom   Littleton, CO 71806   
12Christopher Hinds      
13Shawn Black      
14Bob Busa      
15William Barbato      
16Todd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33775   
17Mark Belsky   Avon, CT 132424   
18Michael Drescher      
19Richard Williams      
20Russell Peckham   Somers, NY 179652   
21Ken Schluger      
22David Scavetta    171377   
23Paul Roth      
24Roger Boeckmann      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Bierce   Winsted, CT 111884   
2Don Morley      
3Bob Werner      
4John Smith   Medford, MA 33153   
5Peter Hawks   S Burlington, VT 161896   
6Mark Levine      
7Charlie Goodrich      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705   
1Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT 32341   
2Amy Mack   Caldwell, NJ 22021   
2Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY 24479   
3Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA 166426   
4Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT 132455   
5Jennifer Kaylan   Cos Cob, CT 115878   
6Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA 154881   
7Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT 138299   
8Amy Vaillancourt      
DNFDebbie Dickey   Croton On Hudson, NY 159585   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Hill   Sharon, CT 150502   
1Mindy Hutchings      
2Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094   
2Elizabeth Merikle      
3Karen Peterson   Haydenville, MA 170367   
3Melissa Roti      
4Gina Roncalli      
4Anne Hassel   Leverett, MA 175577   
5Kathy Schonenberg   New Fairfield, CT 168086   
5Kristen Haberin      
6Pat Rosier      
6Holly Hovious      
7Michelle Macdonald      
7Kim Bean      
8Tracey Schaeffer      
9Rebecca Schaffer      
10Abby Keiser      
11Linda Fijol      
12Erin Leahy      
13Lesli Comp      
14Kimberly Carson   W Haven, CT 159646   
15Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT 174029   
16Darcy Cornell   Sturbridge, MA 175568   
17Sharon Hawkins      
18Joselle Crandall      
19Erin Reilly   Highland Falls, NY 154596   
20Jen Krolikowski      
21Kerri Coughlin   Bloomfield, CT 159698   
22Candi Vorio      
23Jennifer Ringquist      
24Mary Lynn Wikar      
25Katherine Schwab      
26Noelle Bonczek      
27Hensley Evans      
28Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY 163898   
DNFHarley Erickson      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanne Demay      
2Janene Willsey      
3Christine Greene      
4Andrea Hilderbrand      
5Andrea Novotny      
6Elise-Marie Staley      
7Martha Wilson      
8Gemma Barrritt   Highland, NY 177550   
9Nancy Stratman      
10Tanya Hanson      
11Jody Katrein      
12Jennifer Bashore      
13Emily Darrow      
14Cheryl Vaillancourt      
15Anne Michalman      
16Kara Bonsack      
17Sheila Tourangeau      
18Cheryl Hancin      
19Kristine Klinger      
20Christine Buzzell      
21Sonya Brown   Westminster, MA 171463   
22Linda Tarbox      
23Beth Schluger      
24Heather Varrato   Middletown, CT 175185   
25Sherry Goglia      
DNFElizabeth Johnson   Greenwich, CT 176612   
DNFLinnea Olsson      
DNFJill Logan      
DNFKim Hoffman      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee