Race Results for
Spring Challenge AMBC
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/04/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
2Coleman Hoover   Maitland, FL 164932   
4Samuel Clary   Asheville, NC 169354   
7Steven Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218   
8Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Vincent Tieck   Gainesville, FL 176082   
5Justin Harris   Deltona, FL 154684   
7Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC 164656   
9Ethan Forbes   Gainesville, FL 156402   
13Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 150803   
14Tommy Fewell   Apopka, FL 164834   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
2Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485   
3Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
4Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
7Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC 153803   
8James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635   
9Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   
10Joshua Davis   Southern Pines, NC 150111   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX FINKBEINER (PRO)   Whitmore Lake, MI 94414   
1MARK MCGARITY (PRO)   Peachtree City, GA 106299   
2JAMES VANTOEVER (SEMI-PRO)   Bristol, TN 158595   
3JAY DUFFY (SEMI-PRO)   Gardners, PA 115299   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA 113111   
2Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA 137285   
3Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
4Nick VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896   
5David Peterson   Lexington, KY 122742   
8Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
10Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
11Gregory App   Atlanta, GA 151329   
13Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
15Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 128706   
16Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   
17Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA 139415   
20Bartholomew Wellisley   Winchester, VA 154496   
21Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189   
22Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   
23Jon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2Brian Balocki   Smyrna, GA 83099   
3James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
5Everett Baker    90759   
6Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
7Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
8Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
9Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
10Randy Fergeson   Seminole, FL 119540   
11Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
12Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
14Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076   
15Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
16Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
17LANCE RIDDLE   Statesville, NC 154788   
18Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923   
19Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL 135666   
20Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA 133910   
21Ken Melvin   Northport, AL 151177   
23Mike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA 151973   
24Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291   
25Russell Jones   Crozet, VA 175469   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3Christopher Daily   Farmingdale, NY 8528   
4Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780   
5John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
6Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
8Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
2Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667   
5Eddie Wolinski   Riverview, FL 164923   
6JASON ABERNATHY   Granbury, TX 173520   
8Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   
9Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
12Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL 164952   
14Dave Stout   Daytona Beach, FL 168433   
15Brandon Grieve   Greenville, NC 154455   
16SCOTT CUGNO    172629   
17CHRIS STRAYNOR   Parrish, AL 164955   
19Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   
20Rick Stubblefield   Birmingham, AL 173104   
22Curtis Graves   Greenville, NC 149479   
23HANS REARICK   Greenville, NC 178066   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
2Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
3Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
4Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
5Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
6John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
8Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
12Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
14Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
15Bill Burge   Atlanta, GA 5486   
16Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
20Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
23Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
8Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
9Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
10Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
11Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
12Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
13Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
4Jim Henderson   Douglasville, GA 153896   
5David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
6James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
8Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
9John Green   Weaverville, NC 146933   
10R John Henderson   Longwood, FL 173699   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Joel Luker   Jacksonville, FL 176892   
5Joseph Downing   St Petersburg, FL 176898   
7Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
9Keith Barreiro   Greenville, NC 178067   
10John Russell   Port Orange, FL 172662   
11Peter Thomas   Jacksonville, FL 159114   
12Jason Brown   Greenville, NC 178064   
13Michael Kauk   Greenville, NC 178069   
24JAMES GIBBS (SINGLE SP)   Sanford, FL 168430   
27John Meriac   Greenville, NC 178068   
29Jeffrey Evans   Bethel, NC 178072   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
4Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
10James Satterfield   Alachua, FL 176447   
11John Edwards   Eustis, FL 122404   
15Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
19David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   
20Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
23Kenneth Gruneisen   Boca Raton, FL 156160   
26David Branch   Temple Terrace, FL 129194   
27Bobby Masula   Lighthouse Point, FL 156163   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
4David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222   
5Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
6Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
2Stan Switzer   Mulberry, FL 173572   
3Percy Philman   Rockledge, FL 176303   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Satterfield   Alachua, FL 178022   
4Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
6Andrea Allen   Greenville, NC 178162   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
7Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee