Race Results for
Mud In Your Eye - 500
Exeter, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Perron   0:28:50  139 
2 Ben Capiello   0:29:59  138 
3 Ben Blunt   0:30:09  130 
4 Serge Thompson   0:32:00  131 
5 Max Hartrey   0:32:51  125 
6 Jason Ingles   0:33:51  140 
7 Andrew Walker   0:34:22  134 
8 Kyle Turgeon   0:36:27  129 
9 Tivian Amour   0:37:41  132 
10 Evan Zeiger   0:39:07  133 
11 Tim Halliday   0:39:36  128 
12 Josh Bushneff   0:40:46  135 
13 Benjamin Goldthwaite   0:41:39  114 
14 Matt Doucet   0:42:25  136 
15 Samuel Jackson   0:42:26  237 
16 Mike Doucet   0:43:15  137 
17 Nick Craven   0:43:41  239 
18 Dan St. Germain   0:45:11  126 
19 Ali Maxwell   0:46:36  113 
20 Jon Chin   0:54:38  127 
21 Nathan Frazer   0:55:16  110 
22 Matthew Cole   1:10:00  111 
23 Tim Malcolm   1:10:00  112 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Snyder   1:42:29  241 
2 Joseph Sampson   1:56:10  233 
3 Josh Robbins   2:01:45  232 
4 Christopher Neilson   2:03:16  234 
5 Eric Desautels   2:06:39  235 
6 Jacob Ringquist   2:06:57  236 
7 Ben Clippinger   2:14:34  231 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Bucklin   1:31:10  
3 Skip Brown   1:36:05  
4 Brian Eckenroth   1:40:18  
5 Chris Heline   2:11:14  
DNF Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT159697  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Ringquist   1:36:39  361 
2 Brian Eckenroth   2:22:00  
3 Luke Hurley   2:22:00  11 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Millett   1:37:57  455 
2 Steve Humphries   1:38:46  451 
3 Gary Contic   1:41:49  453 
4 Mike Gallagher   1:49:45  452 
5 Chris Sanges   1:58:02  444 
6 Tom Antolino   2:11:59  442 
7 Peter Attenborough   2:12:05  441 
DNF Rodney Nobrega    454 
DNF Dennis Biglin    450 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lloyd Graves   1:43:33  190 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coley Cole   1:50:50  352 
2 Jason Aehilich   1:52:52  353 
3 Dan Bonham   1:55:05  363 
4 William Howath   1:55:06  351 
5 Damien Colfer   1:57:10  357 
6    1:58:19  338 
7 Christopher Rebala   2:00:32  359 
8 Timothy Libby   2:09:12  350 
9 Jamie Makinnan   2:16:45  360 
10 Duncan Murphy   2:25:43  354 
DNF Issa Williams    356 

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Barnes   1:45:27  269 
2 Eric Donnell   1:51:57  265 
3 Nasan Duymazlar   1:52:21  258 
4 Brian Allain   1:55:36  266 
5 Lance Cohen   1:57:08  250 
6 Jay Sullivan   1:58:08  268 
7 Charles Baxter   2:06:06  267 
8 Jeff Merriman   2:07:52  262 
9 Mark Parsons   2:08:12  257 
10 Gary Isabelle   2:10:00  261 
11 Russell Doyle   2:11:43  255 
12 Bruce Hauschel   2:12:41  251 
13 Dan Houston   2:18:54  260 
14 Peter Duncan   2:25:36  252 
15 Joshua Carr   2:27:31  254 
16 Robin Wilson   2:34:55  263 
DNF Tim Patenaude    256 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Munroe   1:52:26  427 
2 Dennis Flanagan   1:53:51  434 
3 Richard Cobb   1:55:14  429 
4 Bruce Myers   1:57:50  428 
5 Derek Griggs   1:59:38  438 
6 Michael Bowden   2:01:00  432 
7 Stuart Estey   2:02:47  443 
8 Kevin Farrell   2:04:25  433 
9 Ron Elden   2:05:57  436 
10 Jeff Warren   2:08:06  425 
11 George Georges   2:09:31  437 
12 Nat McAllister   2:15:45  435 
13 Steve Wilson   2:19:09  430 
14 Michael Brosnan   2:22:04  426 
DNF David Michaud    431 
DNF Paul Bergeron    440 
DNF Tom Arrain    439 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Lauzon    151 
2 Daniel Cook   0:36:03  150 
3 Sean Hamel   0:44:15  152 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bussolari   0:31:19  493 
2 David Wrona   0:31:26  77 
3 David Lafond   0:34:44  202 
4 Michael Mahaune   0:37:15  78 
5 Michael Doucet   0:37:24  207 
6 Francis Fifty   0:38:10  203 
7 James Monahan   0:39:00  200 
8 Donald Garrison   0:39:00  204 
9 Derek Rolfe   0:39:00  205 
10 Kevin Osborn   0:39:00  206 
11 Dave Bregar   0:39:00  208 
12 Timothy Cannon   0:39:00  491 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Pelletier   0:31:50  75 
2 Craig Popka   0:37:49  76 
3 Mike Depk   0:38:21  300 
4 Gregory Devine   0:43:14  301 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Adey   0:49:52  475 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Priscilla Parris   0:40:45  390 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH2:24:57 181386  40 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Ault   1:20:47  325 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Lou Norris   1:07:39  291 
2 Joselle Crandell   1:14:14  292 
3 Patricia Handan   1:15:40  293 
4 Lori Lee Myers   1:16:16  290 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rule   0:40:56  494 
2 Renee Fifty   0:42:30  492 
3 Allison Miller   0:42:39  495 
4 Lauren Perinchief   0:47:23  100 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Houston   0:41:36  400 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee