Race Results for
Mt. Trashmore Thrash
Munster, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Price      
2 Robert Schopf      

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris White      
DNF Zach Langbehn      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Knesek      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Olander   Schaumburg, IL 139922   

Men - Master - JR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Urycki      

Men - Master - JR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120   South Chicago Wheelman
DNF Joseph Gromeck      

Men - Master - JR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Prellwitz      

Men - Senior - JR - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart Bobeck      
2 Tony Papa      
3 David Coduti      Region Rat
DNF Clint Massie      Region Rat

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kimble   Seattle, WA 83561   KHS-E-OPS
1 Brandon May   South Bend, IN 127967   Road Dogs

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Vestal   Griffith, IN 97970   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL 130250   TREK/Waukegan F.D./Cyclesmith
2 Sergio Barraza      OTR Bicycles
3 Jose Barraza      OTR Bicycles
4 John Wickstrom   Portage, IN 174393   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Subkowski      
DNF Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789   Calumet City Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Lilly      
2 Joe Uzubell      Northwave Midwest Masters
3 Brad Nyenhuis   Los Alamos, NM 185278   Know Fear

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Govert   Griffith, IN 174238   
2 William Olander   Schaumburg, IL 139923   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Weiss      
2 Kenneth Hyde   Valparaiso, IN 17293   Northwave Midwest Masters
3 Don Racine      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kersten Kelly      

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Hayes   Broomfield, CO 161865   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee