Race Results for
Autumn Cup XC
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA1:11:28 147629  272 COSTA MESA

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Downing   Durango, CO0:39:56 161859  430 ABOVE & BEYOND
2Matthew Luster   Chicago, IL1:00:12 185040  478 OJAI
3ALEXANDER MCKAY   1:01:16  488 FOOTHILL RANCH

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Losak   San Clemente0:42:35 175239  489 SAN CLEMENTE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA1:32:42 54978  104 FESTINA
2Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:39:40 15935  15 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFDamian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251  108 SCHWINN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAndre Imbillicieri   Irvine, CA 185568  107 ALL TRACK

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Downing   Murrieta, CA1:36:01 163989  222 ABOVE & BEYOND
3Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:51:06 16094  102 SIMPLY FIT
DNFWayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA 163996  228 RIM FOREST

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hill   San Diego, CA1:39:46 16192  101 MISSION HILLS BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA1:37:33 128186  109 GREATER VITAMINS
3Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:41:26 1936  106 MT BIKE ACTION

Men - SP - Senior - 20-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN DONOVAN   1:05:55  257 SOUTH PASADENA

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FREDDY NAVARRO   1:19:39  265 SYLMAR

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1:09:38 184002  270 SAN BERNARDINO
2Shaun Fowler   New York, NY1:17:40 164250  254 CCI SOFTWARE
3Rodney Campbell   Visalia, CA1:34:20 132944  255 VISALIA

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:11:57 127264  263 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
2SEAN HARPER   1:18:19  259 RUNNING SPRINGS

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL GARCIA   1:13:01  267 PAUL MITCHELL
2James Dodson   Costa Mesa, CA1:16:20 170116  271 COSTA MESA
3David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:17:45 170651  266 SAN DIEGO
4Harri Knuutinen   Santa Barbara, CA1:19:14 19507  260 SANTA BARBARA
DNFDavid Williams   Palmdale, CA 133149  256 PALMDALE

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:14:06 167489  269 THOUSAND OAKS

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRichard Bunck   Claremont, CA 165013  261 CLAREMONT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN WILMOT   0:36:24  475 LA VERNE
2RYAN SYLVA   0:42:54  474 WINNETKA
3JOSH YOSHIMOTO   0:50:11  483 LA MIRADA

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS UNDERWOOD   0:37:57  473 REDLANDS
2Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA0:38:18 182377  479 TUJUNGA
3JASON CONNER   0:41:01  487 COSTA MESA

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARREN COX   0:39:56  490 LAGUNA HILLS
2BEN SPURGEON   0:42:07  480 VAN NUYS
3Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA0:45:42 92585  476 ARCADIA
4Dean McCabe   Harbor City, CA1:07:56 174917  481 COVERALS

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN QUINE   0:36:29  492 COSTA MESA
2GREG BARR   0:38:36  482 FOOTHILL RANCH
3GIL HURTADO   0:38:57  484 FOOTHILL RANCH
4ABEL SANCHEZ   0:42:29  485 TEAM 7 UP

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA0:41:18 148810  477 MONTEBELLO

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM JONES   0:41:22  491 COSTA MESA
2Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA0:48:44 173799  438 STORYBOOK INN
3JOHN CLEMMITT   0:52:08  486 OCEANSIDE

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:24:57 173449  264 TEAM OXYGEN
2Katie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CA1:26:24 97980  268 IDYLLWILD

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANNIE TENNANT   1:02:33  493 LAKE ARROWHEAD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee