Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #8
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/16/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS COFFEY   Gainesville, FL 164934   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4 KONKONTIS JONATHAN      
5 SCOTT BRIGHTMAN      
6 EVAN CHRISTOFF      
7 CHRISTIAN PARRETT      
8 JOSEPH IRWIN      
9 MATT ROSS      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
2 WILLIAM KRUPP      
3 CHRIS HINSHAW      
4 MARCO SCMAETZING      
5 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
6 BEN FORSHEE      
7 STEPHEN WYCKOFF      
8 JOHN MORGAN      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK WETHERALD      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
2 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY YATES      
2 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   
3 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
4 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
5 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
6 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
7 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
9 HARLAN PRICE      
10 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094   
11 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
6 CONNIE MILLER      
7 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
8 ANDY MOHR      
9 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
10 ROGER KOCH      
11 LANCE RIDDLE   Statesville, NC 154788   
12 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
13 Robert Lee   High Springs, FL 20737   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
4 JOHN BLESSED   Louisville, KY 12231   
5 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
6 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
7 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
8 Carlo Alaia   Jacksonville, FL 166157   
9 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
2 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
3 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
4 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
5 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
6 MICHAEL ESMONDE JR      
7 Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
8 JUSTIN BROMAN      
9 Jon Culpo   Tampa, FL 113144   
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
12 Robin Collier   Jacksonville, FL 176909   
13 Nahuel Quiroga   N Wilkesboro, NC 159113   
14 JOEL FEINBERG      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
2 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
3 TIM CONELLUS   Lakeland, FL 173949   
4 Ariel Garcia   Cooper City, FL 185991   
5 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
6 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
7 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
8 Jason Campbell   Tampa, FL 181569   
9 Brian Raisler   Georgetown, KY 138999   
10 Stephen Dix   Deerfield Beach, FL 154896   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
2 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
3 JOHN SANBORN      
4 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
5 Michael Schoengrund   Margate, FL 125099   
6 LARRY MAIER      
7 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
8 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
9 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
10 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
11 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
12 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
13 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
14 MATT HAMMOND      
15 EVAN STALZER      
16 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
17 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
18 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
19 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
20 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
21 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
22 Alan Lara   Gainesville, FL 151599   
23 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
24 MICHAEL ARREDONDO      
25 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
26 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
27 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Miller   Boca Raton, FL 176838   
2 Kevin Douglas   Jacksonville, FL 164869   
3 Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   
4 DON PENNININGTON   Lake Park, FL 148454   
5 Gene Miller   Boca Raton, FL 186345   
6 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
7 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
8 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
9 Steven Rickert   Lutz, FL 176897   
10 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
11 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
12 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
13 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
14 Steven Goldberg   Tallahassee, FL 103957   
15 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
16 Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTIN CLEMENS   San Diego, CA 104005   
2 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
3 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
4 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
5 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
6 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
7 STAN SWITZER      
8 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
9 RON NEWBERG      
10 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
11 Paul DeSilvio   Oldsmar, FL 176301   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knopfle   Wake Forest, NC 185310   
2 JUSTIN MAGIERA      
3 MICHAEL VIERTEL   Fort Defiance, AZ 101158   
4 KY BLACKLEDGE   Saint Marys, GA 182663   
5 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
6 John Palmquist   Boca Raton, FL 140308   
7 TRAVIS LEMLEY      
8 CHAZ GILBERT      
9 ELIJAH HOUSER      
10 KEITH ADKINS      
11 SEAN CRICHTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hart   Pompano Beach, FL 185873   
1 CARLOS THOMPSON      
2 JOHN EDWARDS      
2 TERRY MERCER      
3 BRIAN SCHUMAN      
3 STEVE YOUNG      
4 SEAN HOWARD      
4 MICHAEL SUDDATH      
5 MATTHEW LUCAS      
5 ROB ERN      
6 CHRIS KINSON      
6 JOHN COUGHLIN      
7 GRAHAM PARTAIN      
7 MIKE HALL      
8 GARY CORS      
8 ALAN FAY      
9 DAVID VANDERSMITH      
9 ANTHONY HECHLER      
10 JOE SILVERNAIL JR   St Petersburg, FL 185969   
10 DOUG BLAIR      
11 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
11 DWAYNE STANUL      
12 GREG DUNN      
12 BRIAN BLANKENSHIP      
13 ANTONIO ROMANO      
13 CHARLES COULTAS      
14 DAVID ROHE      
15 ERIK PEARSON      
16 BRIAN DUNCAN      
17 DANNIE COSTANTINE      

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
3 CHRISTOPHER WOMACK   Edmond, OK 156142   
4 ANTHONY JANIK      
5 JOHN METHVIN      
6 RYAN BORGER      
7 ERIK TEJADA      
8 JOEL LUKER      
9 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
10 STEPHEN GERGER   Sanford, FL 183966   
11 JASON DEAN      
12 ANTHONY INNELLO      
13 JASON BELLOT      
14 KARLOS BERNART      
15 TOM JONES      
16 ORION CORCILIUS      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK MONDELLO      
2 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
3 BRIAN MOORE      
4 DIMPSEY WATERS      
5 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
6 KEVAN DORSEY      
7 Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
8 BILLY PIKE      
9 BRADLEY JEFERSON      
10 JUSTIN DE LEO      
11 DAVID ALEXANDROU      
12 TIM JONES      
13 SEAN MANAGO      
14 DAVID WINCOTT      
15 PETE JOHNSON      
16 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
17 LINDSEY CASKEY      
18 JOE KEAN      
19 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN      
20 JOHN FOSTER      
21 MEL WILLIAMS      
22 JAMES DURAN      
23 JEFFREY ZIPPERER      
24 RICH LEWIS      
25 SEAN POTEET      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 CLIFFORD BOWERS      
3 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
5 DAN SCHUTT      
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 TOM PANTLEY      
8 Kevin Mullen   Miramar, FL 185975   
9 EDDIE RAMIREZ      
10 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
11 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   
12 BRIAN THOMPSON      
13 RICHARD STEWART      
14 PATRICK GAIDOT      
15 JOHN MARINO      
16 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
17 RICHARD LANIGAN      
18 KENNETH GRUNEISEN      
19 ADOLHE KIRCHNER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEAN DICKSON      
2 RANDY PFAHLER   San Mateo, CA 185597   
3 BILLY ALLAN      
4 Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673   
5 MITCH JARVIS      
6 ROBERT BANNER      
7 GLENN GRAHAM      
8 MICHAEL COTTLE      
9 Art Reisfeld   Melbourne, FL 68238   
10 BENITO GRANIELA      
11 Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
12 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
13 GARY HEADLEY      
14 MATTHEW KRETSCHMER      
15 DAVID BAGGALEY      
16 TIM DAVISON      
17 JAMES HARRINGTON      
18 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
19 James Painter   Tarpon Spgs, FL 127682   
20 BRYAN BOREN      
21 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
22 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDA MURPHY   Pearland, TX 165263   
2 SHELLY ALLEN      
3 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
4 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
5 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
6 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
2 Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
3 TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   
4 Kimberly Taylor   Gainesville, FL 153403   
5 Kathy White   Riverview, FL 103380   
6 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
2 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
3 Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244   
4 LILLIE FARINAS      
5 KIRSTEN FEE      
6 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
7 SUE KWIATKOWSKI      
8 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
9 Christine Ertel   Orlando, FL 164826   
10 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
11 ALEXIS DABROSKI      
12 KIMBERLY PHELPS   Portage, MI 176806   
13 Kelly Ashling   Tallahassee, FL 177954   
14 JOHNIE DUNCUM      
15 ANDREA BURNEY      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RENAE BLEVINS      
2 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
3 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
4 Denise Barker   Wesley Chapel, FL 185972   
5 Michelle Mansfield   Crawfordville, FL 176893   
6 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee