Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #6
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/18/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 RYAN MCTIER      
5 Sean Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154678   
6 CODY RUSS      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS COFFEY   Gainesville, FL 164934   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 GUILLERMO FERRER      
4 SHANE BARRY   Burlington, WI 176372   
5 JORDAN BOLDFELD      
6 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   
7 DAVID JULIEN      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
2 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
3 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
4 WILLIAM KRUPP      
5 BEN FORSHEE      
6 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
7 JOHN MORGAN      
8 NEAL WETHERALD      
9 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 150803   
10 ERIC MCCOLLUM      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK WETHERALD      
2 NICK TOMCZAK      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
2 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
3 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY YATES      
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   
4 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
5 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
6 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
7 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
8 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
9 FOYE TROUTE      
10 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094   
11 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
12 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
3 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 ROGER KOCH      
6 STEVE MLUJEAK      
7 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
8 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
9 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
10 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
11 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
12 MIKE SAUERWEIN      
13 Justin Sapp   Gainesville, FL 164917   
14 LANCE RIDDLE      
15 Robert Lee   High Springs, FL 20737   
16 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
17 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
18 Edward Urbaez   Sunrise, FL 87363   
19 Armando Barroso   Hialeah, FL 101803   
20 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL 40034   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
2 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4 WATTERS MARCUS   Dublin, GA 105248   
5 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
6 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
7 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
8 Carlo Alaia   Jacksonville, FL 166157   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
2 Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
3 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5 ALVARO SOTILLO      
6 JUSTIN BROMAN      
7 Ralph Caballero   Miami Lakes, FL 175305   
8 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
9 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
10 MATT MOOMAW   Woodgate, NY 149306   
11 Nahuel Quiroga   N Wilkesboro, NC 159113   
12 JAKE WADE      
13 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
14 Robin Collier   Jacksonville, FL 176909   
15 JOSE LUIS SAAUEDRA      
16 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Garcia   Cooper City, FL 185991   
2 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
3 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
4 Jason Campbell   Tampa, FL 181569   
5 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
6 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
7 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
8 Steven (Andy) Callaway   Tampa, FL 173585   
9 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
10 Stephen Dix   Deerfield Beach, FL 154896   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
2 Michael Schoengrund   Margate, FL 125099   
3 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
4 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
5 JOHN SANBORN      
6 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
7 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   
8 Timothy Hignett   Pompano Beach, FL 179777   
9 JUAN CARLOS VALERA      
10 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
11 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
12 LARRY MAIER      
13 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
14 James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902   
15 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
16 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
17 Gary Gardner   West Palm Beach, FL 12817   
18 JOHN BRAGANSA      
19 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
20 TREVOR BUSBY      
21 ANDY WEHMEYER      
22 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
23 Glenn Zeyer   Hialeah, FL 179303   
24 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
25 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
26 DOMINGO ALONSO      
27 MATT HAMMOND      
28 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
29 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
30 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
31 Glenn Gardner   Miami, FL 12820   
32 ALBERTO SANCHEZ      
33 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
34 Luis Munoz   Altamonte Springs, FL 164914   
35 Robert Gardner   Davie, FL 61412   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Miller   Boca Raton, FL 176838   
2 Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   
3 DON PENNININGTON   Lake Park, FL 148454   
4 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
7 Kevin Douglas   Jacksonville, FL 164869   
8 Steven Bushey   Ocala, FL 186188   
9 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
10 Gene Miller   Boca Raton, FL 186345   
11 Steve Rodriguez   Miami, FL 179780   
12 Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584   
13 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
14 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
15 Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   
16 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
17 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL 106729   
18 Kenneth Gordon   Pittsboro, NC 139098   
19 ROBERT JOA   Glendale, CA 100345   
20 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
21 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bremen   Miami, FL 4737   
2 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
3 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
4 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
5 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
6 MIKE DMYTRIW      
7 RAUL BELLO      
8 Bill Davis   Deerfield Beach, FL 167080   
9 DAVID PEREYO      
10 Paul DeSilvio   Oldsmar, FL 176301   
11 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
12 Daniel Slone   Pompano Beach, FL 111492   
13 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
14 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN MAGIERA      
2 Ryan Knopfle   Wake Forest, NC 185310   
3 MICHAEL VIERTEL   Fort Defiance, AZ 101158   
4 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
5 GERMAN BERMUDEZ      
6 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
7 TRAVIS STEYSKAL      
8 KY BLACKLEDGE   Saint Marys, GA 182663   
9 JOHN PALMQUIST      
10 ELIJAH HOUSER      
11 TRAVIS LEMLEY      
12 JAVIER ALVARO      
13 PAUL BUIJS      
14 CHAZ GILBERT      
15 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
16 JOHNN CUELLAR      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE YOUNG      
1 DAVID FERRY      
2 Shawn Hart   Pompano Beach, FL 185873   
2 NUNZIO PARISI      
3 CHRISTIAN SELLARS      
3 JOHN EDWARDS      
4 JOEL FEINBERG      
4 CHRIS KINSON      
5 JUAN-CARLOS TOPETE      
5 GARY CORS      
6 JUAN CARLOS VALERIO      
6 MIKE HALL      
7 Keith Lang   Apopka, FL 186167   
7 STEVEN PACHEEO      
8 JOE SILVERNAIL JR   St Petersburg, FL 185969   
9 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
10 GREG DUNN      

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
2 ORION CORCILIUS      
4 JOEL LUKER      
5 JOHN METHVIN      
6 ANTHONY JANIK      
7 CHRISTOPHER WOMACK   Edmond, OK 156142   
8 DIONI VACAS      
9 JACKSON WILLHITE      
10 TOM JONES      
11 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
12 MARCIO CEMIN      
13 LORENZO TOGNOLI      
14 CHRISTOPHER MOORE      
15 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
16 JASON DEAN      
17 KARLOS BERNART      
18 BEN WIEMER      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
2 BRADLEY JEFERSON      
3 MARK MONDELLO      
4 DIMPSEY WATERS      
5 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
6 Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
7 BRIAN MOORE      
8 PAUL HAINES      
9 ARTURO VALLEJO      
10 KEVAN DORSEY      
11 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
12 WILLIE GONZALEZ      
13 BILLY PIKE      
14 PETE JOHNSON      
15 DAVID WEYER      
16 RICKY REYES      
17 DAVID WINCOTT      
18 JAMES DURAN      
19 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN      
20 SEMPER JOSE   Miami, FL 185101   
21 RICH LEWIS      
22 PORFIRIO MERCADO      
23 GLEN SADDLER      
24 SEAN POTEET      
25 Andres Mino   Aventura, FL 179288   
26 SEAN MANAGO      
27 ROBERT SMITH      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 CARLOS DIAZ      
3 JOHN JOHNSON      
4 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
5 Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   
7 TODD ALLEN      
8 Kevin Mullen   Miramar, FL 185975   
9 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
10 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
11 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
12 BRUCE JOHNSON      
13 CLIFFORD BOWERS      
14 Patrick Gaidot   Boca, FL 185872   
15 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
16 JOE STONE      
17 SHAWN WINSOR      
18 KENNETH GRUNEISEN      
19 RICHARD STEWART      
20 ROBERT ZALDUENDO      
21 RICHARD LANIGAN      
22 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065   
23 ADOLHE KIRCHNER      
24 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER GURRERI      
2 DAVID JULJEN   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395   
3 MARC EHRLER      
4 MICHAEL COTTLE      
5 Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
6 ALEX ARGUELLO      
7 RON WILTISON      
8 MARCELO BARRIONUEVO      
9 GLENN GRAHAM      
10 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
11 ROBERT BANNER      
12 Art Reisfeld   Melbourne, FL 68238   
13 BENITO GRANIELA      
14 Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673   
15 John Marchetto   Weston, FL 179775   
16 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
17 James Painter   Tarpon Spgs, FL 127682   
18 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
19 MICHAEL LENHARDT      
20 Chris Marshall   Miami, FL 185893   
21 MATTHEW KRETSCHMER      
22 BRYAN BOREN      
23 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
24 William Klein   Davie, FL 80955   
25 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   
26 JOHN FISHER      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDA MURPHY   Pearland, TX 165263   
2 SHELLY ALLEN      
3 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
4 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
5 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
6 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
4 Kimberly Taylor   Gainesville, FL 153403   
5 TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   
6 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
3 SUE KWIATKOWSKI      
4 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
5 STEPHANIE KNDTEK   Kodak, TN 185894   
6 LAUREN BREEDEN      
7 LILLIE FARINAS      
8 KIRSTEN FEE      
9 Christine Ertel   Orlando, FL 164826   
10 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
11 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
12 Stacey Naylor   Tampa, FL 185806   
13 Kelly Ashling   Tallahassee, FL 177954   
14 KIMBERLY PHELPS   Portage, MI 176806   
15 ANDREA BURNEY      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
2 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
3 LIBBY HARROW      
4 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
5 Michelle Mansfield   Crawfordville, FL 176893   
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee