Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #5
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/28/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
3 CHAD FEE      
4 CHRIS JANIZEWSKI      
5 CODY RUSS      
6 DAVID FORSBERG      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chet Smith   Tallahassee, FL 163158   
2 TRAVIS COFFEY   Gainesville, FL 164934   
3 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   
4 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
5 CHRISTIAN PARRETT      
6 MATT ROSS      
7 JOSEPH IRWIN      
8 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   
2 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
3 WILLIAM KRUPP      
4 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
5 BEN FORSHEE      
6 JUSTIN HARRIS      
7 JOHN MORGAN      
8 JEFF HAUGHEY      
9 Christopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180   
10 NEAL WETHERALD      
11 KARL MITTERMAYR      
12 ERIK WIENER      
13 AARON CHERN      
14 JONATHAN WYMAN      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK WETHERALD      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
2 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
3 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   
4 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
5 GARY YATES      
6 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   
7 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
8 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
9 LORNE JOHNSON      
10 FOYE TROUTE      
11 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
12 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
13 Ryan Rusnak   Indialantic, FL 130748   
14 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 ROGER KOCH      
3 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
4 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
5 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
6 CONNIE MILLER      
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
8 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
9 MIKE GANN      
10 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
11 LANCE RIDDLE      
12 BOBBY LEE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
4 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   
5 WATTERS MARCUS   Dublin, GA 105248   
6 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
7 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
8 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
9 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
10 Carlo Alaia   Jacksonville, FL 166157   
11 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
2 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
3 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
4 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
5 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
6 Tim Ritter   Clearwater , FL 176304   
7 DANIEL VAN DER LAAN      
8 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
9 Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
10 JUSTIN BROMAN      
11 MICHAEL ESMONDE JR      
12 Robin Collier   Jacksonville, FL 176909   
13 SEAN MCKNIGHT      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
2 Ariel Garcia   Cooper City, FL 185991   
3 Jason Campbell   Tampa, FL 181569   
4 BILL MCDONALD      
5 Steven (Andy) Callaway   Tampa, FL 173585   
6 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
7 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
8 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
9 Brian Raisler   Georgetown, KY 138999   
10 MATTHEW HAUGAN      
11 Stephen Dix   Deerfield Beach, FL 154896   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
3 Michael Schoengrund   Margate, FL 125099   
4 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
5 JOHN SANBORN      
6 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
7 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
8 LARRY MAIER      
9 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
10 RICK PENA      
11 Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
12 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
13 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
14 JAMES ERDMAN      
15 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
16 TREVOR BUSBY      
17 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
18 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
19 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
20 EVAN STALZER      
21 GARY BOWDEN      
22 Dave Johnson   Orlando, FL 176891   
23 MICHAEL ARREDONDO      
24 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
25 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
26 ED JOY      
27 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
28 FRED HEWITT      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   
2 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
3 Steven Bushey   Ocala, FL 186188   
4 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
5 Kevin Douglas   Jacksonville, FL 164869   
6 GENE MILLER      
7 DON PENNININGTON   Lake Park, FL 148454   
8 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
9 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
10 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
11 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
12 Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   
13 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
14 Steven Goldberg   Tallahassee, FL 103957   
15 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
2 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
3 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
4 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
5 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
6 Marty Liquori   Gainsville, FL 172669   
7 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
8 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
9 Paul DeSilvio   Oldsmar, FL 176301   
10 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
11 LARRY PORTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knopfle   Wake Forest, NC 185310   
2 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
3 MICHAEL VIERTEL   Fort Defiance, AZ 101158   
4 KY BLACKLEDGE   Saint Marys, GA 182663   
5 CHRIS DEAL      
6 JAVIER ALVARO      
7 ELIJAH HOUSER      
8 CHAZ GILBERT      
9 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE YOUNG      
1 DAVID FERRY      
2 FRANK MYERS      
2 CHRIS KINSON      
3 John Edwards   Eustis, FL 122404   
3 BRIAN BLANKENSHIP      
4 JOE MINICHINO      
4 Shawn Hart   Pompano Beach, FL 185873   
5 TODD HUNT      
5 MIKE HALL      
6 HARRY WALLACE      
6 PHILIP IRWIN      
7 GARY CORS      
8 TERRY TESDALL      
9 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
10 JOE SILVERNAIL JR   St Petersburg, FL 185969   
11 TIM VINCENT      
12 CHARLES COULTAS      
13 DARREN DELGADO      
14 MICHAEL SUDDATH      
15 JOHN KNOWLES      
16 ADAM HATHAWAY      
17 DAVID VANDERSMITH      
18 BRETT DRAWDY      

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ORION CORCILIUS      
2 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
4 CHRISTOPHER WOMACK   Edmond, OK 156142   
5 JOEL LUKER      
6 JOHN METHVIN      
7 BEN WIEMER      
8 STEPHEN GERGER   Sanford, FL 183966   
9 Harry Steelman   Moore Haven, FL 186160   
10 JASON DEAN      
11 JACKSON WILLHITE      
12 JASON BELLOT      
13 LARRY ASHLEY      
14 KARLOS BERNART      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MOORE      
2 Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
3 DIMPSEY WATERS      
4 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
5 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
6 BRADLEY JEFERSON      
7 TIM JONES      
8 SEAN MANAGO      
9 JUSTIN DE LEO      
10 KEVAN DORSEY      
11 RICH GUTIERREZ      
12 JAMES DURAN      
13 Michael Presby   St Cloud, FL 162319   
14 DAVID WINCOTT      
15 FRANK HILERIO      
16 MATT WHITE      
17 James Satterfield   Alachua, FL 176447   
18 ANDREW HARRINGTON      
19 SEAN POTEET      
20 MARK MONDELLO      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 DAN SCHUTT      
3 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
4 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
5 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
6 CLIFFORD BOWERS      
7 TOM CAVANAGH      
8 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
9 Marvin Lee   St. Petersburg, FL 55400   
11 JOHN MARINO      
12 RICHARD STEWART      
13 Kevin Mullen   Miramar, FL 185975   
14 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   
15 GERARDO GALVAN      
16 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
17 PAUL ZAGAMI      
18 RICHARD LANIGAN      
19 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
20 ADOLHE KIRCHNER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY PFAHLER   San Mateo, CA 185597   
2 Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673   
3 DEAN DICKSON      
4 STEPHEN MOBBS      
5 GLENN GRAHAM      
6 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
7 ROBERT BANNER      
8 DAVID FORBES   Georgetown, TX 159272   
9 Dean Smith   Atlantic Beach, FL 169647   
10 Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
11 MICHAEL COTTLE      
12 MATTHEW KRETSCHMER      
13 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
14 TIM DAVISON      
15 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
16 J David Davenport   Winter Garden, FL 179117   
17 DAVID WILSEY      
18 KENNETH CLULEY      
19 James Painter   Tarpon Spgs, FL 127682   
20 JOSEPH TOWLES      
21 GREG SOLOMON      
22 JOHN FISHER      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN      
2 LINDA MURPHY   Pearland, TX 165263   
3 GERI LAVERTY      
4 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
5 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
6 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   
7 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
3 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
4 Kimberly Taylor   Gainesville, FL 153403   
5 Kathy White   Riverview, FL 103380   
6 TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
3 Brandi Burke   Tallahassee, FL 186185   
4 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
5 Cheryl Satterfield   Alachua, FL 178022   
6 LAUREN BREEDEN      
7 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
8 Christine Ertel   Orlando, FL 164826   
9 SUE KWIATKOWSKI      
10 JULIE GRANGER      
11 COLLEEN CARNATHAN      
12 KIMBERLY PHELPS   Portage, MI 176806   
13 Stacey Naylor   Tampa, FL 185806   
14 Kelly Ashling   Tallahassee, FL 177954   
15 TAMMIE TRINGALI      
16 ANDREA BURNEY      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
2 JAMIE SHERIFF      
3 CONSTANCE KURASH      
4 Denise Barker   Wesley Chapel, FL 185972   
5 Michelle Mansfield   Crawfordville, FL 176893   
6 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
7 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   
8 CHERI TYRE-ROBERTS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee