Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #1
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/16/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 SHANE DANFORD      
3 MARTIN COX      
4 BILL DESPORTES      
5 JOSEPH IRWIN      
6 LOGAN ROZANSKI      
7 CRANFORD PRESTWOOD      
8 DAVID FORSBERG      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS COFFEY   Gainesville, FL 164934   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 Joseph Gilman   Winter Park, FL 177755   
4 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   
5 MATT ROSS      
6 CHRIS JANIZEWSKI      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
2 WILLIAM KRUPP      
3 Coleman Hoover   Maitland, FL 164932   
4 Christopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180   
5 LUKE ROZANSKI      
6 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
7 JUSTIN HARRIS      
8 BEN FORSHEE      
9 CHRIS ROSS      
10 RYAN BURKETT      
11 JOHN MORGAN      
12 DAKOTA RAYBORN      
13 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 150803   
14 Christopher Otero   Palm Coast, FL 179281   
15 NICK TOMCZAK      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK WETHERALD      
2 DANIEL ENNIS      
3 JONATHAN PETERSON      
4 CHRIS RHOADES      
5 WILLIAM ABEL      
6 LANCE TIMMERMANS      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
2 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
3 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
4 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 GARY YATES      
4 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
5 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
6 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
7 LORNE JOHNSON      
8 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094   
9 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   
10 SCOTT CUGNO      
11 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
12 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
13 JOEY DESILVA      
14 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915   
6 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
7 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
8 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
9 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
10 ROGER KOCH      
11 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
12 Jack Newby   Jacksonville, FL 128566   
13 LANCE RIDDLE      
14 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
15 DOUGLAS PITTS      
16 BOBBY LEE      
17 CONNIE MILLER      
18 Donald Navis   Lakeland, FL 163259   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
4 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
5 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
6 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
7 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
8 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
9 Glenn Weber   San Antonio, FL 67251   
10 Carlo Alaia   Jacksonville, FL 166157   
11 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Wolinski   Riverview, FL 164923   
2 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
3 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
4 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
5 ERIC FLOREZ      
6 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
7 Tim Ritter   Clearwater , FL 176304   
8 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
9 MICHAEL ESMONDE JR      
10 TONY TIMONERE      
11 TONY MARRERO      
12 Dan Fowler   Tallahassee, FL 176954   
13 DANO KINNEE      
14 Nahuel Quiroga   N Wilkesboro, NC 159113   
15 THOMAS COINER      
16 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
17 DAVID STOUT      
18 Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   
19 ROBIN COLLIER      
20 SEAN MCKNIGHT      
21 Nestor Sotelo   Tampa, FL 159227   
22 CHRIS DAVIS      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
2 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
3 Jason Campbell   Tampa, FL 181569   
4 TIM CONELLUS   Lakeland, FL 173949   
5 ROB THOMPSON      
6 ARIEL GARCIA      
7 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
8 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
9 Steven (Andy) Callaway   Tampa, FL 173585   
10 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
11 Stephen Dix   Deerfield Beach, FL 154896   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
2 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
3 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
4 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
5 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
7 Michael Schoengrund   Margate, FL 125099   
8 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
9 JOHN SANBORN      
10 Ron Wright   St Petersburg, FL 164924   
11 Peter Edwards   Holly Hill, FL 172635   
12 Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
13 MARK HEWITT      
14 MARK MOORE      
15 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
16 FRANK LARUE      
17 LARRY MAIER      
18 Dave Johnson   Orlando, FL 176891   
19 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
20 GARY BOWDEN      
21 JAMES ERDMAN      
22 RICK PENA      
23 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL 167088   
24 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
25 TREVOR BUSBY      
26 Luis Munoz   Altamonte Springs, FL 164914   
27 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
28 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
29 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
30 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
31 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
32 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
33 Evan Stalzer   Ocala, FL 122544   
34 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
35 Patrick Dunne   Melbourne, FL 154676   
36 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
37 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
38 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
39 Francisco Alba   Miami, FL 139010   
40 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
41 Deric Dymerski   Lakeland, FL 10338   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Brown   Flagler Beach, FL 176956   
2 DOMINIQUE DE SERCEY      
3 KEVIN DOUGLAS      
4 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
5 STEVEN BUSHEY      
6 DON PENNININGTON   Lake Park, FL 148454   
7 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
8 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
9 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
10 Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
11 Michael Babinec   Riverview, FL 172670   
12 Steven Rickert   Lutz, FL 176897   
13 GENE MILLER      
14 DARREL HANNER      
15 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
16 Steven Goldberg   Tallahassee, FL 103957   
17 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL 106729   
18 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
19 JOHN NEILL      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN MAGIERA      
2 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
3 Ryan Knopfle   Wake Forest, NC 185310   
4 JOSEPH DOWNING   Phoenix, AZ 176684   
5 KY BLACKLEDGE   Saint Marys, GA 182663   
6 JOHN PALMQUIST      
7 MICHAEL HEDGECOCK      
8 LUIS LOU      
9 ERYL BESIN      
10 MIKE ROBLIN      
11 JAVIER ALVARO      
12 TRAVIS LEMLEY      
13 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413   
14 BRANDEN STOCKDALE      
15 CHAZ GILBERT      
16 MATTHEW STOY      
17 ELIJAH HOUSER      
18 Jonathan Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139485   
19 JON DELUCIA      
20 BRANDDON CONWAY      
21 RYAN BURROUGHS      
22 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
23 PHIL MARINO      
24 ELISHA HOOVER      
25 MICHAEL VIERTEL      
26 TONY DIVALENTIN      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRUCE VANCE      
1 SHAWN HART      
2 JEFF MEEKS      
2 BEN WIEMER      
3 John Edwards   Eustis, FL 122404   
3 EARL CASATO      
4 STEVE YOUNG      
4 DAVID KRANTZ      
5 MIKE LYDDANE      
5 PHILIP IRWIN      
6 MICHAEL SUDDATH      
6 HENK KRUINING      
7 CHRIS KINSON      
8 HARRY WALLACE      
9 GARY CORS      
10 KEITH LANE      
11 JOHN MILLER      
12 JOE SILVERNAIL JR      
13 GREG DUNN      
14 JOHN KNOWLES      
15 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
16 MIKE HALL      
17 RICHARD HOGAN      
18 ERIC STOCKWELL      
19 CLINT WEST      
20 ADAM HATHAWAY      
21 James McConnell   Orlando, FL 176305   
22 GREG RUSS      

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN PARKER      
3 JOEL LUKER      
4 TIM STEPHENS      
5 ORION CORCILIUS      
6 ANTHONY JANIK      
7 LOUIS FISHER      
8 DAVID PETUTSKY      
9 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
10 STEPHEN GERGER   Sanford, FL 183966   
11 DUANE BEUTIN      
12 DANIEL PARRISH      
13 MICHAEL VAVALA      
14 LARRY ASHLEY      
15 JASON BELLOT      
16 STACY SCOPINO      
17 JASON DEAN      
18 BRIAN BOUCHARD      
19 ANDRE KAPINKIN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK MONDELLO      
2 Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
3 ANDREW DANFORD      
4 RUSSELL HAGAN      
5 DAVID ALEXANDROU      
6 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
7 BRIAN MOORE      
8 DIMPSEY WATERS      
9 SEAN MANAGO      
10 DARRIN RUTLEDGE      
11 KEVAN DORSEY      
12 PETE JOHNSON      
13 JOHN FOSTER      
14 MELVYN LUGO      
15 JULIAN BUERES      
16 WILLIE GONZALEZ      
17 James Satterfield   Alachua, FL 176447   
18 FRANK NAFE      
19 RAYMOND WELLS      
20 SCOTT HOLDEN      
21 JAMES CLEARY      
22 Michael Presby   St Cloud, FL 162319   
23 RUSSELL DEMASTUS      
24 JAMES DURAN      
25 TIM JONES      
26 SEAN POTEET      
27 ROBERT SMITH      
28 RICH LEWIS      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 CARLOS DIAZ      
3 MIKE COLLINS      
4 CLIFFORD BOWERS      
5 TOM CAVANAGH      
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
8 JOHN MARINO      
10 BRIAN THOMPSON      
11 KEVIN MULLEN      
12 RICHARD STEWART      
13 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
14 Jake Scully   Palm Coast, FL 141626   
15 PATRICK GAIDOT      
16 JOE STONE      
17 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065   
18 ADOLHE KIRCHNER      
19 KENNETH GRUNEISEN      
20 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
21 MARCO PORRO      
22 Steven Daniels   Port Orange, FL 184359   
23 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673   
2 DEAN DICKSON      
3 BILLY ALLAN      
4 WICK AUSTIN      
5 RANDY PFAHLER      
6 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
7 GLENN GRAHAM      
8 Brian Fisher   Satellite Bch, FL 91990   
9 Art Reisfeld   Melbourne, FL 68238   
10 MICHAEL COTTLE      
11 JUAN BRANDO      
12 BRYAN BOREN      
13 DAVID SUNDSTROM      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
2 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
4 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
5 Paul DeSilvio   Oldsmar, FL 176301   
6 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
7 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
8 Daniel Slone   Pompano Beach, FL 111492   
9 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
10 Jerry McGee   Lithia, FL 129505   
11 Bill Grey   Winter Spgs, FL 114466   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDA MURPHY   Pearland, TX 165263   
2 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
3 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
4 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
5 JENNIFER HOLCROFT   Lincoln, NE 146749   
6 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   
4 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
5 Kimberly Taylor   Gainesville, FL 153403   
6 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
7 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
8 TERRI SCHIFERL      
9 Kathy White   Riverview, FL 103380   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
2 SUE KWIATKOWSKI      
3 LILLIE FARINAS      
4 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
5 KIRSTEN FEE      
6 STEPHANIE STETTER      
7 Cheryl Satterfield   Alachua, FL 178022   
8 LAUREN BREEDEN      
9 Christine Ertel   Orlando, FL 164826   
10 COLLEEN CARNATHAN      
11 STACEY NAYLOR      
12 LEAH BRENNEMAN      
13 Kelly Ashling   Tallahassee, FL 177954   
14 KIMBERLY PHELPS   Portage, MI 176806   
15 ANDREA BURNEY      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER SPENCER   Pinckney, MI 182672   
2 LIZ LAWRENCE      
3 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
4 DENISE SAUERBREY      
5 DENISE BARKER      
6 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
7 JAMIE SHERIFF      
8 Michelle Mansfield   Crawfordville, FL 176893   
9 CRYSTAL YOUNG      
10 Josie Venable   Tallahassee, FL 172637   
11 Sarah Weber   Nobleton, FL 122785   
12 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   
13 HEATHER SCHOENGRUND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee