Race Results for
Bike Loft Highland Forest Classic
Highland Forest, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT ENGLE   0:38:01  539 
2 SAM SEARLES   0:38:47  232 
3 ROB TAYLOR   0:40:18  168 OCC
4 DAVID KILLIAN   0:43:58  592 
5 TIMOTHY BRAHS   0:43:59  442 ADVANCE CYCLERY
6 STEVE BAUM   0:44:04  298 NORTHGATE SUPERSPORT
7 BEN SZAJEWSKI   0:44:56  377 
8 BILL HATHAWAY   0:47:27  515 
9 MIKE MCGINNIS   0:47:30  266 
10 CHRISTOPHER WHYTE   0:48:38  304 
11 JOHN BEST   0:52:04  354 
12 DAN FITZGIBBONS   0:52:43  170 
13 MARK REICHERT   1:01:53  150 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN TIMMERSON   Clay, NY2:27:55 79102  531 K2
2 Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY2:27:57 100014  464 K2
3 Michael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MA2:36:44 34760  433 SWAN CYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN BEILBY   2:03:30  541 CK CYCLES/CBRC
2 Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY2:06:08 146472  557 PLAID PLANET
3 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY2:06:47 108583  456 K2
4 Robert Hinsdill   Oneida, NY2:07:22 138616  100 VICIOUS CYCLES
5 DOUG RITCHIE   2:09:00  92 
6 Lawrence Gosse   East Aurora, NY2:10:26 136489  71 PEARL STREET BREWERY
7 Jeremy Clay   Manlius, NY2:11:19 7089  
8 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY2:11:34 138625  475 
9 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO2:14:13 131546  585 SOBEL/HEADSHOK
10 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:19:02 144900  434 RACIN JASON INC
11 KEVIN COMERFORT   Livermore, CA2:21:00 158585  79 HILLBERT
12 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:21:32 165165  20 GENEVA SPIN CLUB
13 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY2:31:11 140052  19 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Roden   West Falls, NY2:02:20 30280  510 
2 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA2:02:22 40499  508 SWANCYCLES
3 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY2:05:26 40787  476 CBRC/CK CYCLES
4 Matt Belknap   Truxton, NY2:09:40 3211  47 ACTION SPORTS/JAMIS
5 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:14:29 11315  143 BIKE LOFT
6 Steven Whitehead   San Antonio, TX2:17:17 119026  520 K2
7 DON DAVIS   2:19:46  378 
8 Chris Frey   Geneva, NY2:21:39 143518  35 GENEVA BICYCLE SPIN
9 DAVID SANDMAN   Long Beach, CA2:24:39 61652  HUDSON RIVER CYCLES
10 Steve Villareale   San Francisco, CA2:31:24 36688  503 TOWNER
11 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY3:16:02 157071  17 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY1:33:10 21775  24 BIANCHI/STEINERS SPO
2 Paul Ashbarry   Baldwinsville, NY1:37:32 75188  18 RANDY NAYLOR RACING
3 Daniel Fish   Ithaca, NY1:39:43 11686  389 CHERAOE POINT CYCLES
4 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:47:59 85533  564 PARK AVE BIKE
5 Bradley Ward   Pittsford, NY1:52:54 37181  494 TOWNER
6 Robert Bradt   Scottsville, NY1:59:48 151208  500 TOWNER

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY1:36:06 161726  577 K2
2 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:37:31 133640  584 
3 Jason Bixby   Fulton, NY1:48:07 182691  81 
4 Thomas Carter   Spring Lake, NC1:49:17 178724  42 CRCA/KEITH HARING
5 Derek Clement   Binghamton, NY1:52:07 7122  25 
6 Max Taam   Aspen, CO1:52:26 145040  490 CMBS
7 Mike Kwiatkowski   Owego, NY1:53:42 174864  459 
8 Robert Kenney   Lafayette, NY1:55:14 152048  437 
9 ERIC NEWMAN   1:56:56  544 
11 CHIA KING   2:08:18  197 BIKE LOFT
12 Jason Chlopecki   Scotia, NY2:09:38 147827  477 
13 DENNIS VANBRUINISSE   2:12:16  516 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
14 Dean Stoker   Vernon, NY2:20:31 167393  582 SORRES

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wade   North Syracuse, NY1:45:22 171799  351 
2 ERIC WEBSTER   1:45:36  260 CHENANGO POINT CYCLE
3 Todd Enders   New Woodstock, NY1:46:50 185515  519 
4 George Braddon   Victor, NY1:47:55 168822  33 PARK AVE BIKES
5 Eric Truelson   Rochester, NY1:48:55 43218  483 PARK AVE BIKES
6 CHAD BEACH   1:49:02  60 
7 Mark Rushton   Rome, NY1:49:36 104772  41 
8 Andrew Diekema   Saratoga Springs, NY1:50:17 164891  436 OCC
9 GREGG RADAK   1:53:44  568 
10 Keith Stahl   Syracuse, NY1:58:26 174202  190 
11 Doug Brock   Liverpool, NY1:59:10 182690  39 BICYCLE ALLEY
12 Timothy Wood   Rochester, NY2:00:50 168727  512 
13 Joe Montante   Clayton, NY2:03:19 135261  562 
14 BRIAN DIEHL   2:17:20  552 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Bradshaw   Syracuse, NY1:07:34 101492  213 OCC
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY1:10:43 31213  521 MVBC
3 Dean Petro   Fayetteville, NY1:14:09 123291  565 OCC
4 Douglas Taylor   Syracuse, NY1:14:59 131173  36 OCC
5 Thomas McNamara   Livonia, NY1:16:20 151915  499 TOWNER
6 William Beach   Fayetteville, NY1:18:30 86974  467 
7 Albert Wilson   Ballston Lake, NY1:21:41 38490  23 CYCLE THERAPY
8 Fran Williams   Syracuse, NY1:22:53 94955  518 
9 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY1:23:36 35465  502 MUBC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cullen   Rochester, NY1:06:09 182692  574 PARK AVE BIKE
2 TIM BINGHAM   1:08:54  517 
3 COREY DUBOIS   1:11:29  478 
4 CHRIS FONTANA   1:12:10  208 
5 RYAN PARK   1:13:00  302 
6 DAVID ROWE   1:13:45  440 
7 JIM LAWYER   1:14:06  218 
8 GARY BORLAND   1:14:48  148 
9 GRAHAM BRODOCK   1:14:49  294 NECSA/MIKE FRAYSSIES
10 ZEKE RONNOW   1:15:11  258 OCC
11 PETER GRISWOLD   1:16:01  408 
12 Joshua Williams   Dearsboro, NY1:16:21 177465  535 RIT CYCLING
13 JAMES PYNN   1:16:53  152 
14 AARON JOHNSON   1:17:04  154 THE TARSHOP
15 WILLIAM STITELER   1:17:09  438 OCC
16 RICH RUTISHAUSER   1:17:13  599 MVBC
17 JOSEPH KELLY   1:18:14  49 
18 STEVE BOSSARD   1:18:52  468 
19 JARAD GOLITKO   1:19:12  435 
20 ANTHONY LONGO   1:20:25  101 
21 MIKE RYAN   1:20:29  292 
22 NICK RYAN   1:21:11  368 
23 PAUL BRUNNER   1:21:50  511 
24 ALEX TAAM   1:22:30  489 
25 KEVIN MAHONEY   1:24:16  328 
26 BRENT TRIMBLE   1:24:52  89 
27 JOHN PELLETTIERE   1:26:11  75 
28 BRYCE BUTTON   1:26:59  462 
29 ANDREW HICKEY   1:27:01  525 
30 JEFF ERNESTINE   1:27:21  524 HAMILTON
31 TREVOR STANIEC   1:27:52  255 
32 JEFF BEYER   1:31:57  87 
33 William Krichbaum   Cicero, NY1:32:12 59724  216 OCC
34 DAVID DUNN   1:33:07  380 
35 Gerard Marzec   Saugerties, NY1:35:19 137878  540 
36 Corey Bernardo   Rochester, NY1:37:46 177490  422 
37 BOB BROCK   1:38:06  205 
38 RAINER KIESEL   1:41:26  358 
39 GEFF DENNEE   1:42:32  181 
40 MICHAEL MANSFIELD   1:48:00  202 
41 IRV ESCHELMAN   1:57:12  177 
42 STEVE BELLURDINI   1:57:18  426 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Barker   Brooktondale, NY1:53:02 162280  507 SWANCYCLES
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:42:24 35453  482 K2NY
3 Julie Zimmerman   Oneida, NY2:47:37 171815  93 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATE STEWART   1:18:35  78 OCC
2 KAREN LOPARIO   Washington, DC1:27:15 173663  91 
3 LISA NOJAIM   1:33:30  591 
4 Kimi Will   Sparks, MD1:36:21 182689  133 
5 MOLLY CROWE   1:36:47  530 
6 Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY1:44:05 151352  553 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSAN NICHOLSON   0:44:10  14 
2 HEATHER DORSCHEL   0:49:36  458 
3 JANET OHLSEN   0:50:28  400 
4 KATHY TAYLOR   0:52:11  176 
5 CYNTHIA HART   0:56:03  30 
6 CATHERINE CHMIELEWSK   Clinton, NY1:00:23 167156  484 DICK SENNES CYCLING
7 DIANNE LITTEER   1:01:02  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee