Race Results for
Up the Dam Hill Road Race
Hyrum, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT01:40:49 66592  708 
2 Bill Corliss   01:41:15  753 
3 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT01:41:15 143866  723 
4 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT01:41:20 36248  716 
5 Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT01:41:20 173070  719 
6 Eric Schramm   Salt Lake Cty, UT01:41:20 50631  796 X-Men
7 Don Pollari   Salt Lake City, UT01:41:20 182871  759 
8 S Anderson   Richmond, UT01:41:20 1698  713 Logan Racing
9 Gary Porter   Roy, UT01:41:20 60559  718 Northshore
10 Peter Barquin   Park City, UT01:41:20 47013  710 X-Men
11 Dan Mcentee   01:41:20  754 
12 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA01:47:20 48613  794 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Strom   Park City, UT01:41:46 34447  806 
2 T Lasse Bjerga   Cedar City, UT01:41:46 177133  819 
3 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID01:44:42 48931  804 ICE
4 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT01:45:53 179491  814 unattached
5 Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT01:45:53 160015  807 
6 Mark Bates   01:45:53  818 
7 Eck Kuennemann   01:53:00  811 
8 Dave Evans   01:53:00  805 
9 Wayne Douglas   01:53:00  812 
DNF Richard Blanco   American Fork, UT00:00:00 114692  800 Utah Premier
DNF Steve Wimmer   Logan, UT00:00:00 83506  801 Logan Race Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT01:49:20 7681  116 X-Men
1 Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT01:54:53 125745  125 New Moon
2 Steven Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT01:49:20 54656  147 X-Men
2 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT01:55:30 53628  136 X-Men
3 Allan Butler   Salt Lake City, UT01:54:53 61464  118 Nutra Fig
4 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT01:55:30 26879  124 Nutrafig
5 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT01:55:30 7974  119 
DNF Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA00:00:00 42632  138 
DNF Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT00:00:00 23480  131 
DNF Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT00:00:00 57351  109 X-Men
DNF Steve Scoville   Kaysville, UT00:00:00 70081  149 
DNF Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 85427  110 New Moon
DNF Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT00:00:00 111030  105 Rhodes
DNF Richard Hatch   Madison, WI00:00:00 80406  159 Logan Race Club
DNF Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 51918  146 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT01:41:21 119450  310 Route Veloce
2 Greg Grissom   North Ogden, UT01:41:21 14232  318 Northshore
3 Kevin Radzinski   01:41:21  326 
4 Ethan Frank   01:41:21  358 Rhodes
5 Brandon Burtenshaw   Logan, UT01:41:21 172053  350 Logan Race Club
6 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT01:41:21 170977  320 Route Veloce
7 Charles Rosett   Sandy, UT01:41:21 131630  334 
8 Doug Neff   01:41:21  342 
9 Steven Tabarez   Ogden, UT01:41:21 98517  319 Ninth and Ninth
10 JJ Clark   01:41:21  330 
11 Jackson Evans   Savannah, GA01:41:21 85647  302 
12 Linde Smith   Post Falls, ID01:41:21 44276  309 X-Men
14 Marek Shon   01:41:21  325 Rhodes
15 Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT01:41:21 34008  311 New Moon
16 Joel Peterson   Clarkston, UT01:41:21 82484  352 
17 Greg Jex   01:41:21  323 Rhodes
18 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT01:44:21 133099  317 Logan Race Club
DNF Andrea Foster   St George, UT00:00:00 89697  357 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart Nichols   01:27:19  506 
2 Sean Fessenden   01:27:19  520 Rhodes
3 Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT01:27:19 178883  530 New Moon
4 Chris Rowley   01:27:19  511 
5 Douglas Underwood   Bountiful, UT01:27:19 174464  571 
6 Kent Carlsen   01:27:19  579 
7 David Garbett   01:27:19  578 
8 Scott Marland   01:27:19  545 
9 Micheal Nunez   01:27:19  588 
10 Jared Nielson   01:27:19  569 
11 Makel Wise   01:27:19  580 
DNF Matt Collier   00:00:00  517 
DNF John McConnell   Murray, UT00:00:00 141321  503 Rhodes
DNF Ed Buendia   00:00:00  528 
DNF D R Blanco   00:00:00  502 
DNF Tom Milligan   00:00:00  584 
DNF Mark Andreasen   00:00:00  558 Logan RaceClub
DNF Richard Phippen   Ogden, UT00:00:00 180552  551 
DNF Steve Jenson   00:00:00  586 
DNF Timothy Bowman   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 178426  534 Rhodes
DNF Michael Busch   00:00:00  525 
DNF Jordan Arey   00:00:00  587 
DNF Pete Kuenneumann   00:00:00  591 
DNF Rob Hyldahl   00:00:00  556 
DNF Jared Allen   00:00:00  593 
DNF Tim Briley   00:00:00  592 
DNF Mike Severance   00:00:00  567 
DNF Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 182569  582 
DNF Ben Richardson   00:00:00  538 
DNF Gary Pennington   00:00:00  510 
DNF Aaron Packard   00:00:00  577 
DNF Roger Snow   Ogden, UT00:00:00 167960  522 
DNF George Maskonkos   00:00:00  590 
DNF Randell Makl   00:00:00  594 
DNF Brain Linford   00:00:00  570 
DNF Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00:00 74204  507 New Moon
DNF Bryan Jepson   00:00:00  535 
DNF Mark SeveranceCat 2   00:00:00  581 
DNF Wally Jarman   00:00:00  575 
DNF Terry Williams   00:00:00  561 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT01:36:15 60449  203 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brook Mickelson   01:35:30  411 
2 Cherell Jordin   01:35:30  417 
3 Heather Mastakas   01:35:50  402 wwcc
4 Jennifer Adams   01:36:18  410 
5 Ralee Eck   01:36:18  408 
6 Nancy Cleveland   01:48:00  403 WWCC
7 Jo Garuccio   Sandy, UT01:48:00 12889  409 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee