Race Results for
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Caligari      BCA/Tosk
2 Bob Roldan   Granby, MA 1190   DreamBikes
3 Ed Kross      NEBC/CycleLoft
4 Brian Wirtz   Woburn, MA 169091   Zephyr Cycling Team
5 David Rusnak   Milford, NH 100092   Peerless/HNECC
6 CLIFF SUMMERS   Adams, MA 116151   TEAM ROAR
7 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Chino Hills, CA 382   Zephyr Cycling Team
8 Gregor Bernard   Williston, VT 45207   B.O.B.
9 Michael Allaire   Wakefield Ri 50156   New Canaan Cyclery
10 Alan Cote   Winchester, MA 1552   FCC
11 Geoffrey House   Uncasville, CT 47889   bca/tosk
12 Douglas Fuller   Sheffield, MA 50819   BOB
13 James Black      Essex County Velo
14 Benjamin Haydock    180678   GMBC/Excite-smartFUEL
15 Wayne Prescott   Pittsfield, MA 127522   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
16 Andrew Whelan   South Meriden, CT 55460   Portland Velo Cloub
17 John Ampe   Wallingford, CT 11947   NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Art Podgorski      Cyclonauts Racers
19 Philip Beliveau   Columbus, OH 51713   Green Mt Bike Club/Smartfuel
20 kurt kuehnel   Camillus, NY 134097   bca/tosk
21 Daniel Collins   Sudbury, VT 167335   MBRC
22 Chris Adeletti   Poland, ME 75069   State Line Cycling Club
23 bradford gerhart   Dalton, MA 54274   bikeline
24 Greg Pelican   Kensington, MD 151875   Zephyr Cycling Team
25 Rich Foley   Haddam, CT 70605   Laurel
26 Peter Friel   Littleton, MA 79743   Team Columbus
27 Michael Dameron   Allentown, PA 172963   Southern New England Masters
28 David Birrell      BCA/Tosk
29 Bill Barton      Northeast Bicycle Club
30 Stefan Hesselberg   Marlborough, NH 21118   Berkshire Cycling Association
31 Michael McHale   Somerville, MA 98318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 David Uchenick   Cheshire, CT 55742   Arc en ciel
33 scott fuller   Millis, MA 107999   
34 damien roohr      Competitive Edge Racing Team
35 Tom Quinn   Westford, MA 36179   Zephyr
36 Daniel Fitch      Onondaga Cycling Club
37 Dan McCarthy   Bethel, CT 73775   CCB
38 erich gutbier   Sandy Hook, CT 72023   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
39 Gene Landry   Newtown, CT 27185   Portland Velo
40 Graham Long   Newbury, MA 135655   St. Louis CC
41 Steve Wenczel      
42 George Stergiou   Harvard, MA 173265   New Hampshire Cycling Club
43 John Fabel   Coventry, RI 120142   Northampton Cycling Club
44 David Perham      Team R.O.A.R.
45 Gary Dalton   South Grafton, MA 12712   Swamp Yankee Road Club
46 Vassos Kyprianou   Menands, NY 167102   Tokeneke Road Club
47 Christopher Levins   Bethel, CT 56831   Killington / Pico
48 Vincent Galullo   Framingham, MA 48896   Boston Road Club
49 Patrick Lynch   Bantam, CT 144115   Zephyr Cycling Team
50 William Papazian   Canton, CT 48980   Tokeneke Road Club
51 Robert Koning   Logan, UT 145673   Peerless
52 Charles Foley   Charlotte, VT 15514   Unattached
53 Arnold T. Kalmbach   Bethel, CT 94078   Team - IBC
54 Timothy Fleming   Brattleboro, VT 102254   Putney/Westhill
55 michael tucker   Windham, ME 37904   bca/tosk
56 Daniel Hurley      BRC/Vintage/ATA
57 Thomas Voytek   Montague, MA 71607   AMC
58 Mark Harris   Rutland, VT 148645   Northampton Cycling Club
59 Kenneth Hamel   Portland, ME 65181   Southern New England Masters
60 Howard Lamson   Feeding Hills, MA 74213   Cyclonauts Racers
61 Brian Pierce   St George, VT 68336   Compedge
62 Doug Ford   Great Barrington, MA 70131   
63 kenneth Lynch   Feeding Hills, MA 56333   None

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815   Portland Velo
2 David Wallace   Dalton, MA 87510   Arcadian Shop / Missing Link
3 Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338   laurel bicycle club
4 David Rath   Williston, VT 79685   GMBC
5 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351   NCC / BikeReg.com
6 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835   Portland Velo
7 John Fitzpatrick   Amherst, MA 95825   NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254   CCB
9 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA 133439   Dream Bikes Cycling Club
10 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911   GMBC
11 William Wooldridge   Northampton, MA 168134   Amherst Racing
12 Jonathan (Jack) Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999   New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345   `Masters Velo/ Dakini
14 Jack Kane   Portsmouth, NH 122319   MVC-DAKINI / Masters Velo Club
15 Joseph Korzenecki   Westfield, MA 60235   Competitive Edge Racing Team
16 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172   BCA / Tosk
17 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064   Arc-En-Ciel
18 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756   BCA/Tosk
19 Charles Canfield   Allentown, PA 45157   Bike Line/LWA
20 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493   CRCA/Competitive Edge
21 Christopher Mayo   Warner, NH 159744   NHCC
22 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656   CBRC
23 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009   Competitive Edge Racing Team
24 James DeCaprio   Wellesley, MA 169462   
25 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994   NEBC / Cycleloft
26 Clifford Jones   Montclair, NJ 76514   Montclair Cyclists
27 Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   Team Bicycle Link
28 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA 8538   CRC
29 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
30 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179   BCA / Tosk
31 michael mccusker      unaffiliated
32 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184   CRCA/Setanta
34 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725   Onondaga Cycling Club
35 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT 50847   Zephyr Cycling Team
36 Timothy Taylor   North Salem, NY 57872   Zephyr Cyling Team
37 James Owers   Concord, NH 132430   NHCC
38 John Mutter   Piermont, NY 179081   Westwood Velo
39 Robert Maisonpierre   Redding, CT 178704   zephyr cycling team inc.
40 Kenneth Leary   Florence, MA 111886   
41 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205   Laurel
42 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698   Dream Bikes Cycling Club
43 burt seiferheld      
44 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH 87364   Velo Monkey
45 Dana Castro   Charlotte, NC 176723   Zephyr Cyliing Team
46 James Mucia   Pittsfield, MA 56610   Berkshire Cycling Association
47 John Richards   Middleton, MA 95206   NEBC/CycleLoft
48 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700   Missing Link Bike
49 Robert Steuer      Bennington Cycle Club
50 Clive Woakes      Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
51 Jonathan Grasz   Cohasset, MA 69369   MBRC
52 Bill Tuffs   Holliston, MA 173429   Minute Man Road Club
53 Phillip Hershberger      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
54 JOHN DELLA TORRE      NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711   Zephyr Cycling Inc.
2 Earl Osborne   New York, NY 55020   Gap/Strictly Bicycles
3 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612   CRCA
4 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169   Providence Velo
5 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo Club
6 David Grainger   Plainville, CT 159720   Zephyr Cycling Inc.
8 Daniel Maneely   Bennington, VT 156472   Tosk Berkshire Cycling Assoc
9 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102   NHCC/TeamNH
10 Gary Lyke   Brookfield, CT 58411   Zephyr Cycling Inc.
11 John Smith   Medford, MA 33153   
12 Paul Dillon      CBRC
13 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655   NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Monahan   Northampton, MA 24749   7UP/ Colorado Cyclist
1 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   Wheelworks/Cannondale
1 Tyler Savage   Concord, NH 135742   Rhino Bike Works
2 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Jelly Belly
2 Robert English   Eugene, OR 175360   Team Yellowbike
2 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   WheelworksCannondaleSRT
3 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   Kissena/R&A Cycles
3 Michael Jones   Harford, NY 18224   central ny cyclist
4 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623   Wheelworks/Cannondale
4 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263   Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
5 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839   Capital Velo Club
5 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena
6 Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501   CYBC/Richard Sachs
7 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618   Arc-En-Ciel
7 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   Ridgefield Bank
8 Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495   CRCA/Mengoni
8 Ross Krause   Florence, MA 114104   NCC / BikeReg.com
9 Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432   Wheelworks/Cannondale
9 Alex Weil   Cos Cob, CT 49856   
10 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Watchauag Wheelmen
10 Eric Juzysla   Boulder, CO 128758   Excite-smartFUEL
11 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748   Wheelworks / Cannondale
11 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455   BOB
12 Brian White   Glendale, AZ 37941   Eldora Mtn. Ski Club
12 Ian Stuart   Park City, UT 110844   CRCA/GS Mengoni
13 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022   CRCA/GS Mengoni
13 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849   Trek-VW-Goodales
14 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Procycles/GT
14 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA 41001   Providence Velo Club
15 Kenneth Dille   Austin, TX 9518   BRC
15 Shams Helminski   Putney, VT 93266   Putney / West Hill
16 Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465   Kissena
17 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810   Team Horst Engineering
18 Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441   Excite-SmartFUEL
19 Chris Sacramone   Fitchburg, MA 63981   C.S. Ardagna
20 Douglas Gowen   Palmer, MA 153770   State Line Cycles
21 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474   Essex County Velo
22 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091   Excite-smartFUEL
23 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649   Trek Volkswagon
24 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765   Chris Cookies/FLCC
25 Robert Harple   S Dartmouth, MA 145522   ECV
26 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH 52659   Eurotek cycling
27 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660   NCC / BikeReg.com
28 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr   Fairfield, CT 146213   AFD Airbrushing
30 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   Team Horst
31 Eric Takayama   San Carlos, CA 92480   GMBC / Excite - SmartFUEL
32 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
33 James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC / BikeReg.com
34 Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield 129734   Wheelworks/Cannondale
35 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688   NCC / BikeReg.com
36 J Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena
37 Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177   Dreambikes
38 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417   WebEvent.com
39 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   Knapps / Ready Pac
40 Nathan Klippel   Salisbury, MD 67469   ProCycles/GT
41 Saunders Whittlesey   Deerfield, MA 38102   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498   Boston Road Club
2 Lawrence Perera      Essex County Velo
3 Isaac St Martin   South Burlington, VT 97846   NHCC/S&W Sports
4 Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR 136565   NH Cycling Club
5 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT 105603   NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Maxwell Kullaway   Seattle, WA 93176   BRC
7 Gregg Loprete   Short Hills, NJ 21595   Colavita/MBS
8 Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY 121637   Team Grimace
9 Mark Abramson   Richmond, TX 8401   Essex County Velo
10 Breeze Kelles   Kennebunkport, ME 130824   Team Grimace
11 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Thomas Schuyler   Lake Mary, FL 139395   CBRC
13 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   B2C/Comunity
14 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167   NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Peter Rhodes   Concord, NH 70413   C.S. Ardagna
16 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486   ChrisCookies.com
17 Brian Ross   Fresno, CA 128332   Stage 1 - Cannondale
18 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289   CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
19 Bill Bither   Southampton, MA 41451   BCA/Tosk
20 Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157   Verge/Test Pilot
21 David Harrell   South Portland, ME 64290   PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
22 Matthew Vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811   Capital Bicycle
23 John Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892   Corner Cycle
24 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   SLCC
25 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829   AFD/OSVC
26 Michael Umbrell   Waltham, MA 53317   Minuteman Road Club
27 David Sandifer   Brooklyn, NY 170081   Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports
28 Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA 34147   Peoplesoft / UVM Cycling
29 Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858   Century Road Club /SBCG
30 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009   AFD/OSVC
31 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   BCA/TOSK
32 David Hobson   New Haven, CT 42556   WebEvent.com
33 Chris Katam   Scarborough, ME 18524   PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
34 Tim Watkins   Boston, MA 63943   Boston Bicycle Club
35 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA 85301   NCC / BikeReg.com
36 Matthew King   Essex Jct, VT 69143   GMBC/Excite-smartFUEL
37 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652   Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
38 Eric Lafountain   Longmeadow, MA 180151   State Line CC
39 Kevin Reardon   Cranston, RI 149067   NECSA / Fraysees
40 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 171671   Coyote Hill
41 Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365   Stage 1 / Cannondale
42 Salvatore Ardagna   Fitchburg, MA 65419   CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
43 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497   Boston Road Club
44 Keith Ryan   Brooklyn, NY 62444   SBCG/CRCA
45 Benjamin Kubas      Killington/Pico
46 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894   GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
47 Allan Smith   Walnut Creek Ca, NC 164718   Training Wheels
48 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376   Century Road Club /SBCG
49 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437   BCA / Tosk
50 steven colangeli      Catamount Cycling club
51 mark stotz      NCC / BikeReg.com
52 Eric Bowker   Essex Junction, VT 4443   Catamount Cycling Club
53 Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040   GMBC / Excite - smartFUEL
54 Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498   Montclair Cyclists
55 Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818   Squadra Coppi
56 Hugh Wallace   Ithaca, NY 122059   b2c
57 Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326   GMBC/Excite-SmartFUEL
58 Edward C Parsons Jr   Burlington, MA 142294   Laurel Bicycle Club
59 Thomas McCarty      
60 Brandon Smithwood   Concord, MA 159891   NEBC / Cycleloft
61 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690   NECSA/Coyote Hill
62 Douglas Ritchie      Indepond
63 David Goodwin   Corte Madera, CA 68436   Heart of N.E.
64 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565   BRC/Vintage/ATA
65 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA 16749   NCC / BikeReg.com
66 greg montello      Essex County Velo
67 Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773   
68 Mark Young   Mystic, CT 41523   Mystic Velo Club
69 Anthony Santamaria      
70 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703   Team Horst
71 Gary Keblish      Century Road Club /SBCG
72 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
73 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968   Boston Road Club
74 Mark Donahue   S Portland, ME 161692   Southern Me. Cycling Club
75 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392   Team Bike Alley
76 W Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732   3D Cycling
77 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938   C.S. Ardagna
78 Kevin Montgomery      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Colorado College
2 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844   NCC/BikeReg.com
3 John Bayley   Watertown, MA 142206   Northeast Bicycle Club/CycleLoft
4 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Boston Road Club
5 Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515   Capital Velo Club
6 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA 170426   BCA/Tosk
7 Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910   Northeast Bicycle Club
8 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
9 Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707   Team Liquid Motion
10 Jason France   Albany, NY 147365   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919   CRCA/Axis
12 Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618   CRCA/Kaplan.com
13 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789   Southern Maine CC
14 Philip Lew   Gig Harbor, WA 157973   Squadra Coppi
15 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964   Killington-Pico
16 Eugene Ruiter   Enfield, NH 164904   BOB
17 JOHN FOLEY JOHN FOLEY      Team Bicycle Alley
18 Shawn Gavin   Beverly, MA 179254   
19 Mark Cunningham   Vernon, CT 76028   Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron Bicycle Wor
20 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240   
21 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME 129621   Team Liquid Motion
22 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224   Boston Road Club
24 William Raleigh   Mechanicville, NY 177633   Berkshire Cycling Association
25 Brooks Lawrence   Newton, MA 173305   Boston Bicycle Club
26 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877   NHCC/S&W Sports
27 Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014   N/A
28 Timothy Guilbeault   Smithfield, RI 144982   Providence Velo
29 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA - Dash Renaissance
30 Camenzind Robinson   New Haven, CT 127210   Laurel Bicycle Club
31 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   unattached
32 T.J. Sabotka      Killington/Pico
33 Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687   Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
34 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH 180326   Team NewHampshire
35 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409   International Bicycle Centers
36 Mark West   Easthampton, MA 179763   NCC / BikeReg.com
37 Blake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA 129937   "Boston Road Club (BRC/Vintage/ATA"")"""
38 Ray Rhatigan      
39 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630   Killington-Pico Cycling Club
40 Greg Martin      Zephyr
41 matthew odachowksi   Shelburne, VT 181047   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
42 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765   NCC/Bikereg.com
43 Robert Faltus   Newton, MA 181303   V.C. West Island
44 logan hodson      
45 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977   
46 Jonathan Molk   Lenox, MA 158774   
47 Normand Collard   Westford, MA 134121   NEBC/CycleLoft
48 Roger Clement   Falmouth, ME 169768   Southern maine Cycling Club
49 Adam Creutz   Quincy, MA 99359   International Bicycle Centers
50 John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905   GMBC
51 David Ford      
52 Cliff Spencer   Lexington, MA 145628   NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
53 John Vickery      Mad River Bike Club
54 Dan Stasz      NCC / BikeReg.com
55 Roger Lindsey   Yarmouth, ME 94263   Boston Road Club
56 Matt Spence      Sunapee-Banagans
57 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY 93461   Racers of the Adirondack Region
58 Sean Sullivan   Santa Cruz, CA 34619   
59 Mike Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders
60 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA 26970   NCC / BikeReg.com
61 Paul Everard      
62 Peter Hoffman   Millers Falls, MA 136352   NCC / BikeReg.com
63 John Payne      
64 Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544   
65 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA 156639   MRC
66 Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948   MRC
67 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587   NHCC
68 Peter VanDeventer   Underhill, VT 170154   Smartfuel-Excite/GMBC
69 Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA 175113   BCA/Tosk
70 Jason Mullin   Vergennes, VT 178558   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
71 David Katz   Natick, MA 42356   Boston Road Club
72 Jeff Dietz   Brookline, MA 177250   
73 Michael Lockwood      
74 Stephen Passetto   Lee, MA 181931   
75 Raymond Kusche      Portland Velo Club
76 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604   Portland Velo Club
77 James Sullivan   Winchester, MA 179907   unattached
78 aaron harris      
79 Keith Streeter   Bernardston, MA 158692   NCC / BikeReg.com
80 Timothy Fry   North Kingston, RI 177998   unattached
81 Christopher Parent   West Springfield, MA 160276   NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Shuford   Quincy, MA 116078   CYBC/Trek
1 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347   CRCA Dush/Renaissance
1 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679   CCB/VW
2 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   CRCA/Renaissance
3 Kirsten Grasshoff   West Chester, PA 148651   Wheelworks/IF
3 Louise Barriss   N Reading, MA 146980   CCB International
4 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Gearworks/SRP
5 Shauna Gillies-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574   Gearworks/SRP
5 Sharon Harvell   Brookline, NH 86868   NHCC/S&W Sports
6 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   JRVS
6 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   Wheelworks/Independent Fabrications
7 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Wheelworks/IF
7 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458   Team Liquid Motion
8 Kate Farrell Gray   Richmond, VT 108953   Trek-CYBC
8 Susan Fredrickson   Plaistow, NH 115814   BOB
9 Janet Lussier   Colchester, VT 74253   gmbc Excite-smartFUEL
9 Michele Smith   Carmel, NY 115903   Webevents/HVVC
10 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369   Verizon Wireless
10 Bonnie Borque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   NEBC / Cycleloft
11 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315   Wheelworks/IF
11 Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244   Verizon Wireless
13 Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410   CORNER CYCLE
14 Kimberly Garvie    160422   GMBC Excite-Smartfuel
15 Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967   CRCA/WSF Setanta
16 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902   Gearworks/SRP
17 Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MA 73574   NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA 126878   CCB/VW
19 Anna Butler   Marlborough, NH 143060   Verizon Wireless

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Moloney   Tucson, AZ 164775   CRCA / Gap / Strictly Bicycles
2 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   CRCA-SBCA
3 C Harney      
4 Jennifer Olbrich   Brooklyn, NY 137231   Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
5 Jan Murphy   Gilsum, NH 158527   Heart of New England
6 Christina Matin   Burlington, VT 142254   Excite/Smartfuel
7 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085   Dash Renaissance/CRCA
8 Nina LaRosa   Waitsfield, VT 156976   Excite/Smartfuel
9 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498   NEBC/CycleLoft/EMC2
10 Carrie Frost   Fitchburg, MA 178737   CICLISMMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
11 JoAnn Glading-DiLorenzo   Northampton, MA 178920   NCC/BikeReg.com
12 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586   Les Cyclistes
13 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   NEBC/Cycleloft
14 Karena Paukulis   Cambridge, MA 180352   NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094   Verizon Wireless
16 Michelle Petrulio      Unattached
17 Crystal Anthony      Essex County Velo
18 Michelle Wacquist      Wheelworks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee