Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Phat Tire"
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT00:04:12 183138  1060 VANSODI GRIPS
2Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct00:04:30 148065  1061 
3Richard Johns   00:04:44  1063 ALL OUTDOORS SPORTS
4Daniel Moreno   00:05:40  1062 Gorilla Racing
5ANDREW JOHNS   00:05:53  1064 ALL OUTDORRS SPORTS
6Chris Ronca   00:06:09  1065 Team Temerarius

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:03:16 136378  231 Troy Lee Designs/SPY
2Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY00:03:31 184233  239 BIKE LOFT
3Jon Nixdorf   Montvale, NJ00:03:38 158466  240 
4Eric Fisk   Galway, NY00:03:48 165928  233 CK Racing
5Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:03:49 177708  238 New City Cycle World
6Justin Morse   Margaretville, NY00:03:55 175838  230 Balfa Cycles
7Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ00:03:56 171270  241 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
8Chris Sweeneny   East Northport, NY00:04:19 152991  232 Iron Horse
9Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY00:04:24 152344  1050 Schwinn/Azonic
10Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:47 181463  1049 CPC Racing/PEDLE POWER
11Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA00:05:51 164883  234 
DNFJohn Reynolds   Denver, CO 129737  235 RPM/Yeti

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garret LaCava   00:03:52  1042 YORK TOWN CYCLES
2Nicholas Yezierski   Hadley, MA00:03:59 184984  1047 LEVELS
3Zach Weakley   Delanson, NY00:04:09 184231  1048 
4ERIC MOON   00:04:09  1045 
5JOSEPH MCCABE   00:04:15  1051 BIKE HUB
6Mike Matney   00:04:18  1201 DOWN CYCLE
7Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT00:04:24 164501  1043 Azonic
8TIM PRAMER   00:04:40  1041 
9Gary Rich   00:04:45  1046 Mansey Pumping/Pajama Tompkins
10BRIAN COOK   00:04:48  1052 B.O.B.
11JANSON GOLDNER   00:04:57  1040 BIKE BARN
12Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY00:05:07 178729  1044 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ00:03:12 35924  Iron Horse
2Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI00:03:15 100008  27 Iron Horse
3Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:03:17 162451  RACERS EDGE
4Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT00:03:27 28121  28 VernonCycle.com
5Clayton Harper   Montague, NJ00:03:31 165564  29 Iron Horse
6Jon Mutiger   00:03:32  22 Evil Bikes/AZONIC/ATOMIC
7Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME00:03:34 115591  18 Racers Edge
8Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY00:03:43 40667  21 Avalanche Racing
10Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:03:47 162537  25 SK Racing
DNFThomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA 152322  24 Finish Line FACTROY

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:03:29 149326  68 CK Racing
2Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:31 140892  26 Broadway Bike Shop/Schwinn
3Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY00:03:33 105003  65 Iron Horse
4Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA00:03:34 103069  73 SEA Consultants
5Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT00:03:37 113713  71 RIDGEFIELD BANK
7Nathan Bargiel   Bangor, PA00:03:44 174060  60 TLD/SPY/AZONIC
8Ian Collins   San Diego, CA00:03:51 173565  74 nothing
9Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT00:04:06 143039  72 Metal Storm
10Andrew Farris   Carrboro, NC00:04:10 96731  61 GOOD RACING .COM
11Adam Stein   Holtsvill, NY00:04:36 182951  66 GRAVITY FIENUS
12ELVIS STUPPARD   00:04:40  70 
13Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:04:51 168591  62 Marzocchi Metal Storm
14Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ00:05:00 83782  67 AZONIC/WHEEL LIFE
15Joshua Tessier   Nashua, NH00:05:26 118552  64 AZONIC/STAN THEMAN OZOCHI
DNFMichael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ 170339  63 Avalanche Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth James   Southwick, MA00:03:30 150634  128 Gravity Warehouse
2Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:32 176535  131 DOWN CYCLES/AVALANCHE
3Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY00:03:33 185461  111 
4Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:38 135799  113 Finish Line
5Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY00:03:40 31875  120 FINSH LINE
6Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA00:03:40 126796  112 RACERS EDGE
7Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:03:44 163826  122 Racers Edge
8Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ00:03:50 120648  118 HURRICANE COMPOENTS/BICYCLE HUB
9Matthew Conto   Bishop, GA00:03:50 164529  159 IRON HORSE
10Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:03:51 165912  110 AZONIC/Gravity Warehouse
11John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA00:03:51 181956  117 
12David Pramaggiore   Scotia, NY00:03:57 79795  132 BUSTERS BIKE SHOP
13Shawn Murphy   Wallingford, CT00:04:01 170472  126 GRAVITY WEREHOUSE
14Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:04:07 165474  115 Revolutions Bike Shop
15Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY00:04:25 99187  125 Iron Horse Bikes
16Steffen Root   Housatonic, MA00:04:35 159705  130 Berkshire Bike & Blade
17Jeffrey Cove   Vernon, CT00:04:43 150637  129 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
DNFEdward Mago   Middletown, NJ 177695  123 Bicycle Hub
DNFJoseph Lynch   Greenbelt, MD 165055  116 GOOD RACING.COM
DNFAdrian Veras   Sunnyside, NY 164570  124 BAYRIDGE BIKE WORLD
DNFMatt Burnett   Portsmouth, NH 136425  121 CORINA/CYCLESMITH

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lateef Yamamoto   Spring Valley, NY00:03:45 14000  163 AZONIC/SANTA Cruz
2Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY00:03:47 154159  167 Advance Cyclery
3Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ00:03:49 158477  169 REVOLUTIONS/ Z 50
4Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:54 154787  174 ESHERS/HAVE FUN RACING
5Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT00:03:55 170457  166 MOUNTAIN MEN OF GREEN
6Jason Heiser   Newport, NH00:03:55 119021  171 Outspokin/CORTINA
7Jeffery Betton   Newville, PA00:04:02 95697  165 Finishline Gettysburg Bicycle
8Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT00:04:04 133681  172 Frank The Welder
9Brian Boettcher   Reading, PA00:04:10 117568  170 Filz Built/Racers Edge
10Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ00:04:13 139587  175 Dirtworks/TEAM EASTEEN
11Ray Delgado   New York, NY00:04:15 160385  160 Tread Bike Shop
12Brian Marsh   Oneida, NY00:04:37 170435  176 Advance Cyclery
13Kevin Erickson   Wilmington, VT00:04:41 135837  168 SMOKIN KRAZY PRODUCTS/Eiger sports
14Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO00:04:48 102948  173 
DNFKevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA 132182  164 SK Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Champignon   Jackson, NJ00:03:42 6586  214 JV RACING/FRITZBUILT/RACERS EDGE
2Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT00:04:00 9354  212 Northeast Bicycles
3Lincoln Sotis   Gt Barrington, MA00:04:00 122870  210 SIMPLE-GREEN-TURNER MAZDA
4John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ00:04:08 158478  213 Toxic/DESITIN
5Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT00:04:18 146410  211 Northeast Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patryk Dulewicz   00:03:52  1104 Free Load
2Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA00:03:56 181504  1106 Gravity Warehouse
3SAM SPACCAMONTI   00:04:19  1103 PLACID PLANET
4Nick Bellarosa   Summit, NJ00:04:19 178145  1101 
5MICHAEL KOVALOUSKY   00:04:20  1107 
6CHRIS EVANS   00:04:25  1105 Bike Loft
7Jared Kane   Middle Grove, NY00:04:27 179796  1102 All Outdoors

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francisco Torres   New York, NY00:03:54 162433  1121 FREELOAD/JV Racing
2Lenville Meserve   Medford, MA00:04:22 41849  1124 International Bicycle Center
3Anthony Riquelme   Union City, NJ00:04:31 158481  1125 JV Bike
4Simon Aldridge   Brooklyn, NY00:04:32 184254  1126 
5Terry Orr   Syracuse, NY00:04:36 81484  1122 TEAM MEAT
7Juan DeJesus   00:06:08  1120 Gorilla Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Cerina   Amherst, MA00:03:58 120490  1156 LEVELS
2Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:59 184234  1152 Wachusett Brewing Co.
3John Latham   00:04:09  1164 ADVIL
4Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY00:04:10 160396  1163 Road Runner
5Rafael Quinones   00:04:11  1162 
6Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA00:04:18 92504  1154 DEDHAM BIKE
7Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA00:04:18 154448  1155 Scardey Pants/Azonic
8Andy Novotny   Thompson, CT00:04:23 159492  1158 Silver Bikes/AVALANCHE
9Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:04:28 173036  1159 VERNON CYCLE
10Michael Powell   Syracuse, NY00:04:38 28566  1161 BIKELOFT/NASA
11Dan Ballinger   Rensselaerville, NY00:05:02 147362  1160 Self
12Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:05:43 178330  1153 GORILLA RACING/ACE CYCLE
DNFRon Jaramillo   Elmhurst, NY 164710  1151 
DNFFrank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT 159509  1157 North East Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:04:32 5548  1015 CK RACING
2Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ00:04:35 170713  1010 CYCLECRAFT
3Andrew James   Stamford, CT00:04:44 155825  1011 NORTHEAST CYCLES
4Joe Rodriguez   Bronx, NY00:04:47 160394  1013 Stratos/Gorilla
5Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ00:04:55 176524  1016 
6John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA00:05:09 180449  1012 
7Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ01:19:42 177696  1017 SUSEX BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Chung   Toms River, NJ00:04:02 181499  1249 Y.I.Bike.com
2Joshua Gittleman   00:04:33  1202 The Bicycle Hub
3JOE CONWAY   00:06:20  1204 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
DNFJOE GANGEMI     1203 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM LEHMANN   00:04:19  1221 
2GREG NUNAN   00:04:26  1223 
3MARGUEL PITCHFORD   00:04:58  1222 ETNIES/GORILLA RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel McDonald   00:04:10  1246 TEAM WATCHUSETT BREWING CO
2Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:04:10 177700  1241 
3Chad Crawford   Rome, PA00:04:16 106239  1247 OSRAM SYLVANI LTG.
4Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY00:04:26 177701  1243 WEBMASTER/NUTTER BUTTER
5Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY00:04:33 178144  1242 
6TONY MORGAN   00:04:41  1251 
7Hong Chia   Flushing, NY00:04:46 181505  1253 YI Bikes.com
8JAME IVARADO   00:04:53  1240 
9John Lobosco   Bloomfield, NJ00:05:33 165594  1244 Long Boards by Fat Boy
10Wing Cheng   00:05:51  1250 YI Bike.com
11BILL YEUNG   00:05:59  1248 
12GREG LILIENTHAL   00:06:56  1252 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA00:04:24 121480  50 Filz Built/Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee