Race Results for
Castlewood Super Speed Special
Castlewood St. Park, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Drennan   0:43:48  906 
2 Andrew Coleman   0:44:56  908 
3 Joshua Martin   1:40:34  905 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Stanley   Urbana, IL0:39:29 177793  618 
2 Paul Hosmanek   0:41:24  617 
3 George (Marcus) Lloyd   St Louis, MO1:26:00 165085  616 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO1:36:58 28222  716 
2 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR1:40:48 105720  713 
3 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO1:44:09 103524  722 
4 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO1:48:22 163562  719 
5 John Williams   1:48:58  709 
6 Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO1:51:39 121250  711 
7 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO1:53:08 144636  721 
8 Michael Wheeler   O Fallon, MO2:06:00 126108  710 
DNF Tom LeBouef   St Louis, MODNF 173578  718 
DNF R David Schulz   Grover, MODNF 103276  724 
DNF Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MODNF 28221  714 
DNF Ryan Rumsey   DNF  723 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO1:38:43 56057  715 
2 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:46:37 77370  720 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO2:07:00 114506  708 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MODNF 119615  712 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL1:13:30 159580  206 
2 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA1:17:05 174295  211 
3 Jeremiah Bradshaw   Troy, MO1:18:42 166025  216 
4 Guy Stucker   Granite City, IL1:19:22 177790  212 
5 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO1:19:49 138408  214 
6 Michael Pitts   1:22:51  208 
7 Cory Ogle   Eureka, MO1:25:58 178074  210 
8 Jeffrey Penner   Maryland Heights, MO1:29:09 173057  215 
9 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA1:31:02 171050  213 
10 Matt Kemp   1:31:45  207 
11 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO1:35:50 159712  209 
DNF Jonathen Olsen   Dorsey, ILDNF 179041  205 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Powell   1:17:12  337 
2 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO1:19:48 147995  329 
3 Michael Molloy     342 
4 Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO 177662  339 
5 Matt Renner   1:24:08  331 
6 Christian Bugyis   Kirkwood, MO1:28:20 142523  330 
7 Ken Inabnit   High Ridge, MO 159574  340 
8 John McRaven   Manchester, MO1:38:57 173052  332 
9 Chris Dennis     341 
DNF Michael Hamann   DNF  336 
DNF Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MODNF 165084  333 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO1:16:58 169288  334 
2 Tom Albert   1:23:38  338 
3 Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO1:29:40 156263  421 
4 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO1:33:32 102662  335 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt La Berta   0:38:09 181126  962 
2 Thomas Dalton   0:38:42  960 
3 Adam Adkins   0:39:16  954 
4 Brad Breese   0:42:18  956 
5 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL0:42:53 180601  951 
6 Chris Jurgena   0:43:54  950 
7 Jon Halterman   0:45:55  953 
8 Stu Kueneke   0:48:39  955 
9 Sean Zuckerman   Madison, WI0:49:56 181123  961 
10 Paul Peters   Edwardsville, IL0:53:48 171044  958 
11 Fil Aleksander   0:58:00  959 
12 D. Mike Bauer   1:01:16  952 
DNF Jason Parent   Columbia, ILDNF 168176  957 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Koederitz   0:40:49  35 
2 Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO0:41:23 180590  31 
3 Steve Timm   0:44:55  34 
4 Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL0:45:23 125376  27 
5 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO0:45:55 180615  29 
6 Andrew Campbell   Charleston Sc0:51:17 169400  33 
7 David Lewis   O'fallon, MO0:56:59 177131  30 
DNF Rodney Clark   DNF  32 
DNF Christopher Oliver   Nipomo, CADNF 171077  28 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Blackman   0:47:34  816 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian L Chinalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:42:50 6910  531 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO1:39:34 163561  751 
2 Lynn Matlock   Prospect, KY1:55:08 181509  750 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Arehart   0:50:59  127 
2 Claire Brook   St Louis, MO0:59:29 181121  126 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy McDermit   0:54:02  125 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee