Race Results for
James Bailey - Top Gun Criterium
Irving, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Moore   Mckinney, TX 174151   
2 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX 156264   
3 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866   
4 Ryan Wilson   Ft Worth, TX 178867   
5 Ryan Wilson      
6 Servando Baltazar      

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   
2 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   
3 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   
4 Joseph Stacey   Frisco, TX 159715   
5 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   
6 David Haley   Plano, TX 162199   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   
2 Michael Baldwin   Wichita Falls, TX 60069   
3 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   
4 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
5 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489   
6 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
7 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
8 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735   
9 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   
10 Rodney Wilson   Wichita Falls, TX 58825   
11 Keith Baker   Ft Worth, TX 161240   
12 Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   
13 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   
14 Mike Herrek      
15 Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   
16 Michael Musico   Dallas, TX 66852   
17 Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218   
18 Jurgen Heise   Lubbock, TX 15718   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   
2 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
3 Colin Conner   Carrollton, TX 56555   
4 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634   
5 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
6 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
7 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX 114399   
8 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219   
9 Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   
10 Guy Sills   Dallas, TX 91913   
11 Steven Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 91683   
12 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
13 Jurgen Heise   Lubbock, TX 15718   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   
1 Paul Rogers   Madison, WI 118407   
2 Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   
2 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   
3 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
3 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   
4 russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   
4 Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   
5 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176   
5 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx 72904   
6 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
6 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005   
7 Steven Kato   Moore, OK 6467   
7 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
8 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874   
9 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
10 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   
2 Bradley Melear   Austin, TX 113542   
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
4 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
5 John Browonec   Monte Sereno, CA 159387   
6 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   
7 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
8 Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846   
9 Joey Spragins      
10 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
11 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
12 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
13 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
14 Boyd Atherton   Oak Point, TX 56225   
15 Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX 86036   
16 Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   
17 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
18 Jaime Arrieth   New Braunfels, TX 162167   
19 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
20 Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   
2 Stuart Johnson   Bainbridge Island, WA 175293   
3 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   
4 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   
5 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940   
6 Kyle Simpson   Grand Prairie, TX 32768   
7 Craig Hardin   Toano, VA 110596   
8 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
9 Adrian Goldstein   San Mateo, CA 140633   
10 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
11 Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137   
12 M Christopher Salamasick   Plano, TX 169086   
13 Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   
14 Scott Cannatelli   San Jose, CA 160992   
15 Adrian Lopez   Spring, TX 118515   
16 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
17 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   
18 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   
2 Leo Frayve      
3 Jason Fishman   Fremont, CA 95655   
4 Jeffrey Townes      
5 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO 143587   
6 Brian Barrett      
7 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   
8 Matthew Moore   Mckinney, TX 174151   
9 Joseph Stacey   Frisco, TX 159715   
10 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   
11 M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   
12 Kelly Harris   Ferris, TX 177059   
13 Robert Markham      
14 David Haley   Plano, TX 162199   
15 Rick King      
16 Michael Formby      
17 John Higgs      
18 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   
19 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX 140813   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   
2 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO 21089   
3 Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX 66169   
4 Melanie Davis   The Woodlands, TX 96442   
5 Joanna Green   Richmond, TX 165775   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Boren   Moore, OK 162756   
2 Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
3 Susan Chaudoir   Dallas, TX 175397   
4 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
5 Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431   
6 Sonya Minnerly   Frisco, TX 181954   
7 Robbie Merritt      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee