Race Results for
Texas State Road Race Championships
Anderson, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir - JR - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  12 Southern Elite
3Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  18 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  23 Texas A and M U Cycling
5Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187  22 Texas A and M U Cycling
6Jonathan Hopkins     19 Chaparral Cycling Club
7Ben Culp   Bryant, AR 176092  21 Texas A and M U Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297  53 Woodlands Cycling Club The
2Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229  51 Lakeshore Cycling Club
3Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197  54 Unattached
4Dugan Karthauser     52 Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451  81 Southern Elite
2Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX 185361  78 Unattached
3Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674  82 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248  83 Memorial Hermann
5Nate Buckley    175261  77 Memorial Hermann
6Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473  79 Northwest Cycling Club
6Marcus Torres     80 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326  Team Diabetic
3Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481  Northwest Cycling Club
4Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
5William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866  Chaparral Cycling Club
7Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878  Southern Elite
DNFDustin Wicker     Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  11 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
4Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  Richardson Bike Mart
5George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  Cannondale ShowTeam
7David Kral   Cibolo, TX 122934  Cannondale ShowTeam
8Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  10 Southern Elite
10Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11David Michael Rathmann     Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNFTerry Garnett     15 Midwestern State U Cycling
DNFCorey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFLane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451  13 Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  54 El Paso
2James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037  70 Team FDM
3Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  51 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  66 ABC Alamo Bike Club
5Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570  59 Wolfpack
6Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940  53 Mirage
7Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  71 Team FDM
8Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  58 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
9B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  52 Texas Flyers
10Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784  62 Quannah Racing
11Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541  65 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
12Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  72 Lone Star Racing Team
13David Layfield   Houston, TX 110376  56 Champions Racing Team
14Eric Marquez   Austin, TX 64647  61 Team Internet
14Tom Ridder     68 Unattached
14Dean Chen   Austin 185078  63 UCLA Cycling Club
14Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX 154154  69 Unattached
14James Dawson   Houston, TX 123722  67 Bikesport

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176  43 Plano Cycling
2Leslie Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  Midwestern State U Cycling
3Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  14 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  46 Southern Elite
5Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617  54 Mirage
6John Morstead   Pearland, TX 45711  27 Wolfpack
7John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076  Mirage
8Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  Team Texas
9Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103  19 Quannah Racing
10Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871  50 Team Hybrid
11John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253  25 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  21 Richardson Bike Mart
13Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906  11 Austin Velo
14Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847  41 Le Buzz/Buffalo Exchange
15David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357  31 Northwest Cycling Club
16Malcharek Maciek   San Antonio, TX 110597  30 Cannondale ShowTeam
17Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325  42 Plano Cycling
18Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779  22 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
19James Geister   Austin, TX 68297  32 Velocity
20Tom Welsh   San Ramon, CA 80566  45 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21Douglas Sharp   Houston, TX 56469  Southern Elite
22Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  17 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  53 Unattached
24Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187  47 Team 1 Racing
25Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541  37 Team Altra
28Blake Rich     20 Woodlands Cycling Club The
29Randall Cockroft   Missouri City, TX 59311  28 Southern Elite
30Alan Domme   Austin, TX 9760  44 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611  Team Diabetic
32Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135  Northwest Cycling Club
33James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34Craig Prejean   Kingwood, TX 118790  39 Team Altra
35Peter Larbee     38 Team Altra
36Clay Wicker     13 Unattached
36Dennis Barker     15 Unattached
36Martin Alvarez     12 Unattached
36Daniel Podkulski   Kingwood, TX 164039  35 Team Altra
36Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944  10 Team Internet
36Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515  48 Richardson Bike Mart
36Richard Burt   College Station, TX 166713  33 Texas A and M U Cycling
36Keith Neu   Ventura, CA 90057  18 Lone Star Racing Team
36Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218  23 Quannah Racing
36Charles Pastrano   Houston, TX 27384  49 Wolfpack
36William Morrison   Cypress, TX 25164  36 Northwest Cycling Club
36Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465  24 Quannah Racing
36John Groves   Austin, TX 14304  26 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36Colin Allen   Bloomington, IN 1396  34 Team Internet
36Mark McDaniel     16 Unattached
DNSJames Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842  29 Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803  19 Velocity
2Colin Conner   Carrollton, TX 56555  12 Richardson Bike Mart
3Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463  11 Richardson Bike Mart
5Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Jurgen Heise   Lubbock, TX 15718  15 Chaparral Cycling Club
7Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755  20 Velocity
8Robert Parnell   Katy, TX 48584  24 Southern Elite
9Jay Payne   Austin, TX 67339  17 Velocity
10James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  Southern Elite
11Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435  Unattached
13Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039  14 Northwest Cycling Club
14Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15Paul Holsinger   Birmingham, AL 177164  Southern Elite
16Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797  16 First Colony Racing
17Greg Smith   Houston, TX 125991  21 Northwest Cycling Club
18Kevin McIntyre   Austin, TX 163103  13 Unattached
19William Allen   College Station, TX 46371  18 Team Internet
20Garth Whittington   Houston, TX 53608  22 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21Guillermo Herrera   Houston, TX 15962  25 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
24Steven Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 91683  23 First Colony Racing
25James Burnett   Coppell, TX 53680  Superdrome.com

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007  Plano Cycling
2Gary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163  National Team
3Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  Team Bicycles Inc.
4Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX 51727  Team Off Repellent
5Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX 49717  Team Bicycles Inc.
6Robert Thomas   Austin, TX 49797  Velocity
7Elvin Rogers   Brownwood, TX 174339  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8James Deer     Team Texas
DNFLuther Odom   Hockley, TX 125354  Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wallace   Durango, CO 61083  54 Northwest Cycling Club
2Vincent Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 58292  53 Unattached
3Thomas Biegel   Pearland, TX 177624  51 Southern Elite
4Jamie Connally   Granbury Texas 54362  52 Team Bicycles Inc.
5Brian Riley   Austin, TX 143363  55 Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  13 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
1Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  32 Team Diabetic
2Dean Buzbee   Santa Fe, NM 45147  20 GSH/Cavasos
2Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176  52 Plano Cycling
3Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  43 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  23 Team Diabetic
4William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  12 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  39 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
5Leslie Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  Midwestern State U Cycling
5Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990  40 Champions Racing Team
6Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  33 Southern Elite
6Daniel Kan   Houston, TX 47543  38 Texas Eagles Cycling Club
7Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  16 Richardson Bike Mart
7Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235  15 Unattached
8John Morstead   Pearland, TX 45711  41 Wolfpack
8Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255  48 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
9Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
9Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  19 Southern Elite
10Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003  24 Team Diabetic
10Gary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163  18 National Team
11Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  22 Plano Cycling
11Nathan Belshaw   Dallas, TX 117278  44 Team FDM
12Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007  Plano Cycling
12Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541  17 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
13Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
13Edward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005  47 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
14Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964  31 Team Altra
14Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  51 Southern Elite
15Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382  29 Southern Elite
15David Layfield   Houston, TX 110376  Champions Racing Team
16Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330  11 Southern Elite
16Gregg Germer   Wimberley, TX 84314  21 Champions Racing Team
17Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  50 Team Hybrid
17Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862  Texas Flyers
18Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752  Plano Cycling
18Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167  14 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
19Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  49 Team Hybrid
19Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871  42 Team Hybrid
20Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117  30 Champions Racing Team
20Brian Jones   Austin, TX 18135  46 Sun and Ski Sports
21James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037  37 Team FDM
DNFRobert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  Team Diabetic
DNFBrian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456  36 Champions Racing Team
DNFShannon Graham   Austin, TX 230  45 Texas Flyers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  17 El Paso
2Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185  71 Southern Elite
3John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076  Mirage
4Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657  22 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962  68 REI Austin
6Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190  66 Unattached
7Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  65 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
8Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  62 Northwest Cycling Club
9Chris McNeil     81 Unattached
10John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  RSP Racing
11Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  24 Quannah Racing
12Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  20 Team Bicycles Inc.
13Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570  30 Woodlands Cycling Club The
14Ric Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  45 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
16Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877  72 Unattached
17Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  50 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
18Marcus Schmuck   Dayton  177994  25 Woodlands Cycling Club The
19Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  31 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
20Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918  Northwest Cycling Club
21Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  11 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359  10 RSP Racing
23Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966  18 CRRC/Mathis Brothers
24Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015  63 CRRC/Mathis Brothers
25Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358  55 Southern Elite
26Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984  64 Team Bicycles Inc.
27Rodrigo Colin   New Bremen, OH 183235  79 Southern Elite
28Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664  27 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323  54 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
30Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  56 Lone Star Racing Team
31Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940  Mirage
32Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  61 Cyclone Cycles
33Eduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474  43 ABC Alamo Bike Club
34Adrian Lopez   Spring, TX 118515  80 Southern Elite
35Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847  35 Le Buzz/Buffalo Exchange
36Stuart Johnson   Bainbridge Island, WA 175293  15 Richardson Bike Mart
37Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211  21 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
38William Allen   College Station, TX 46371  46 Team Internet
39Marcus Black   Colorado Springs, CO 164973  37 Texas A and M U Cycling
40Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631  23 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
41Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  49 REI Austin
42James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  Southern Elite
43Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194  39 First Colony Racing
44Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135  14 Northwest Cycling Club
45Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  42 ABC Alamo Bike Club
46Patrick Miller   Houston, TX 78507  48 Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
47Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437  58 Team Bicycles Inc.
48Michael Majors   Tyler, TX 22215  52 Midwestern State U Cycling
49Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069  73 Team Altra
50John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387  28 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
51Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258  13 Unattached
52Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  12 Team Texas
53Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856  40 Unattached
54Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441  41 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
55Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  REI Austin
56Phil Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355  44 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
57Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  29 Plano Cycling
58Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX 86036  59 Team Bicycles Inc.
59Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  19 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
60Stephen Gomes   Houston, TX 49556  69 Wolfpack
61David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036  Lone Star Racing Team
62Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846  53 Champions Racing Team
63Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN 135714  78 Sun and Ski Sports
64Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577  82 Unattached
66Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326  33 Team Diabetic
66Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461  34 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66Frazer Worley   Apex, NC 173974  16 Mirage
66Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  51 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
66Chad Windham   Dallas, TX 142790  77 Sun and Ski Sports
66Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333  67 REI Austin
66Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895  83 Tyler Bicycle Club
66Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267  Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060  32 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
66Clark Davidson     76 RSP Racing
66Dave Ward   Spring, TX 60850  26 Quannah Racing
66Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  60 Sun and Ski Sports
66David Barron   Houston, TX 2730  74 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66Colin Allen   Bloomington, IN 1396  47 Team Internet
66Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT 589  75 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231  70 RSP Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  25 Mirage
2Jose Aguilar   Brownsville 129139  75 Unattached
3Christopher Burridge   Providence, UT 176103  85 Unattached
4Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570  29 Wolfpack
5Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  11 Texas A and M U Cycling
6James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  84 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7Charles Pastrano   Houston, TX 27384  62 Wolfpack
8Ray Allen   Roswell, GA 177736  53 Texas Cyclone Racing
9Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479  Richardson Bike Mart
10Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521  13 Plano Cycling
11James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017  39 REI Austin
12Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  92 Sun and Ski Sports
13Todd Myers   Dallas, TX 165304  71 Unattached
14John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657  21 REI Austin
15Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157  44 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
16Scott Howell     89 Richardson Bike Mart
17Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  27 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  78 Wolfpack
17Jim Lyons   The Colony, TX 74123  43 Texas Flyers
17Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077  50 Unattached
17Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564  65 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598  52 Wolfpack
17Bien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237  80 Wolfpack
17Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125  30 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Alfredo Valenzuela   Austin, TX 70553  59 Shock
17Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290  23 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  74 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  14 REI Austin
17Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748  32 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057  19 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Jose Bazan   Denver, CO 107718  60 Texas Cyclone Racing
17Arthur Garcia   Keeseville Ny 166802  79 ABC Alamo Bike Club
17Conrad Adams   Houston, TX 178327  47 REI Austin
17Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443  51 RSP Racing
17Morris Denton   Austin, TX 178459  36 Unattached
17Robert Heatley   Austin, TX 44048  16 Unattached
17Bo French   Ft Worth, TX 178948  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17Troy Pope   Houston, TX 134380  28 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17Dean Chen   Austin 185078  69 UCLA Cycling Club
17James V. Isaacks     83 Wolfpack
17Tom Kirchner   Carrollton, TX 66876  33 Texas Flyers
17George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  26 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023  24 Unattached
17J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123  Mirage
17George Guirgis   Lenexa, KS 165252  35 Wolfpack
17Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX 165221  37 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Juan Ramirez   College Station, TX 63217  58 Team Internet
17Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033  95 South Texas Area Racing
17Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037  91 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17David Pencsak   Austin, TX 60424  38 Unattached
17Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  22 Richardson Bike Mart
17Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515  57 Richardson Bike Mart
17Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129  61 Texas Cyclone Racing
17Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187  73 Texas A and M U Cycling
17Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459  66 Northwest Cycling Club
17David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410  88 Champions Racing Team
17Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  49 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17Geronimo Rodia   Houston, TX 175446  99 Unattached
17George Harris   Richmond, TX 57327  96 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX 134692  18 Northwest Cycling Club
17Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432  54 Wolfpack
17Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760  48 Unattached
17Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  82 Texas Flyers
17Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182  15 REI Austin
17J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  87 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  46 Unattached
17Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139  17 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17L Ronnie Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 19131  12 Chaparral Cycling Club
17Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409  Unattached
17Joseph (Trey) McNabb   Harlingen, TX 122887  77 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
17Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239  10 Unattached
17Don White   Plano, TX 176075  81 Unattached
17Mark Torabi   Richardson, TX 139381  70 Texas Flyers
17Vincent Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 58292  100 Unattached
17Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX 143427  94 Unattached
17David Carpenter   Arlington, TX 175588  Plano Cycling
17James Corry   Houston, TX 7841  67 Texas Eagles Cycling Club
17Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  45 Northwest Cycling Club
17Bobby Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 174483  Unattached
17Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830  64 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Harold McNamara   Fulshear, TX 58970  86 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17Lee Johnston   Austin, TX 155463  72 Texas Cyclone Racing
17Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039  68 Northwest Cycling Club
17David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  41 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17Francisco Rivera   Houston, TX 162225  98 Unattached
17Charles Wood   Highlands, TX 62167  97 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17Eric Shaffner   Portland, OR 163297  20 Team Bicycles Inc.
17Bruce Miller   Houston, TX 173902  55 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137  31 REI Austin
17Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513  Mirage
17Kevin Spence   Anderson, TX 172462  63 Texas A and M U Cycling
17Blake Rich     34 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481  76 Unattached
17Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709  90 REI Austin

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Seu   Sacramento, CA 183468  Unattached
2Adam Dugan     Texas A and M U Cycling
3Michael Zakowski   Glen Ellen, CA 179243  30 Northwest Cycling Club
4Alan Garretson   Austin, TX 122185  52 Unattached
5Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069  56 Woodlands Cycling Club The
6Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409  37 Unattached
7Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706  14 Northwest Cycling Club
8Kevin Schmitt   The Woodlands, TX 168244  43 Woodlands Cycling Club The
9Ben Culp   Bryant, AR 176092  15 Texas A and M U Cycling
10Frank Ciotti   The Woodlands, TX 169318  51 Woodlands Cycling Club The
11Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291  Unattached
12David James     Unattached
13Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341  18 Unattached
14Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
15Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703  28 Unattached
16Paul Magilke     40 Cyclone Cycles
17Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO 185030  22 Unattached
18Fred Lauf     39 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
19Matt Brawner   College Station, TX 153368  19 Texas A and M U Cycling
20Trey Crawford     53 Team Altra
21Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  33 Woodlands Cycling Club The
22David Hatcher   Houston, TX 153602  10 Southern Elite
23Jason Henry   Richardson, TX 77331  26 Geezer Racing Team
24Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944  34 Woodlands Cycling Club The
25Matt Crew   College Station, TX 183947  46 Woodlands Cycling Club The
26William Cearley   Fort Worth, TX 185120  41 Unattached
27Ted Dunbar     45 Texas Cyclone Racing
28John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598  Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
29Jorge Rico     17 Unattached
30David Michael Rathmann     50 Woodlands Cycling Club The
31Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060  27 Mirage
32Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087  23 Northwest Cycling Club
33Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337  Texas Eagles Cycling Club
34Rod Minford     47 Texas Cyclone Racing
34Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  Superdrome.com
34Neil Holder   Sugar Land, TX 178078  11 Northwest Cycling Club
34Witold Napiorkowski   Woodlands, TX 146787  44 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNFMiguel Almazan     20 Unattached
DNFGlenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388  35 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNFGarry Gunter   Ponca City, OK 184247  38 Wolfpack
DNFRichard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620  32 Northwest Cycling Club
DNFPaul Duva   Austin, TX 182412  55 Unattached
DNFDana Tew   Houston, TX 178185  54 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNFDoug Smith   Georgetown, TX 175000  31 Unattached
DNFLuke (Benjamin) Stafford   Flagstaff, AZ 174997  Unattached
DNFRichard Burt   College Station, TX 166713  16 Texas A and M U Cycling
DNFJeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866  24 Chaparral Cycling Club
DNFJoseph Wimmer   Houston, TX 148102  29 Northwest Cycling Club
DNFKelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799  21 Unattached
DNFCurtis Hunter   College Station, TX 131708  49 Unattached
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  25 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
DNFArthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719  48 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFConnett Huetra     36 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Bockoff   Tomball, TX 185436  26 Northwest Cycling Club
2Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360  27 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316  26 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779  60 Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284  Richardson Bike Mart
4Debbie Freeze     Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFMichelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX 16383  53 Southern Elite
2Ann Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 130284  52 Unattached
3Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 142218  51 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  13 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3Melanie Black   Houston 40370  16 Lone Star Racing Team
5Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357  Champions Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
65Cynthia Manach   Katy, TX 172045  38 sports society for american health

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX 172693  Bicycle Sport Shop
2Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218  QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
3Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR 178589  Unattached
4Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX 177620  Northwest Cycling Club
6Germaine Dougherty   College Station, TX 166274  14 Texas A and M U Cycling
7Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  Richardson Bike Mart
8Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199  Northwest Cycling Club
9Gena Scurry     11 Unattached
10Kristin Friedman   Sugar Land, TX 176195  10 Texas A and M U Cycling
11Nikki Vanhoose   Driftwood, TX 177311  Bicycle Sport Shop
12Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300  Northwest Cycling Club
13Lisa Ford   The Woodlands, TX 175644  12 Woodlands Cycling Club The
14Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 142218  15 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee