Race Results for
Spring Prairie Road Race
Spring Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Hebard   Boulder, CO 153502   
1Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI 182256   
2John Terpinas   Alexandria, VA 170766   
2Christopher Hart   Milwaukee, WI 170608   
3John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
3Jett Tackbary   Chicago, IL 180984   
4Chris Bolling   Littleton, CO 181218   
5Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476   
6Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   
7Sean Dingledein   Brookfield, WI 178824   
8Shane Edwards   Evanston, IL 162119   
9Michael Stevens   Lake In The Hills, IL 172491   
10Stephan Frane   Bayside, WI 168624   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Engwis   Kenosha, WI 181627   
2Justin Nagode      
3Kyle Peters   Kenosha, WI 170915   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deyoung Ulric   Hereford, AZ 180855   
2Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840   
3Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Wisniewski   Greendale, WI 152180   
2Mark Kemen   Kenosha, WI 110331   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Kemen   Kenosha, WI 77134   

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Vitrano   Milwaukee 93135   
2Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766   
3Jeffrey Kralovec   Milwaukee, WI 143630   
4Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209   
5John Rodgers   Waukesha, WI 30295   
6John Letellier   New Berlin, WI 55851   
7Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459   
8Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   
9Mark Monroe   Williams Bay, WI 63069   
10Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275   
12John VanSusteran   Mukwonago, WI 59414   
14Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   
15Jonathan Zylstra   Milwaukee, WI 170358   
16Rutger Vandyk   Milwaukee, WI 97876   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140   
2John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032   
3Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   
4Glenn Butzlaff      
5Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198   
6John VanSusteran   Mukwonago, WI 59414   
7Jeff Littman   Germantown Md 65077   
8Steven Derenne   De Pere, WI 73282   
9Eugene Macken      
10Randy Hill   Wauwatosa, WI 169395   
11Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   
12David Hayes   Waterloo, WI 45437   
13Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110   
14Michael Mathews   Prairie Du Sac, WI 45646   
15Rick Kreutzfeldt   Glenview, IL 172331   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrek Taber   Dallas, TX 126527   
1Jeffrey Senn   West Allis, WI 56876   
2Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   
2Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640   
3Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
3Tristan Schouten (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, WI 145071   
4Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   
4Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663   
5Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
5John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
6Rodney Hill   Bloomington, IL 135168   
6Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   
7Jeff Bannak   Shorewood, WI 2499   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358   
2Christopher Pelto   Madison, WI 170531   
3Albert Hall   Groton, MA 137428   
4Adrian Eggen   Minneapolis, MI 56904   
5Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826   
6Brian Kaufman   Plymouth, WI 159539   
7Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959   
8Edward Purtell   Milwaukee, WI 165111   
9Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   
10Scott Ovimette   Hampshire, IL 172191   
12William Bandhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   
14Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   
15Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   
16Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   
17Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
18Peter Femal   Chicago, IL 157413   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Schneider   Murphysboro, IL 170988   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Engwis   Kenosha, WI 181627   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee