Race Results for
Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Braswell   Crossville, TN 162427   UCW

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428   BRBC
2 John Philips   Orlinda, TN 72953   Lightening
3 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801   TBC
4 Martin Visser      Bicycle Shed
5 Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814   YMCA/Sun and Ski
6 G. Turner Howard III   Knoxville, TN 131936   TVBC
7 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547   Team Bike Pedler
8 Gary Wyatt   Wilkesboro, NC 90729   Piedmont Flyers
9 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694   Team Bike Pedler
10 Scott Peagram   Maryville, TN 123637   Cedar Bluff
11 Shaun Boyd   Black Mountain, NC 75776   ABRC
12 Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196   Trinity

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelo Cilli (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Atlanta Cycle
2 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832   Bike Pedlar
3 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948   EFGA
4 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190   SCO
13 Ed Britt   Gate City, VA 178959   TCRC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC 37538   Un-attached
1 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Highlands Cycling
2 Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280   Backyard Burgers
2 James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595   Highlands Cycling
3 William Robinson   Smyrna, TN 30237   Backyard Burgers
4 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638   TVBC
5 Brock Helms   Charlotte, NC 152573   Cycle Logical
6 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227   Backyard Burgers
7 Everett Baker    90759   Highlands Cycling
8 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595   YMCA/ Sun and Ski

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Lawing   Morganton, NC 164711   Cycle Logical
2 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096   Highlands
3 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   Cycle Logical
4 Brad Anderson      Un-attached
5 Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019   EDT
6 Michael Keller   Asheville, NC 130455   Univ.Of New Mexico
7 John Bruce   Vashon, WA 55845   Savage Hill
8 Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490   Road Dogs
9 David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542   Road Dogs
10 Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380   BCA
11 Richard Heislman   Knoxville, TN 56984   SCO
12 Curtis Cladwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   UCW
13 Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938   Team Bike Peddlar
14 Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445   Savage Hill
15 Matthew Masucci   San Jose, CA 53832   Un-attached
16 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   Cool Breeze

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   Un-attached
2 Lem Stevens   Franklin, TN 178253   YMCA/ Sun and Ski
3 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC 156355   BRBC
4 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   SCO
5 Jay Cox      Cycle Logical
6 Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC 168866   Un-attached
7 Eric Austin   Pfafftown, NC 128033   Piedmont Flyers
8 Carl Spurgeon   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Cedar Bluff
9 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370   Un-attached
10 Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484   TCRC
11 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   SCO
12 Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162   TVBV
13 Mark Niclson      Velo
14 Jay DeFoe   Gatlinburg, TN 138577   Cedar Bluff
15 Ed Burress III   Arden, NC 146920   ABRC
16 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843   Team Bike
17 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791   SCO
18 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511   Bike Pedlar
19 Brian Peirce   Wilkesboro, NC 78658   ABRC
20 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797   ASU
21 Adam Denny   Fletcher, NC 85835   ABRC
22 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325   ABRC
23 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   Highlands
24 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073   Pro Fitness
25 Corey Tyree   Tempe, AZ 142066   Univ. of Kentucky
26 Robert Karriker   Asheville, NC 119819   ABRC
27 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510   Lightning
28 William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200   Savage Hill
29 Ed Burress Jr.   Arden, NC 164075   ABRC
30 John Harber   Farragut, TN 168711   TVBC
31 Ed McCalley   Rockwood, TN 169484   Univ. of Kentucky
32 R Witherspoon   Arden, NC 164074   Bicycle Shed

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Geldmier      Un-attached
2 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   Un-attached
4 Thomas Windham   Knoxville, TN 92349   Un-attached
5 Blair Graig      Un-attached
6 Kyle Robbins      SCA
7 Josh Beckham      Vanderbilt
8 David Nix      TCRC
9 Gerard Duffy   Jonesboro, TN 181925   TCRC
10 Randy Russell      SCO
11 David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059   TCRC
12 Craig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164   Bikers Choice
13 Steve Lohoff   Piney Flats, TN 143113   TCRC
14 Charles Brown   Greeneville, TN 61260   TCRC
15 Jimmy Hayes      Un-attached
16 Micheal Rosolina      Un-attached
17 Matt Lawler      Bikers Choice
18 Scott Feathers      Un-attached
19 Matthew Cary      Un-attached
20 Charles McGraw      Magic Cyles
21 Larry Rosolina      TCRC
22 Scot Hinson   Johnson City, TN 171585   TCRC
23 David Lurie   Johnson City, TN 116692   TCRC
24 Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399   NCCC
25 Greg Depriest      Un-attached
26 Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914   SCO
27 Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642   Moab
28 Constantino Diaz   Johnson City, TN 168847   TCRC
29 Dennis Holbrook      Un-attached
30 David Ellefson      Un-attached
31 William Comer   Lafollette, TN 176830   Un-attached
32 Donnie Turner      Un-attached
33 Jamie Coggins      Un-attached
34 Tee Thomas      Un-attached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264   Bike Pedlar/CSFB

Women - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giselle Trahan      Athena
2 Nina Baker   Blountville, TN 149687   Highlands
3 Betsy Patrick      Un-attached
4 Kathleen McCombs   Doylestown, PA 91433   TVBC
5 Brigham Thomas   Farragut, TN 176855   TVBC
6 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031   Bike Pedler

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee