Race Results for
Wrath of Sun Valley, The
Stafford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Goucher Dan   Burlington, CT50:34:00 170800   
2 Hayes Brian   51:03:00   
3 Apel Vincent   51:46:00   
4 Buck Sean   51:49:00   
5 Tucker Brian   Ivoryton, CT53:25:00 170394   
6 McCarty TJ   54:03:00   
7 Ogren Reid   55:08:00   
8 Carey Tim   56:24:00   
9 Hevin William   Davis, CA56:33:00 179604   
10 Harrington Vince   56:51:00   
11 Griffith Doug   56:54:00   
12 Coble Kevin   57:14:00   
13 Woskom Michael   57:17:00   
14 Wick Peter   Granby, CT57:19:00 163962   
15 MacDonald Ian   57:34:00   
16 Vaughan Gavin   Sharon, VT57:37:00 173589   
17 Von Bucher Peter   57:59:00   
18 Cotter Joe   58:15:00   
19 Walsh Sean   58:28:00   
20 Garfield David   58:31:00   
21 Young Benjamin   59:55:00   
22 Pellitier Travis   1:01:07   
23 Isabella Paul   1:02:44   
24 Patty Richard   1:03:51   
25 Grigg Justin   Vernon, CT1:04:39 177557   
26 Cappiello Rodman   1:06:50   
27 Murdock Chris   Niantic, CT1:06:52 179635   
28 Hansen Alex   1:10:41   
DNF Guinier Robert   dnf   
DNF Schoonmaker Ethan   dnf   
DNF Wadham Ben   dnf   
DNF Butoid Tom   dnf   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Iwanicki Stephen   52:32:00   
2 Coates Colin   53:25:00   
3 Sutton Alexander   54:08:00   
4 Freundlich Jesse   55:57:00   
5 Belliveau Paul   57:52:00   
6 Beriau Matthew   58:20:00   
7 Ringquist Jacob   Westminster, MA1:00:35 169110   
8 Lockwood Mark   1:01:13   
9 Baker Brandon   1:03:22   
10 Crescenzo Brad   1:06:30   
11 MacNiven Cory   1:08:55   
12 Chamberlin Brooks   Darien, CT1:09:15 170389   
13 Jordan Luke   Riverside, CT1:15:47 179034   
DNF Merrill John   Dover, NHdnf 174507   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lazarus Ben   1:10:31   
2 Mulcahy Mike   Pawtucket, RI1:10:49 174852   
3 Novak Ross   Guilford, CT1:11:28 172281   
4 Crane Adam   Old Greenwich, CT1:11:34 170400   
5 LaFountain Eric   1:13:33   
6 Medeiros Mike   Lake Forest, CA1:14:18 173297   
7 Hollenback Ron   Austin, TX1:14:34 162055   
8 Adams Joseph   Montgomery, VT1:14:41 144449   
9 Pomeroy Stewart   Fort Collins, CO1:16:50 158621   
10 Lally Nathan   Waterford, CT1:17:14 140111   
11 Varrato Matt   Adamsville, AL1:18:27 159684   
12 Russell Jeremiah   Russell, MA1:21:23 170791   
13 Ostronic Trisdan   Quaker Hill, CT1:22:20 159654   
14 Ziemann Joseph   1:22:46   
15 Lucic Milan   Ellington, CT1:23:05 150025   
16 Edmond Trevor   1:24:02   
17 Vanarnam Ethan   Waterford, CT1:24:45 161017   
18 Montgomery Kevin   San Francisco, CA1:25:59 164746   
19 Dolarey Seth   Paxton, MA1:28:12 165502   
20 Fennessey Richard   Las Vegas, NV1:29:06 169195   
21 Timofgyen Alexander   Williamstown, MA1:30:06 175722   
22 Choi Aaron   1:38:58   
DNF Nealon Kevin   Durham, NCdnf 170397   
DNF Chudzik Peter   dnf   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Snyder Adam   Westminster, MA1:22:51 122912   
2 Parsons Kevin   Great Barrington, MA1:29:27 146989   
3 Weldon Brian   Avon, CT1:25:11 159653   
4 Guptill Andy   Charlottesville, VA1:25:45 118740   
5 Shailer Kendell   Morris, CT1:28:51 147332   
6 Caswell Cohen   Center Harbor, NH1:29:44 151703   
7 Hoener Max   Rhinebeck, NY1:30:20 154637   
8 MacNiven Casey   Austin, TX1:31:55 141268   
9 Buckels Jeff   Henrico, VA1:31:58 179529   
10 Scatchard Ross   Charlotte, VT1:33:07 150904   
11 Eggleton Colin   Arlington, MA1:33:33 102780   
12 Mollo Matt   Ipswich, MA1:34:31 161025   
13 Boeckmann Bryan   1:35:07   
14 Rose David   Cambridge, MA1:35:59 148474   
15 Nelson Andrew   Haiku, HI1:37:10 15066   
16 Newmuth Otto   1:37:37   
17 Kissinger Joshua   E Hampton, CT1:40:26 168844   
18 Foster Peter   York, ME1:41:02 160227   
19 Kaminski Matt   Acton, MA1:43:51 135272   
20 Benson Sam   Sharon, VT1:56:00 122425   
DNF Crane Matt   Richmond, VAdnf 170399   
DNF Shafer Brendan   Durango, COdnf 162645   
DNF Van Epps Alan   North Easton, MAdnf 148473   
DNF Drennen Kyle   Waterford, CTdnf 146510   
DNF Richardson Malcolm   Hanover, NHdnf 133821   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Luis   Mahopac, NY1:30:15 124782   
1 Scott Rob   Wappingers Falls , NY1:36:52 32000   
2 Mazzawy Salem   S Glastonbury, CT1:32:48 23079   
2 Bowden Todd   Glastonbury, CT1:40:58 144319   
3 Obye Alan   Boulder, CO1:38:24 117394   
3 Donofrio Ted   East Hartland, CT1:44:59 82935   
4 Kubas Ben   Eugene, OR1:45:28 97230   
DNF Bucklin Adam   Bend, ORdnf 117273   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michaud Troy   York, ME1:37:25 92465   
2 Anthony Josh   Bon Carbo, CO1:39:50 152913   
3 Brennan Kevin   Waitsfield, VT1:41:18 150649   
4 Husk John   La Jolla, CA1:41:43 116888   
5 Ringquist Nate   New York, NY1:42:44 140690   
6 Turner Leland   Breckenridge, CO1:43:41 94880   
7 Clark Brian   Middlefield, CT1:44:50 40571   
8 Perera Lawrence   Yarmouth Port, MA1:45:48 140370   
9 James Kyle   Jonesville, NY1:45:56 121820   
10 Foley John   Fiskdale, MA1:46:12 121026   
11 Parke Damon   1:46:27   
12 Kelley Robert   Patterson, NY1:49:02 148571   
13 Ratta Timothy   Guilford, CT1:49:39 163893   
14 Brinlse Daniel   Moretown, VT1:50:10 79878   
15 Meunier Roland   Templeton, MA1:55:24 138682   
16 Moody Joseph   Watertown, MA1:57:01 100678   
17 Reed Lance   Preston, CT1:57:07 127434   
18 Farnsworth Robert   Keene, NH1:57:29 179470   
19 Leggre John   Canton, CT1:57:41 156979   
20 Hinsdill Rob   Oneida, NY1:58:07 138616   
21 Nalesnik Matt   Wellesley, MA1:58:45 119092   
22 Galuza Erick   South Portland, ME1:59:26 159325   
23 Roti Arthur   Granby, CT2:01:24 30703   
24 McCarthy Charles   Burlington, VT2:01:58 99405   
25 Henke William   Gansevoort, NY2:04:22 93461   
26 Rushka Rick   New Milford, CT2:04:25 83761   
27 Hurley Luke   2:05:22   
28 Olson Jason   2:08:51   
29 Langford Sean   Middleton, MA2:16:08 79871   
DNF Piscopo Corey   dnf   
DNF Parent Anthony   dnf   
DNF Fleckenstein Scott   Richmond, VTdnf 174595   
DNF Eley Jason   South Royalton, VTdnf 164017   
DNF Lowe Corey   Morgan Hill, CAdnf 165582   
DNF Torrellas Justin   Sebastopol, CAdnf 161357   
DNF Spinell Ethan   Marlborough, CTdnf 146367   
DNF Katz Matthew   Northfield, VTdnf 116957   
DNF Livingston Scott   Bolton, CTdnf 21373   
DNF Monquet Jacques   dnf   
DNF Gillen Dominic   dnf   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cipolla Anthony   Morris, CT1:22:19 139115   
2 Millett Aaron   Amesbury, MA1:22:30 82049   
3 Patrick Michael   Milford, CT1:23:06 77698   
4 Turner William   Northboro, MA1:23:50 101153   
5 Murray Jeff   Andover, CT1:25:56 81459   
6 Jensen Stuart   Windsor, CT1:26:10 94818   
7 Koxrius Johan   Sandy Hook, CT1:26:29 125973   
8 Rone Jon   Bennington, VT1:27:05 30742   
9 Gilbert Lisle   Shelby Twp, MI1:27:08 19706   
10 Nafis John   East Hampton, CT1:27:18 25657   
11 Hageman Dan   Colchester, CT1:27:40 14584   
12 Kelley Brian   Pawling, NY1:28:10 133393   
13 Dubos David   East Hampton, CT1:28:57 147333   
14 Begin Josh   Brookline, MA1:29:40 163260   
15 Caputo Ken   North Windham, CT1:30:30 147508   
16 Giglio Glenn   Manchester, CT1:31:00 13215   
17 Czerwanka Mike   1:31:51   
18 Grano Ed   Yorktown Hts, NY1:32:17 145243   
19 McCormick Robert Terminator   Windsor, CT1:33:52 166838   
20 Melia Thomas   Manchester, CT1:34:00 98114   
21 Hageman Chris   Glastonbury, CT1:34:02 14583   
22 Velordi Gary   Wallingford, CT1:34:55 170856   
23 Viega Maximino   Danbury, CT1:37:01 86327   
24 Seymour David   West Chazy, NY1:37:18 108944   
25 Bonin Stephan   Foxborough, MA1:41:13 102982   
26 Smith Christopher   Woburn, MA1:42:36 87494   
27 Navis Donald   Lakeland, FL1:42:20 163259   
28 Delapp Douglas   Mystic, CT1:43:20 144949   
29 Biglin Denis   Glastonbury, CT1:52:07 160943   
DNF Cormier David   Tolland, CTdnf 121841   
DNF Bernard Michael   Millbury, MAdnf 3486   
DNF Medeiros Glenn   South Burlington, VTdnf 160221   
DNF McCarty Robert   Morrisonville, NYdnf 147930   
DNF Cerra Frank   Southington, CTdnf 143677   
DNF Ford Sean   Norwell, MAdnf 139466   
DNF Thomas Rick   Windsor, VTdnf 125564   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bisson Robert   Fall River, MA1:26:29 3786   
2 Welch Ken   Hopewell Jct, NY1:27:35 37650   
3 Von der Heyde Kelvin M.   Weston, MA1:28:03 65305   
4 Saxon Bruce   West Suffield, CT1:28:40 31403   
5 Fagan Ted   1:30:45   
6 Bolduc Patrick   Andover, CT1:32:40 151018   
7 Morgan David   Swansea, MA1:33:!4 63581   
8 Logan Chris   Keene, NH1:39:05 21464   
9 Lemek Garrett   Stafford Springs, CT1:39:25 20866   
10 MacNiven Thomas   Wainscott, NY1:41:14 141267   
11 Bonalli Russ   Newtown, CT1:44:10 93099   
12 Saloom Peter   1:45:47   
13 Alger Steve   Uncasville, CT1:46:24 134091   
14 Linden Robert   East Lyme, CT1:51:04 146524   
15 Medeiros Michael   West Hartford, CT1:51:25 159693   
16 Argabright James   Richardson, TX1:52:38 98324   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Feldman Bob   Tiverton, RI1:43:55 134189   
2 Hanner Karl   Southborough, MA1:53:05 14947   
3 Stevens Rick   Ledyard, CT1:53:39 130216   
DNF Rollfe Stephen   dnf   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Talbot Sam   Sterling, MA1:06:24 173386   
2 Cosma Chris   !:07:26   
3 Barnet Derek   1:08:14   
4 Mitchell Seth   1:08:21   
5 Moir Marcus   1:09:38   
6 Superstein Joseph   Boulder, CO1:10:30 171671   
7 Kramer William   Ddanbury, CT1:10:31 159317   
8 Aiken Chawakee   1:10:43   
9 LaFaille Denis   Bridgeport, CT1:11:15 146990   
10 Griswold Lee   Bethel, CT1:11:32 143726   
11 Sokolniki Jeremy   1:12:20   
12 Hoinko Brian   Trumbull, CT1:12:21 125381   
13 Tindal Joseph   Coventry, CT1:12:45 170208   
14 Fish Derek   1:13:45   
15 Wolff Brian   Sound Beach, NY1:13:57 92298   
16 Lezon Stanley   Bolton, CT1:14:21 103982   
17 Costa Douglas   1:14:34   
18 Vella Anthony   Portland, CT1:15:26 171374   
19 Hayman Ryan   Spokane, WA1:15:37 143128   
20 Connolly Francis   Cheshire, CT1:15:41 7577   
21 Sweeny Timothy   1:16:12   
22 Wilson Matt   Dunbarton, NH1:16:20 175177   
23 Pelkey Ryan   1:16:33   
24 Wilcox Michael   1:18:14   
25 Culfer Damien   Newmarket, NH1:18:24 159160   
26 Bozzuto Chris   1:18:34   
27 Jacques Mike   Fitchburg, MA1:18:41 171459   
28 Cruz Robert   Weymouth, MA1:18:43 144424   
29 Maglieri Chris   1:19:21   
30 Wilson Andrew   Boxborough, MA1:19:27 171496   
31 Torres Edgardo   1:21:38   
32 Coifi Eric   1:22:16   
33 Raccio Dan   1:22:44   
34 Damon Samuel   1:25:56   
35 Carpenter Jason   Burlington, VT1:25:29 175147   
36 McCabe Sean   Boulder, CO1:27:01 147330   
37 Curran Bill   1:31:43   
38 Daley Bo   1:34:30   
39 Friedrich Richard   N Franklin, CT1:35:35 168943   
40 Bender Karl   San Jose, CA1:40:25 147164   
41 Ivory Stephen   1:40:25   
42 Ni Jake   Williamstown, MA1:56:25 165501   
DNF George Robert   Williamstown, MAdnf 175724   
DNF Hauserman Dan   Vernon, CTdnf 171837   
DNF Krasowski Paul   Sandy Hook, CTdnf 170405   
DNF Evarts Israel   Waltham, VTdnf 114575   
DNF Gisley Anthony   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hildebrand David   Ellington, CT1:08:50 160538   
2 Stevens Sam   Middletown, CT1:09:20 178524   
3 Loughrey John   Shelton, CT1:11:06 153266   
4 Abbe Daniel   Warren, MA1:11:07 140119   
5 Spezzano Terry   Trumbull, CT1:11:57 108552   
6 Wilson Sean   Taunton, MA1:12:37 133878   
7 Mueller Matthew   Torrington, CT1:12:45 146422   
8 Winzer Eric   Middletown, CT1:13:00 156662   
9 McTague Joseph   Saratoga Springs, NY1:13:30 172647   
10 Zickau Holger   Medford, MA1:13:39 175484   
11 Kessler Damien   1:13:42   
12 Wolff Robert   Middle Island, NY1:14:37 92296   
13 Burke Jimmy   1:16:21   
14 Devlin Fran   1:16:24   
15 King Jamie   1:16:23   
16 Ciaglo Matt   Colchester, CT1:16:59 159320   
17 Gage Deryl   Moodus, CT1:16:59 168284   
18 Hanley Jay   Arlington, MA1:17:01 81039   
19 Santiago Raul   1:17:02   
20 Moore Benjamin   Bloomfield, CT1:17:23 159697   
21 Berry Shawn   Chelmsford, MA1:17:24 120003   
22 Robert Jeff   Worcester, MA1:17:47 107565   
23 Santora Ray   1:17:49   
24 Belair Jeffrey   1:17:50   
25 Cerdeira Robert   1:19:20   
26 Enxuto Jack   Simsbury, CT1:20:24 75160   
27 Sullivan Andrew   Cos Cob, CT1:21:40 114443   
28 Dells Dean   Longmeadow, MA1:22:50 171830   
29 Ferrara Frank   1:24:42   
30 Conrad Peter   Trumbull, CT1:24:42 157742   
31 Ashton Aaron   Oak Bluffs, MA1:25:12 126393   
32 Parker Russell   Bozeman, MT1:26:39 164584   
33 Blesso Francis   1:26:40   
34 Tess David   Groton, CT1:27:55 115319   
35 Zieroff Bryan   1:35:03   
36 Cummings Carey   Glen Cove, NY1:38:55 92347   
37 Pajarillo Michael   Hope Valley, RI1:46:46 114646   
DNF Amspacher David   Groton, CTdnf 171266   
DNF Schumacher James   Shelton, CTdnf 161018   
DNF Delapp Douglas   Mystic, CTdnf 144949   
DNF Terrell David   East Longmeadowdnf 121821   
DNF Robson Mark   Ridgefield, CTdnf 98848   
DNF Benerakis Jon   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Schwalm Greg   South Windsor, CT1:13:40 137715   
2 Melanson Robert   Bloomfield, CT1:16:44 159647   
3 Fischer Walter   Newbury, VT1:17:40 121411   
4 Fielding Jonathan   Princeton, MA1:18:07 155775   
5 Rafferty Brian   Mamaroneck, NY1:19:03 169430   
6 Beliveau Ronald   Granby, CT1:19:38 179909   
7 Brown Kevin   1:20:07   
8 Denaro Lou   Oxford, CT1:20:38 88351   
9 Vaughan Robert   Sharon, VT1:20:59 170260   
10 Farrell Kevin   York, ME1:21:07 174078   
11 Day Donald   Cranston, RI1:21:13 159477   
12 Moss Charles   Plantsville, CT1:21:37 159701   
13 Drake Clark   Sunderland, MA1:22:46 168733   
14 Vangel Peter   1:24:07   
15 Tremblay Donald   1:24:51   
16 Lawless Bill   Webster, MA1:28:29 171464   
17 Eddins Mark   Plantsville, CT1:28:54 160940   
18 Davies Matthew   Poughkeepsie, NY1:32:09 74221   
19 Sanborn Richard   Spencer, MA1:39:54 168824   
20 Crane Raymond   1:40:09   
21 Delorey Dan   Paxton, MA1:44:50 171833   
DNF Medeiros Michael   West Hartford, CTdnf 159693   
DNF Norton William   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Agaroik Steve   Villages, FL1:22:02 1209   
2 Parchaiski Edward   New London, CT1:22:35 171565   
3 Spreng Bones   Groton, CT1:26:44 79869   
4 Hart Bill   1:35:24   
5 Palago William   Branchville, NJ1:36:55 16190   
6 Kraiza John   Phoenix, AZ1:41:30 155155   
7 Adam Jay   Montgomery Ctr, VT1:44:27 1113   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Russell   47:12:00   
2 Dopling Coakley   47:45:00   
3 Rodriguez John   50:05:00   
4 Dalene Scott   50:44:00   
5 Thompson Graham   Voluntown, CT52:32:00 171460   
6 Kozak Adam   54:56:00   
7 Frasca Andre   55:43:00   
8 Storm John David   55:56:00   
9 Rose Caleb   57:08:00   
10 Morrison Tyler   59:11:00   
11 Sullivan Brian E.   1:00:56   
12 Tower Joshua   1:01:30   
13 Giarratana John   1:01:56   
14 Reed Scott   Chaplin, CT1:02:55 171379   
15 Lefebvre Craig   1:03:13   
16 Severance Mark   S Windsor, CT1:03:48 176287   
17 Levine Joseph   Cambridge, MA1:03:52 167399   
18 Butler Daniel   1:04:19   
19 Nong Walter   1:05:05   
20 Connor Travis   1:08:39   
21 Rast Bryson   Mystic, CT1:16:16 177514   
22 Flower Noah   1:17:38   
DNF Landry Tim   dnf   
DNF Howell Cecil   dnf   
DNF Buck Alan   dnf   
DNF Lee John   dnf   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beane Aaron   50:02:00   
2 Skala John   Windsor Locks, CT50:43:00 178743   
3 Patterson Guy   51:20:00   
4 Proulx Jim   51:21:00   
5 Friedman John   52:47:00   
6 Cutter Chris   52:49:00   
7 Sowa Jeff   Middletown, CT53:58:00 172807   
9 Pamaylaon James   54:16:00   
10 Policarpio Joe   Bristol, CT54:30:00 135669   
11 Bridgeman Mark   54:47:00   
12 Bodman Eric   54:52:00   
13 Devaux Rob   54:55:00   
14 Policarpio Eric   Bristol, CT55:23:00 159499   
15 Mayerle John   Monroe, CT55:28:00 174385   
16 Mendala Gary   56:17:00   
17 Plourde Kevin   56:41:00   
18 Tibbets Chris   56:46:00   
19 Fitzpatrick Brian   Bedford, NY56:58:00 172076   
20 Pafani Jason   59:11:00   
21 Monton Armando   59:27:00   
22 Bussolari Michael   1:00:06   
23 Klein Jason   1:00:42   
24 Klein John   1:02:55   
25 Wrona David   1:04:01   
26 Dancosse Robert   1:05:04   
27 Caledonia Erick   1:07:11   
28 Smith Bill   1:08:03   
29 Fernando Anthony   1:09:15   
30 Maharne Michael   1:19:31   
31 Johnson Daniel   Worcester, MA1:38:31 170862   
DNF Dossantos Ed   dnf   
DNF Bussolari Michael   dnf   
DNF Proulx Jim   dnf   
DNF Depianta Bob   East Haddam, CTdnf 178938   
DNF Dufault Tim   Worcester, MAdnf 10111   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilcox Chris   51:39:00   
2 Millerd Ken   54:14:00   
3 Gabehart Thomas   54:36:00   
4 Boate Frank   54:59:00   
5 Pacosa Walter   56:11:00   
6 Hokans Robert   Amston, CT56:25:00 171502   
7 Iwanicki Terry   58:10:00   
8 Ziroli Karl   1:00:15   
9 Bush Bob   1:04:18   
10 Bonin William   Hampton, CT1:04:30 156799   
11 Annis Paul   1:05:09   
12 Hinds Christopher   Exeter, NH1:06:07 16260   
13 Waskum Larry   Wilton, CT1:07:04 171806   
14 Barbato William   Tolland, CT1:08:58 178997   
15 Roth Paul   Bethany, CT1:12:43 141080   
DNF Crane Raymond   Old Greenwich, CTdnf 179113   
DNF Coates Jean   Cheshire, CTdnf 170406   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Friedman Peter   Port Chester, NY1:16:02 90171   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Augustin Audrey   Waitsfield, VT1:30:52 2075   
2 Coleman Elizabeth   Amesbury, MA1:37:35 7359   
3 Curi Katheryn   Mountain View, CA1:49:53 161894   

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Potter Karen   Shrewsbury, MA1:45:26 150561   
2 Swartzent Snoya   Park City, UT1:46:29 132455   
3 Filippone Suzanne   S Berwick, ME1:46:40 134465   
4 Schaffer Kristen   Moodus, CT1:47:59 151017   
5 Zulak Lelia   New Paltz, NY1:49:37 121951   
6 Lower Courtney   Brush Prairie, WA1:51:17 154881   
7 Kaplan Jennifer   Cos Cob, CT2:10:20 115878   
8 Vaillancourt Amy   2:12:40   
DNF Shimada Hiroko   Hamden, CTdnf 154705   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Misiaszek Mary   Monson, MA1:46:57 64410   
2 Hageman Holly   Glastonbury, CT1:51:21 32341   
3 Burns Kathy   Gardiner, NY2:15:10 12456   

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barter Lydia   N Brookfield, MA1:33:37 2763   
1 Shaw Kathleen   East Hartland, CT1:25:59 109094   
2 Rosier Pat   San Rafael, CA1:51:48 17078   
2 Schaeffer Tracey   N Franklin, CT1:26:37 175054   
3 Haberin Kristen   Coventry, CT1:30:04 153002   
4 Desmarais Michelle   1:30:27   
5 Schaffer Becky   Old Saybrook, CT1:30:57 171417   
6 Kelser Abby   Allston, MA1:31:24 173034   
7 Crandall Joselle   Somerville, MA1:33:18 167789   
8 Carson Kimberly   W Haven, CT1:34:00 159646   
9 Cornell Darcy   Sturbridge, MA1:35:44 175568   
10 Hawkins Sharon   Voluntown, CT1:37:57 143500   
11 Wikar Mary Lynn   1:39:33   
12 Bashore Jennifer   Torrington, CT1:42:27 171574   
13 Vivona Audrey   1:47:07   
14 Bonczer Noelle   1:47:49   
15 Reidell Kate   1:51:06   
DNF Aberle Lori   dnf   

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeMay Jeanne   58:42:00   
2 Hildebrand Andrea   1:00:48   
3 Darron Emily   1:02:40   
4 Hancin Tonya   1:03:30   
5 Stratman Nancy   Norwalk, CT1:06:42 159132   
6 Wilson Martha   1:07:04   
7 Jefferson Susan   1:10:59   
8 Biglin Joann   Westbrookville, NY1:14:40 161406   
9 Weston Kathrin   1:15:53   
10 Klinger Kristen   1:17:12   
11 Hoffman Kim   Old Lyme, CT1:20:07 178882   
12 Laporte Bethany   1:22:37   
13 Varrato Heather   Middletown, CT1:25:38 175185   
14 French Liz   1:26:10   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee