Race Results for
Wrath of Sun Valley, The
Stafford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Goucher Dan   Burlington, CT50:34:00 170800   
2Hayes Brian   51:03:00   
3Apel Vincent   51:46:00   
4Buck Sean   51:49:00   
5Tucker Brian   Ivoryton, CT53:25:00 170394   
6McCarty TJ   54:03:00   
7Ogren Reid   55:08:00   
8Carey Tim   56:24:00   
9Hevin William   Davis, CA56:33:00 179604   
10Harrington Vince   56:51:00   
11Griffith Doug   56:54:00   
12Coble Kevin   57:14:00   
13Woskom Michael   57:17:00   
14Wick Peter   Granby, CT57:19:00 163962   
15MacDonald Ian   57:34:00   
16Vaughan Gavin   Sharon, VT57:37:00 173589   
17Von Bucher Peter   57:59:00   
18Cotter Joe   58:15:00   
19Walsh Sean   58:28:00   
20Garfield David   58:31:00   
21Young Benjamin   59:55:00   
22Pellitier Travis   1:01:07   
23Isabella Paul   1:02:44   
24Patty Richard   1:03:51   
25Grigg Justin   Vernon, CT1:04:39 177557   
26Cappiello Rodman   1:06:50   
27Murdock Chris   Niantic, CT1:06:52 179635   
28Hansen Alex   1:10:41   
DNFGuinier Robert   dnf   
DNFSchoonmaker Ethan   dnf   
DNFWadham Ben   dnf   
DNFButoid Tom   dnf   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Iwanicki Stephen   52:32:00   
2Coates Colin   53:25:00   
3Sutton Alexander   54:08:00   
4Freundlich Jesse   55:57:00   
5Belliveau Paul   57:52:00   
6Beriau Matthew   58:20:00   
7Ringquist Jacob   Westminster, MA1:00:35 169110   
8Lockwood Mark   1:01:13   
9Baker Brandon   1:03:22   
10Crescenzo Brad   1:06:30   
11MacNiven Cory   1:08:55   
12Chamberlin Brooks   Darien, CT1:09:15 170389   
13Jordan Luke   Riverside, CT1:15:47 179034   
DNFMerrill John   Dover, NHdnf 174507   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lazarus Ben   1:10:31   
2Mulcahy Mike   Pawtucket, RI1:10:49 174852   
3Novak Ross   Guilford, CT1:11:28 172281   
4Crane Adam   Old Greenwich, CT1:11:34 170400   
5LaFountain Eric   1:13:33   
6Medeiros Mike   Lake Forest, CA1:14:18 173297   
7Hollenback Ron   Austin, TX1:14:34 162055   
8Adams Joseph   Montgomery, VT1:14:41 144449   
9Pomeroy Stewart   Fort Collins, CO1:16:50 158621   
10Lally Nathan   Waterford, CT1:17:14 140111   
11Varrato Matt   Adamsville, AL1:18:27 159684   
12Russell Jeremiah   Russell, MA1:21:23 170791   
13Ostronic Trisdan   Quaker Hill, CT1:22:20 159654   
14Ziemann Joseph   1:22:46   
15Lucic Milan   Ellington, CT1:23:05 150025   
16Edmond Trevor   1:24:02   
17Vanarnam Ethan   Waterford, CT1:24:45 161017   
18Montgomery Kevin   San Francisco, CA1:25:59 164746   
19Dolarey Seth   Paxton, MA1:28:12 165502   
20Fennessey Richard   Las Vegas, NV1:29:06 169195   
21Timofgyen Alexander   Williamstown, MA1:30:06 175722   
22Choi Aaron   1:38:58   
DNFNealon Kevin   Durham, NCdnf 170397   
DNFChudzik Peter   dnf   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Snyder Adam   Westminster, MA1:22:51 122912   
2Parsons Kevin   Great Barrington, MA1:29:27 146989   
3Weldon Brian   Avon, CT1:25:11 159653   
4Guptill Andy   Charlottesville, VA1:25:45 118740   
5Shailer Kendell   Morris, CT1:28:51 147332   
6Caswell Cohen   Center Harbor, NH1:29:44 151703   
7Hoener Max   Rhinebeck, NY1:30:20 154637   
8MacNiven Casey   Austin, TX1:31:55 141268   
9Buckels Jeff   Henrico, VA1:31:58 179529   
10Scatchard Ross   Charlotte, VT1:33:07 150904   
11Eggleton Colin   Arlington, MA1:33:33 102780   
12Mollo Matt   Ipswich, MA1:34:31 161025   
13Boeckmann Bryan   1:35:07   
14Rose David   Cambridge, MA1:35:59 148474   
15Nelson Andrew   Haiku, HI1:37:10 15066   
16Newmuth Otto   1:37:37   
17Kissinger Joshua   E Hampton, CT1:40:26 168844   
18Foster Peter   York, ME1:41:02 160227   
19Kaminski Matt   Acton, MA1:43:51 135272   
20Benson Sam   Sharon, VT1:56:00 122425   
DNFCrane Matt   Richmond, VAdnf 170399   
DNFShafer Brendan   Durango, COdnf 162645   
DNFVan Epps Alan   North Easton, MAdnf 148473   
DNFDrennen Kyle   Waterford, CTdnf 146510   
DNFRichardson Malcolm   Hanover, NHdnf 133821   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francisco Luis   Mahopac, NY1:30:15 124782   
1Scott Rob   Wappingers Falls , NY1:36:52 32000   
2Mazzawy Salem   S Glastonbury, CT1:32:48 23079   
2Bowden Todd   Glastonbury, CT1:40:58 144319   
3Obye Alan   Boulder, CO1:38:24 117394   
3Donofrio Ted   East Hartland, CT1:44:59 82935   
4Kubas Ben   Eugene, OR1:45:28 97230   
DNFBucklin Adam   Bend, ORdnf 117273   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michaud Troy   York, ME1:37:25 92465   
2Anthony Josh   Bon Carbo, CO1:39:50 152913   
3Brennan Kevin   Waitsfield, VT1:41:18 150649   
4Husk John   La Jolla, CA1:41:43 116888   
5Ringquist Nate   New York, NY1:42:44 140690   
6Turner Leland   Breckenridge, CO1:43:41 94880   
7Clark Brian   Middlefield, CT1:44:50 40571   
8Perera Lawrence   Yarmouth Port, MA1:45:48 140370   
9James Kyle   Jonesville, NY1:45:56 121820   
10Foley John   Fiskdale, MA1:46:12 121026   
11Parke Damon   1:46:27   
12Kelley Robert   Patterson, NY1:49:02 148571   
13Ratta Timothy   Guilford, CT1:49:39 163893   
14Brinlse Daniel   Moretown, VT1:50:10 79878   
15Meunier Roland   Templeton, MA1:55:24 138682   
16Moody Joseph   Watertown, MA1:57:01 100678   
17Reed Lance   Preston, CT1:57:07 127434   
18Farnsworth Robert   Keene, NH1:57:29 179470   
19Leggre John   Canton, CT1:57:41 156979   
20Hinsdill Rob   Oneida, NY1:58:07 138616   
21Nalesnik Matt   Wellesley, MA1:58:45 119092   
22Galuza Erick   South Portland, ME1:59:26 159325   
23Roti Arthur   Granby, CT2:01:24 30703   
24McCarthy Charles   Burlington, VT2:01:58 99405   
25Henke William   Gansevoort, NY2:04:22 93461   
26Rushka Rick   New Milford, CT2:04:25 83761   
27Hurley Luke   2:05:22   
28Olson Jason   2:08:51   
29Langford Sean   Middleton, MA2:16:08 79871   
DNFPiscopo Corey   dnf   
DNFParent Anthony   dnf   
DNFFleckenstein Scott   Richmond, VTdnf 174595   
DNFEley Jason   South Royalton, VTdnf 164017   
DNFLowe Corey   Morgan Hill, CAdnf 165582   
DNFTorrellas Justin   Sebastopol, CAdnf 161357   
DNFSpinell Ethan   Marlborough, CTdnf 146367   
DNFKatz Matthew   Northfield, VTdnf 116957   
DNFLivingston Scott   Bolton, CTdnf 21373   
DNFMonquet Jacques   dnf   
DNFGillen Dominic   dnf   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cipolla Anthony   Morris, CT1:22:19 139115   
2Millett Aaron   Amesbury, MA1:22:30 82049   
3Patrick Michael   Milford, CT1:23:06 77698   
4Turner William   Northboro, MA1:23:50 101153   
5Murray Jeff   Andover, CT1:25:56 81459   
6Jensen Stuart   Windsor, CT1:26:10 94818   
7Koxrius Johan   Sandy Hook, CT1:26:29 125973   
8Rone Jon   Bennington, VT1:27:05 30742   
9Gilbert Lisle   Shelby Twp, MI1:27:08 19706   
10Nafis John   East Hampton, CT1:27:18 25657   
11Hageman Dan   Colchester, CT1:27:40 14584   
12Kelley Brian   Pawling, NY1:28:10 133393   
13Dubos David   East Hampton, CT1:28:57 147333   
14Begin Josh   Brookline, MA1:29:40 163260   
15Caputo Ken   North Windham, CT1:30:30 147508   
16Giglio Glenn   Manchester, CT1:31:00 13215   
17Czerwanka Mike   1:31:51   
18Grano Ed   Yorktown Hts, NY1:32:17 145243   
19McCormick Robert Terminator   Windsor, CT1:33:52 166838   
20Melia Thomas   Manchester, CT1:34:00 98114   
21Hageman Chris   Glastonbury, CT1:34:02 14583   
22Velordi Gary   Wallingford, CT1:34:55 170856   
23Viega Maximino   Danbury, CT1:37:01 86327   
24Seymour David   West Chazy, NY1:37:18 108944   
25Bonin Stephan   Foxborough, MA1:41:13 102982   
26Smith Christopher   Woburn, MA1:42:36 87494   
27Navis Donald   Lakeland, FL1:42:20 163259   
28Delapp Douglas   Mystic, CT1:43:20 144949   
29Biglin Denis   Glastonbury, CT1:52:07 160943   
DNFCormier David   Tolland, CTdnf 121841   
DNFBernard Michael   Millbury, MAdnf 3486   
DNFMedeiros Glenn   South Burlington, VTdnf 160221   
DNFMcCarty Robert   Morrisonville, NYdnf 147930   
DNFCerra Frank   Southington, CTdnf 143677   
DNFFord Sean   Norwell, MAdnf 139466   
DNFThomas Rick   Windsor, VTdnf 125564   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bisson Robert   Fall River, MA1:26:29 3786   
2Welch Ken   Hopewell Jct, NY1:27:35 37650   
3Von der Heyde Kelvin M.   Weston, MA1:28:03 65305   
4Saxon Bruce   West Suffield, CT1:28:40 31403   
5Fagan Ted   1:30:45   
6Bolduc Patrick   Andover, CT1:32:40 151018   
7Morgan David   Swansea, MA1:33:!4 63581   
8Logan Chris   Keene, NH1:39:05 21464   
9Lemek Garrett   Stafford Springs, CT1:39:25 20866   
10MacNiven Thomas   Wainscott, NY1:41:14 141267   
11Bonalli Russ   Newtown, CT1:44:10 93099   
12Saloom Peter   1:45:47   
13Alger Steve   Uncasville, CT1:46:24 134091   
14Linden Robert   East Lyme, CT1:51:04 146524   
15Medeiros Michael   West Hartford, CT1:51:25 159693   
16Argabright James   Richardson, TX1:52:38 98324   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Feldman Bob   Tiverton, RI1:43:55 134189   
2Hanner Karl   Southborough, MA1:53:05 14947   
3Stevens Rick   Ledyard, CT1:53:39 130216   
DNFRollfe Stephen   dnf   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Talbot Sam   Sterling, MA1:06:24 173386   
2Cosma Chris   !:07:26   
3Barnet Derek   1:08:14   
4Mitchell Seth   1:08:21   
5Moir Marcus   1:09:38   
6Superstein Joseph   Boulder, CO1:10:30 171671   
7Kramer William   Ddanbury, CT1:10:31 159317   
8Aiken Chawakee   1:10:43   
9LaFaille Denis   Bridgeport, CT1:11:15 146990   
10Griswold Lee   Bethel, CT1:11:32 143726   
11Sokolniki Jeremy   1:12:20   
12Hoinko Brian   Trumbull, CT1:12:21 125381   
13Tindal Joseph   Coventry, CT1:12:45 170208   
14Fish Derek   1:13:45   
15Wolff Brian   Sound Beach, NY1:13:57 92298   
16Lezon Stanley   Bolton, CT1:14:21 103982   
17Costa Douglas   1:14:34   
18Vella Anthony   Portland, CT1:15:26 171374   
19Hayman Ryan   Spokane, WA1:15:37 143128   
20Connolly Francis   Cheshire, CT1:15:41 7577   
21Sweeny Timothy   1:16:12   
22Wilson Matt   Dunbarton, NH1:16:20 175177   
23Pelkey Ryan   1:16:33   
24Wilcox Michael   1:18:14   
25Culfer Damien   Newmarket, NH1:18:24 159160   
26Bozzuto Chris   1:18:34   
27Jacques Mike   Fitchburg, MA1:18:41 171459   
28Cruz Robert   Weymouth, MA1:18:43 144424   
29Maglieri Chris   1:19:21   
30Wilson Andrew   Boxborough, MA1:19:27 171496   
31Torres Edgardo   1:21:38   
32Coifi Eric   1:22:16   
33Raccio Dan   1:22:44   
34Damon Samuel   1:25:56   
35Carpenter Jason   Burlington, VT1:25:29 175147   
36McCabe Sean   Boulder, CO1:27:01 147330   
37Curran Bill   1:31:43   
38Daley Bo   1:34:30   
39Friedrich Richard   N Franklin, CT1:35:35 168943   
40Bender Karl   San Jose, CA1:40:25 147164   
41Ivory Stephen   1:40:25   
42Ni Jake   Williamstown, MA1:56:25 165501   
DNFGeorge Robert   Williamstown, MAdnf 175724   
DNFHauserman Dan   Vernon, CTdnf 171837   
DNFKrasowski Paul   Sandy Hook, CTdnf 170405   
DNFEvarts Israel   Waltham, VTdnf 114575   
DNFGisley Anthony   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hildebrand David   Ellington, CT1:08:50 160538   
2Stevens Sam   Middletown, CT1:09:20 178524   
3Loughrey John   Shelton, CT1:11:06 153266   
4Abbe Daniel   Warren, MA1:11:07 140119   
5Spezzano Terry   Trumbull, CT1:11:57 108552   
6Wilson Sean   Taunton, MA1:12:37 133878   
7Mueller Matthew   Torrington, CT1:12:45 146422   
8Winzer Eric   Middletown, CT1:13:00 156662   
9McTague Joseph   Saratoga Springs, NY1:13:30 172647   
10Zickau Holger   Medford, MA1:13:39 175484   
11Kessler Damien   1:13:42   
12Wolff Robert   Middle Island, NY1:14:37 92296   
13Burke Jimmy   1:16:21   
14Devlin Fran   1:16:24   
15King Jamie   1:16:23   
16Ciaglo Matt   Colchester, CT1:16:59 159320   
17Gage Deryl   Moodus, CT1:16:59 168284   
18Hanley Jay   Arlington, MA1:17:01 81039   
19Santiago Raul   1:17:02   
20Moore Benjamin   Bloomfield, CT1:17:23 159697   
21Berry Shawn   Chelmsford, MA1:17:24 120003   
22Robert Jeff   Worcester, MA1:17:47 107565   
23Santora Ray   1:17:49   
24Belair Jeffrey   1:17:50   
25Cerdeira Robert   1:19:20   
26Enxuto Jack   Simsbury, CT1:20:24 75160   
27Sullivan Andrew   Cos Cob, CT1:21:40 114443   
28Dells Dean   Longmeadow, MA1:22:50 171830   
29Ferrara Frank   1:24:42   
30Conrad Peter   Trumbull, CT1:24:42 157742   
31Ashton Aaron   Oak Bluffs, MA1:25:12 126393   
32Parker Russell   Bozeman, MT1:26:39 164584   
33Blesso Francis   1:26:40   
34Tess David   Groton, CT1:27:55 115319   
35Zieroff Bryan   1:35:03   
36Cummings Carey   Glen Cove, NY1:38:55 92347   
37Pajarillo Michael   Hope Valley, RI1:46:46 114646   
DNFAmspacher David   Groton, CTdnf 171266   
DNFSchumacher James   Shelton, CTdnf 161018   
DNFDelapp Douglas   Mystic, CTdnf 144949   
DNFTerrell David   East Longmeadowdnf 121821   
DNFRobson Mark   Ridgefield, CTdnf 98848   
DNFBenerakis Jon   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Schwalm Greg   South Windsor, CT1:13:40 137715   
2Melanson Robert   Bloomfield, CT1:16:44 159647   
3Fischer Walter   Newbury, VT1:17:40 121411   
4Fielding Jonathan   Princeton, MA1:18:07 155775   
5Rafferty Brian   Mamaroneck, NY1:19:03 169430   
6Beliveau Ronald   Granby, CT1:19:38 179909   
7Brown Kevin   1:20:07   
8Denaro Lou   Oxford, CT1:20:38 88351   
9Vaughan Robert   Sharon, VT1:20:59 170260   
10Farrell Kevin   York, ME1:21:07 174078   
11Day Donald   Cranston, RI1:21:13 159477   
12Moss Charles   Plantsville, CT1:21:37 159701   
13Drake Clark   Sunderland, MA1:22:46 168733   
14Vangel Peter   1:24:07   
15Tremblay Donald   1:24:51   
16Lawless Bill   Webster, MA1:28:29 171464   
17Eddins Mark   Plantsville, CT1:28:54 160940   
18Davies Matthew   Poughkeepsie, NY1:32:09 74221   
19Sanborn Richard   Spencer, MA1:39:54 168824   
20Crane Raymond   1:40:09   
21Delorey Dan   Paxton, MA1:44:50 171833   
DNFMedeiros Michael   West Hartford, CTdnf 159693   
DNFNorton William   dnf   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Agaroik Steve   Villages, FL1:22:02 1209   
2Parchaiski Edward   New London, CT1:22:35 171565   
3Spreng Bones   Groton, CT1:26:44 79869   
4Hart Bill   1:35:24   
5Palago William   Branchville, NJ1:36:55 16190   
6Kraiza John   Phoenix, AZ1:41:30 155155   
7Adam Jay   Montgomery Ctr, VT1:44:27 1113   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Russell   47:12:00   
2Dopling Coakley   47:45:00   
3Rodriguez John   50:05:00   
4Dalene Scott   50:44:00   
5Thompson Graham   Voluntown, CT52:32:00 171460   
6Kozak Adam   54:56:00   
7Frasca Andre   55:43:00   
8Storm John David   55:56:00   
9Rose Caleb   57:08:00   
10Morrison Tyler   59:11:00   
11Sullivan Brian E.   1:00:56   
12Tower Joshua   1:01:30   
13Giarratana John   1:01:56   
14Reed Scott   Chaplin, CT1:02:55 171379   
15Lefebvre Craig   1:03:13   
16Severance Mark   S Windsor, CT1:03:48 176287   
17Levine Joseph   Cambridge, MA1:03:52 167399   
18Butler Daniel   1:04:19   
19Nong Walter   1:05:05   
20Connor Travis   1:08:39   
21Rast Bryson   Mystic, CT1:16:16 177514   
22Flower Noah   1:17:38   
DNFLandry Tim   dnf   
DNFHowell Cecil   dnf   
DNFBuck Alan   dnf   
DNFLee John   dnf   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beane Aaron   50:02:00   
2Skala John   Windsor Locks, CT50:43:00 178743   
3Patterson Guy   51:20:00   
4Proulx Jim   51:21:00   
5Friedman John   52:47:00   
6Cutter Chris   52:49:00   
7Sowa Jeff   Middletown, CT53:58:00 172807   
9Pamaylaon James   54:16:00   
10Policarpio Joe   Bristol, CT54:30:00 135669   
11Bridgeman Mark   54:47:00   
12Bodman Eric   54:52:00   
13Devaux Rob   54:55:00   
14Policarpio Eric   Bristol, CT55:23:00 159499   
15Mayerle John   Monroe, CT55:28:00 174385   
16Mendala Gary   56:17:00   
17Plourde Kevin   56:41:00   
18Tibbets Chris   56:46:00   
19Fitzpatrick Brian   Bedford, NY56:58:00 172076   
20Pafani Jason   59:11:00   
21Monton Armando   59:27:00   
22Bussolari Michael   1:00:06   
23Klein Jason   1:00:42   
24Klein John   1:02:55   
25Wrona David   1:04:01   
26Dancosse Robert   1:05:04   
27Caledonia Erick   1:07:11   
28Smith Bill   1:08:03   
29Fernando Anthony   1:09:15   
30Maharne Michael   1:19:31   
31Johnson Daniel   Worcester, MA1:38:31 170862   
DNFDossantos Ed   dnf   
DNFBussolari Michael   dnf   
DNFProulx Jim   dnf   
DNFDepianta Bob   East Haddam, CTdnf 178938   
DNFDufault Tim   Worcester, MAdnf 10111   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wilcox Chris   51:39:00   
2Millerd Ken   54:14:00   
3Gabehart Thomas   54:36:00   
4Boate Frank   54:59:00   
5Pacosa Walter   56:11:00   
6Hokans Robert   Amston, CT56:25:00 171502   
7Iwanicki Terry   58:10:00   
8Ziroli Karl   1:00:15   
9Bush Bob   1:04:18   
10Bonin William   Hampton, CT1:04:30 156799   
11Annis Paul   1:05:09   
12Hinds Christopher   Exeter, NH1:06:07 16260   
13Waskum Larry   Wilton, CT1:07:04 171806   
14Barbato William   Tolland, CT1:08:58 178997   
15Roth Paul   Bethany, CT1:12:43 141080   
DNFCrane Raymond   Old Greenwich, CTdnf 179113   
DNFCoates Jean   Cheshire, CTdnf 170406   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Friedman Peter   Port Chester, NY1:16:02 90171   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Augustin Audrey   Waitsfield, VT1:30:52 2075   
2Coleman Elizabeth   Amesbury, MA1:37:35 7359   
3Curi Katheryn   Mountain View, CA1:49:53 161894   

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Potter Karen   Shrewsbury, MA1:45:26 150561   
2Swartzent Snoya   Park City, UT1:46:29 132455   
3Filippone Suzanne   S Berwick, ME1:46:40 134465   
4Schaffer Kristen   Moodus, CT1:47:59 151017   
5Zulak Lelia   New Paltz, NY1:49:37 121951   
6Lower Courtney   Brush Prairie, WA1:51:17 154881   
7Kaplan Jennifer   Cos Cob, CT2:10:20 115878   
8Vaillancourt Amy   2:12:40   
DNFShimada Hiroko   Hamden, CTdnf 154705   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Misiaszek Mary   Monson, MA1:46:57 64410   
2Hageman Holly   Glastonbury, CT1:51:21 32341   
3Burns Kathy   Gardiner, NY2:15:10 12456   

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barter Lydia   N Brookfield, MA1:33:37 2763   
1Shaw Kathleen   East Hartland, CT1:25:59 109094   
2Rosier Pat   San Rafael, CA1:51:48 17078   
2Schaeffer Tracey   N Franklin, CT1:26:37 175054   
3Haberin Kristen   Coventry, CT1:30:04 153002   
4Desmarais Michelle   1:30:27   
5Schaffer Becky   Old Saybrook, CT1:30:57 171417   
6Kelser Abby   Allston, MA1:31:24 173034   
7Crandall Joselle   Somerville, MA1:33:18 167789   
8Carson Kimberly   W Haven, CT1:34:00 159646   
9Cornell Darcy   Sturbridge, MA1:35:44 175568   
10Hawkins Sharon   Voluntown, CT1:37:57 143500   
11Wikar Mary Lynn   1:39:33   
12Bashore Jennifer   Torrington, CT1:42:27 171574   
13Vivona Audrey   1:47:07   
14Bonczer Noelle   1:47:49   
15Reidell Kate   1:51:06   
DNFAberle Lori   dnf   

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DeMay Jeanne   58:42:00   
2Hildebrand Andrea   1:00:48   
3Darron Emily   1:02:40   
4Hancin Tonya   1:03:30   
5Stratman Nancy   Norwalk, CT1:06:42 159132   
6Wilson Martha   1:07:04   
7Jefferson Susan   1:10:59   
8Biglin Joann   Westbrookville, NY1:14:40 161406   
9Weston Kathrin   1:15:53   
10Klinger Kristen   1:17:12   
11Hoffman Kim   Old Lyme, CT1:20:07 178882   
12Laporte Bethany   1:22:37   
13Varrato Heather   Middletown, CT1:25:38 175185   
14French Liz   1:26:10   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee