Race Results for
Big Dog Classic
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/04/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ59:31 153514   Hoopers
2 Christopher Pitts   Crodova, TN59:56 165315   MidSouth Velo
3 Richard Reddell   Dallas Tx1:00:36 165316   RCCA Jrs.
4 Anthony Chiulli   Collierville, TN1:01:26 112097   ACCM
5 Michael Chiulli   Mequon, WI1:01:27 112096   ACCM
6 Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN1:06:44 164773   Bike Pedlar
7 Andrew Listes   Germantown, TN1:09:43 153536   Bikes Plus
8 Kevin King   Nashville, TN1:11:22 160337   Bike Pedlar

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Porter Cavette   Collierville, TN0:50:14 145047   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fagen   Nashville, TN1:35:16 108996   Bike Pedlar
2 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN1:35:20 57758   NCCC----
5 Scott deShan   Nashville, TN1:35:44 85367   Trinity
6 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN1:38;27 105890   ACCM
7 Russ Griffith   Denver, CO1:38:47 14176   ACCM
8 Jay Williams   Sleepy Hollow, IL1:38:49 14118   ACCM
9 Jason Matyre   Greenbrier, AR1:38:54 93832   AR Cycling Fitness
10 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN1:48:07 135688   Bikes not Guns
11 Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL1:53:11 161439   Team Michelin
DNF Christian Leaske   Taylor, MS 102326   MidSouth Velo

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR58:41 117958   Bikes Plus
3 Glenn Relano   Highland, CA58:41;9 171317   AR Cycling
5 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN59:55 147719   Hoopers
6 Russell Glass   Memphis, TN1:00:21 145116   Midtown
7 Daniel Matheny   Pine Grove Mills, PA1:00:54 101843   
8 Chad Lirrette   Park City, UT1:01:23 143209   
9 Edward Underhill   Millington, TN1:02:00 153578   MidSouth Velo
10 Glenn Timmons   Clemson, SC1:02:44 153959   Hoopers
11 Marshall McKinney   University, MS1:03:24 151941   Midtown
12 John Carr   Nashville, TN1:03:32 165544   Vanderbilt
13 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:04:00 147718   
14 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN1:05:01 170685   
15 Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL1:05:06 171783   Bikes Plus
16 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:05:34 166731   Bike Pedlar
17 David Dye   Nashville, TN1:07:11 169483   Bike Pedlar

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR58:07 147128   Sonic Chainwheel
2 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY59:00 120824   USPA
3 Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS59:28 125060   Oxford Bike
6 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:0l:03 76393   Bike Pedlar
7 Terry Brusher   Decaturville, TN1:01:09 135607   WTFTA
8 Otis Stroud   Cordova, TN1:01:11 85200   RCW
9 Earl Jones   Kingsport, TN1:01:17 62453   MidSouth Velo
10 David Senter   Memphis, TN1:01:20 139777   MidSouth Velo
11 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN1:01:52 153529   Midtown
12 Jeff Barnes   Memphis, TN1:02:53 160175   RCW
13 Michael Frey   Lewisburg, TN1:03:29 150398   
15 Rami Al-Chokhacki   Memphis, TN1:04:45 148208   MidSouth Velo
17 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:05:34 133306   WTFTA
18 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:06:20 170307   
20 Nick Cantrell   Nashville, TN1:06:35 145728   Bike Pedlar
21 Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:06:56 167919   JMC
22 David Reed   Bath, MI1:06:57 170308   
24 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN1:07:17 20288   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:00:23 115886   Hoopers CRCC
2 Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:01:14 90504   Bike Pedlar
3 Scott Burton   Cordova, TN1:01:20 101381   MidSouth Velo
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:02:26 13000   MidSouth Velo
5 Cary McEnery   Cordova, TN1:03:41` 148210   MidSouth Velo
6 Brian Chiulli   Collierville, TN1:04:25 89111   ACCM
7 Terry Barham   Pensacola, FL1:04:26 258   RCW
8 Mark Duch   Cordova, TN1:05:48 132591   MidSouth Velo
9 Francis Niner   Brooklyn, NY1:07:35 168809   ACCM
10 Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1:07:48 156734   N.Alabama Cycling Club
12 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:08:08 148207   MidSouth Velo
13 Michael Perrault   Bartlett, TN1:08:40 116220   ACCM
14 Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR1:10:04 92494   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:05:59 133305   Columbia Cycling
2 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:07:00 128992   Hoopers CRCC
3 Al Montgomery   Germantown, TN1:09:08 160174   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:04:01 163331   RCCA JRS

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:46:05 6910   SobeHeadshock
2 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS1:47:28 37893   MidSouth Velo
3 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:51:56 145314   Sonic Chainwheel

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linelle Wright   Ringgold, GA1:11:24 153532   ACCM
2 Kristy Ruff   Smyrna, GA1:13:36 153531   MidSouth Velo

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francie Hunt   Nashville, TN1:09:41 140307   Trinity
2 Kristen Kanies   Nashville, TN1:16:46 125423   Bike Pedlar
3 Maria Silberger   Nashville, TN1:18:54 159674   Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee