Race Results for
Spring Series #5
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/28/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
2 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
3 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
4 MICHAEL VIERTEL   Fort Defiance, AZ 101158   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3 Tony Marrero   Tampa, FL 161424   
4 CONNIE MILLER   Albuquerque, NM 87113   
4 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
5 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
6 Jon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945   
6 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   
7 Ryan Gause   Gainesville, FL 144529   
8 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100   
10 Kyle Morrell   Gainesville, FL 159215   
11 Victor Gonzalez   Gainesville, FL 144500   
13 JOEY DESILVA   Allentown, NJ 101053   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
3 Randy Hagins   Jacksonville, FL 151782   
4 Thomas (Lance) Stevens    144610   
6 John Blessed   Gainesville, FL 122531   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
3 THOMAS TUBRIDY   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 90366   
4 Doby Beusse   Orlando, FL 3602   
6 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
16 Alex Rodriguez   Atlanta, GA 145155   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
2 Jesse Saylor   Issaquah, WA 31411   
3 JIM COOPER   Goleta, CA 107795   
4 Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841   
5 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Deric Dymerski   Lakeland, FL 10338   
9 Carsten Dede   St Augustine, FL 164868   
13 Marc Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163788   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
2 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
3 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
4 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
5 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
7 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
9 Greg Sironen   St Petersburg, FL 58077   
10 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
11 James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902   
12 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
13 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
14 David Cichra   Deltona, FL 159106   
15 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
16 Alan Lara   Gainesville, FL 151599   
18 JEFF FARAH   Columbia, SC 106384   
19 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
2 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
3 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
5 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
6 William Schneider   Orlando, FL 111486   
8 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
9 David Arnold   St Petersburg, FL 166886   
10 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
4 Kevin Moran   Brevard, NC 77237   
5 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
6 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
7 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Roger Maida   Jacksonville Beach, FL 164911   
6 JACOB BOLTON   Cave Creek, AZ 107754   
7 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
10 Mark Kaleshefski   Winter Garden, FL 137948   
14 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
15 Ryan Burroughs   Zephyrhills, FL 168249   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL 128609   
6 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
7 Murray McDonough   Tampa, FL 166158   
9 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
11 Terry Tesdall   Jacksonville, FL 145154   
14 Jeff Shepherd   Apopka, FL 164918   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
6 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
11 Matthew Stutsman   Venice, FL 164919   
15 Russell Auld   East Windsor, CT 159217   
19 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 151840   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 George Angus   Rio Rancho, NM 156981   
17 Timothy Vincent   Edgewater, FL 114978   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
2 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
3 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
4 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
8 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
10 Kevin Crews   Winter Haven, FL 107240   
14 BRIAN CHURCH   Davidson, NC 90845   
16 SHAWN WINSOR   San Diego, CA 164332   
23 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
3 David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222   
6 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
7 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
8 Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
10 Robert Overton   Tallahassee, FL 88029   
11 Rick Bringger   Lake City, FL 164613   
14 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
4 JAMES GREGORY   Lake Hughes, CA 97075   
5 Jerry McGee   Lithia, FL 129505   
6 BILL GREY   Warren, MI 80806   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERI LAVERTY   New Boston, NH 102966   
2 LISIE GONZALEZ   Harrisburg, OR 100809   
3 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
4 Michelle Daemer   Maitland, FL 153391   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
2 Jerilyn Harrington   Welaka, FL 144211   
3 CINDY PETERS   Aurora, CO 91476   
4 JUNE HAYBERG   St Augustine, FL 164874   
5 JENNIFOR HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL 146744   
8 KATIE NEILL   Tampa, FL 128552   
9 Dana Summey   Jacksonville, FL 151981   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joyce Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163787   
5 GENEVIEVE VALDEZ   Greensboro, NC 112145   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura McCue   Oviedo, FL 109806   
5 Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
9 Donna Fewell   Apopka, FL 164827   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee