Race Results for
Spring Series #4
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/07/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
2 MICHAEL VIERTEL   Fort Defiance, AZ 101158   
3 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593   
2 Ryan Gause   Gainesville, FL 144529   
5 CONNIE MILLER   Albuquerque, NM 87113   
6 ROBERT BOUNDS   Newberry, FL 159219   
7 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
4 Randy Hagins   Jacksonville, FL 151782   
6 JAY ULLOA   Newton, MA 7668   
8 Thomas (Lance) Stevens    144610   
9 LYLE FOWLER   Fort Worth, TX 110800   
10 Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL 135666   
11 P Adrien Mariner   Tallahassee, FL 111491   
12 PETE MINER   San Marcos, CA 36503   
13 Ron West   Apopka, FL 111822   
14 John Blessed   Gainesville, FL 122531   
15 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
16 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 THOMAS TUBRIDY   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 90366   
3 Doby Beusse   Orlando, FL 3602   
4 BIRON KEEFER   Harbor City, CA 20649   
5 Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650   
8 William Otersen   Tallahassee, FL 26912   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4 Tony Marrero   Tampa, FL 161424   
5 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
7 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
8 BENTON MOBLEY   Phoenix, AZ 87653   
9 Jon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945   
11 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100   
12 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL 167088   
13 Joel Lawrence   Jacksonville, FL 164003   
15 Alex Rodriguez   Atlanta, GA 145155   
16 JOEY DESILVA   Allentown, NJ 101053   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
2 Jesse Saylor   Issaquah, WA 31411   
3 JIM COOPER   Goleta, CA 107795   
4 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
5 Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841   
6 Philip Pollard   Shalimar, FL 97166   
7 Eddie Wolinski   Riverview, FL 164923   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
2 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
3 KEN CALVET   Cowiche, WA 86744   
4 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
5 LANCE RIDDLE   Maple Grove, MN 108895   
6 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
7 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
8 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
10 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
11 James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902   
12 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
13 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
15 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
17 David Cichra   Deltona, FL 159106   
18 Alan Lara   Gainesville, FL 151599   
20 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   
2 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
3 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
5 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
6 David Arnold   St Petersburg, FL 166886   
7 Jerry McClure   Tallahassee, FL 122564   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
3 Kevin Moran   Brevard, NC 77237   
4 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5 Roger Maida   Jacksonville Beach, FL 164911   
6 JACOB BOLTON   Cave Creek, AZ 107754   
8 Ryan Burroughs   Zephyrhills, FL 168249   
9 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
10 Mark Kaleshefski   Winter Garden, FL 137948   
12 JOSH FRUIT   Oxnard, CA 107070   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
5 Murray McDonough   Tampa, FL 166158   
7 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
15 Timothy Easterling   Green Cove Springs, FL 159155   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
5 Aaron Fair   Tampa, FL 165865   
6 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
12 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 151840   
14 Jay Eddy   Tallahassee, FL 164870   
16 Matthew Stutsman   Venice, FL 164919   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Deric Dymerski   Lakeland, FL 10338   
6 DOMINGO ALONSO   Marietta, GA 108766   
11 George Angus   Rio Rancho, NM 156981   
12 Marc Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163788   
15 BOBBY MASULA   Lewiston, ID 109933   
19 DAVID BRANCH   Carlsbad, CA 90489   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
2 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
4 Kevin Crews   Winter Haven, FL 107240   
6 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
15 BRIAN CHURCH   Davidson, NC 90845   
16 James Munnis   Shepherdstown, WV 165584   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
5 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
6 David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222   
7 Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
9 Rick Bringger   Lake City, FL 164613   
10 Chet Smith   Tallahassee, FL 33072   
11 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
12 Robert Overton   Tallahassee, FL 88029   
13 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
14 TONY BRUSCINO   Oxford, GA 110136   
15 RONALD TANTAY   Hattiesburg, MS 100842   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3 JAMES GREGORY   Lake Hughes, CA 97075   
5 Jerry McGee   Lithia, FL 129505   
6 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
3 LISIE GONZALEZ   Harrisburg, OR 100809   
4 GERI LAVERTY   New Boston, NH 102966   
5 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
6 Zara Brade-Clark   Loxley, AL 134529   
7 Michelle Daemer   Maitland, FL 153391   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
5 Dana Summey   Jacksonville, FL 151981   
6 CINDY PETERS   Aurora, CO 91476   
8 KATIE NEILL   Tampa, FL 128552   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joyce Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163787   
4 GENEVIEVE VALDEZ   Greensboro, NC 112145   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura McCue   Oviedo, FL 109806   
7 Donna Fewell   Apopka, FL 164827   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee