Race Results for
Spring Series #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/02/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 ZAK BALL   New Haven, CT 101008   
4 Coleman Hoover   Maitland, FL 164932   
7 Tommy Fewell   Apopka, FL 164834   
8 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
9 Rogers Holmes   Jacksonville, FL 164836   
10 Adam Pierson   Jacksonville, FL 159404   
12 Travis Coffey   Maitland, FL 164930   
16 Bert Early   Jacksonville, FL 164931   
17 Carl Otradovec   Gainesville, FL 164933   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413   
3 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
4 ETHAN FORBES   Wahiawa, HI 110082   
6 Schaler Perry   Lakeland, FL 148414   
9 JONATHAN TIMMERMANS   Manchester Center, VT 97460   
11 Karl Mittermayr   S Pasadena, FL 164926   
14 Elijah Houser   Palm Coast, FL 166606   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Aprile   Jacksonville, FL 152355   
2 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
3 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
3 Ryan Gause   Gainesville, FL 144529   
4 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593   
7 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
3 Robert Lee   High Springs, FL 20737   
4 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
5 Randy Hagins   Jacksonville, FL 151782   
8 John Moorhouse   Altamonte Spgs, FL 112597   
9 Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL 135666   
10 Thomas (Lance) Stevens    144610   
11 PETE MINER   San Marcos, CA 36503   
12 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
13 Joe Mason   Longmont, CO 91500   
14 John Blessed   Gainesville, FL 122531   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS TUBRIDY   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 90366   
2 Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4 Doby Beusse   Orlando, FL 3602   
6 BIRON KEEFER   Harbor City, CA 20649   
7 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
1 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
2 Eddie Wolinski   Riverview, FL 164923   
3 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
3 JIM COOPER   Goleta, CA 107795   
4 Jesse Saylor   Issaquah, WA 31411   
4 Chris Hagist   Jacksonville, FL 166155   
5 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
5 Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841   
6 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
6 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
7 Jon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945   
8 JOEY DESILVA   Allentown, NJ 101053   
10 Michael Maynor   Savannah, GA 140422   
12 Joel Lawrence   Jacksonville, FL 164003   
13 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL 167088   
14 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100   
15 Keith Mitchell   Dalton, GA 141465   
17 Alex Rodriguez   Atlanta, GA 145155   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
3 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
4 KEN CALVET   Cowiche, WA 86744   
5 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
6 Marshall Kaltenbach   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
7 Jack Newby   Jacksonville, FL 128566   
8 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   
10 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
11 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
12 James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902   
14 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
15 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
17 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
18 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
20 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
21 John Morrison   Jacksonville, FL 72191   
22 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
23 Alan Lara   Gainesville, FL 151599   
24 David Cichra   Deltona, FL 159106   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Miller   Jacksonville Beach, FL 105370   
2 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
3 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   
4 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
5 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
6 Kenneth Gordon   Pittsboro, NC 139098   
8 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
9 Roger Hawkes   Tallahassee, FL 151403   
10 Thomas Reiter   Jacksonville, FL 72037   
11 TIMOTHY SAPP   San Francisco, CA 86698   
12 David Arnold   St Petersburg, FL 166886   
13 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Maida   Jacksonville Beach, FL 164911   
3 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
16 JOSH FRUIT   Oxnard, CA 107070   
18 Jason Ryan-Jones   Oviedo, FL 168579   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jeff Shepherd   Apopka, FL 164918   
12 Joseph Bullington   Port St John, FL 164278   
13 Gary Hargrove   Fernandina Beach, FL 159108   
14 Timothy Easterling   Green Cove Springs, FL 159155   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
7 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
8 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
9 Aaron Fair   Tampa, FL 165865   
14 Matthew Stutsman   Venice, FL 164919   
17 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 151840   
24 Mickey Phillips   Valdosta, GA 164916   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Deric Dymerski   Lakeland, FL 10338   
9 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
16 Michael Presby   St Cloud, FL 162319   
17 DOMINGO ALONSO   Marietta, GA 108766   
18 Marc Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163788   
19 George Angus   Rio Rancho, NM 156981   
22 Richard Edling   Fort Mill, SC 166522   
23 Norman White   Ormond Beach, FL 159208   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518   
3 Christopher Booras   Atlantic Beach, FL 168777   
5 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
6 Kevin Crews   Winter Haven, FL 107240   
9 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
12 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
13 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
16 SHAWN WINSOR   San Diego, CA 164332   
17 BRIAN CHURCH   Davidson, NC 90845   
20 Gary Daab   Jacksonville, FL 89943   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
3 David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222   
4 MARK HELLER   Marshfield, MA 112081   
5 Rick Bringger   Lake City, FL 164613   
7 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
10 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
11 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
12 TONY BRUSCINO   Oxford, GA 110136   
16 Fred Rounsaville   Jacksonville, FL 141375   
17 Doctor Sid   Melbourne, FL 155499   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3 JAMES GREGORY   Lake Hughes, CA 97075   
7 Jerry McGee   Lithia, FL 129505   
8 BILL GREY   Warren, MI 80806   
9 Jon Viers   Lakeland, FL 153378   

Women - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
2 Lisa Lorenzo   Jacksonville, FL 168744   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
2 GERI LAVERTY   New Boston, NH 102966   
3 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
5 Michelle Daemer   Maitland, FL 153391   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
3 JUNE HAYBERG   St Augustine, FL 164874   
4 Dana Summey   Jacksonville, FL 151981   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 GENEVIEVE VALDEZ   Greensboro, NC 112145   
4 Joyce Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163787   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Donna Fewell   Apopka, FL 164827   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee