Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #1
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/24/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
2 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
3 FILIPPO BARBERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
4 Micah Hedgecock   San Antonio, FL 173571   
5 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tommy Fewell   Apopka, FL 164834   
5 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
7 Ducan Niederlitz   Gainesville, FL 172639   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ethan Forbes   Gainesville, FL 156402   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
3 Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
4 GARY YATES   Milpitas, CA 99395   
6 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
7 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
8 RAINER SCHAEL   Cincinnati, OH 59281   
9 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
10 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   
11 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA 136950   
12 Ryan Swakon   Miami, FL 130533   
13 Ivan Gehrig   Miami Beach, FL 164872   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
4 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
5 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
6 Gerald Grieve   Hallandale, FL 156185   
8 Randy Hagins   Jacksonville, FL 151782   
9 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
10 Michael Miles   Deltona, FL 122821   
11 Thomas (Lance) Stevens    144610   
13 Pietro Maggio   Boca Raton, FL 86343   
14 Marvin Lee   St. Petersburg, FL 55400   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
3 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
4 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
5 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
6 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
7 MARTY CLEMENS   Redding, CA 109003   
8 MIKE RIGBY   Lafayette, LA 172428   
10 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
11 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
12 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   
13 Buddy Johnson   Pinellas Park, FL 125574   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Maida   Jacksonville Beach, FL 164911   
2 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
3 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
5 JOEY DESILVA   Piedmont, SD 144456   
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
7 Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL 106428   
8 Cliff Leonard   Tallahassee, FL 174936   
9 Benton Mobley   Land O Lakes, FL 125073   
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
12 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   
13 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100   
14 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
16 Joel Lawrence   Jacksonville, FL 164003   
18 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
19 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL 167088   
20 Nestor Sotelo   Tampa, FL 159227   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG KING   Aiea, HI 78807   
2 Roger Koch   West Palm Beach, FL 168426   
3 LANCE RIDDLE   Statesville, NC 154788   
4 MARSHALL KALTENBACK   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
5 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
6 Robert Graziano   Keystone Heights, FL 159339   
7 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
9 Ron Wright   St Petersburg, FL 164924   
10 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
11 Peter Edwards   Holly Hill, FL 172635   
12 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
13 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
14 Gary Bowden   Ocala, FL 153396   
15 Luis Munoz   Altamonte Springs, FL 164914   
16 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   
18 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
19 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
20 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
21 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
23 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 151840   
24 David Cichra   Deltona, FL 159106   
25 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
26 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
27 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443   
2 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
3 James Phillips   Gainesville, FL 46279   
4 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
5 John Neill   Tampa, FL 93436   
6 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
3 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
15 Jonathan Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139485   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
8 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
11 John Gissal   St Petersburg, FL 173583   
16 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
18 Aaron Fair   Tampa, FL 165865   
22 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Domingo Alonso   Plantation, FL 154627   
4 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
6 BRETT THOMPSON   Houston, TX 94553   
7 ANDREW DANFORD   Yucaipa, CA 173854   
9 John Johnson   Pinellas Park, FL 173701   
15 Bobby Masula   Lighthouse Point, FL 156163   
18 Michael Alsup   Ocala, FL 125412   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Babinec   Riverview, FL 172670   
2 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
4 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
5 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
8 Raul Rivas   Miami, FL 165396   
11 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Todd Stein   Brandon, FL 116787   
6 David Miller   Delray Beach, FL 139842   
7 Robert Overton   Tallahassee, FL 88029   
8 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
9 Tony Bruscino   Glendale, CA 156457   
11 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
16 Ronald Tantay   Palm Coast, FL 144249   
17 James Painter   Tarpon Spgs, FL 127682   
18 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
2 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
2 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
2 June Dede   St Augustine, FL 164874   
3 JENNIFER HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL 146744   
6 JULIANNE ROLLMAN   Stow , MA 165859   
7 KATIE NEILL   Spokane, WA 129552   
8 Dana Summey   Jacksonville, FL 151981   
9 Genevieve Valdez   Orlando, FL 159207   
10 Kathy White   Riverview, FL 103380   
11 Lauren Cohn   Winter Garden, FL 151406   
12 Kimberly Taylor   Gainesville, FL 153403   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee