Race Results for
Montgomery County Road Race
Montgomery County, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/10/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803   
2John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   
3George Poscover   Towson, MD 90103   
4Bryan Ralston   Virginia Bch, VA 29067   
5Geo Yoder   Fountain Vly, CA 39287   
8Todd Roberts   Bedford, VA 53376   
9Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404   
11David Brooks   Fairfax, VA 96250   
12David Little   Baltimore, MD 47613   
14Philip Riggi   Darien, CT 29879   
15Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   
16Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475   
17Mustafa Nazary   Centreville, VA 112040   
18William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   
19Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   
20Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Johnon   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
2Paul Langlosi   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   
3Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326   
4Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
5Channing Houston   Chevy Chase, MD 45474   
6John Scroggins   College Park, MD 71514   
7Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   
8Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
9Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   
10Jeffrey Taggart   Reston, VA 70636   
11Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   
12Eugene Dare   Potomac, MD 73121   
13Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD 20729   
14Ray Alvareztorres   Annandale, VA 90752   
15Gregory Smith   La Canada, CA 3144   
16Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   
17Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   
18Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199   
19Richard Pence   Charlottesvle, VA 111993   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
3John Epting   Washington, DC 50713   
4William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   
5Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795   
6William Cottrell   Herndon, VA 45209   
7Jack Chelucci   Delaware City, DE 52616   
8James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327   
9Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   
10Joseph Phillips   Virginia Bch, VA 46703   
11Earl Osborne   New York, NY 55020   
12Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   
13Peter Nye   Fairview Park, OH 61966   
14David Womsley   Lawrence, KS 37155   
15Howard Gutgesell   Charlottesvle, VA 96208   
16James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
17Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   
19Philip Samawicz   Alexandria 47163   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   
1Zachary Zimmerman   Millersville, PA 65807   
2Jay Moella   Washington, DC 71511   
2Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   
3Robert Acciavatti   Morgantown, WV 1075   
3John Holmes   Hampstead, MD 139594   
4Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   
4Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   
5Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   
5Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   
6Chandler Spears   Santa Fe, NM 33577   
6Peter Barlin   Floral Park, NY 70317   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Frank   Santa Fe, NM 112278   
2Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   
3Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060   
5Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA 75606   
8Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   
9Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
10David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
11Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   
12Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   
13Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   
14Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
15Lief Hands   Alexandria, VA 40720   
18Todd Hasterman   Enola, PA 151419   
19Brian Clark   Radford, VA 58929   
20Ryan McKinney   San Jose, CA 57634   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   
2Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   
3Jens Nellson   Tallahassee, FL 144598   
4Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
5Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322   
6Keith Jackson   Silver Spring 141951   
7Steve Sambrod   Lansdale, PA 141829   
8Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO 136296   
9Carl Blake   Silver Spring, MD 146599   
10M Timothy Ebbert   Hampstead, MD 158859   
11Chad Hendrickson   Ft. Eustis, VA 120053   
12Randee Brown   Baltimore, MD 110750   
13Gregory Hodge   Coatesville, PA 105960   
14Scott Gibbox   Reston, VA 87584   
15Louis Legendre   Rockville, MD 161117   
16Eric Fonville   Douglasville, GA 158561   
17Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   
18Walter Hoch   Mclean, VA 90378   
19Thomas Ragland   Silver Spring, MD 151551   

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   
2Thomas Dolan   New York, NY 162924   
3Kenneth Lo   Lakewood, CA 91201   
4David Stuoner   Madison, WI 132116   
5Edward Saunder   Boulder, CO 15713   
6Ryan McKean   Towson, MD 163277   
7Arthur Mitchell   Washington, DC 165132   
8Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323   
10Jeffrey Beall   Arlington, VA 128190   
11Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   
12Matthew Summers   Alexandria, VA 168610   
14Keith Kerr   Sterling, VA 93588   
15Neil Antin   Rockville, MD 166780   
16David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   
17Kevin Williams   Arlington, VA 164678   
18Steven Carr   Silver Springs, MD 120864   
20Peter Betz   Rockville, MD 164232   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
1Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   
1Adrienne Brown   San Francisco, CA 158597   
2Lorie Struzik   Landenberg, PA 57813   
2Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815   
2Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   
3Kristie Koss   Newark, DE 20040   
3Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   
4Charmian Breon   Williamsport, PA 121995   
4Terry Sweitzer   Falls Church, VA 143648   
5Carolyn Fisher   Portland 72446   
5Josie Shew   Elkton, MD 161864   
6Elizabeth Meyer-Stirling   Millmont, PA 75580   

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Menotti   Arlington, VA 155480   
2Christine Huff   Baltimore, MD 138923   
3Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   
4Malinda Taylor Parris   Potomac, MD 164086   
5Laura Stanley   Raleigh, NC 164899   
6Cara Lagerbloom   Arlington, VA 163916   
7Julie Boughn   Columbia, MD 155602   
9Christine Harding   Middletown, MD 166665   
10Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   
11Alison Geyh   Towson, MD 115476   
12Andrea Margum   Bethesda, MD 136995   
14Bonnie Stoeckl   Pequea, PA 34232   
15Katherin Sherah   Denver, CO 166251   
16Joni King   Sayreville, NJ 157251   
18Mary Jo Weier   Huntsville, AL 145477   
19Jill Mavro   Kensington, MD 166612   
20Leanne Ksaizek   Cochranville, PA 118153   
21Linda Lennon   Mendenhall, PA 20896   
24Julie Whitson   Fairfax, VA 167986   
25Sharon Galloway   Washington, DC 164163   
26Rachel Vilie   Washington, DC 151763   
27Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   
28Holly Jackson   Falls Church, VA 166333   
29Joan Mulligan   Norfolk, VA 158676   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee