Race Results for
Adirondack Mountain Bike Challenge
Old Forge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/21/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:57:46 161969  126 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY2:05:16 100014  111 
2 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY2:07:09 79102  129 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICAEL SWANWILK   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:46 34760  135 
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:19:41 149684  121 
3 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY2:19:56 108583  107 
4 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:20:09 13955  106 
5 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY2:24:38 138625  113 
6 Lawrence Gosse   East Aurora, NY2:25:21 136489  345 
7 NEAL LAWERENCE   Tempe, AZ2:29:24 74290  122 
8 Robert Hinsdill   Oneida, NY2:31:04 138616  108 
9 Donald Woodcock   Auburn, NY2:34:49 138596  116 
10 Christopher Angier   Manlius, NY2:49:12 117000  340 
DNF Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY0:00:00 146472  125 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO   Seattle, WA2:09:43 5277  110 
2 Adam Gutchess   Cortland, NY2:17:38 14455  131 
3 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY2:19:18 119758  127 
4 Robert Rayfield   Fayetteville, NY2:31:05 152684  117 
5 Gordon Stevens   Cazenovia, NY2:32:11 101424  119 
6 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:32:34 152016  115 
7 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:34:20 11315  333 
8 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY2:34:30 2073  133 
9 Jeffrey Gilfus   Auburn, NY2:39:01 100939  105 
10 Steve Villareale   San Francisco, CA2:44:25 36688  114 
11 Douglas Berner   Milwaukee, WI2:46:48 3490  128 
13 David Sandman   Vail, CO2:52:07 54662  139 
DNF Steven Whitehead   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 119026  118 
DNF Daniel Ogut   Rome, NY0:00:00 73506  132 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Ashbarry   Baldwinsville, NY2:14:48 75188  102 
2 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY2:22:33 135478  137 
4 Daniel Fish   Ithaca, NY2:28:04 11686  124 
5 Ruk Peterson   Endicott, NY2:38:03 70021  112 
6 Jim Allott   Potsdam, NY2:43:57 59381  101 
7 Cecil Hollien   Candor, NY2:47:09 144635  109 
8 MARK BETTUGR   Saratoga Spgs, NY2:48:02 3578  130 
9 David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ2:53:17 84659  219 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil McKinnon   Lake Placid, NY1:56:21 143733  176 
2 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY1:57:42 144900  160 
4 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY2:11:23 140052  324 
5 Paul Gates   Nashville, TN2:11:26 169149  169 
6 Brian Parker   Oswego, NY2:13:49 150989  165 
7 Rich Tortorici   Clifton Park, NY2:18:59 153455  351 
8 Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY2:19:42 122769  185 
9 Chia Kung   Fox Point, WI2:20:22 112676  344 
10 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:23:41 165165  329 
11 James Boni   Ballston Lake, NY2:29:52 163795  334 
12 Robert Sepello   Charlottesville, VA2:36:29 170444  186 
DNF TIM SIMSON   Oswego, NY0:00:00 86763  328 
DNF JASON CHLOPESKI   Scotia, NY0:00:00 147827  234 
DNF TURKIN LOARD   Oswego, NY0:00:00 89717  331 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Williams   Northville, NY1:56:03 52442  357 
5 FRANCIS SCHNIDHZ   Spencer, NY2:10:26 79772  330 
6 Eric Truelson   Rochester, NY2:11:01 43218  190 
7 Samuel Davison   Berkshire, NY2:12:12 161717  254 
8 George Braddon   Victor, NY2:17:32 168822  208 
9 Brian Carman   Van Etten, NY2:18:42 79773  156 
10 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY2:20:20 157071  225 
11 Michael Haywood   Sodus, NY2:30:14 136539  255 
12 Daniel Sepello   Sherburne, NY2:45:35 171056  227 
13 Ken Gumbert   Niagara Falls, NY3:07:44 149651  171 
DNF William Morrow   Cortland, NY0:00:00 152580  210 
DNF Clark Moore   Pavilion, NY0:00:00 24887  356 
DNF Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY0:00:00 160242  336 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 ANDRI GONEAROVS   Trumansburg, NY2:19:39 163750  170 
4 Norman Cheney   Owego, NY2:20:08 162234  157 
5 Robert Bradt   Scottsville, NY2:26:21 151208  264 
7 Thomas McNamara   Livonia, NY2:34:59 151915  207 
10 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY2:36:53 35465  189 
11 James Belknap   E Freetown, NY2:39:35 3210  153 
13 James Akins   Canton, NY3:18:24 139613  226 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Randall Swift   Saratoga Springs, NY1:08:27 111872  268 
6 AARON CAPOGNA   Rexford, NY1:14:07 164560  272 
7 Matthew Shoemaker   Brunswick, ME1:14:42 164358  187 
10 Timothy Wood   Rochester, NY1:17:48 168727  194 
13 DEAN STOKER   Pittsfield, MA1:18:37 162393  257 
15 Steve Sieckowski   Camillus, NY1:21:05 161719  188 
20 John Kelly   San Diego, CA1:31:36 170378  220 
22 KIN FUNGLTO   Amherst, NY1:44:16 170089  260 
DNF Jeffery Ross   Trumansburg, NY0:00:00 167709  182 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY1:02:14 168648  161 
7 Steve Gambino   Newark, NY1:21:41 165829  168 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anne August   Pittsford, NY2:59:20 78222  134 
3 SHERI CARTER   Houston, TX3:15:52 58065  104 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Heiss   Newark Valley, NY2:25:29 126188  218 
2 Tania Schusler   Ithaca, NY2:42:55 151903  183 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee