Race Results for
Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/10/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rice   Asheville, NC 14138   
2 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227   
3 Byron Mulligan   Chattanooga, TN 52733   
4 Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428   
5 James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193   
6 Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733   
7 John Phillips   Madison, WI 72993   
8 Craig Horn   Greenville, SC 70672   
9 Martin Visser   Bryson City, NC 141128   
10 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936   
11 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   
12 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910   
13 Robert Frederick   Asheville, NC 50605   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Keller   Asheville, NC 130455   
2 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015   
3 Edward Arnold   Lenoir, NC 130079   
4 Brett Naff   Huntsville, AL 98855   
5 Jason Spence   Maryville 126144   
6 Steven Swann   Acworth, GA 105971   
7 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   
8 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694   
9 Kevin Moran   Greensboro, NC 158753   
10 Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL 126312   
11 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595   
2 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267   
3 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230   
4 Bryan Teter   Lancaster, PA 164617   
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   
6 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   
7 Bryan Loveless   Shelby, NC 122271   
9 Allen Sizemore   Morristown, TN 142238   
10 Clark Hollins   Asheville, NC 73077   
11 Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402   
12 Robert Karriker   Asheville, NC 119819   
13 Jared Barnes   Oak Ridge, TN 171350   
14 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605   
15 R. Scott Pregram   Kodak, TN 123637   
16 Eddie Green   Boone, NC 86788   
17 Terry Hinton   Townsend, MT 128684   
18 Justin Perkins   Dalton, GA 130966   

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981   
4 Edward Burress   Arden, NC 164075   
5 Rick Weissinger   Asheville, NC 37626   
6 Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484   
7 David Nix   Johnson City, TN 112943   
8 Ricky Hildebrand   Coeburn, VA 16153   
10 Robert Whittaker   Madisonville, TN 152250   
12 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073   
13 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
15 Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996   
17 Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162   
18 Derek Malcobam   Bristol, TN 167694   
21 Jerry Burnette   Knoxville, TN 169804   
22 Darrell Branam   Jacksboro, TN 112262   
23 Scott Henson   Johnson City, TN 171585   
25 Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080   
28 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510   
31 Matthew Trellia   Smyrna, TN 171336   
32 David Lurie   Johnson City, TN 116692   
33 Gregory Boles   Powell, TN 170701   
39 James Duncan   Stamping Ground, KY 170126   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Kosinski   Asheville, NC 158901   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee