Race Results for
Catamount Classic
Pikes Peak, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/11/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jason Seidman   Colorado Springs, CO 171579  102 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA1.52.19 119888  982 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA1.49.13 40148  388 
1 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1.52.34 37798  333 
2 David Wiens   Gunnison, CO1.49.53 38160  332 
2 Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO1.58.38 125812  335 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Berger   Boulder, CO1.55.27 111337  393 
2 Mark Hess   Colorado Springs, CO2.02.42 69134  380 
3 Mark Walchinsky   Alexandria, VA2.09.54 88554  334 
5 Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT-1 Lap 1965  381 
DNF Charles Miltner   Pueblo West, CO 144090  331 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Picotte   Boulder, CO2:06.21 78523  329 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO1.39.35 116149  175 
2 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO1.41.10 3429  172 
3 Doug Mayne   Colorado Spgs, CO1.43.30 23052  176 
4 Mark Wallace   Golden, CO1.46.39 106402  173 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Hibbits   Colorado Springs, CO1.39.00 16078  174 
2 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1.44.00 2017  171 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Scott Kelly   Boulder, CO1.50.05 79873  445 
4 Robert Pauley   San Rafael, CA1.56.52 145404  437 
5 Craig Heacock   Colorado Springs, CO2.07.35 150492  447 
6 Devin McCune   Denver, CO-2 laps 116707  449 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO2.00.28 2251  286 
2 Larry Seidman   Colorado Spgs, CO2.02.52 85173  283 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO1.50.40 170900  290 
2 John Jamison   Manitou Springs, CO1.51.46 17650  287 
3 Steve McCauley   Colorado Springs, CO 23254  284 
4 Thomas Ripp   Arvada, CO 133706  291 
5 Lester Hanley   Littleton, CO 14932  288 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Mark Mager   Colorado Springs, CO1.40.01 167235  209 
8 Troy Diaz   Fort Collins, CO1.41.04 76367  210 
9 Dana Smrekar   Ft Collins, CO1.43.38 168138  212 
11 Joshua Lyman   Colorado Springs, CO 172241  213 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Willcox   Austin, TX1.28.42 171001  358 
4 Robert Miskowitch   Colorado Spgs, CO1.41.56 76627  355 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN1.50.12 152057  364 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1.57.40 140725  378 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon McDowell   Colorado Spgs, CO1.53.21 23428  381 
2 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC1.54.17 144435  383 
3 Linda Randleman   Colorado Springs, CO1.59.26 16647  383 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Karen Huxel   Colorado Springs, CO1.28.26 167321  146 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee