Race Results for
Mamacita's Kelly Creek Classic AMBC
Kerrville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/03/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX0:40:53 174440  1352 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX0:55:12 158825  1304 cycle 360

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Garon   College Station, TX1:24:05 153681  588 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
2Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX1:26:48 159881  591 Bikelane of Cypress Station
3Bradley Flume   San Antonio, TX1:28:19 159847  582 Cannondale Show team
4John Pfluger   Philadelphia, PA1:34:47 156772  586 cannondale showteam
5Dominic Van Nielen   1:34:58  594 Champion Cyclery
6Eric Richards   San Antonio, TX1:37:25 146124  593 CO DP
7McLean Smith   San Antonio, TX1:37:44 165427  583 Cannondale Show Team
8Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX1:44:50 168349  590 Cannondale Showteam
DNFEvan McMillan   Sanger, TX 175150  587 NO

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX1:39:11 155169  561 
2Christian Dean   Boulder, CO1:44:31 165275  564 
4Dan Kraussman   San Antonio, TX1:53:40 169050  563 

Men - Junior - JR - Junior X

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:34:28 118719  62 Sobe Head Shok
3Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX2:37:10 143428  69 Cannondale Showteam
4Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX2:42:50 165777  66 Cannondale Showteam
5Kevin Belz   Irving, TX2:46:26 157698  61 Hansen Ewentoy
6Spencer Tracy   Saint Hedwig, TX2:59:39 120121  68 Nova/GT
DNFMatthew Davis   Bay St Louis, MS 8825  63 Omni
DNFKeaton Tucker   Seattle, WA 152053  64 Hansens/ Treck/ Bicycles Inc
DNFBrendan Witt   Houston, TX 139496  65 Teck/ Bycicles Inc/ Hansen

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX1:56:34 28064  28 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:01:31 126922  K-2 Wheels in Motion
4Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:02:28 13715  14 K2 Wheels in Motion
5Timothy Clements   Austin, TX2:08:13 140622  31 Ozone
6Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO2:11:32 104190  18 OZONE
7Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO2:12:34 93553  32 Ozone
8Ethan Frost   Austin, TX2:13:23 165768  19 Ozone
9Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA2:13:41 136685  10 SPOSATO
10Marty Christman   Blanco, TX2:15:26 6870  OZONE
11Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:16:12 155738  24 Bicycle Sportshop
12Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI2:16:13 33131  27 KLEIN/B.O.R.G.
14K Willis   Austin, TX2:23:25 38473  30 Cane Creek
15Gordon Yang   Austin, TX2:24:52 145281  
16Jason Schultz   Tempe, AZ2:25:27 148971  Wheels and fitness in Motion
17Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:26:16 34335  11 Violet Crown
18Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX2:28:57 308180  22 Cyclone Cycle
19Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX2:31:29 5947  33 Ciclomso
20Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO2:34:41 78475  16 Jah Rastafari
21Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX2:34:49 31494  Capital City Bicycle
22Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX2:42:53 122141  SFASU
23Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:44:58 124975  Flex Coat Co.
24Scott Belt   Little Rock, AR2:55:47 139468  Chapion Cycles
25Matt Williams   Gorham, ME3:53:24 139505  20 Woodlands Cycling Team
DNFPatrick Miller   Houston, TX 78507  13 K2 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
DNFChris Saucedo   San Antonio, TX 93971  29 Bike World.Com
DNFMatthew Wolf   Riverton, WY 50675  17 Orbit Cycles
DNFPage Payne   Quantico, VA 27504  25 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFIan Moore   Waco, TX 24916  26 Ozone
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  12 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX2:05:54 12604  80 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:11:30 18135  72 Lance armstrong Foundation
3William Ross   Austin, TX2:12:43 40280  92 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/U.Y.S.
4Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:14:01 139534  91 Gruene Bikewurks
5Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:15:00 140625  78 SUN & SKI SPORTS
6Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:16:00 62437  94 Greune Bike Wurks
7Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX2:17:00 3403  82 OCA/BBS Keef
8J Scott Benesch   San Antonio, TX2:22:33 64982  74 
9Ric Tinney   Houston, TX2:24:15 138388  75 WEST END
11Frank Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:28:27 35784  81 University Cyclery/CoMotion
12Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA2:29:35 147008  76 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
14Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX2:30:36 62997  79 NO
15Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:32:57 31116  71 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
16Sean Badger   Dallas, TX2:33:49 109026  85 White Rock Cycles
17Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:36:29 113411  90 Bike World
19Paul Copello   Houston, TX2:44:35 7746  95 West End
20Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX2:48:07 153651  73 Champions Cyclery
DNFJeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA 166070  83 Deep South Racing
DNFErik Toups   Baton Rouge, LA 150444  84 KHS
DNFJames Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586  88 Gruene Bikewurks
DNFBarry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255  86 United Youth Sports
DNFEric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  93 Haro/Lone Star Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Jones   Austin, TX1:28:25 18129  209 BICYCLE SPORTSHOP AUSTIN
2Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:28:58 21482  208 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX1:34:55 8000  204 Bike and Fitness
5Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO1:49:57 107723  207 Bike And Fitness
6Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:51:09 142796  201 
8Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX3:08:23 2941  210 West End
DNFPatrick Stephens   Longview, TX 110518  205 Tyler Bike Club
DNFBruce Malone   Rusk, TX 108782  206 NONE

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:45:00 138422  241 Orbit
3Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:00:00 105398  244 PEARLAND CYCLE
4Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:04:38 154163  245 GLUONS
5Gary Wallis   Pipe Creek, TX2:09:44 37075  246 Hill Country Cycles
DNFFrank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX 143422  243 HILL COUNTRY BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Curtis Hunter   College Station, TX1:43:22 131708  307 Valey Cycling
4Tim Keating   Austin, TX1:47:54 165240  308 REI
7Alexander Rolf   La Marque, TX2:26:55 91224  304 Pearland
DNFGabe Clark   Humble, TX 171650  309 Bicycle etc.

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX1:35:56 143420  342 Capital City Bicycles
3Tim Isaacs   San Antonio, TX1:36:58 169033  372 Cannondale Show Team
5Jay Marque   Apo, AE1:41:42 159853  371 Ride Away Bikes
8Jeff Soape   Longview, TX1:43:43 138940  359 Bike and Fitness
10Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK1:49:29 84431  351 BIcycles
11Jon Whitaker   Boerne, TX1:49:52 168500  368 WHITAKERS WATER COND.
12Paul Ray   Austin1:51:45 174443  362 Gruenebike Works
13Robert Sisk   Houston, TX1:51:51 165285  354 none
17Scott Hunt   Austin, TX1:59:19 166355  367 
18Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX2:00:26 159119  344 West End
19Brady White   Leander, TX2:01:53 54596  370 TX Flyers
20Brandon Roberts   Leander, TX2:01:57 152883  355 
22Jonas Rullo   San Antonio, TX2:07:57 165416  373 S.T.O.R.M.
23Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX2:08:46 153652  346 Champions Cyclery
24Scott Traube   Pullman, WA2:13:39 158028  366 no
27Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX2:21:18 143429  353 
28Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ2:24:46 12014  360 NO
29Thomas Mullins   Irving, TX2:32:04 165238  361 NO
DNFKirk Brandon   Hermitage, TN 155097  357 
DNFJuan Sandoval   Winnemucca, NV 90139  341 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:34:44 153082  405 Smith Racing
2Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX1:40:34 168358  428 NO
3Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA1:45:20 165222  436 420 Racing
4Anthony Sloan   Austin, TX1:48:38 75147  441 University Cyclery
6Arnold Salazar   Houston, TX1:49:19 121042  443 
7Stephen Moore   Ft Worth, TX1:50:11 100406  416 Transtech/Massage Peddler
8Samuel House   Austin, TX1:50:12 160018  444 Carbondale Cycle
9Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:51:29 146849  412 MENTAL
11Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX1:51:46 15094  427 Bicycle Sport Shop/GATORZ/Primal Impulse
12Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:51:55 142035  404 Sun and Ski Sports
13Colin Winsor   Houston, TX1:52:00 166784  423 NWCC
14Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:52:07 148416  419 
15Don Johnson   Houston, TX1:54:13 154014  418 NWCC
16Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:58:16 157782  445 Ride Away
17James Mullins   Austin, TX1:58:18 157790  406 NO
18Sam Immediato   Austin, TX1:59:25 157686  442 NO
19Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX2:00:30 163030  437 Bikes & More
21Derek Tiefer   Pflugerville, TX2:01:22 167911  430 (none)
23Kenneth Owen   Concord, CA2:03:02 26974  422 STORM
27Gerard Castillo   Georgetown, TX2:06:48 157714  429 Howdy Honda
28Jeffrey Teicher   Cedar Park, TX2:09:11 35166  439 United Youth Sports
33David Maa   Lago Vista, TX2:18:00 153090  410 Team Lago Vista
36Rene Coronado   Houston, TX2:59:00 168356  426 West End
DNFJack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973  435 BikeSport
DNFDoug Harper   Allen, TX 175622  425 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS1:44:46 125060  509 NO
2Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX1:44:51 164028  500 Capital City Bicycles
3Greg Rattray   San Antonio, TX1:47:16 29217  498 Squadre Coppi
4Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:47:44 151023  494 NO
6Todd Myers   Dallas, TX1:48:01 165304  506 None
8Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:49:45 19914  493 Hill Country Cyclists
11Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX2:01:55 155371  487 
12Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX2:02:52 39085  501 CYCLONE CYCLES
13Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX2:03:56 104965  482 MADDEN
14Troy Potter   Bossier City, LA2:04:28 153558  505 None
16David Cardone   Katy, TX2:07:34 129218  508 WILD ORCHID
17Dary Garrido   Katy, TX2:08:04 165278  489 N
18David Wagner   Crosby, TX2:11:58 167922  492 
19David Morse   Austin, TX2:13:11 165313  488 
20J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX2:14:42 160028  504 Roll the Bones
21Sam Revak   Pasadena, TX2:19:19 159268  507 Revak Racing Team
22Marty Nolen   Lago Vista, TX2:21:23 168028  503 
23William Moritz   2:21:24 161421  510 N/A
24Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX2:24:16 29948  495 
26Christopher Alley   Somerville, TX2:32:44 165863  484 BVMBA
27Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX2:49:10 153687  502 West End
DNFWilliam Williams   Salt Lake City, UT 157292  483 
DNFDavid Cornelius   Austin, TX 144463  481 (none)
DNFButch Stone   Mesquite, TX 113881  491 White Rock Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA1:34:57 34147  612 
2Richard Burt   College Station, TX1:42:00 166713  611 
3Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX1:43:39 174738  601 
5Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX1:48:49 156271  614 Bike City
6David Webb   Parker, CO1:49:35 107563  617 Hairy Leg
10Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:55:33 165310  615 STORM
12Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX2:02:56 168145  608 none
13Nathan Belz   Irving, TX2:04:51 159270  605 Bicycles Inc.
14Scott Rucker   Houston, TX2:11:13 105144  604 NWCC
16Ken Pixley   Dallas, TX2:17:28 167667  607 NO
17Ken Dunn   Chicago, IL2:24:47 170930  618 
18Charles Patton   San Antonio, TX3:01:38 87076  602 NORTHSIDE POLICE ASSOCIATION

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Soja   Austin, TX1:54:39 115082  658 NO
2Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX1:57:31 19973  657 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX2:17:52 145292  653 WESTEND
6Joe Owens   Salado, TX2:31:27 159225  660 
7Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX3:02:15 42949  659 BIKESPORT
DNFTom McMillan   Sanger, TX 175151  654 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Chambers   Houston, TX1:38:13 91152  683 Sun n ski sports
5Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX2:01:22 104792  681 Sun & Ski
DNFRaymond Schroeder   Georgetown, TX 49411  685 VIOLET CROWN

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFZebulon White   Bridgeport, TX 165271  802 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Armstrong   Topeka, KS1:28:35 136772  876 none
7Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX1:35:58 148417  860 
23Bryan Grubbs   Mountlake Terrace, WA1:52:46 14983  854 
24Greg Jones   Northridge, CA1:58:36 159437  874 
25Christopher Ayala   Del Valle, TX1:59:36 170474  853 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:31:19 165262  949 Instant Whip
17Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX1:57:19 165289  934 Tyler Bike Club Racing Team

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX1:32:09 174441  1006 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:40:38 171472  1013 
5Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:42:23 168574  1017 Gruene Bikewurks
13Toby Johnson   San Antonio, TX1:58:34 157754  1014 Instant Whip
DNFMark Wise   Houston, TX 160025  1002 none

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindal Hardwick   San Antonio, TX1:38:22 142135  1121 InstantWhip Foods
7Mark Dupree   Spring, TX2:14:53 151595  1123 TEAM BIKELINE

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Koch   High Point, NC1:50:03 164712  1181 
2Ed Horn   Plano, TX2:29:41 42230  1182 MATRIX/RBM

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Owens   Salado, TX1:23:13 165276  1332 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Wilke   San Antonio, TX1:42:11 154335  786 

Women - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX0:55:55 165784  1433 Fort Hood TrailBlazers

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dena Braeger   Copperas Cove, TX2:29:11 165230  151 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:13:07 88101  178 Cycle 360

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Barlow   Grapevine, TX1:35:09 93067  702 
2Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:38:26 144579  701 Wheels in Motion

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX1:43:09 227  732 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Young   Houston, TX1:41:22 138943  761 Sun & Ski/Houston

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sandra Rice   Houston, TX3:40:14 168840  1283 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee