Race Results for
Bump & Grind at Oak Mountain AMBC
Birmingham, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/21/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:20:34 153638  313 
2 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:21:34 128706  308 
3 Todd Henrickson   Xenia, OH2:29:45 159980  312 
4 Matthew Squires   Atlanta, GA2:31:50 151685  314 
5 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:39:55 149268  302 
6 David Finney   Nashville, TN2:47:38 130491  194 
7 N Blake Gill   Northport, AL2:59:30 154879  600 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Nicolas Kraus   Nashville, TN16:08 170175  498 
7 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL16:50 161456  187 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Mitchell   Cadiz, KY43:03:00 145483  433 
1 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:10:26 148204  24 
2 Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN43:07:00 164773  439 
3 Patrick Yielding   Cadiz, KY44:07:00 158052  425 
4 Jonathan Krebs   Hattiesburg, MS45:11:00 156985  169 
5 William McClure   Huntsville, AL47:27:00 168510  82 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Finkbeiner   Whitmore Lake, MI2:10:44 94414  555 
2 Chris Edmonds   Superior, CO2:11:12 50587  309 
3 Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN2:11:23 84380  263 
4 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:12:28 110876  
7 Jason Jones   Decatur, GA2:17:08 111804  311 
8 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN2:20:42 57758  262 
9 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:23:17 31059  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID2:13:38 82946  307 
2 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA2:13:48 32594  604 
3 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA2:15:00 85178  175 
4 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:16:27 138631  14 
5 Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA2:16:28 139415  202 
6 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:17:03 132845  72 
7 Dylan Taylor   Piney Flats, TN2:18:23 94086  261 
8 Michael Murphy   Albuquerque, NM2:19:08 88218  71 
9 Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN2:19:29 140007  70 
10 Darrell Prillaman    Chapel Hill, NC2:21:09 28718  349 
12 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN2:22:27 117036  306 
13 David Peterson   Lexington, KY2:24:16 122742  18 
14 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC2:24:25 14690  73 
15 Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA2:24:29 75261  565 
16 Robert Cagle   Marietta Ga2:24:47 137285  13 
17 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:25:17 106252  74 
18 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA2:25:56 147353  563 
19 Scott Deshon   Rochester, MN2:26:59 151391  303 
20 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:28:00 20940  201 
22 Micah Thorning   Denham Springs, LA2:30:08 153956  20 
24 Christian Leash   Taylor, MS2:33:27 102326  323 
25 Doug Wright   Marietta, GA2:33:31 39032  267 
27 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:33:41 113111  568 
28 Jonathan Bagett   Falls Church, VA2:38:12 133076  75 
29 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA2:38:40 110155  322 
30 Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL2:45:24 161439  21 
31 Erik Hendrickson   Two Rivers, WI2:50:11 15805  581 
32 Chris Hovalter   Decatur, GA2:50:13 79288  317 
33 Levi Olsen   Philadelphia, PA2:51:09 132583  589 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL2:16:08 103698  174 
2 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL2:17:54 16076  516 
3 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:21:09 27352  31 
4 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL2:22:09 6633  371 
5 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA2:23:36 43212  204 
6 Connell McCormack   Athens, GA2:25:09 23312  350 
7 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:25:33 15115  16 
8 James Jennette   Atlanta, GA2:25:38 103469  203 
9 Kenneth Allen   Chattanooga, TN2:25:39 112011  297 
11 Todd McKean   Nashville, TN2:28:06 105968  334 
12 Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:28:28 129075  69 
13 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN2:28:47 137722  294 
14 Randy Dial   Los Alamos, NM2:29:01 86598  266 
15 Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL2:30:53 122396  335 
17 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX2:32:22 56909  370 
18 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:33:40 102889  553 
19 Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA2:33:57 85507  552 
20 Kenneth Cox   Metairie, LA2:36:51 137972  304 
21 David Hauck   Smyrna, GA2:38:30 126543  315 
22 P Adrien Mariner   Tallahassee, FL2:38:49 111491  292 
23 Lyle Foller   Fort Worth, TX2:44:38 110800  348 
24 Ronald Moorhead   Buford, GA2:46:59 74400  289 
25 Franklin Jones   Raleigh, NC2:49:46 18118  
26 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:54:17 94493  11 
27 Kenneth Kelley   Chattanooga, TN2:56:45 114065  

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA2:18:15 79057  12 
2 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL2:18:49 127462  23 
3 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL2:22:47 4911  22 
4 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:27:17 25449  
5 T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN2:37:08 105897  330 
6 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:37:08 22604  19 
7 Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA2:38:52 71404  332 
8 James Schmitt   Atlanta, GA2:39:22 94372  173 
9 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN2:45:10 137673  76 
12 James Hall   Birmingham, AL3:14:15 85274  264 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL2:29:53 105245  369 
2 Van Purser   Alpharetta, GA2:37:41 28871  305 
3 Bob Weatherly   Tuscaloosa, AL2:40:10 106275  
4 Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN2:53:26 102252  340 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL1:12:10 164908  216 
4 Phillip Seng   Gainesville, FL1:15:44 129783  214 
5 Jeremy Cunningham   Cadiz, KY1:17:03 169472  41 
6 Jerrod Dorminey   Salem, MA1:18:01 87358  456 
7 David Mason   Chattanooga, TN1:18:10 165182  176 
10 Aaron Messer   Greenwell Springs, LA1:18:53 169077  114 
14 Benjamin Harrison   Chattanooga, TN1:20:15 158850  527 
16 Christopher Straynar   Parrish, AL1:22:17 164955  83 
17 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA1:23:10 154699  570 
18 Chris Duke   Brownsboro, AL1:23:36 161442  536 
20 Ryan Chambers   Springville, AL1:23:56 158999  123 
22 Clay Childress   Carlisle, PA1:25:49 105142  276 
24 Joseph Steele   Birmingham, AL1:28:54 110263  135 
27 William Fyfe   Washington, DC1:38:01 59110  521 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa1:09:17 164929  211 
2 Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA1:10:43 123119  128 
4 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL1:12:41 166185  373 
6 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:13:04 147719  408 
7 Jonathan Robbins   Elkhart, IN1:13:08 97113  279 
8 Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY1:13:19 145479  402 
9 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL1:14:03 148667  572 
10 Russell Holcombe   Birmingham, AL1:14:51 100404  583 
11 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA1:14:53 139291  87 
12 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1:16:23 144079  127 
13 Matthew Wantz   Columbus, OH1:16:27 73609  594 
14 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA1:16:56 166131  180 
16 Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL1:17:09 164952  577 
17 Michael Moore   Tuscaloosa, AL1:17:51 152191  493 
18 William Earley   Watkinsville, GA1:17:52 128669  479 
19 Joel McDanal   Decatur, GA1:18:25 117985  497 
20 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL1:18:53 171238  91 
21 Joshua Murrah   Birmingham, AL1:19:04 160102  88 
22 Jerry Burckel   Slidell, LA1:19:35 161440  131 
23 David Muse   Cumming, GA1:20:20 161462  393 
24 Tim Malson   Columbia, SC1:20:46 22314  573 
25 Bill Andrews   Birmingham, AL1:20:55 141998  280 
27 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL1:21:29 168397  591 
29 Marty Williams   Huntsville, AL1:23:20 76396  416 
31 Cleve Blackwell   Lake Oswego, OR1:24:45 100854  601 
33 Brady Barker   Cullman, AL1:26:08 170311  525 
34 Roger Berry   Gainesville, FL1:27:08 122823  215 
35 Mike Laree   Nashville, TN1:27:09 159857  432 
36 Arthur Gerhart   Ft Walton Beach, FL1:27:36 151433  90 
37 Jim Woodall   Comstock Park, MI1:27:45 65304  520 
38 Russell Bourgeois   Baton Rouge, LA1:28:11 168876  363 
39 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN1:29:24 170685  85 
43 Thomas Torgerson   Birmingham, AL1:33:59 95110  576 
44 Brent Adkins   Moody, AL1:34:01 161435  272 
45 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA1:36:02 166133  417 
46 Nasser Samuy   Birmingham, AL1:37:19 162574  452 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stimpson   Fairhope, AL1:14:26 34193  112 
2 Ken Melvin   Northport, AL1:15:17 151177  93 
4 Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC1:15:49 83913  293 
5 Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN1:16:06 4849  593 
6 Morris (Mo) Wright   Auburn, AL1:16:18 158649  282 
7 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:16:25 149877  205 
8 Robert Tamburello   Vestavia, AL1:16:28 97892  137 
9 Kenneth Frederick   Gilbert, AZ1:17:20 57332  129 
10 Lawrence Welden   North Creek, NY1:17:27 110720  558 
11 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:18:05 76393  492 
12 Mike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA1:18:05 151973  94 
13 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:18:06 153186  451 
14 Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA1:18:06 166070  426 
15 Allen Sullivan   Atlanta, GA1:18:07 91903  467 
18 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA1:18:34 144524  470 
19 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC1:18:57 153293  115 
21 William Lea   Baton Rouge, LA1:19:40 161459  496 
22 Heath Goebel   Huntsville, AL1:20:51 13489  179 
23 Nick Cantrell   Nashville, TN1:21:07 145728  118 
24 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL1:21:43 161456  39 
25 Tom Chupman   Mobile, AL1:21:51 161441  343 
26 Mark Esposito   Clarksville, TN1:22:48 166172  96 
27 Rob McAllister   Rossville, GA1:22:48 133219  460 
28 Michael Frey   Lewisburg, TN1:24:00 150398  431 
29 Craig Voth   Roswell, GA1:24:11 116647  92 
30 Robert Rishel   Mobile, AL1:25:08 170174  122 
33 Randy Young   Madison, MS1:25:47 43570  120 
39 Jeffrey Mitchell   Birmingham, AL1:43:41 86722  561 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Woody Patterson   Saint Helena Island, SC1:12:27 87377  586 
3 Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS1:15:39 125060  124 
6 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA1:16:42 160089  42 
7 James Everts   Harvest, AL1:17:22 148545  111 
8 Rob Strauss   Conyers, GA1:18:21 155074  459 
9 Kerry Johnson   Birmingham, AL1:19:01 153517  37 
10 Paul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA1:19:19 161501  495 
12 Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA1:21:49 161466  388 
13 Troy Orr   Harrison, TN1:21:55 124802  110 
14 Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA1:22:38 140248  585 
16 Zediker Ford   Birmingham, AL1:22:50 95110  430 
18 Rami Al-Chokhaehi   Memphis, TN1:23:40 148208  410 
19 Aubrey Mizell   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:07 161504  494 
20 Shawn Gendle   Tuscaloosa, AL1:24:25 106115  341 
22 Mitch Carbonie   Birmingham, AL1:25:51 88815  429 
23 Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:26:08 167919  121 
28 Joel Howard   Birmingham, AL1:31:53 161455  398 
29 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL1:31:59 154091  550 
30 Doug Braunsroth   Anchorage, AK1:32:19 103884  99 
33 Mike Rice   Ft Wayne, IN1:50:26 57399  421 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Johnson   Fairview, TX1:13:30 93831  271 
2 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL1:14:04 128615  422 
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:15:27 115886  102 
4 Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY1:18:27 147717  43 
6 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL1:20:29 127338  100 
7 Woody Robbins   Pelham, AL1:20:39 171086  225 
8 Joe Hamilton   Baton Rouge, LA1:21:24 166137  101 
9 Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1:22:05 156734  125 
10 Cary McEnany   Cordova, TN1:22:53 148210  414 
11 Mark Smithers   Pelham, AL1:25:42 146957  29 
13 Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA1:26:03 122726  448 
14 Gerritt Haynes   Denver, CO1:27:45 77151  541 
15 Ed Harnage   Hermitage, TN1:28:02 15119  485 
16 Michael Perrault   Bartlett, TN1:28:22 116220  477 
17 Mark Duch   Cordova, TN1:28:55 132591  130 
20 David Berger   Ocala, FL1:29:30 3421  462 
21 Allen Vines   Pelham, AL1:30:22 121835  281 
22 David Pitts   Memphis, TN1:33:13 138537  440 
23 David Kopelman   Memphis, TN1:34:35 166582  438 

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Wood   Birmingham, AL1:19:12 38843  270 
3 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL1:21:29 45024  104 
6 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL1:22:46 115086  103 
7 Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA1:23:20 112259  133 
8 Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1:23:22 138510  412 
10 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:28:46 128992  44 
11 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:29:10 148207  26 
12 Bobby White   Jacksonville, AL1:29:50 161478  132 
13 John Watson   Semmes, AL1:32:27 155180  113 
15 John Pierce   Indian Springs Village, AL1:34:23 141126  33 
20 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL1:41:30 144614  423 
22 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL2:02:04 9139  64 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 James Keenum   Madison, AL45:53:00 169470  145 
11 David Stinedurf   Hayden, AL47:39:00 171545  232 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Greener   Waco, TX41:36:00 168039  156 
4 John Boyt   Calera, AL44:25:00 158681  148 
6 Mark King   Decatur, GA44:27:00 163111  57 
13 Robert Hardy   Lakeland, TN46:55:00 169414  392 
21 Robert Bain   Mobile, AL51:46:00 168470  469 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL41:06:00 130250  389 
9 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS45:20:00 170307  157 
11 David Millsaps   Muscle Shoals, AL46:06:00 159861  155 
12 Jason Trousdale   Muscle Shoals, AL46:12:00 159862  575 
19 Wilton Cleveland   Cordova, TN50:56:00 141214  391 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Passmore   Birmingham, AL42:36:00 158686  241 
4 John Waight   Birmingham, AL44:24:00 168335  146 
8 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX46:10:00 104965  62 
11 Sidney Carter   Marietta49:17:00 110408  437 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 David Thomas   Brookwood, AL46:34:00 88122  150 
13 Kerry Hughes   Spring Hill, TN55:28:00 169463  158 
14 Randal Chrestman   Germantown, TN1:01:05 169276  346 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN47:55:00 159864  159 
3 Bruce Wittschiebe   Atlanta, GA48:15:00 104798  411 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL2:34:38 105263  
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes2:38:59 90693  368 
3 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:41:52 139331  25 
4 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:45:28 122752  355 
5 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS2:45:38 37893  344 
6 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:45:44 108074  269 
7 Jan Mathews   Birmingham, AL2:46:41 121560  268 
8 Allison Brantley   Jesup, GA2:58:02 171187  336 
9 Enid Gonzalez   Marietta, GA3:07:15 154353  300 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO1:26:33 166286  177 
2 Anne Najjar   Signal Mountain, TN1:27:17 169448  377 
3 Julie Kutchinski   Roswell, GA1:27:24 166180  106 
4 Jennifer Howard   Titusville1:28:31 164928  210 
7 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:35:52 140671  209 
8 Kristy Ruff   Smyrna, GA1:36:28 153531  126 
9 Paula Johns   Flowery Branch, GA1:38:45 26  475 
10 Kimie Stein   Brandon, FL1:39:15 144220  602 
11 Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO1:41:51 72949  107 

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mel Steele   Austin, TX1:25:23 168893  108 
2 Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL1:25:52 137981  277 
3 Linda Coil   Decatur, GA1:33:10 112593  178 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen English   Birmingham, AL1:24:35 143255  48 
2 Victoria Masear   Helena, AL1:46:15 65047  46 
3 Karla Hudson   Hoover, AL1:56:57 148478  152 
4 Rosanne Simons   Mandeville, LA1:57:53 91694  449 
5 Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:01:10 25457  34 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN48:21:00 166182  195 
6 Pat Noiboonturm   Columbia, TN56:05:00 169469  153 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY50:27:00 129514  151 
2 Regina Schmitt   Buford, GA53:58:00 154754  141 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee