Race Results for
Pigeon Roast
Mountain Home, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/16/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Quillman   Tulsa, OK 155414   
2 Justin Wooley   Albuquerque, NM 102308   
3 Tyler Clark   Fountain Hills, AZ 161588   
8 Daniel Walden   Wylie, TX 116770   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jason Matyja   Greenbrier, AR 93832   
3 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056   
4 Robin Frazier   Denver, CO 145371   
5 Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR 148711   
6 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR 134334   
7 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
9 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725   
10 Galen White   Ozone, AR 136032   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Carrol   Little Rock, AR 6287   
5 Dave Ryan   Little Rock, AR 30979   
6 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099   
8 Jerry McDonald   Mountain Home, AR 169119   
9 Chris Dillard   Fayetteville, AR 150267   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   
2 Stan Johnson   Fayetteville, AR 18045   
4 Tom Stanley   Maumelle, AR 106304   
5 Johnny Brown   Russellville, AR 140281   
6 Michael Kelsey   Mena, AR 18852   
7 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Brian Rowland   Fayetteville, AR 169284   
4 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   
5 Wesley Proffitt   Gassville, AR 145660   
8 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR 159413   
9 Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   
10 David Bowen   Arkadelphia, AR 166395   
12 Jon Bryan   Fayetteville, AR 169285   
13 Michael Burkholder   Fayetteville, AR 157730   
15 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN 153529   
2 Mike Blackford   Paragould, AR 169289   
3 Shane Wolfe   Little Rock, AR 145310   
5 Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR 156122   
6 John Clark   Little Rock, AR 140586   
7 James Gavach   Little Rock, AR 81188   
8 Alex Gough   Mountain Home, AR 134357   
9 Nathan Siria   Little Rock, AR 32822   
10 Tommy Russell   Kingsport, TN 165761   
11 Ralph Jordan   Hot Springs, AR 162211   
13 Joe Schumuecker      
14 Kenneth King   San Antonio, TX 130175   
15 Michael Green   West Helena, AR 134337   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Brandon   Little Rock, AR 4627   
2 Don Martin   Greenwood, AR 148796   
3 Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO 145988   
4 George Slicer   Poplar Bluff, MO 139755   
5 Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR 92494   
6 Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR 169298   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Chris Angeles   Fayetteville, AR 169285   
5 Andy Judkins   Fayetteville, AR 169116   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasper King   Cabot, AR 169297   
2 Chad Woodard   Jonesboro, AR 167478   
3 Kenneth Kieklak   Fayetteville, AR 169118   
7 Brian Anderson   Casa, AR 169293   
8 Eric Schumuecker   Mountain Home, AR 162212   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Walter Sitter   Hot Spring, AR 169292   
9 Randal Chrestman   Germantown, TN 169276   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910   
2 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR 145314   
3 Amy Beard   Little Rock, AR 145653   
4 Patricia Hartsfield   Marianna, AR 157999   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hollon   Ft Smith, AR 169296   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   
4 Jessica Miller   Little Rock, AR 166366   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee