Race Results for
Napa Valley World Cup
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/26/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garett Heitman   Seattle Wa40:11.7 15725  41 
2 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA42:01.9 17736  11 TREK VW WEST
3 DEREK PRECHTL   Flagstaff, AZ43:17.4 108000  25 SOBE/HEADSHOK
4 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA45:09.7 43573  24 TRUVATIV
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA46:38.2 23057  16 SOBE/HEADSHOCK
6 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA46:52.3 4922  29 BLIZZARD BROTHERS
8 ANDY JACQUES-MAYNES   Pocatello, ID48:40.3 29127  44 
9 Chad Nicholson   Fullerton , CA49:08.4 26065  21 REVOLUTION RACING
10 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV49:36.8 136918  18 NANTUCKET NECTARS/S
11 BRANDON SJOBLOM   Amherst, MA50:43.4 139693  33 
12 Adam Haverstock   Santa Cruz, CA51:32.2 101304  32 
13 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA52:14.7 98835  17 KLEIN/CLIF BAR
14 Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA52:34.1 84587  MISSING LINK
16 GLEN GRONSKY   Lake Forest, CA52:49.2 102535  28 SIMPLY FIT ROCK N R
17 Nick Wilson   Ft Mitchell, KY53:12.7 115133  14 SPOOKY CYCLES
20 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA54:32.8 14994  26 FANTASY SPRINGS
21 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID55:24.7 95619  15 ICO
22 MITCH MONROE   Minneapolis, MN55:28.2 25219  45 
24 Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ55:49.4 102239  30 NANTUCKET NECTARS
25 Michael Larsen   Bend, OR56:02.4 102138  23 SCHWINN ELITE/ JAMB
26 Paul Fleming   Boise, ID56:50.0 114518  LOST RIVER CYCLING
27 DARREN LIGHTFIELD   Glendale, AZ59:21.1 141427  38 
28 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT59:45.7 4215  13 SCHWINN/ROCKSHOX
29 GLENN STANTON   Danville, CA01:13.0 31959  40 
30 JOHN GORMAN   Huntington Beach, CA02:01.3 6208  43 
32 Garuda McCarthy   Kailua Kona, HI07:08.4 86754  TREK BICYCLES
33 Moreno Robbins   Oakland, CA07:11.2 40912  27 SCHWINN HOMEGROWN
35 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA07:58.7 15935  20 
36 Keith Hock   Napa, CA10:26.7 16369  ECHELON VINEYARDS
DNF Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO: : 0.0 125812  SOBE/HEADSHOK
DNF Andy Bopp   Boise, ID: : 0.0 120880  MACKENZIE RIVER PIZ
DNF Jay Duffy   Gardners, PA: : 0.0 115299  YETI
DNF ROSS SCHNELL   Corvallis, OR: : 0.0 142971  35 
DNF Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA: : 0.0 11877  22 ABS/SCHWINN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Biro   Benicia, CA26:17.0 43279  109 ROBINSON WHEEL WORK
2 Thomas Roccaro   Burlingame, CA26:21.0 166765  104 
4 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA29:31.8 144318  181 SONOMA CYCLERY
5 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO30:03.8 117894  149 SCHWINN/GOLD CIRCLE
7 Brian Lamb   Menlo Park, CA31:07.4 105428  101 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
8 Jon Lowe   Fort Collins, CO31:18.0 21694  187 
9 James Howard   Angwin, CA31:38.0 149173  115 
10 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA31:54.8 97881  147 FISHER-SAAB MIDWEST
13 Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA32:35.5 120283  179 NFS
14 Co Bos   Redding, CA32:35.9 4311  127 
16 SCOTT FELLERS   Phoenix, AZ33:21.8 145139  204 
17 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA33:26.0 115524  168 SHARP BICYCLE
20 Scott Marcoe   San Clemente, CA33:49.4 98229  117 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
21 Joshua Klikna   Merced, CA34:04.9 119460  199 
24 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA34:17.9 117706  197 
26 GLENN FANT   Mineral Point, WI34:56.5 5254  203 
27 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA34:58.7 19530  178 FANTASY SPRINGS RES
28 Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA35:01.4 134268  134 SYCIP MTB
30 Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CA35:37.7 127863  150 TEAM MARGARITA
32 Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA36:08.2 139513  180 SANTA CRUZ
33 JEFF CARAMELLA   Fort Worth, TX36:14.6 37464  194 
35 Paul Bennett   Drake, CO36:49.6 122739  136 SCHWINN-TOYOTA RAV4
37 Todd Diehl   San Rafael, CA39:13.6 120356  107 WTB
38 Matthew Adams   Fairfax, CA39:54.4 124715  159 JAMBA JUICE/BIKESMA
39 Tyler Wilson   Glendale, CA39:56.7 138685  106 SANTA CRUZ
41 BRIAN KENNY   Waterford, CT40:41.6 133872  190 
43 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA41:25.6 21760  126 SCHWINN/BBC
45 Matthew Connors   Santa Fe, NM42:06.2 113136  114 PEDAL POWER
46 Robert Karman   North Little Rock, AR43:00.5 18544  131 IRONCLAD/WHITE BROS
47 Simon Vickers   Bishop, CA45:43.2 151582  123 HUNTER/BICYCLE
48 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT46:02.4 140537  140 GUTHRIES/JOGMATES
50 Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA47:10.8 140703  112 ELLSWORTH
51 Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO48:27.5 117061  113 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
DNF BRADLEY MOORE   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 120808  151 
DNF DAVE WALLACE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 149818  202 
DNF Aren Timmel   Chico, CA: : 0.0 113102  138 SOULCRAFT
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR: : 0.0 136658  142 TREK/VW
DNF Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA: : 0.0 126616  137 MOB
DNF Jerome Bragdon   Santa Cruz, CA: : 0.0 109866  156 SANTA CRUZ

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Capron   San Anselmo, CA22:47.9 6060  504 SPECIALIZED
3 Christopher Stone   Carrolton, TX25:37.3 34268  564 
4 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA25:49.8 16401  557 SCHWINN/ANOTHER BIK
5 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO27:15.6 12490  589 
7 Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA28:13.9 84587  509 MISSING LINK
8 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA28:46.1 14994  570 FANTASY SPRINGS
9 GREGG GALLETTE   San Clemente, CA29:08.6 139353  614 
10 Randall Moon   Chico, CA29:20.8 110176  561 GARY FISHER/NO. RIM
11 MICHAEL MATTHEWS   El Cerrito, CA30:05.5 15593  609 
12 Jim Moser   Napa, CA30:15.5 25217  512 JAMIS BICYCLES
13 Terry Griebel   Bolinas, CA30:36.0 14142  558 POWER CYCLES/VAN KA
14 Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ30:51.1 102239  575 NANTUCKET NECTARS
17 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA31:17.3 16935  541 BLACK MARKET RACING
22 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA33:10.6 102310  526 SOULCRAFT
24 KIP MOYER   Lancaster, PA33:38.1 2528  563 CANYON WEB WORKS CY
25 James Coats   Campbell, CA33:48.0 7200  522 VCM RACING STEELMAN
27 ERICK MARCHESCHI   Denver, CO34:17.8 137502  612 
28 Steve Valadez   Los Gatos, CA34:46.2 82599  533 SYCIP
29 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA34:48.3 98978  567 VCM RACING
31 Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA35:33.9 106064  538 
32 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA35:56.3 135615  536 IONIC/AXO
34 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA36:14.4 43606  618 
35 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA36:16.7 142973  531 MISSION CYCLERY
37 Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA36:39.5 4269  588 SYCIP.COM/BEASSYSTE
38 SAMUEL MOORE   Richmond, VA36:47.3 110066  610 
41 MICHAEL LARSEN   Troy, NY37:37.7 67815  613 
43 Jerry Mortimer   Santa Rosa, CA37:58.1 25194  571 1-800 COLLECT
44 Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA37:59.0 129476  596 
46 David Pauls   Angwin, CA38:14.1 111588  540 PALISADES MTN SPORT
47 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV39:23.5 41019  501 MISSING LINK RACING
49 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA40:10.9 33800  620 PALAZZO ROSA
53 Matthew Nyiri   Santa Rosa, CA41:29.3 26371  556 SOULCRAFT
55 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA41:44.7 15935  546 
57 Mathew Hall   Hailey, ID42:09.4 14719  539 SMITH SPORT OPTICS
62 Kenneth Shurtz   Napa, CA42:59.3 144324  562 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
63 Jeffrey Cleary   Corte Madera, CA43:29.5 159600  555 
64 David Hinz   Placerville, CA43:35.8 43158  513 K2 HAYES SRAM NATIV
65 Edmund Horton   San Francisco, CA44:07.7 142536  502 BBC
66 Jeffrey Leenhouts   Pleasant Hill, CA44:59.7 20758  510 
67 Rob Whisenhant   Arnold, MD45:32.9 84916  560 VCM RACING
68 Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA46:24.8 54532  604 
69 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA46:56.3 79101  521 SINGLETRAX
70 Paul Ippolito   Sausalito, CA47:06.6 134275  572 BRIARCLIFF BIKEWORK
72 KEITH COURTLAND   Salt Lake Cty, UT47:27.4 15610  590 
73 Richard Paler   Agua Dulce, CA47:38.2 145568  527 SOBE HEADSHOK
74 Montgomery Worthington   Santa Cruz, CA48:08.6 38983  520 WORTHINGTON CYCLES
75 LANDAUER JEFF   Roseville, CA48:50.0 111016  500 CYCLEPATHS ACTIVE
76 Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA48:53.4 41108  505 83 LEGS
77 Keith Kuykendall   Gold River, CA49:22.7 118428  573 BICYCLE PRODUCTS
78 Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA49:54.1 15696  503 HEIMPEDALS.COM
80 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI51:30.0 102586  568 JUST FOR FUN
82 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA52:13.0 43368  507 GOMTB.COM
83 James Delgrosso   Los Gatos, CA52:54.7 9123  544 
84 William Matthews   San Rafael, CA53:02.8 41978  529 ECHELON WINERY
DNF GARY SWEEDEN   Traverse City, MI00:00.0 43030  597 
DNF MARK RIEDY   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 41266  617 
DNF MICHAEL HECKER   Boulder, CO00:00.0 43290  607 
DNF Cory Nash   San Jose, CA: : 0.0 92324  511 SYCIP RACING
DNF Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA: : 0.0 65019  553 SYCIP RACING
DNF MARK STUDNICKI   Brea, CA00:00.0 9226  598 
DNF Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA: : 0.0 33835  550 FANTASY SPRINGS TUR
DNF Rick Lambert   Fountain Hills, AZ: : 0.0 20204  545 PAUL MITCHELL CYCLI
DNF John Lopez   Oceanside, CA: : 0.0 21582  535 SCHWINN
DNF Don Metzger   Roseville, CA: : 0.0 155527  517 
DNF Miguel Crawford   Sebastopol, CA: : 0.0 8099  534 
DNF Scott Moll   Redwood City, CA: : 0.0 129639  576 PEDALI CORSA
DNF Randy Rocchi   Hayward, CA: : 0.0 88551  506 SYCIP.COM BEA SYSTE
DNF William Sans   San Mateo, CA: : 0.0 48284  532 PENINSULA VELO
DNF Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 12680  543 RECYCLED CYCLES
DNF Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA: : 0.0 10735  525 INDEPENDENT FABRICA
DNF Carl Woermann   Alexander, NC00:00.0 38748  565 
DNF Mark Ernst   Orangevale, CA: : 0.0 10938  551 AZONIC/WHITE BROS
DNF Michael Pettengill   Nevada City, CA: : 0.0 27952  542 TEAM SIMPLE
DNF HAL HELBOCK   Moore, OK00:00.0 157787  605 
DNF Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA: : 0.0 11978  508 SEVEN CYCLES

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Hibbard   Santa Cruz, CA26:43.4 16074  170 K2 POWERBAR CN CREE
3 Joseph Ballantyne   Santa Barbara, CA30:04.1 75532  141 REVOLUTION RACING
4 Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA32:41.6 2760  103 
5 DENNIS ODION   Driggs, ID34:42.5 24484  188 
6 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA34:55.5 36030  158 FRALOCK
7 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA35:29.5 1688  129 
8 William Sans   San Mateo, CA35:32.4 48284  132 PENINSULA VELO
13 Raymond Simone   Calistoga, CA38:53.0 42206  144 PALISADE
14 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO39:31.1 26011  169 
15 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA40:30.1 158232  146 
16 Jerry Horton   Gold Hill, OR41:06.6 16781  139 CYCLE ANALYSIS
17 Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA42:09.9 106064  143 
18 Pat Falls   Breckenridge, CO48:38.8 11207  160 SQUASHED FROGS
19 Paul Gibson   San Francisco, CA51:52.7 84585  163 
20 Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA55:29.8 83926  111 
22 Douglas Smith   Santa Cruz, CA58:31.6 41936  161 
23 RANDY FLOYD   Mendocino, CA58:42.7 128587  116 KESTREL
24 Jon Suzuki   Oakland, CA59:33.7 34715  154 MISSING LINK BICYCL
DNF John Barmettler   San Jose, CA: : 0.0 2610  125 SYCIP COM/BEA SYSTE
DNF Joseph Crabtree   Pacific Grove, CA: : 0.0 8025  173 SUNDANCE CYCLES
DNF William Archibald   Santa Rosa, CA: : 0.0 1863  120 SPOKESMAN
DNF L Allen Shaw   Arnold, CA: : 0.0 79214  177 SANTACRUZBICYCLES/C

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA41:18.5 153580  145 EAGLE CYCLING
2 David Orozco   Calpine, CA42:07.0 26806  151 VENTANA USA
3 Al (Jake) Jerome   Sebastopol, CA44:25.2 17798  157 SOULCRAFT
4 Charlie Wirtz   Forest Knolls, CA53:55.6 99495  152 
DNF Arnold Ackerman   Half Moon Bay, CA: : 0.0 1088  108 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Grick Elgaaen   San Carlos, CA38:00.1 158245  1337 TEAM SKUNK
5 Jan Novak   Los Altos, CA40:51.0 155428  1314 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
6 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO41:50.9 29358  1396 TEAM METHOW VALLEY
8 Colin Hughes   Fremont, CA43:08.7 158347  1305 
12 Jose Limon   Napa, CA44:46.2 159616  1476 BICYCLE MADNESS
14 DENSON JOHN   San Luis Obispo, CA45:13.2 158719  1518 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
15 Michael Cleary   Mariposa, CA45:34.4 106290  1348 
18 Craig Bondroff   Owings Mills, MD47:42.9 129764  1335 
19 Gregory Stillman   Napa, CA49:38.6 145597  1375 PALISADES MTN. SPOR
23 Cory Johnson   Napa, CA50:28.5 158140  1317 BICYCLE MADNESS
25 Ryan Taggart   Oakland, CA52:31.0 139640  1387 CAL POLY SLO
28 Bret Harnden   Tracy, CA52:51.6 139670  1500 CHICO STATE
29 Alan Love   San Luis Obispo, CA53:05.1 139637  1457 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
32 Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA54:04.6 158280  1340 SUN BIKE SHOP
34 Ricky Montalvo   Cupertino, CA55:50.5 24788  1339 YAHOO
36 Le Le   Laveen, AZ00:26.8 130894  1352 SUN BIKE SHOP
37 Robert Price   Paradise, CA01:29.6 108821  1437 
41 Ryan Moore   Atherton, CA04:01.9 140367  1302 
42 Luis Vasquez   Sunnyvale, CA04:12.4 132018  1331 
44 Larry Miller   Austin, TX10:23.8 158817  1493 
DNF Paul Injaian   San Francisco, CA: : 0.0 129303  1440 
DNF Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA: : 0.0 141583  1542 
DNF Andre Licon   Fair Oaks, CA: : 0.0 120284  1530 
DNF Luke Carniglia   El Verono, CA: : 0.0 144383  1443 
DNF Matt Root   Keswick, CA: : 0.0 161119  1403 RISSE RACING

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Allan   Orangevale, CA38:35.9 147380  1444 FATRAC
2 Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO41:24.6 105034  1477 HOTJOBS.COM
3 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA41:26.5 26248  1435 STANFORD CYCLING
4 Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA41:29.5 164279  1513 
5 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT42:46.3 156578  1509 
8 Toby Gaerin   La Jolla, CA43:35.0 146264  1397 
11 Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA44:50.0 149435  1330 RECT
12 Jim Flewelling   Loomis, CA45:28.7 129469  1312 
15 Michael Warner   San Rafael, CA46:38.9 161651  1432 
16 Scott Wackford   Placerville, CA46:39.9 157144  1365 TEAM WACKFORD
17 Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA46:40.1 144254  1502 
18 Oliver Souza   Martinez, CA47:06.5 140907  1329 BIKE AND SKATE
19 Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO47:09.7 137755  1328 
20 Jose Padilla   San Francisco, CA47:19.4 77380  1372 
22 Brett Medland   San Francisco, CA47:38.4 147888  1448 
23 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA47:56.1 130956  1356 NAC BIKES / 21ST CE
24 Richard Oliveira   Sacramento, CA47:58.8 109743  1475 83 LEGS
25 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA48:15.4 145565  1454 PENINSULA VELO
26 Mike Korn   Sacramento, CA48:15.9 144359  1315 MIDTOWN CHIROPRACTI
28 Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA49:04.3 26875  1449 STANISLAUS COUNTY B
29 Dave Jones   Castro Valley, CA49:44.7 18160  1516 
30 Donald Morris   Davis, CA50:14.5 66156  1322 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
31 Dale Nicholls   Sonoma, CA50:27.5 159617  1472 
32 Raymond Norr   Pacifica, CA50:47.0 110246  1378 PENNINSULA VELO
33 Paul Mackinlay   Santa Cruz, CA50:52.2 42211  1462 
34 Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA51:05.2 118308  1439 
35 MICHAEL WILSON   Sacramento, CA51:12.0 162759  1541 
38 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA51:43.1 144195  1383 
39 Todd Galati   San Diego, CA51:59.8 12653  1405 HOTJOBS.COM RACING
40 Ray Diaz   Lafayette, CA52:44.5 166593  1342 ARCH TRIM INC.
42 Troy Spade   Redding, CA53:41.2 163395  1428 PERFORMANCE PROMOTI
43 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA54:03.3 40678  1436 
44 Michael Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO54:05.9 50807  1482 SGW/CITY BICYCLE
48 Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA55:36.9 150084  1354 
51 John Gray   Santa Clara, CA56:51.9 164214  1488 
52 Craig Lazo   San Jose, CA57:44.5 158066  1373 
54 Russell Long   Lincoln, CA00:12.7 21538  1446 MONTICELLO
56 Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA00:47.2 164137  1489 
57 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA02:17.5 161627  1334 
58 Dave Buciak   San Francisco, CA03:04.0 165083  1453 
59 BENY BUDUAN   East Stroudsburg, PA03:24.7 155777  1527 
61 John Ahearn   San Francisco, CA05:39.3 152088  1549 
62 Robert Jones   Williston, VT07:19.3 18236  1459 
64 Dzon Nguyen   Seattle, WA09:00.2 91702  1304 
65 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA09:09.5 112364  1371 
69 Dana LaMastra   San Francisco, CA12:54.4 167170  1345 
70 Jon Perry   Santa Rosa, CA15:37.1 145576  1399 
71 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA15:39.8 161127  1501 SONOMA MTN CYCLERY
74 Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA21:10.1 129367  1324 
78 Daniel Silver   Los Altos, CA27:14.5 147711  1490 
80 Brian Mosel   Dublin, CA33:49.3 114312  1413 TEAM KOLLARBONE
DNF Randy Winton   Anderson, CA: : 0.0 163597  1303 
DNF Chinh Nguyenphuc   Berkeley, CA: : 0.0 55882  1458 
DNF Jon Crone   Martinez, CA: : 0.0 133431  1368 BIKE SKATE P.H
DNF OLIVER CARBONELL   Henderson, NV: : 0.0 17684  1545 
DNF Robert Barber   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 156835  1438 
DNF Frank Martin   Roseville, CA: : 0.0 22659  1468 
DNF Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA: : 0.0 14909  1424 TEAM WRONG WAY
DNF John Mundelius   Alamo, CA: : 0.0 131006  1463 
DNF William Carslay   Vancouver, WA: : 0.0 90623  1466 
DNF Scott Fifield   Reno, NV: : 0.0 164563  1461 
DNF Stephen Perry   Livermore, CA: : 0.0 102338  1347 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ray Grimes   Bend, OR44:59.6 92135  1308 NANEMMA
4 Michael Joyce   Richmond, CA47:18.1 18324  1321 SHARP BICYCLES
6 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA47:48.3 32669  1306 
8 Andy Bunnell   Occidental, CA50:25.6 145612  1511 
9 Jeff Bailey   Newark, CA53:05.7 127725  1478 
10 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA53:15.9 108428  1407 
11 Jack Ulstad   Boulder Creek, CA53:57.5 117638  1377 TRC/NEWVISION
12 Steve Reynolds   Napa, CA55:30.9 91241  1361 
13 Brian Danbury   San Francisco, CA56:45.1 109215  1327 
15 Gregory Burg   Oakland, CA58:16.5 5483  1441 
17 Robert Hune   Sacramento, CA59:25.8 137772  1504 PACIFIC PRO WHEELWO
18 Robert Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA59:34.1 82857  1366 WAVE BICYCLE FRAMES
20 Manny Glisson   Napa, CA03:40.2 13439  1412 
21 Kevin Kelley   Vallejo, CA07:54.2 137144  1309 
23 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA18:18.5 151363  1363 
24 Mark Rosenberg   Los Gatos, CA18:55.3 160284  1395 
25 ROBERT (BOB) JONES   22:03.1  1360 BOBS HVAC
DNF Mark Thomas   Walnut Creek, CA: : 0.0 89086  1401 
DNF Matt Cox   Scotts Valley, CA: : 0.0 159718  1416 
DNF GIOVANNI ALTAMURA   Houston, TX: : 0.0 123373  1883 
DNF Brian Olson   Van Nuys, CA: : 0.0 99560  1404 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CA57:12.4 1778  1333 
6 Marc Burgraff   Grass Valley, CA13:23.2 157054  1450 
7 Owen Mulholland   Greenbrae, CA13:43.1 25354  1400 
10 John Dillow   Benicia, CA21:09.2 141195  1370 TEAM WRONG WAY
11 Steve Hulbert   San Rafael, CA34:09.0 17078  1473 
DNF Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA: : 0.0 45402  1392 CHINOOK CYCLING CLU

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA18:48.2 166660  1735 
9 Ian Massey   Concord, CA22:48.2 158134  1758 MOM
14 Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA26:58.3 158811  1700 
15 Jose Bonilla   Watsonville, CA26:59.4 158766  1831 
DNF Matt Root   Keswick, CA00:00.0 161119  1931 RISSE RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Sanderson   Pleasant Hill, CA14:28.7 42685  1868 
9 James Vollmer   San Jose, CA24:10.1 158166  1703 TEAM MCSORLEY
16 Erik Week   Vacaville, CA29:43.6 166444  1753 PACIFIC PORTA TRIM
18 Frank Alvarez   San Jose, CA31:27.8 158167  1871 
21 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA33:07.5 159606  1775 
35 Eric Dukatz   San Francisco, CA38:43.8 115435  1713 
40 PAUL WASSEM   Vista, CA40:26.7 149952  1928 
43 Joseph McElligott   Dixon, CA40:47.4 144445  1743 
48 Rob Stout   Roseville, CA44:21.1 164444  1849 
49 Jeffrey Albrandt   Benicia, CA44:27.8 109976  1755 
52 Phillip Arcangel   Berkeley, CA46:37.5 162351  1706 
57 James Migasi   Chico, CA51:23.7 152415  1800 
71 Paul Nicknig   Carmichael, CA12:45.7 168102  1850 
DNF Fil Melgar   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 167001  1785 
DNF Victor Brazil   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 166547  1730 
DNF Kreso Vojnovic   Fort Ord, CA00:00.0 168091  1863 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Gregg Schneider   Roseville, CA27:19.7 87593  1737 FAB ANNEX LLC
9 Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA30:32.9 126966  1717 RECT
11 Michael Rosa   Milpitas, CA33:50.0 158413  1741 
13 Donald Conley   Pleasanton, CA36:02.5 141853  1788 
14 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA36:03.4 16595  1712 
24 Robert Rossig   Eureka, CA43:17.1 93788  1855 REVOLUTION BICYCLE
29 Dan Contreras   Santa Clara, CA48:22.7 7623  1740 BONTRAGER
32 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA49:37.1 83106  1873 
35 Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA52:47.5 161509  1724 
DNF David Massey   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 158133  1764 
DNF Gary Tokuyoshi   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 110586  1708 
DNF Jim De La Riva   Foster City, CA00:00.0 155909  1754 RIDEMTB.COM

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill McKeefrey   Martinez, CA34:26.2 162060  1744 
4 James Smith   Loomis, CA50:26.5 33158  1769 
6 Lawrence Barba   San Jose, CA52:10.7 158070  1739 STAN BIKE CUPERTINO
7 Louie Figone   Half Moon Bay, CA58:10.8 90313  1862 
8 Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA11:59.8 132825  1727 
DNF Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY00:00.0 90171  1782 
DNF Mike Lingsch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 96330  1884 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA45:27.1 150226  164 SOBE HEADSHOK
2 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA47:59.2 10800  167 OMNIUM
6 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA01:19.5 158037  135 ANOTHER BIKE SHOP

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL16:50.0 100346  709 VCM RACING
2 Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CA18:18.2 130735  703 FITNESS IN MOTION
3 CARMEN ELLIOTT   San Jose, CA19:51.8 106103  707 
5 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA22:10.2 104462  714 AEGIS
6 Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA22:58.5 101965  702 SYCIP.COM/BEA SYSTE
7 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA26:59.1 41996  713 VOODOO/REAL WHEEL D
8 Colleen Wanty   Moraga, CA27:27.1 43081  711 MISSING LINK
10 Isabella Battig   San Francisco, CA30:56.6 134385  717 
11 FIONA LOCKHART   Raleigh, NC32:28.8 154110  719 
12 Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA33:41.4 109816  712 SYCIP
13 Julianna Gosling   Saint Helena, CA39:05.0 13750  705 
14 Lori Lynne Brundick   Pope Valley, CA41:54.2 138786  700 TEAM PROLYTE
DNF Michelle Ellis   San Jose, CA: : 0.0 112460  706 PAUL MITCHELL CYCLI
DNF Lisa Smith   Arcata, CA00:00.0 134420  704 TEAM JAMBA JUICE
DNF TWILA WELLMAN   Sunnyvale, CA: : 0.0 20912  718 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA56:24.7 17778  172 MISSING LINK
2 Barbara Peterson   Berkeley, CA20:45.0 33983  185 
DNF Cheryl Bales   Pacifica, CA: : 0.0 87703  110 RBM SPORTS ROCKSHOX

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Miranda Zucco   San Francisco, CA29:19.2 161822  1426 RECT
6 Kristin Rostek   San Francisco, CA40:55.0 163379  1311 POWER CYCLES
7 Ashley McKnight   Mill Valley, CA06:29.5 139268  1389 
DNF Maria Arcorace   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 116413  1430 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA28:53.3 165574  1499 
5 Karen Smith   Oakland, CA29:19.5 165919  1408 
9 CHERYL STOCKTON   Birmingham, AL35:07.3 13248  1487 
10 Mary Allan   Orangevale, CA37:38.9 147407  1445 FATRAC
11 Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA38:17.0 155113  1421 
13 Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA42:59.6 85634  1379 MIKES BIKES
DNF Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA: : 0.0 99021  1359 VISION CYCLERY

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Gibson   San Francisco, CA36:25.4 148953  1469 
2 Julie Cheng   Antelope, CA41:18.8 158599  1319 3M/IMPAX ENERPRIME
3 Penny Elliott   Santa Rosa, CA43:00.6 167212  1429 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO10:31.4 160080  1746 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jen Galbreath   Oakland, CA14:01.7 144215  1726 
9 Tracy Bowen   Alameda, CA19:51.3 96086  1865 
DNF Lisa Serao   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 125626  1707 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mary Pat Stachnik   Kentfield, CA12:24.6 158046  1736 
4 Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA21:23.1 163394  1870 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee