Race Results for
Outback Blowout
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/16/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen McCarthy   Cape Neddick, ME02:09:41 100726  91 
2 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:11:56 118719  92 Sobe Head Shok
3 Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX02:13:38 128162  97 Hanson Trek Bicycle Inc.
4 Brendan Witt   Houston, TX02:16:06 139496  94 CODP
5 Adam Richards   Daytona Beach, FL02:21:20 142792  95 CODP LiteSpeed
6 Matthew Davis   Bay St Louis, MS02:37:59 8825  96 Omni
DNF David Kral   Cibolo, TX 122934  93 Cannondale Show Team

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Campbell   Longmont, CO01:48:37 5929  10 K2/Wheels in Motion
2 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:49:00 28064  Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:50:25 31059  44 Bicycle Sport Shop/VCM
4 Will Black   Austin, TX01:51:46 58540  27 Haro/Lone Star
5 Marty Christman   Blanco, TX01:56:37 6870  36 Ozone Bike Department
6 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR01:56:52 41809  15 Sun& Ski Sports
7 Jeremy Floyd   Tallahassee, FL01:57:20 109763  18 Valley Cyclery
8 Casey Crosby   Charlotte, VT01:58:08 8204  11 K2/Wheels & Fitness in Motion
9 Bradley Melear   Austin, TX01:58:18 113542  16 Sun & Ski Sports
10 Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:59:16 254  30 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:00:19 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
12 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX02:01:30 78507  47 K2 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
13 Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO02:01:42 93553  39 Ozone
15 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:02:04 125961  34 bikes inc
16 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT02:03:03 129449  28 NO
17 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK02:03:34 141654  29 Sun & Ski
18 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX02:04:25 19138  17 SUN & SKI/Gary Fisher
19 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI02:04:27 33131  41 KLEIN/B.O.R.G.
20 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX02:05:36 308180  26 cyclone cycle
21 Eric Melton   Norman, OK02:05:47 121133  22 C.R.U.N.C.H.
22 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT02:06:18 96459  31 
23 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:07:15 13715  46 K2 Wheels in Motion
24 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA02:07:59 105081  37 Sovo/Headshock
25 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:09:52 104190  35 OZONE
26 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO02:09:53 129022  33 TAILWIND CYCLE
27 Timothy Clements   Austin, TX02:12:12 140622  40 Ozone
28 Craig Virr   Austin, TX02:12:54 36726  48 Cycle 360
30 Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA02:15:10 136685  24 SPOSATO
31 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:17:15 124975  Flex Coat Co.
32 James Exum   Benbrook, TX02:18:59 11120  Bicycles Inc.
33 Chris Saucedo   San Antonio, TX02:19:16 93971  42 Bike World.Com
34 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX02:20:43 85789  45 SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
36 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:25:43 31494  38 CRCA
37 Justin Zumbro   Huntington Beach, CA02:29:44 39564  32 Cycle 360
DNF Kyle Pape   San Antonio, TX 145302  23 (none)
DNF Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX 134043  43 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNF Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922  K-2 Wheels in Motion
DNF Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  Ozone
DNF Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX 122141  14 SFASU
DNF Jaxon Fyffe   San Antonio, TX 103817  13 POWER BAR/SCARY FAST
DNF Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221  19 Webster Biycles
DNF Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227  12 none
DNF Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  K2/Wheels in Motion
DNF Ian Moore   Waco, TX 24916  21 Ozone

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX01:58:41 35625  140 Richardson Bike Mart/Trek
3 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:00:14 18277  103 Haro/Lone Star Racing
4 Wally Groda   Santa Fe, TX02:01:08 14246  153 Sun & Ski
6 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX02:01:49 31116  102 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX02:01:50 3403  112 OCA/BBS
8 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX02:03:13 12604  144 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
9 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:04:29 4168  118 Sun & Ski
10 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:06:47 140625  143 SUN & SKI SPORTS
11 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:09:04 76852  145 Northwest Schwin
13 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD02:09:56 109451  125 Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:10:20 139534  106 Ciclismo SA
16 Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:11:07 18135  116 Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:11:09 15091  126 Bikesport
18 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX02:11:31 62437  127 Greune Bike Wurks
19 Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX02:12:39 139533  104 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX02:13:11 39169  154 Dean
21 Kenneth Lankford   Garland, TX02:14:01 113866  114 
22 Ted Arnold   Austin, TX02:14:41 96875  115 bicycle Sport Shop Specialized
23 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:14:49 22258  117 VALLEY CYCLERY
24 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX02:15:19 113870  138 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
25 Paul Copello   Houston, TX02:15:21 7746  148 West End
26 Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX02:15:27 127581  147 DIRT RAG MAG
27 Jay Burton   San Antonio, TX02:16:40 143837  134 RIDE AWAY RCING
28 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:17:07 62997  128 NO
30 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX02:18:33 24908  132 PLANO CYCLING
31 John Walker   Houston, TX02:18:56 36995  149 Spring Valley
32 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX02:20:05 122133  141 Sun & Ski Sports
33 John Scott   Ridgewood, NJ02:20:28 31986  156 REI dallas
34 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX02:20:59 61918  135 LIVE TO RIDE
35 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX02:22:05 127583  152 campus cycles/Gary Fisher
36 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX02:23:07 147479  124 Campus Cycle
37 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX02:26:07 63862  151 BLUEBONNET BICYCLES
40 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID02:28:42 109727  133 PBBA
40 Ric Ramos   Greer, SC02:28:42 29092  121 TREK/ BIKE WORLD.com / FTP
DNF Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX 143427  123 Litespeed/Cycle 360
DNF Jeff Bisballe   Grapevine, TX 140842  107 EFPS/Bicycles Inc.
DNF Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN 135714  130 sun and ski sports
DNF Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX 113411  120 Bike World
DNF Daryl Hilsenbeck   Austin, TX 110355  131 STAR OF TEXAS REALTY
DNF Bien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237  111 WEBSTER BICYCLE/cannondale
DNF Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754  137 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
DNF David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  110 OCA/Broadway Bike/KEEF
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976  139 Marin
DNF Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  122 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311  136 Sun and Ski Fort Worth

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:19:03 28693  312 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
2 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:19:47 35624  302 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Max Miley   Allen, TX01:22:26 24324  313 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:26:04 21482  310 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
6 David Russell   Dripping Springs, TX01:26:28 30914  308 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
7 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX01:29:33 39092  306 "MDEWEB.com"
8 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX01:29:35 74116  307 TX FLYERS Bluebonnett Bikes
9 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:30:20 120698  304 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
10 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX01:31:56 108782  314 NONE
11 Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX01:35:27 56387  316 K2 WHEELS IN MOTION
12 Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX01:38:09 8000  303 TYLER BICYCLE CLUB
13 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:38:50 142796  301 
14 David McIver   San Antonio, TX01:42:00 95833  311 Cannondale Show Team
15 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS01:43:57 13858  305 NO

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO01:32:25 35150  355 BLT Racing
2 Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:33:03 143422  352 HILL COUNTRY BIKE WORKS
4 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:38:42 22055  360 CRUNCH/BEBOP
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:46:12 84650  354 TREK Bicycles Inc
6 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:48:25 154163  351 GLUONS
7 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK01:51:07 141180  357 Team G__t
8 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:53:45 138422  353 Orbit
9 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:54:27 105398  359 PEARLAND CYCLE
10 Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX01:55:59 124570  361 bicycles inc
DNF Ron Gossen   San Antonio, TX 152220  356 Cannondale Showteam
DNF Doug Keathley   Houston, TX 142935  364 West End
DNF Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX 28785  363 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Robinson   Dallas, TX01:24:55 165434  403 White Rock Cycles
2 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY01:27:45 103441  402 Texas A&M Cycling Team
3 Andrew Barham   Austin, TX01:29:53 165359  401 HILL COUNTRY BICYLE WORKS
4 Matt Williams   Gorham, ME01:30:35 139505  405 Woodlands Cycling Team
5 Curtis Hunter   College Station, TX01:34:47 131708  409 VALLEY CYCLERY
6 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO01:36:07 159195  404 
7 J Buc Slay   College Station, TX01:39:06 165860  413 Team Ironclad
8 Jason LeDay   Dallas, TX01:44:08 89377  407 RIDE AWAY BICYCLES
10 James Jones   Katy, TX02:17:28 109485  415 Acmes Bikes
11 Mike Suarez   Austin, TX02:30:00 165281  411 (none)
DNF Keith Webb   Lubbock, TX 157718  414 TEXAS TECH
DNF Robert Phillips   Greer, SC 48458  410 NONE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:22:28 155738  444 none
2 Jason Schultz   Tempe, AZ01:23:16 148971  474 Wheels and fitness in Motion
4 Sean Burke   San Diego, CA01:26:52 138946  456 Campus Cycles
8 Jeff Soape   Longview, TX01:30:59 138940  455 TYLER BIKE CLUB
9 Jeffery Weathers   Beckville, TX01:31:03 165445  446 
10 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK01:31:32 84431  469 BIcycles INC.
11 Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL01:31:33 157008  475 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
12 R Berry Coffman   Plano, TX01:31:59 125021  464 Team Body Bag
14 Bradley Barnes   Mcallen, TX01:33:33 42294  457 NONE
15 Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:34:41 123376  472 
16 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX01:35:06 104511  459 Champions Cyclery
17 Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX01:35:09 157038  460 Champions Cyclery
18 Chris Fain   Dallas, TX01:35:21 165421  450 White Rock Cycles
20 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX01:36:56 165285  468 none
21 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX01:38:06 143420  476 Capital City Bicycles
25 Todd Hartley   Austin, TX01:46:25 104676  447 
26 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:46:47 165773  443 Texas Flyers
27 Chris Frison   Houston, TX01:48:13 149718  442 Bike Sport
28 John Martin   Decatur, GA01:48:42 22681  451 Waco Bicycle Racing
30 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX01:54:37 144601  452 Bike-O-Rama
31 Daniel Thornton   Katy, TX02:04:15 168938  462 
DNF Chris Pickens   Hunt, TX 165360  461 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNF Jay Marque   Apo, AE 159853  466 ride away
DNF Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755  445 NO
DNF James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724  465 Cycle 360

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX01:29:26 127586  501 Gruene Bikewurks
3 Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX01:30:02 154154  512 BIKESPORT
4 Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA01:30:05 166070  514 Deep South Racing
5 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX01:30:37 87773  540 Bicycles Inc.
6 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX01:32:32 153094  507 University Cyclery
7 Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX01:32:33 157792  528 RIDE AWAY/FTP
8 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX01:33:52 23636  527 BIKESPORT
9 Stephen Moore   Ft Worth, TX01:35:22 100406  538 Transtech/Massage Peddler
10 Charles Braden   Plano, TX01:36:02 105016  547 Bikes and More
11 Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS01:37:35 24687  517 RIVER CITY RACING RACING
12 Chance Carlin   Austin, TX01:37:45 167898  521 NORML
14 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:38:15 142035  506 Sun and Ski Sports
15 Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA01:39:11 165222  524 
16 Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX01:40:16 15094  529 Bicycle Sport Shop/GATORZ
17 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:40:24 157702  525 (none)
18 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX01:41:16 92082  522 none
19 Don Wolfe   Los Angeles, CA01:41:28 156004  543 (none)
20 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX01:41:44 157782  537 Managed Printing
21 Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX01:41:56 153423  511 OCA/BBS
22 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:43:48 153692  533 
24 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:44:15 146849  518 MENTAL
25 Don Johnson   Houston, TX01:44:16 154014  516 NWCC
26 James Mullins   Austin, TX01:44:38 157790  532 NO
28 John Mavias   Euless, TX01:48:06 22993  535 Cycle Post
29 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:48:09 163030  531 Bikes And More
30 Michael Thomas   Joshua, TX01:49:13 161539  548 SOUTHWEST GOLF AND SPORT
31 Bruce Phillips   Euless, TX01:52:54 28040  536 Cycle Post
32 Scott Long   Alamogordo, NM01:54:40 131825  539 
36 James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX02:19:34 77013  549 VALLEY CYCLERY
DNF Kevin Campbell   Lewisville, TX 168157  545 Wheels In Motion
DNF Don Henson   Prosper, TX 166134  513 Team Tore Up
DNF Jon Embry   Austin, TX 157902  523 none
DNF Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  505 (none)
DNF Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360  519 
DNF Thomas Wickham   Kerrville, TX 127859  530 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX 109720  541 BIKESPORT
DNF Michael Greene   Cedar Park, TX 14063  544 SUN & SKI SPORTS

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert Dobrient   Dallas, TX01:25:49 86039  605 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
3 Adam Haughey   Blanco, TX01:26:23 156371  612 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
5 Lonnie Hardy   Woodway, TX01:29:29 127066  614 Team X
6 Jeff Church   Hewitt, TX01:29:36 123728  618 
7 Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX01:30:07 126267  616 Bicycles Etc.
8 Danny Passmore   Houston, TX01:32:02 134052  625 BIKESPORT
10 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:32:30 151023  630 NO
11 Todd Myers   Dallas, TX01:33:31 165304  636 
12 Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX01:34:40 164028  606 Capital City Bicycles
13 Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:35:03 34304  641 
14 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:35:09 125976  634 NWCC
15 David Cornelius   Austin, TX01:35:30 144463  643 (none)
16 Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX01:36:32 153078  631 (none)
17 Shawn Young   01:36:54  628 no
18 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:38:14 157701  623 (none)
20 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:39:53 155371  607 
21 Bela Horvath   Lewisville, TX01:39:58 16788  622 Richardson Bike Mart
23 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:40:41 144548  624 Team McAllen
24 John Mooney II   Austin, TX01:40:49 156231  640 (none)
25 J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX01:42:54 160028  632 Roll the Bones
26 Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX01:45:38 21416  626 Bikesport
27 Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX01:46:49 143401  621 BIKESPORT
28 David Hyland   Cincinnati, OH01:47:26 17298  642 Arlington Velo
29 Pat Connelly   Plano, TX01:48:04 168027  633 Team Iron Clad
32 Al Hughes   Dallas, TX01:53:09 157727  635 N
33 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:53:33 68703  615 Bicycles Inc.
34 Butch Stone   Mesquite, TX01:53:38 113881  639 White Rock Cycles
36 John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX01:56:19 105033  603 Cycle 360
37 Don Goerner   Lexington, TX01:56:70 168906  637 no
38 Mike Richardson   San Antonio, TX01:57:28 165299  619 
DNF Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX 42108  627 WEST U SCHWINN
DNF Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX 39085  644 CYCLONE CYCLES
DNF Mark Phillips   Austin, TX 28061  601 (none)

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hamilton   Baton Rouge, LA01:31:42 166137  710 red stick racing
2 David Wolfe   Austin, TX01:34:08 38782  719 Violet Crown
3 Joseph Lewright   Austin, TX01:36:17 21122  727 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
5 R Scott Hudson   Highland Village, TX01:37:43 17018  715 WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
7 Fred Hunley   Midland, TX01:39:17 141543  706 PEYTONS
8 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:41:32 105144  704 NWCC
9 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:44:37 122156  724 Bike City
10 Brian Floores   Austin, TX01:44:57 11871  701 Team Victory
11 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:45:34 78992  708 NWCC
12 John Silvey   Austin, TX01:45:46 165301  718 Austi-nites
13 Dave Neves   Denton, TX01:46:59 44115  705 
15 Roy Robertson   Grapevine, TX01:48:20 30147  726 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
16 David Webb   Parker, CO01:49:57 107563  721 
19 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX02:02:13 165420  703 
20 Todd Maras   Austin, TX02:03:37 165216  720 
21 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:04:39 126923  712 Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
22 Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX02:05:11 112653  702 K2 WHEELS IN MOTION
23 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX02:07:14 32392  722 
DNF Stan Hibbs   Elgin, TX 160885  728 
DNF James Miller   Austin, TX 134051  707 Austin Ridge Riders
DNF Michael Heitz   Denver, CO 15727  714 CODP

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Holmes   Warda, TX01:34:51 168934  777 BLUFF CREEK RANCH
2 Randall Nunn   Houston, TX01:40:08 148421  778 (none)
4 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:45:13 2941  772 West End
6 Frank Rangel   Pasadena, TX01:52:05 29145  779 BikeSport
8 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:55:12 140813  780 Trek/Bicycles Inc
9 Richard Soja   Austin, TX02:02:45 115082  781 NO
11 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX02:03:58 145292  775 WESTEND
12 Paul Wilke   San Antonio, TX02:06:08 118165  783 Cannondale Showteam
13 Joe Owens   Salado, TX02:09:57 159225  776 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:46:34 30494  805 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Steven Primeau   Houston, TX01:48:27 123373  801 NWCC
3 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK01:56:15 140994  802 TEAM CRUNCH
7 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA02:04:12 86705  806 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC00:50:22 157975  1022 CAMPUS CYCLES Ft Worth
10 Larry Brusatori   Waco, TX00:51:31 146761  1012 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thad Hanna   00:46:55  923 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Weldon Moore   Dallas, TX00:49:44 157437  908 N
12 Chris Armstrong   Topeka, KS00:51:38 136772  903 none
13 Brandon Roberts   Leander, TX00:52:10 152883  906 
22 Tommy Avila   San Angelo, TX00:56:36 159267  918 SABA
26 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:59:35 148417  916 
31 Michael Miller   Trussville, AL01:04:29 46326  901 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX00:47:16 167973  1069 BikeSport
4 Rick Tullis   Hewitt, TX00:49:07 153108  1084 NO
7 Charles Covill   Austin, TX00:51:40 165262  1073 
8 Kris Turman   Keller, TX00:51:59 168029  1078 
9 David Scott   Irving, TX00:52:14 165308  1076 
12 Todd McMakin   Tyler, TX00:54:03 163910  1072 Tyler Bicycle Club
24 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:12:38 165289  1070 tyler bike club racing team

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Wise   Houston, TX00:47:23 160025  1141 none
4 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:48:15 142783  1145 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
6 John Fisher   Montclair, NJ00:51:02 79776  1136 SUN-N-SKI DALLAS
11 James Ferrell   Colorado Springs, CO00:56:06 11517  1146 NWCC
17 Keith Waters   Smithville, TX01:01:52 163100  1148 NO
21 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:07:40 174441  1147 
DNF Lyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA 141770  1150 MIDCITIES WHEELMAN

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ken Pixley   Dallas, TX00:49:59 167667  1207 NO
6 Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX00:50:03 156271  1219 Bike City
10 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX00:52:36 165310  1220 STORM
17 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:00:03 172879  1215 
20 Richard Marut   Houston, TX01:09:07 166140  1201 
22 Thomas Honeycutt   San Antonio, TX01:13:36 156764  1212 
24 Mark Dupree   Spring, TX01:19:35 151595  1206 TEAM BIKELINE

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Lawrence Weber   College Station, TX00:51:48 144546  1291 
5 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX00:54:02 175151  1281 
6 Richard Reiss   San Antonio, TX01:00:04 40272  1283 
7 Tony Moseley   Colleyville, TX01:04:06 156265  1287 NO
9 Steven Williams   Northville, NY01:06:25 52442  1289 Culligan Water

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Joe Pratt   Irving, TX01:11:08 167977  1306 Outrageous
10 Rayford Bowden   Lorena, TX01:54:40 4415  1301 TEAM OUTBACK

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Melanie Black   Houston01:33:17 40370  205 Haro/Lone Star Racing
4 Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX01:34:47 10280  202 WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
6 Dena Braeger   Copperas Cove, TX01:47:49 165230  207 
7 Jennifer Boldry   Bozeman, MT01:54:42 152904  204 Valley Cyclery/Trek
DNF Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX 149261  206 Tailwind

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Ruud   Austin, TX02:26:10 155088  251 University Cyclery
2 Mary McLaurin   Houston, TX02:29:13 143312  246 Lone Star-Haro
3 Karla Rivers   Elgin, TX02:29:35 124976  243 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4 Karla Barfield   Dallas, TX02:33:27 110500  250 TEAM DIRT RAG
5 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX02:34:58 142774  248 Litespeed/Cycle 360
6 Ginny King   Dallas, TX02:39:23 153105  249 Sun & Ski Sports
7 Kim Chance   Lafayette, LA02:52:23 110832  247 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
8 Jennifer Ragan   Royse City, TX02:59:10 143436  242 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
DNF Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152313  252 Cycle 360
DNF Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX 88101  241 Cycle 360
DNF Kelly Marie Weber   Roanoke, TX 37500  244 Campus Cycles of Fort Worth

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX01:41:04 16383  381 unattached

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Biggs   Cleburne, TX01:42:38 153111  832 Fort Worth Campus Cycles
2 Jennifer Badger   Dallas, TX01:44:19 145496  839 
3 Christie Ford   Fort Worth, TX01:47:43 168155  837 CAMPUS CYCLES
4 Andrea Lewis   Austin, TX01:50:42 154364  833 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:57:20 157453  836 Bikeline/Cypress Station
7 Stephanie Mayabb   Colorado Springs, CO01:58:32 165288  831 
8 Gena Cain   Calvert, TX02:24:07 165231  838 

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sheila Rutkowski   Austin, TX01:48:08 109853  852 Bicycle Sport Shop/GU
3 Julie Figg   Mustang, OK01:50:32 81834  853 CRUNCH
4 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:22:24 153973  854 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Shawn Maultsby   Katy, TX02:30:43 140364  855 NO

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:54:24 84651  871 TREK Bicycles Inc
2 Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX02:00:03 127580  872 campus cycles

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Karma Main   Austin, TX01:07:11 156268  1359 CYCLE 360
10 Tracy Clark   Irving, TX01:22:58 166218  1361 

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:14:18 157466  1392 NO
4 Dari McKenzie   Tamarac, FL01:15:31 168025  1396 

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX01:02:56 109256  1422 TEAM TAILWIND
3 Pamela Marut   Houston, TX01:29:47 166139  1421 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee