Race Results for
Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/26/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF David Finney   Los Angeles, CA 1309  261 Bike Pedlar

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Matthews   Chattanooga, TN1.48.50 84380  234 
2 Samuel KC Kopper   Northampton, MA1.51.34 92914  84 
3 James VanToever   Bristol, TN1.52.13 158595  176 TCRC
5 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO1.54.45 138631  239 Hardline
7 Everett Baker   1.56.33 90759  179 TCRC
9 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN1.59.42 20940  230 MSV
10 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN2.00.17 57758  260 
11 Matthew Johnson   Windom, MN2.06.41 141887  257 
13 Christian Leash   Taylor, MS2.08.04 102326  244 MSV
14 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2.08.36 145115  242 SCO
15 Shane Maxwell   Dayton, TN2.18.56 140545  245 
DNF Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL 161439  
DNF Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  103 
DNF Levi Olsen   Philadelphia, PA 132583  250 Bike Pedlar
DNF Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY 121637  96 
DNF Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  256 
DNF Mike Callaway-Fagen   Nashville, TN 108996  235 
DNF Jon Wilkon   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  253 TCRC
DNF J.P. McNeeley   Nashville, IN 20430  254 Bike Pedlar
DNF Jeff Stewart   Columbia, KY 117282  202 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scheidhauer   Brighton, TN1.55.56 98266  241 Memphis Racing Cyclists
2 Brian Schworn   Morehead, KY1.56.19 104934  238 
3 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL2.01.20 122337  246 Cleveland Cycling Club
4 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD2.01.25 12446  266 WTMFTA
5 Kenneth Allen   Chattanooga, TN2.01.57 112011  249 NCCC
6 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN2.03.35 111926  212 Bike Pedlar
7 Allen Sizemore   Morristown, TN2.05.55 142238  174 TCRC
8 Loyd Templeton   Memphis, TN2.08.19 35194  220 River City Wheelmen
9 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2.09.05 15115  263 Columbia Cycling Club
10 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY2.12.09 8075  262 
12 Mark J. Beck   Plymouth, MA2.14.10 60286  59 Trinity Sports
DNF Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908  259 Columbia Cycling Club
DNF Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  236 UCW

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1.20.00 22604  Columbia Cycling Club
2 Karl Schultz   Nashville, TN1.23.31 106201  171 
3 T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN1.24.23 105897  251 Bike Pedlar
4 Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN1.28.17 102252  265 
5 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN1.28.38 85185  247 Memphis Racing Cyclists

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN1.26.40 88801  243 TN Wheelmen
2 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1.29.20 38574  237 
3 Rodger Douglas   Decatur, AL1.32.15 88714  232 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Bowers   Franklin, TN1.18.23 68029  203 MBC/MOAB
3 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA1.22.10 579  224 TN Wheelmen
4 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1.22.12 159855  180 SCO
5 Russell Glass   Memphis, TN1.23.23 145116  160 Midtown
6 Chris Holzner   Kaneohe, HI1.24.08 163549  193 
7 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1.24.15 147719  188 Hoopers
8 John Carr   Nashville, TN1.24.33 165544  61 Vanderbilt University
9 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL1.25.07 144839  201 
12 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1.26.51 166731  155 Bike Pedlar
13 Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY1.27.05 145479  208 
14 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN1.30.16 135688  221 Bike Revolt
15 Ian Crockett   Lebanon, TN1.30.17 163721  109 Western KY Univ.
16 Jim Falling   Cheyenne, WY1.30.55 163716  111 
19 John-Paul Davis   Chattanooga, TN1.32.18 108059  162 Owens Cycle
20 Brad Wilson   Dallas, TX1.33.42 89377  216 Bike Pedlar
21 Corey Foyle   Bowling Green, KY1.34.51 165539  110 
24 Dan Polak   Bowling Green, KY1.42.36 159858  126 
25 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN1.43.00 157739  190 Trinity Sports
DNF Jacob Gabbard   Woodbury, KY 165540  57 
DNF Kirk Brandon   Hermitage, TN 155097  198 Hoopers
DNF Scott Williford   Chattanooga, TN 149758  36 UCW
DNF Michael Samuels   Corona, CA 108469  103 Owens Cycle

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1.22.47 76393  200 Bike Pedlar
2 G Robin Davis   Leeds, AL1.23.35 8784  207 GC Cycling (AL)
3 David Bolden   Savannah, GA1.24.15 86565  167 
4 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN1.25.15 148958  173 TCRC
5 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1.25.47 166475  223 Bike Pedlar
6 Ken Melvin   Northport, AL1.25.49 151177  225 
7 Terry Brasher   Decaturville, TN1.26.36 135607  185 WTFTA
8 Robert Tamburella   Vestavia, AL1.26.41 97892  50 GC Cycling (AL)
9 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN1.26.55 104402  120 UCW
10 Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS1.27.09 125060  189 
11 Glenn Martin   Mesa, AZ1.27.55 91387  211 
12 Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC1.27.58 83913  191 
13 Stoney Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1.28.51 159865  14 
14 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN1.29.05 153529  156 
15 Chris Candiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1.29.30 138418  194 
16 Danny Crabb   Hendersonville, TN1.30.24 143263  187 TN Wheelmen
17 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN1.33.13 97313  154 TN Wheelmen
19 David Richardson   Nashville, TN1.32.35 84547  197 Bike Pedlar
20 Edwin Hatcher   Nashville, TN1.33.32 111925  150 Bike Pedlar
21 Robert Mead   Nashville, TN1.34.16 148991  55 
22 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1.34.27 133306  51 
25 Jeff Barnes   Memphis, TN1.36.00 160175  219 River City Cyclists
26 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN1.36.26 83703  63 
28 Bobby Cockrell   Birmingham, AL1.39.07 95110  64 Columbia Cycling Club
29 David Phillips   Clarksville, TN1.40.51 118568  33 
31 Patrick Malone   San Francisco, CA1.48.45 158123  115 
DNF Ramif Al Chokhachi   Memphis, TN 148208  142 Outdoors / MSV
DNF Nick Cantrell   Nashville, TN 145728  222 Bike Pedlar
DNF David Edward   Huntsville, AL 107427  56 Bicycle Works (AL)

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1.26.52 145482  83 
2 Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1.27.22 90504  217 Bike Pedlar
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1.28.05 115886  79 
4 John Beasley   Huntsville, AL1.34.02 43559  137 
5 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC1.34.07 2580  54 Outdoors / MSV
6 Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1.38.31 156734  
7 Ed Harnage   Hermitage, TN1.39.07 15119  82 
8 Bill Murphy   Knoxville, TN1.39.24 145478  210 
9 Dennis Kouzeka   Memphis, TN1.41.19 148207  161 
10 Cary McEnany   Cordova, TN1.43.18 148210  141 
12 Sam Poyner   Cottontown, TN1.44028 28597  26 TN Wheelman
13 Michael Jones   Tonawanda, NY1.44.36 101722  264 
15 Barry Havens   Nashville, TN2.09.03 15453  233 
DNF Stephen White   Knoxville, TN 156174  258 Cedar Bluffs Cycle
DNF Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY 147717  16 
DNF Mack Duch   Encinitas, CA 92766  46 Mid South Velo

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1.30.30 133305  215 Columbia Cycling Club
3 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1.39.46 128992  209 Chain Reaction
DNF Francis Chupka   Columbia, TN 6891  17 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Mike Lanee   Nashville, TN00.47.23 159857  13 
9 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN00.47.50 147718  76 
21 Jason Bostelman   Hendersonville, TN00.58.54 159776  134 
22 Todd Ballard   Evansville In00.59.06 165896  24 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Frey   Lewisburg, TN00.44.35 150398  89 Columbia Cycling Club
5 David Millsap   Muscle Shoals, AL00.47.01 159861  67 
10 Jason Trousdale   Muscle Shoals, AL00.51.12 159862  
15 Scott High   Warren, PA00.55.29 110861  132 TWA
16 Jayme Sparduti   Nashville, TN1.09.51 166969  39 
DNF Michael Evans   Goodlettsville, TN 139631  44 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Thomas   Brookwood, AL00.46.21 88122  32 
3 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN00.47.26 159864  25 
6 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN00.51.19 168326  88 Bike Pedlar
7 David Pitts   Memphis, TN00.52.18 138537  28 
9 David Kopelman   Memphis, TN00.54.27 166582  130 ACCM
12 David Shankle   Nashville, TN00.57.50 152688  124 
15 David Wood   Atwood, TN1.13.13 153958  23 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Howell   Culleoka, TN00.51.11 106105  101 Columbia Cycling Club

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly S. Flynn   Lake Placid, NY1.29.57 122757  146 Team Peggy
2 Nina Baker   Blountville, TN1.33.13 149687  172 TCRC

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Wheeler   Belchertown, MA1.42.34 45570  216 
2 Suzanne Beck   Washington, MI1.47.34 97736  58 Trinity Sports
3 Kristen Kanies   Nashville, TN1.48.51 125423  199 
4 Maria Silbenberger   Nashville, TN1.53.32 159674  218 Bike Pedlar

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Ruff   Smyrna, GA1.49.37 153531  129 MSV

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN00.51.51 166182  11 TCRC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA00.52.17 153532  131 ACCM
2 Kristin Brantley   Lookout Mtn, GA00.56.39 163700  136 Team Peggy

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY00.51.56 129514  94 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee