Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/29/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK1.34.26 114957  146 
2 Lance Miller   Catoosa, OK1.35.00 169300  147 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI1.23.30 33131  102 
2 W Sephus   Moore, OK1.25.50 148896  103 
3 Chris Larsen   Edmond, OK1.26.30 116755  101 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Davis   Nichols Hills, OK1.25.53 105636  124 
2 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1.27.24 33041  122 
3 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS1.32.48 154326  121 
4 Michael Bowie   Shawnee, OK1.48.15 106422  123 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK1.34.26 29030  132 
3 David Swanson   Norman, OK1.40.20 151189  131 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK1.42.50 141180  136 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sheppard   Bartlesville, OK1.31.09 122946  153 
2 Chris Cox   Golden, CO1.32.02 134362  152 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK1.28.35 130044  180 
2 Greg Rutledge   Lone Grove, OK1.28.36 168033  176 
3 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK1.31.27 133355  171 
4 Mitch Miller   Bethany, OK1.32.26 170278  179 
5 Tim Matheson   Oklahoma City, OK1.36.20 130031  173 
6 Sean Goode   Goldsboro, NC1.37.40 65971  175 
7 Clifton Sisk   East Lansing, MI1.38.26 97564  172 
8 Larry Pickering   Oklahoma City, OK1.38.33 114260  177 
9 Benny Doane   Guthrie, OK1.46.05 130331  183 
DNF Kerry Thomas   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 159458  182 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.33.44 146457  195 
2 Jim Smith   Elk City, OK1.43.15 104894  197 
3 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS1.43.23 156623  192 
5 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK1.44.40 72560  194 
DNF Gerald Roche   Del City, OKDNF 130198  191 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gelder   Stillwater, OK1.45.38 145724  207 
2 John Richardson   Hacienda Heights, CA1.47.33 140996  208 
3 Bill Denton   Columbus, GA2.03.13 166513  206 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Schoelen   Norman, OK58.13 169218  244 
2 Pelot Sante   Santa Cruz, CA58.40 176274  390 
5 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS1.01.52 174449  252 
7 John Carpenter   Trinity, NC1.04.05 143300  245 
11 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK1.06.23 175928  243 
16 Myron Stout   Norman, OK1.13.40 176275  251 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Parker   Dallas, TX1.01.30 169229  286 
5 S Ray Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK1.04.50 154327  273 
11 Dong Ha   Oklahoma City, OK1.06.33 159417  274 
14 Sam Stokley   Bowie, MD1.12.49 176100  281 
16 Chuck Tompkins   Oklahoma City, OK1.14.34 169304  278 
17 William Moore   Walters, OK1.14.37 156678  272 
19 Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK1.17.16 169227  276 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.03.01 170273  324 
5 Bill Dragoo   Norman, OK1.05.59 133144  323 
9 Ward Combs   Yukon, OK1.07.26 170706  320 
12 Jason McKeaigg   Elk City, OK1.11.17 169215  327 
16 Tim Gritzmaker   Oklahoma City, OK1.16.22 169303  321 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1.09.51 169232  350 
2 Ralph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK1.13.32 133505  351 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kimberly Dunn   Norman, OKDNF 164244  223 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Duncan   Oklahoma City, OK1.53.19 83295  219 
2 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK1.53.28 133506  217 
3 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK2.07.58 135326  218 
4 Sue Lucas   Norman, OK2.10.50 166797  216 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Opal Woods   Elk City, OK2.11.32 104346  364 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee