Race Results for
Bald Eagle Challenge XC Bike Race
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/05/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stevens   Norman, OK2:26:05 172319   37
2 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:30:28 153514  HOOPE 155
3 JOHN WILLIAMS   Nevada City, CA2:30:29 161318  PHOEN 122
4 David Finney   Nashville, TN2:36:27 130491  BIKE 59

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY3:21:44 121030  DERBY 116
2 Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN3:23:18 10207  NATUR 169
3 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO3:24:07 145481  LINDS 179
4 Todd Johanson   Columbus, OH3:33:39 145694  PHOEN 135
5 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN3:38:19 159867  HEALT 78
6 Doug Tedrick   Saint Louis, MO3:38:28 35152  DOG F 28

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scheidhauer   Brighton, TN3:26:10 98266  MEMPH 68
3 David Stewart   Milford, OH3:36:11 154445  MTB-C 13
4 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA3:45:37 87891  TRINI 52
5 Glenn Martin   Bardwell, KY3:58:17 130574  HOOPE 163
6 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN4:06:14 94493  UCW-S 88
7 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC4:13:08 165037  PHOEN 140
8 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO999 22939  ST LO 173

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL3:29:32 25449  ELLSW 113
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN3:31:24 22604  CCC 103
4 Bruce Martyn   Evansville, IN3:48:51 43680  GILLE 102
5 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN4:18:13 85185  MEMPH 69
6 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN999 137673   3
7 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO999 1287   11

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY2:35:54 145479  HOOPE 178
2 James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY2:47:20 163716  WKU C 82
4 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN2:49:54 147718  FAT B 38
6 Brendan Collier   Murphysboro, IL2:54:00 84025  PHOEN 143
7 Nathan Jarboe   Louisville, KY2:58:29 42560  TEAM 126
9 Loren Easter   Chatham, IL2:58:51 165729  CARBO 158
10 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN2:58:53 170685   16
11 BENCE ROEMET   Glasgow, KY3:00:42 173100  4J SA 109

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY2:40:27 120824  TRINI 150
4 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:41:28 172505  MTB-C 15
5 Mark Andrews   Bowling Green, KY2:42:39 176153   79
7 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:45:28 172787  BARTS 26
8 GUY SISYLAK   Carbondale, IL2:49:28 145692  PHOEN 137
9 David McDowell   Gifford, IL2:50:37 156033  KICKA 65
10 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:52:03 160878  OUTDO 165
12 Danny Crabb   Hendersonville, TN2:53:14 143263  BIKER 101
14 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN2:55:02 97313  BIKER 100
15 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:57:29 83703  BIKER 112
16 Kevin Koch   Sullivan, MO3:09:01 19526   53
17 David McComb   Yoder, IN3:11:41 172316  TRUE 87
18 Ken Medley   Metropolis, IL3:15:52 139417  CRCC 172
19 William Bolinger   Paducah, KY3:18:31 173501  CANNO 9
21 Victor Cash   W Paducah, KY3:55:42 6394  CRCC 84

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY2:40:35 147717  BARTS 14
2 Don Hiles   Champaign, IL2:44:21 138924  KICKA 94
3 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN2:45:25 125512  KICKA 63
5 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN3:03:52 159864  WTFTA 107
7 Thomas Weber   Urbana, IL3:22:21 43549  KICKA 64
8 Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY999 145482  BIKES 49

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:39:49 128992  CRCC 44
2 George Slicer   Poplar Bluff, MO1:42:04 139755  CRCC 12
6 THOMAS WULFF   W Des Moines, IA1:53:02 169423  CRCC 130
7 Walker Townsend   Bloomfield, IN2:11:02 154115   21

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Todd Ballard   Evansville In2:05:12 165896  WKU C 80
17 Brian Cooper   Carterville, IL999 176211  PHOEN 167

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO999 173050  DOG F 41

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Michael Hoover   Utica, KY1:55:48 121638   71
9 David Shankle   Nashville, TN2:04:21 152688   132
11 Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN999 78590   86

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Collier   Idyllwild, CA3:17:07 175697  PHOEN 142
2 Melissa Schnuck   Akron, OH4:12:38 168602  PHOEN 141
3 Melodie Jones   Murray, KY4:13:40 139756   98

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:47:40 129514  PETTE 18
6 Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:19:53 25457   108

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee