Race Results for
2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/10/2014

Men - Junior - 15-16

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.10Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH26:32 301051  280R Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2128.97Gage Hecht   Parker, CO26:50 277074  268R Team Specialized Racing
3134.84Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN27:45 314224  273R Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4140.71Cameron Beard   Bend, OR27:45 329962  244R Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion
5146.58Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO28:08 331144  289R Boulder Junior Cycling
6152.45Evan Clouse   Park City, UT28:10 323978  253R Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
7158.32Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO28:10 298963  250R Boulder Junior Cycling
8164.19Michael Owens   Richmond, VT28:49 350150  279R Green Mountain Bicycle Club
9170.06Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO29:04 309291  292R Boulder Junior Cycling
10175.93Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO29:09 289005  242R Boulder Junior Cycling
11181.80Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO29:24 286308  246R Boulder Junior Cycling
12187.67Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO29:55 283751  263R Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
13193.54Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA30:06 288724  294R SDG Felt
14199.41Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA30:22 351580  298R Rad Racing NW
15205.28Maxx Hall   Niles, IL30:28 297898  266R Village-Verdigris Cycling
16211.15Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO30:30 355674  270R Front Rangers Junior Cycling
17217.02Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw30:32 386523  243R Woodstock Bicycle Club
18222.89Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO30:34 362649  245R Boulder Junior Cycling
19228.76Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL30:41 364762  269R Team Bicycle Heaven
20234.63George Schulz   Alexandria, VA31:13 301814  285R HPC
21240.50Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA31:21 327226  236R Corner Cycle Cycling Club
22246.37Noah BaderFourney   Boise, ID32:07 401919  241R BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23252.24Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO32:14 351364  284R International Christian Cycling Club
24258.11Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman32:17 361243  255R Team Rockford / Clif
25263.98Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK32:19 367231  297R Team Soundpony
26269.85Drew Sotebeer   Parker32:19 363681  286R Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
27275.72Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN32:21 292245  264R Peloton Sports Group
28281.59Miles Daly   Ross, CA32:33 376121  256R CX Nation
29287.46Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH32:46 301225  281R Cincinnati Cyclocross
30293.33Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM33:08 284769  293R High Desert Bicycles Team
31299.20Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI33:12 286165  291R Brazen Dropouts
32305.07Justin Bird   Louisville, KY33:14 379185  248R Red Zone Cycling
33310.94Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI33:27 388853  287R ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34316.81Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH33:36 301226  282R Cincinnati Cyclocross
35322.68Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO33:36 381244  261R Black Sheep Junior Cycling
36328.55Luke Fleming   Damon, TX34:01 264100  262R Sugar Cycles Factory Team
37334.42Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO34:07 293997  257R Boulder Junior Cycling
38340.29Jack Doherty   Denver34:15 368692  258R Black Sheep Junior Cycling
39346.16Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL34:44 358924  296R Village-Verdigris Cycling
40352.03Donovan Birky   Bend, OR36:11 382883  249R Bend Endurance Academy
41357.90Brayden Buchanan   Seattle, WA36:33 285748  251R Rad Racing NW
42363.77Will McBryde   Denver, CO36:54 396214  275R Black Sheep Junior Cycling
43369.64Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ37:04 297658  239R Somerset Wheelmen
44375.51Brennen Oliver   Lafayette, CO@1Lap 414115  278R Alexander Dawson School
45381.38Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO@1Lap 363174  295R Black Sheep Junior Cycling
46387.25Averey Marquez   Alb, NM@1Lap 378929  274R Get Out! New Mexico
47393.12Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL@1Lap 361121  240R Beverly Bike/VeePak
48398.99Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH@1Lap 323824  283R Cincinnati Cyclocross
49404.86Jack Stenson   Denver@1Lap 399736  267R Black Sheep Junior Cycling
50410.73Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO@1Lap 397075  276R Boulder Junior Cycling
51416.60Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS@1Lap 311427  271R KCOI U20
52422.47Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO@1Lap 388812  260R Boulder Junior Cycling
53428.34Devon Campbell   Boulder, CO@1Lap 388322  252R Alexander Dawson School
54434.21Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@1Lap 363642  299R Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
55440.08Alexander Stanley   Stilwell@1Lap 391062  288R KCOI U20
56445.95Nathan Newton   Parker Co@2Lap 414927  277R International Christian Cycling Club
DNSJack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  237R BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNSTrent Bielaszka   Meridian, ID 344444  247R BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNSLogan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  254R Los Lunaticos Racing
DNSAlexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  259R ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNSKevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA 290750  265R RACE CF
DNSSimon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  272R ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNFJoshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA 302632  238R Essex County Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee