Race Results for
Clemson Collegiate Road Race
Sunset, SC
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrew Nicholson   Hendersonville 422807   WCU
2 Unknown Rider      
3 Unknown Rider      
4 Unknown Rider      
5547.41 Jared Hart   Palm Harbor 396213   Florida
6549.26 Andrew Stallings   Covina Ca 413698   Milligan
7 Unknown Rider      
8552.96 Brent Mayo   Athens, GA 284332   UGA
9554.81 Jonathan Perez   Lake Helen, FL 422846   UCF
10556.67 David Van   Griffin, GA 405183   GT
11558.52 Jeremy Smith   Lincolnton, NC 415362   WCU
12 Unknown Rider      
13 Unknown Rider      
14564.07 Robbie Houston   Gainesville, FL 420168   Florida
15 Unknown Rider      
16567.78 Christian Trucco   Gainesville, FL 390808   Florida
17 Unknown Rider      
18571.48 Marshall Petrik   Fort Myers 375152   Florida
19573.33 Stephen Walton   Auburn, AL 424570   Auburn
20575.19 Minh Nguyen   Panama City Beach 422661   Florida
21577.04 Ben Rothschild   Atlanta 424342   GT
22 Unknown Rider      
23580.74 Nick Slosser   Fort Myers Fl 414327   Florida
24582.59 Sean Lyons   Titusville 399475   Florida
25 Unknown Rider      
26 Unknown Rider      
27588.15 Campbell Dixon   Winterville, GA 408335   UGA
28590.00 David Howard   Jacksonville, FL 392971   Auburn

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Meucci   Lithia, FL 268812   Florida
2 Unknown Rider      
3551.11 Frank Whittle   Amersfoort Holland 395815   Auburn
4556.67 Cameron Meyer   Gainesville, FL 288910   Florida
5562.22 Patrick O'Neal   Benson 393363   WCU
6567.78 Christopher Hughes   Cottonwood, AL 396110   Auburn
7573.33 Peter Zhang   Gainesville, FL 412855   Florida
8578.89 Tony Cofrancesco   Havre De Grace 314190   Florida
9584.44 Chris Stubel   Atlanta, GA 367772   GT
10590.00 John Hooie   Dalton, Ga 395560   GT

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.51 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188   Clemson
2464.41 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   WCU
3473.31 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Furman
4 Unknown Rider      
5491.12 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070   Clemson
6500.02 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272   King
7508.92 Christian Dicenso   Atlanta, GA 338118   GT
8 Unknown Rider      
9526.73 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL 313408   Florida
10535.63 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001   Florida
11544.54 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870   Florida
12553.44 Zack Nave   Gray, TN 240094   Milligan
13562.34 Ryan Collins   Atlanta, GA 404606   GT
14571.24 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154   ETSU
15580.15 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437   Milligan
16 Justin Ranac      Florida

Women - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Katie Hettinger   Salem, SC 428555   GT

Women - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Milligan
2546.25 Emily Cox   Atlanta Ga 396601   UGA
3552.50 Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   UoP
4558.75 Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL 338448   UGA
5565.00 Kaysee Armstrong   Knoxville, TN 350474   King
6571.25 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374   Cumberland
7577.50 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270   King
8 Unknown Rider      
9590.00 Michelle Hedrich   Clearwater 399630   Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee