Race Results for
Dallas Racing Spring Omnium
murphy, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 00/00/0000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.00 Alex Joseph   Cypress Tx 283142   
2483.11 Jack Kelley   Dallas 423502   Jesuit Dallas
3518.22 Kevin Krekeler   Dallas, TX 430296   
4553.33 Ryan Raeke   Wichita Falls, TX 408324   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5588.44 Michael Nguyen   Dallas 418158   Dallas Bike Works

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.10 Alex Joseph   Cypress Tx 283142   
2306.32 Joseph DeCosta   Dallas, TX 384143   
3323.54 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Crest/RBM Cycling
4340.76 Mitchell Erickstad   Murphy, TX 379240   Matrix Cycling Club
5357.98 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX 310498   
6375.20 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   Athletes on Track
7392.42 Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
8409.64 Roberto Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 325494   Dallas Racing
9426.86 Hunter Lucas   Norman, OK 343512   Athletes on Track
10444.08 francisco gonzalez   Dallas, TX 382013   Dallas Racing
11461.30 Zachary Bishkin   Dallas Tx 392805   Matrix Cycling Club
12478.52 Joshua Kelley   Grapevine, TX 424453   Mad Duck Racing
13495.74 Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Dallas Racing
14512.96 Tyler Yamamoto   Prosper, TX 366112   

Men - CAT 4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.63 Alec Turner   Fort Worth, TX 384946   Mad Duck Racing
2522.81 Hunter Hinton   Weatherford, TX 350678   
3589.99 Jack Kelley   Dallas 423502   Jesuit Dallas

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.14 Hugo Scala Jr   Dallas 388008   Matrix Cycling Club
2298.44 Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Tad Hughes
3315.74 Roberto Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 325494   Dallas Racing
4333.04 Geremy Hamlett   Grapevine 388878   Mad Duck Racing
5350.34 Tyler Yamamoto   Prosper, TX 366112   
6367.64 Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Dallas Racing

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.87 Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX 334912   
2151.43 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Dallas Bike Works
3160.99 Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746   DNA Racing
4170.55 Richard Quezada   Plano 318258   Dallas Racing
5180.11 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Wichita Falls Bicycling
6189.67 Steven Mitchell   Coppell, TX 272688   GS Tenzing
7199.23 Frederick Wild   Norman, OK 369559   DNA Racing
8208.79 John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213   GS Tenzing
9218.35 Stuart Rasley   Dallas, TX 334530   GS Tenzing
10227.91 Kyle Swanson   Fort Worth, TX 412811   Dallas Racing
11237.47 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
12247.03 Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Dallas Racing
13256.59 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   Dallas Racing
14266.15 Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15275.71 Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   Mirage
16285.27 Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY 330718   Dark Horse Racing
17294.83 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18304.39 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.15 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
294.16 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Boneshaker Project
3100.17 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   GIANT
4106.18 Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
5112.19 Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
6118.20 Nicholas Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   Boneshaker Project
7124.21 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Dallas Racing
8130.22 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9136.23 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas Bike Works
10142.24 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
11148.25 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
12154.26 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Nick Lopez
13160.27 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   Rockwall Cycling
14166.28 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   Dallas Racing
15172.29 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
16178.30 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
17184.31 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
18190.32 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Dallas Racing

Women - CAT 4/5 - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payten Maness   Flower Mound, TX 384315   Mad Duck Racing

Women - CAT 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandy Swanson   Fort Worth, TX 430029   Dallas Racing

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.30 Jessica Jurado   Fort Worth, TX 430253   Dallas Racing
2383.06 Katelyn Dittmann   Dallas, TX 422652   R & M
3438.82 Angela Roberts   Richardson, TX 342124   
4494.58 April Dodge   Plano, TX 380206   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.36 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2127.47 Jessica Jurado   Fort Worth, TX 430253   Dallas Racing
3149.58 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback Racing
4171.69 Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   Dallas Racing
5193.80 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback Racing
6215.91 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   Dallas Racing
7238.02 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
8260.13 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
9282.24 Angela Roberts   Richardson, TX 342124   

- CAT 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.91 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
2470.97 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   GS Tenzing
3493.03 John Collins   Dallas 428245   Matrix Cycling Club
4515.09 Ryan Terry   Dallas 378494   Matrix Cycling Club
5537.15 Chase Widener   Plano, TX 388127   Matrix Cycling Club

- CAT 4/5 - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.53 James Wolff   Richardson, TX 371630   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2295.27 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   Team Bicycles Inc.
3316.01 Patrick Moneymaker   Carrollton 355740   Dallas Racing
4336.75 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
5357.49 Scott Taylor   Keller, TX 331402   Team Bicycles Inc.
6378.23 Jeffrey Noon   Mansfield, TX 237854   Dallas Bike Works
7398.97 Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436   Crest/RBM Cycling
8419.71 Dennis Krilic   Frisco, TX 425923   Crest/RBM Cycling
9440.45 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   MBBC Racing
10461.19 Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Dallas Racing
11481.93 Eric Hobbs   Crowley, TX 369616   Dark Horse Racing
12502.67 Ronne Wood   Grand Prairie, TX 296869   

- CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.82 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cadence Cyclery
2138.79 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
3148.76 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4158.73 Ian Moore   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
5168.70 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
6178.67 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
7188.64 Douglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
8198.61 joe gonzalez   Allen, TX 335912   Bicycles Plus Racing
9208.58 Michael Jung   Dallas, TX 277505   
10218.55 Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
11228.52 Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
12238.49 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Dallas Racing
13248.46 Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   McKinney Velo Club
14258.43 Chris Atlason   Frisco, TX 358356   Frisco Cycling Club
15268.40 Gary DeSerrano   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
16278.37 Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   Bicycles Plus Racing
17288.34 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
18298.31 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
19308.28 Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
20318.25 Geoffrey Davis   Frisco, TX 8783   Crest/RBM Cycling
21328.22 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   MBBC Racing
22338.19 Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
23348.16 Goran Petrovski   Mckinney, TX 345668   Bicycles Plus Racing

- CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.62 Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
2193.44 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
3207.26 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   McKinney Velo Club
4221.08 Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
5234.90 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
6248.72 Kent McQuade   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
7262.54 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8276.36 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
9290.18 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   Squadra Di Servitori
10304.00 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
11317.82 Bill Viering   Fort Worth 368967   MBBC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee