Race Results for
Aaron Shafer Memorial RR and Time Trial
Sparta, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/19/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Lewis   Franklin, TN00:19:45.470 375986  347 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN00:21:29.020 352454  345 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.24 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:19:46.520 313306  327 Trace Bikes
2546.19 Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland, TN00:21:43.820 402674  326 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3557.14 Yukio Mariner   Murfreesboro, TN00:21:55.330 422849  324 Trace Bikes
4568.10 William Goodson   Nashville00:22:46.530 367160  322 Trace Bikes
5579.05 Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN00:26:23.780 411316  325 Trace Bikes
6590.00 Luke Andre   Humboldt, TN00:40:29.300 381000  323 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.18 John Hart (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN00:15:44.860 141477  103 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2417.36 Kurt Page (2 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN00:16:13.190 145792  102 US Military Cycling Team
3436.54 Nicholas Nichols (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga Tn00:17:06.030 224641  131 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4455.73 Richie Slagle (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, TN00:17:07.950 260100  132 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5474.91 Michaelee Bowes (3 - Cat2)   Waverly, TN00:17:16.060 386430  130 I AM Racing
6494.09 Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:17:52.900 287349  198 I AM Racing
7513.27 Thomas Evans (2 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN00:17:58.060 357475  197 Harper Auto
8532.45 Justin Schmidt (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, GA00:18:19.450 343550  195 Team Mission Source / NGCA
9551.64 Rick Harris (4 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN00:18:40.320 89146  196 Team Bikers Choice
10570.82 Jason Spence (4 - Cat2)   Maryville00:19:13.610 126144  133 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11590.00 James Waller (5 - Cat3)   Old Hickory, TN00:20:25.900 384784  194 Ride615 Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.65 Joel Vowell (1 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN00:17:13.720 52480  95 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2528.99 Steven Carpenter (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:17:37.730 54521  99 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3549.33 Jimmy Lancaster (2 - Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN00:18:19.470 326754  97 Clarksville Velo
4569.66 Todd Huber (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:18:22.440 209900  98 SVMIC Cycling
5590.00 Riccardo Cannone (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:21:16.810 197945  96 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.33 Tony Adair (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN00:17:35.340 299220  260 SVMIC Cycling
2506.94 Chris Daffin (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN00:18:10.540 248757  256 SVMIC Cycling
3523.55 Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:18:43.010 50441  258 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4540.16 Gregory Palevo (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN00:19:23.150 66503  257 Clarksville Velo
5556.78 Bobby Haynes (2 - Cat4)   Adamsville, TN00:20:16.240 396937  253 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6573.39 James Wachter (4 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN00:21:16.320 209180  250 Harper Auto
7590.00 Ivan Murdock (5 - Cat3)   Clarksville, TN00:21:31.520 298503  252 Clarksville Velo

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat3)   Paris, TN00:18:44.940 13000  298 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2565.00 Jack Evans (1 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY00:19:35.910 257036  296 Southern Express
3590.00 Richard Young (1 - Cat5)   Madison, TN00:22:50.410 176979  295 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.87 Georg Pingen   Jackson, TN00:16:44.290 381858  408 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2538.26 Patrick Andre   Humboldt, TN00:17:20.060 100697  400 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3545.65 Sanford Webster   Lenoir City00:17:58.120 383965  410 Harper Auto
4553.04 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN00:18:23.220 358714  407 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5560.43 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN00:18:42.900 251480  403 MOAB
6567.83 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN00:18:49.160 218285  402 Clarksville Velo
7575.22 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN00:18:59.090 392388  401 Treehouse Racing
8582.61 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN00:19:17.120 353638  409 I Am Racing
9590.00 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN00:19:30.820 343266  406 I AM Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bert Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Whites Creek00:17:56.600 394731  201 I AM Racing
2565.00 Joseph Lambert (2 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN00:18:39.010 248151  202 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3590.00 Randy McKinnon (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN00:19:54.980 341470  204 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eric Eddy   Knoxville00:17:54.680 390401  Harper Auto
2548.33 Shawn Edwards   Somerset00:18:19.840 382927  Southern Express
3556.67 Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY00:19:52.980 258600  Southern Express
4565.00 Randall Hoffpauir   Thompsons Station, TN00:20:02.140 430782  
5573.33 Steven Toby   Somerset00:20:06.410 372502  Southern Express
6581.67 Brian Gaddy   Fort Campbell, KY00:21:22.640 365241  Clarksville Velo
7 derek lewis   00:22:40.190  I Am Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Strange   Jackson00:21:30.840 412604  348 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN00:23:46.820 323042  349 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gracie Pendleton   Christiana, TN00:24:39.190 410272  321 
2 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn00:25:01.840 400843  320 Trace Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.73 Jennifer Morehead (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, TN00:20:29.970 209407  394 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2551.55 Karen Gauthier (1 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL00:21:11.720 400566  396 Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3564.37 Martha Lowe (2 - Cat3)   Dover, TN00:21:50.900 382969  350 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4577.18 Deborah Gibb (2 - Cat4)   Chattanooga00:22:21.430 412752  397 Taco Mamacita
5590.00 Cathi Swanson (3 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN00:23:05.910 262493  393 Taco Mamacita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee