Race Results for
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro / Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.87 Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI 378155  501 Wolverine Sports Club
2206.88 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  597 Team OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3213.89 Ray Dybowski (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  516 Wolverine Sports Club
4220.90 Michael Dega (2 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  591 Cadieux / Team O2
5227.91 Clayton Monahan (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310102  517 U of M
6234.92 Brian Wachlarz (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 259572  575 Cadieux / Team O2
7241.93 Richard Landgraff (4 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 20266  586 Team OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
8248.94 Collin Snyder (5 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396  596 Michigan Youth Cycling
9255.95 Daniel Yankus (6 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  509 Team OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
10262.96 Dylan Lanspeary    356765  582 Tower International
11269.97 Chris Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  593 Northstar Mentors
12276.98 Matt Konyn (2 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 222731  590 Cadieux / Team O2
13283.99 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  512 Cadieux / Team O2
14291.00 Jason Hess (8 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  585 Michigan NeuroSport
15298.01 Blaine Benson (9 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  592 Michigan Youth Cycling
16305.02 Bruce Rivera (10 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  506 Lathrup Industries
17312.03 Chris Winkler (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 359020  579 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Matt Mousseau     513 
19326.05 Doug Burcicki (4 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 228512  589 Cadieux / Team O2
20333.06 Scott Kroske (11 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  598 Wolverine Sports Club
21340.07 Ryan Erxleben (12 - Cat2)   Brighton, MI 357839  594 Team OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
22347.08 Craig Newell (13 - Cat2)   Williamston Mi 308443  521 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
23354.09 Jim Bonnell   Waterford, MI 322724  503 Cycletherapy
24361.10 Tyler Carlton (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 377054  578 Ann Arbor Velo Club
25368.11 Alex Huyghe (6 - Cat3)   Berkley, MI 334636  580 Cadieux / Team O2
26375.12 Steven Hetfield (7 - Cat3)   Owosso, MI 255211  588 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
27382.13 Greg Allen    381901  576 Maple Leaf CC
28389.14 Andy Fedewa (8 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  583 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29396.15 Zak Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  599 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
30403.16 Tom Clark   Sterling Heights, MI 262346  577 
31410.17 Max Staran (9 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  587 Wolverine Sports Club
32417.18 Jerry Gase II (10 - Cat3)   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  510 Cadieux / Team O2
33424.19 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  581 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
34431.20 Nick Laughton (11 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 233026  508 Cadieux / Team O2
35438.21 Bob Hockin (14 - Cat2)   Flint, MI 164410  507 
36445.22 Ian Cullion    404782  514 Tower International
37452.23 Brad Legris (12 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  519 Michigan Youth Cycling
38 Eric Leene     595 
39466.25 Don Cameron (15 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  584 Team Specialized
40473.26 Jamie Smith (16 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  518 Wolverine Sports Club
41480.27 Rob Selle (17 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  511 RBS Cycling
42487.28 Mark Parmelee (13 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 264374  515 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.92 Bill Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI 13242  828 
2381.60 Ky Kiefer (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Woods 394810  832 U of M
3390.28 Tyler Trask (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 383520  815 U of M
4398.96 Enrique Jackson (3 - Cat4)   Garden City, MI 257101  818 Wolverine Sports Club
5407.64 Matthew Ronan (4 - Cat4)   Howell 320732  811 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6416.32 Mark Gryn    427931  819 East Side Riders
7425.00 Mark Warner (2 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  813 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
8 Jesse Glen     835 Tower International
9442.36 Matthew Hepp (3 - Cat3)   Howell, MI 323106  822 Revolution Racing
10451.04 John Wurts (5 - Cat4)   Andover Ma 398127  838 Which Cycling
11459.72 Keith Davis (6 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI 326646  821 Cycletherapy
12468.40 Tim Martin (7 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 378892  831 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13477.08 Alex Corrion (4 - Cat3)   East Lansing , MI 314360  812 Michigan Youth Cycling
14485.76 Jeff Libby    378803  824 Xpress Group
15494.44 Peter Vajda (8 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 364638  816 Cadieux / Team O2
17511.80 Mark Caffyn (9 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  836 KLM / Cold Stone
18520.48 Nathaniel Frazier (5 - Cat3)   Mattawan Mi 402478  830 
19529.16 Elliot Sarnacki (10 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 357758  817 Wolverine Sports Club
20537.84 Brock Rowberry    411711  829 Maple Leaf CC
21546.52 Garrett Belanger    413233  826 Tower International
22555.20 Pete Thompson (6 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538  837 Team Specialized
23563.88 Eric Mitchell (11 - Cat4)   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  827 Cadieux / Team O2
24572.56 David Rieland (7 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 29849  833 Cadieux / Team O2
26589.92 Randy Beck (12 - Cat4)   Davison, MI 3086  814 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28600.00 Bill Guisinger (13 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 224995  823 Cadieux / Team O2
29600.00 Albert Lake (14 - Cat4)   Washington, MI 288072  834 Cadieux / Team O2

Men - Cat 5 - C Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.81 Jeffrey Johnson   Lowell, MI 398533  168 Freewheeler Bike Shop
2531.47 Rhone Eppelheimer   Okemos, MI 281010  177 Kids Race Sports
3534.13 James Hill   Beverly Hills 385290  154 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
4536.79 Chuck Morgan   Berkley, MI 385194  155 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
5539.45 William Bliss   Troy, MI 431080  173 Main St Bicycles
6542.11 Douglas Plowman   Ann Arbor, MI 419162  164 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7544.77 Harvey Elliott   Ann Arbor, MI 329470  176 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8547.43 Hubertus Schweins   Rochester, MI 424668  171 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9550.09 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI 346096  163 Belle Tire
10552.75 James Robertson   Royal Oak 369448  165 Wolverine Sports Club
11555.41 Charles Lo   Sterling Heights 398362  160 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
12558.07 Scott Patterson   Huntington Woods, MI 226651  157 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
13560.73 Chris Bertoia   Commerce Twp, MI 369232  170 KLM / Cold Stone
14563.39 Thomas DiJulio   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 324742  169 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
15566.05 Mike Westra   Holly, MI 396941  166 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16568.71 Justin Sackett   Auburn Hills 382984  158 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
17571.37 Simon Lynch   Lake Orion, MI 376958  167 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18574.03 Tim Fargo   Walled Lake, MI 378670  175 Wolverine Sports Club
19576.69 Martin Raezler   Canton, MI 408185  161 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20579.35 Martin Tulashie   Ferndale, MI 401468  174 Wolverine Sports Club
21582.01 Luke Cruff   Waterford, MI 431655  172 
22584.67 Charlie Deroo   Farmington, MI 419170  156 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
23587.33 Ron Sollish   Huntington Woods, MI 367443  162 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
24589.99 Todd Cook   Richmond, MI 376800  159 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Erin Robertson (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 359688  810 Wolverine Sports Club
27 Lois Ann Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 431159  825 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee