Race Results for
Branchbrook Park Spring Series
Newark, NJ
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.42 Gordon Barr   Roseland, NJ43:37:00 343604  590 Montclair Cyclists
2250.15 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 312568  594 Kissena Cycling Club
3258.88 Ryan McGovern   Uppersaddleriver, NJs.t. 307130  573 hatchmap cycling
4267.61 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJs.t. 301534  568 Team ProPower Coaching
5276.34 Timothy Coyle   Paramus, NJs.t. 264813  563 Breakaway Courier/CBOE
6285.07 Rob Coyle   Summit, NJs.t. 200798  562 Team Hb Hilltop
7293.80 mike watch   Middletown, NYs.t. 396076  591 Team Bicycle Doctor
8302.53 Dominick Maietta   Monroe, NYs.t. 412638  592 Team Bicycle Doctor
9311.26 Juan Barraza   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 252248  557 Century Road Club Assoc
10319.99 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJs.t. 312574  571 Kissena Cycling Club
11328.72 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJs.t. 292988  585 Liberty Cycle
12337.45 Agustin Cervera   Mount Vernon, NYs.t. 367553  561 Major Taylor Development Team
13346.18 Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJs.t. 312382  558 
14354.91 Leonardo Cardona   Wharton, NJs.t. 299956  588 Team Marty's
15363.64 frank stout   Fairfield, NJs.t. 306563  582 Team Montclair Bikery
16372.37 James Yoo   Closter, NJs.t. 318156  586 hatchmap cycling
17381.10 Jared Mazur   Parlin, NJs.t. 250648  572 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
18389.83 Tim Heckman   Brooklyns.t. 409356  564 Kissena Cycling Club
19398.56 Andres Jimenez   Dover, NJs.t. 375995  565 DNK Cycling
20407.29 Thierry Bonnaire   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 124939  559 Kissena Cycling Club
21416.02 Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJs.t. 256528  579 Jimenez VeloSport
22424.75 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJs.t. 290364  589 DNK Cycling
23433.48 jeff apruzzese   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 411424  556 Kissena Cycling Club
24442.21 Tommy Pagonis   Holmdel, NJs.t. 307819  578 Lucarelli & Castaldi
25450.94 Edward Oliver   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 364679  576 Major Taylor Development Team
26459.67 Lex Galang   Leonia403614  593 hatchmap cycling
27468.40 Phillip Maronilla   Astoria, NY173798  570 Kissena Cycling Club
28477.13 Eric Mikos   Hoboken, NJs.t. 250649  575 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
29485.86 JP Rorech   Brooklyn, NY19 201087  580 Brooklyn Velo Force
30494.59 Jaime Pacheco   Glen Ridge@1Lap 422663  577 
31503.32 Dan Marion   Morris Plains@1Lap 423797  569 

Men - Cat 4/5-1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.04 Gordon Barr   Roseland, NJ43:33:00 343604  333 Montclair Cyclists
2256.48 Leonardo Cardona   Wharton, NJs.t. 299956  330 Team Marty's
3263.92 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJs.t. 301534  315 Team ProPower Coaching
4271.36 Rob Coyle   Summit, NJs.t. 200798  308 Team Hb Hilltop
5278.80 Dominick Maietta   Monroe, NYs.t. 412638  335 Team Bicycle Doctor
6286.24 mike watch   Middletown, NYs.t. 396076  334 Team Bicycle Doctor
7293.68 Timothy Coyle   Paramus, NJs.t. 264813  309 Breakaway Courier/CBOE
8301.12 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJs.t. 290364  312 DNK Cycling
9308.56 Tommy Pagonis   Holmdel, NJs.t. 307819  319 Lucarelli & Castaldi
10316.00 Glenn Pernick   Woodcliff Lake, NJs.t. 385098  321 Team Cyclesport
11323.44 JACEK BORAL   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 370704  331 Incycle-Predator Components Eli
12330.88 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJs.t. 237044  301 Liberty Cycle
13338.32 Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJs.t. 256528  320 Jimenez VeloSport
14345.76 Juan Barraza   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 252248  302 Century Road Club Assoc
15353.20 Edward Oliver   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 364679  318 Major Taylor Development Team
16360.64 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJs.t. 283258  317 
17368.08 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJs.t. 374874  305 Liberty Cycle
18375.52 Andres Jimenez   Dover, NJs.t. 375995  311 DNK Cycling
19382.96 Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJs.t. 312382  304 
20390.40 Noah Swanson   Walls.t. 400445  323 Team Atlantic
21397.84 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJs.t. 368691  310 MTBNJ.com
22405.28 Robert Trafford   West Caldwell Njs.t. 304755  327 
23412.72 Oscar Peralta   Belleville, NJs.t. 331314  332 Montclair Cyclists
24420.16 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJs.t. 296171  303 
25427.60 Ignazio Castellana   Fairlawn, NJs.t. 285612  307 
26435.04 Eric Mikos   Hoboken, NJs.t. 250649  329 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
27442.48 Jared Mazur   Parlin, NJs.t. 250648  316 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
28449.92 Paul Malarcher   Raritan, NJ349378  314 Liberty Cycle
29457.36 Scott Teresi   Caldwell, NJs.t. 210628  325 
30464.80 Gerard Livelli   West Caldwell, NJs.t. 427593  313 
31472.24 Todd Szura   West Caldwell, NJ@1Lap 428175  324 
32479.68 Bob Vanore   North Bergennorth Bergen, NJ@1Lap 428004  328 
33487.12 Dan Casais   Howell, NJ 375232  306 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.71 Scott Savory (1 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:03:26 297263  223 Lupus Racing Team
2151.90 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJs.t. 307825  188 Dave Jordan Racing
3155.09 Paul Burrowes (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 194041  221 We Stand United (W.S.)
4158.28 Frank O'Reilly (1 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NYs.t. 277811  206 
5161.47 Jason Wood (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PAs.t. 270565  211 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
6164.66 Phillip Truppelli (1 - Cat3)   Ringoes, NJs.t. 293199  194 Volharden
7167.85 Samuel Torres (2 - Cat3)   Corona, NYs.t. 340722  200 We Stand United (W.S.)
8171.04 Mark Light (4 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJs.t. 112548  216 Team Cycle Solutions
9174.23 John Sedlak (3 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJs.t. 291945  212 DNK Cycling
10177.42 Steven Ward (5 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJs.t. 52604  195 High Gear/Trek/WW
11180.61 Christian Mambelli (3 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Njs.t. 155749  184 BiciSport Cycling Club
12183.80 Andrew Da Silva (4 - Cat3)   Highland Mills, NYs.t. 308579  203 Kissena Cycling Club
13186.99 Jermaine Burrowes (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 164040  220 We Stand United (W.S.)
14190.18 Victor Caicedo (5 - Cat3)   Ecuadors.t. 368767  224 Montecci Cycling
15193.37 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (4 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJs.t. 276879  215 Race CF
16196.56 Michael Goret (5 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJs.t. 302849  180 High Gear/Trek/WW
17199.75 James Mahlmann (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 290950  210 BH/Comedy Central
18202.94 Seth Houston (7 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PAs.t. 301870  181 Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
19206.13 Brad Thompson (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 115826  192 Tri State Velo
20209.32 Curtis Lightburn (6 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJs.t. 60599  183 Liberty Cycle Inc.
21212.51 Aaron Essner (7 - Cat3)   Bloomingdale, NJs.t. 299903  209 Sonic Boom Racing Team
22215.70 David Freifelder (9 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJs.t. 200872  176 Westwood Velo
23218.89 John Olsen (8 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 88447  186 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
24222.08 Timothy Doherty (9 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJs.t. 120180  208 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
25225.27 David Correia (10 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NYs.t. 185511  199 We Stand United (W.S.)
26228.46 Jonathan Erdelyi (7 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJs.t. 58720  175 The Red Bicycle
27231.65 Robert Mecea (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 54448  185 Brooklyn Velo Force
28234.84 Jeffrey Condon (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 321006  225 Kissena Cycling Club
29238.03 David Stokes (13 - Cat3)   New York, NYs.t. 46613  190 Kissena Cycling Club
30241.22 Farangmeher Ghadiali (10 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJs.t. 195843  179 Watchung Wheelmen
31244.41 James Furman (14 - Cat3)   Hopatcong, NJs.t. 139741  177 Van Dessel Factory Team
32247.60 Vlad Preoteasa (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY350162  187 Kissena Cycling Club
33250.79 Benjamin Tufford (16 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJs.t. 106778  202 MTBNJ.com
34253.98 Jim Kaeli (17 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJs.t. 18404  182 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
35257.17 jason guzman   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 428526  201 
36260.36 James Eichvalds (11 - Cat2)   Landing, NJs.t. 10582  205 High Gear/Trek/WW
37263.55 Brian Breach (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 274223  214 Lupus Racing Team
38266.74 Lawrence Towner (12 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJs.t. 35822  193 Team ProPower Coaching
39269.93 Robert Wing (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 197988  218 We Stand United (W.S.)
40273.12 Richard Gargiulo (18 - Cat3)   Summit, NJs.t. 65324  196 High Gear/Trek/WW
41276.31 Joaquin C de Baca (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 207869  222 Kissena
42279.50 Michael Perlberg (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY17 209778  217 Kissena Cycling Club
43282.69 Ryan Johnston (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 285488  204 Kissena Cycling Club
44285.88 Eric Ragot (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 149752  189 Kissena Cycling Club
45289.07 Thomas Bencivengo (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY30 3270  219 WS United
46292.26 Edward Beamon (9 - Cat1)   Denville, NJ32 3010  207 Watchung Wheelmen
47295.45 Patrick Jacobs (17 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJs.t. 321818  213 Watchung Wheelmen
48298.64 Dusan Strika (21 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ41 61737  191 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.38 Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ44:33:00 52604  147 High Gear/Trek/WW
2172.18 David Freifelder (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJs.t. 200872  126 Westwood Velo
3174.98 Lawrence Towner (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ35822  144 Team ProPower Coaching
4177.78 Kenneth Drake (3 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ9987  165 Somerset Wheelmen
5180.58 Will O'Donnell (4 - Cat2)   Oxford, NJ19 225893  167 Westwood Velo
6183.38 Frank O'Reilly (5 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NYs.t. 277811  174 
7186.18 David Walker (6 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJs.t. 36977  157 Liberty Cycle Inc.
8188.98 Didier Forero (1 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJs.t. 370884  125 Team Montclair Bikery
9191.78 Juan Aracena (7 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJs.t. 119516  116 NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
10194.58 Christopher Tarnowski (2 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJs.t. 109236  141 Finkraft
11197.38 Willie Payton (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 137827  135 DeathRow Velo
12200.18 James Mahlmann (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 290950  231 BH/Comedy Central
13202.98 Curtis Lightburn (3 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJs.t. 60599  132 Liberty Cycle Inc.
14205.78 Lance Sniadowski (4 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 279704  156 We Stand United (W.S.)
15208.58 David Correia (5 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NYs.t. 185511  168 We Stand United (W.S.)
16211.38 Stanislaw Arciszewski (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NYs.t. 188744  117 
17214.18 Eric Noonan (6 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJs.t. 318570  134 Team Marty's
18216.98 Javier Mereles (7 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 304788  133 Team Montclair Bikery
19219.78 Richard Gonzalez (8 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJs.t. 13633  163 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20222.58 Scott Gregoire (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 180688  158 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21225.38 William Brunner (10 - Cat3)   Verona, NJs.t. 114621  154 Colavita Racing
22228.18 James Furman (11 - Cat3)   Hopatcong, NJs.t. 139741  164 Van Dessel Factory Team
23230.98 Andrew Witten (12 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJs.t. 38727  150 Montclair Cyclists
24233.78 James Read (13 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 129453  166 Jimenez Velo Sport
25236.58 Daniel Schmalz (14 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJs.t. 66781  161 BH/Comedy Central
26239.38 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJs.t. 286587  149 GS Park Ridge
27242.18 Timothy Doherty (15 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJs.t. 120180  230 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
28244.98 Benjamin Tufford (16 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJs.t. 106778  169 MTBNJ.com
29247.78 Brad Thompson (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 115826  143 Tri State Velo
30250.58 Jeffrey Condon (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 321006  123 Kissena Cycling Club
31253.38 Dan Antonelli (2 - Cat4)   Washington, NJs.t. 237044  115 Liberty Cycle
32256.18 Scott Teresi (3 - Cat4)   Caldwell, NJs.t. 210628  142 
33258.98 Marc Innella (18 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJs.t. 234616  131 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
34261.78 Andrew Riss (19 - Cat3)   Maplewood, NJs.t. 29983  138 
35264.58 Oleg Bekkerman (4 - Cat4)   Palisades Park, NJs.t. 296171  118 
36267.38 Robert Trafford (5 - Cat4)   West Caldwell Njs.t. 304755  145 
37270.18 Lance Dunn (20 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJs.t. 368691  124 MTBNJ.com
38272.98 Farangmeher Ghadiali (11 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843  128 
39275.78 michael obrien (6 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJs.t. 281955  152 GS Park Ridge
40278.58 Ryan Johnston (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 285488  172 Kissena Cycling Club
41281.38 Thomas Bennett (22 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 3341  119 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
42284.18 Brandy Boyle (7 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJs.t. 374874  120 Liberty Cycle
43286.98 Michael Goret (12 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJs.t. 302849  130 High Gear/Trek/WW
44289.78 Wade Wegner (8 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJs.t. 348258  148 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New
45292.58 William Cantler (23 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 200565  122 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46295.38 Eric Ragot (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 149752  137 Kissena Cycling Club
47298.18 Aleksey Urusov (24 - Cat3)   Westfields.t. 247637  146 NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
48300.98 JACEK BORAL (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY30 370704  155 Incycle-Predator Components Eli
49303.78 Michael MacLaga (26 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJs.t. 181340  153 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
50306.58 Philip Castaldi (27 - Cat3)   New York, NY32 290585  160 Lucarelli & Castaldi
51309.38 Stephen Gerard (28 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ36 13081  127 Atlantic Bicycle Club
52312.18 David Adornato (29 - Cat3)   Verona, NJs.t. 192551  170 Montclair Cyclists
53314.98 Earl Perretti (30 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 27779  162 Team Montclair Bikery
54317.78 David Goldstein (31 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJs.t. 121089  129 Team Montclair Bikery
55320.58 Dusan Strika (32 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJs.t. 61737  140 Kissena Cycling Club
56323.38 James Eichvalds (14 - Cat2)   Landing, NJ38 10582  173 High Gear/Trek/WW
57326.18 Richard Gargiulo (33 - Cat3)   Summit, NJs.t. 65324  151 High Gear/Trek/WW
58328.98 Edward Beamon (2 - Cat1)   Denville, NJs.t. 3010  229 Watchung Wheelmen
59331.78 David Stokes (34 - Cat3)   New York, NYs.t. 46613  139 Kissena Cycling Club
60334.58 Lenore Imhof (15 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ@1Lap 60527  171 Team Montclair Bikery

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.48 Lance Sniadowski (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY41:39:00 279704  96 We Stand United (W.S.)
2181.12 Richard Gargiulo (2 - Cat3)   Summit, NJs.t. 65324  91 High Gear/Trek/WW
3187.76 John Olsen (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 88447  85 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4194.40 Juan Aracena (1 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ119516  73 NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
5201.04 Scott Gregoire (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 180688  99 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6207.68 David Walker (2 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJs.t. 36977  97 Liberty Cycle Inc.
7214.32 Christopher Tarnowski (5 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJs.t. 109236  89 Finkraft
8220.96 Daniel Schmalz (6 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJs.t. 66781  104 BH/Comedy Central
9227.60 Michael MacLaga (7 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJs.t. 181340  92 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
10234.24 William Brunner (8 - Cat3)   Verona, NJs.t. 114621  94 Colavita Racing
11240.88 Raul Galliano (9 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJs.t. 242817  98 NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
12247.52 Richard Gonzalez (10 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJs.t. 13633  107 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13254.16 Stanislaw Arciszewski (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NYs.t. 188744  74 
14260.80 Andrew Witten (11 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJs.t. 38727  90 Montclair Cyclists
15267.44 Brian Gristick (12 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJs.t. 191647  81 Team Cycle Solutions
16274.08 Jeff Gottesman (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY210156  100 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17280.72 Peter Rizzo (2 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJs.t. 172960  86 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
18287.36 Haluk Sarci (3 - Cat2)   Cresskill, NJs.t. 169549  87 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19294.00 Thomas Bennett (14 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 3341  75 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
20300.64 michael obrien (3 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJs.t. 281955  83 GS Park Ridge
21307.28 Stephen Gerard (15 - Cat3)   Wall, NJs.t. 13081  79 Atlantic Bicycle Club
22313.92 Chris Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJs.t. 246340  93 Montclair
23320.56 Kenneth Hochman (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 183268  82 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
24327.20 Jim Kaeli (17 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJs.t. 18404  102 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
25333.84 William Cantler (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 200565  76 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26340.48 John Oldakowski (4 - Cat4)   Newprovidence, NJs.t. 282767  84 Liberty Cycle Inc.
27347.12 Joseph Brennan (19 - Cat3)   Warren, NJs.t. 45118  95 Century Road Club Of America
28353.76 Igor Bystrycky (20 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJs.t. 97361  105 Cycle Craft Racing
29360.40 Philip Castaldi (21 - Cat3)   New York, NY16 290585  101 Lucarelli & Castaldi
30367.04 Wasyel Danysh (22 - Cat3)   New Providence , NJ19 158787  78 
31373.68 Earl Perretti (23 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 27779  106 Team Montclair Bikery
32380.32 Rob Spillman (24 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY22 167418  88 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
33386.96 Mete Basakinci (25 - Cat3)   New York, NY30 99717  103 Century Road Club Assoc
34393.60 David Goldstein (26 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ36 121089  80 Team Montclair Bikery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee