Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.93 Chris ISLEY   El Granada, CA 253814  82 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2326.09 Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  68 Arts Galery
3343.25 Jacob BERKMAN   San Francisco, CA 303643  64 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4360.41 Tom PRICE   Danville 391712  65 CA Technologies Racing
5377.57 Sergei CHEKHOVSKII   Burlingame, CA 381043  70 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP David ALLEN   Capitola, CA 1399   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Ivan PODDUBNYY   San Jose, CA 266310   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.54 Craig NUNES   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  845 Arts
2191.06 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE   Morganhill, CA 288006  849 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3208.58 Eric SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 46157  842 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4226.10 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA 26920  836 PrimeTime Cycling Team
5243.62 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  848 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6261.14 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  837 JAKROO Racing Team
7278.66 Blake REED   Grover Beach, CA 29369  846 Arts Cyclery.com
8296.18 Christopher PHIPPS   San Francisco, CA 233623  839 ThirstyBear Cycling
9313.70 George SMITH   Menlo Park, CA 168005  844 Marc Pro - Strava
10331.22 Robert WHITE   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  843 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11348.74 David PUGLIA   Saratoga, CA 180139  847 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Derek JOHNSON      
DNP Patrick HAMPTON   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com
DNP Randall TINNEY   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNP Alan ROBERTS   San Rafael, CA 282684   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Frank PINTO   Monterey, CA 227583   
DNP Robert ESTRELLA   Monterey, CA 201096   

Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.02 Jason SALTZMAN (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  861 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2202.75 Robert EVANS (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  868 Bear Development Team
3229.48 Patrick THOMAS (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  862 
4256.21 Daniel KOSYKH (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 274163  885 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5282.94 Chaz TURMON (1 - Cat3)   Sanger 291490  863 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6309.67 Geordie MORRISON    382427  869 Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
7336.40 Jonathan PENALOZA (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  884 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8363.13 Jeffrey BUSCHECK (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  882 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DQ Matthew ABDALAH (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627   SquadraSF
DNP Zach EURICH (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 270781   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Alex LOCKWOOD (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814   SquadraSF
DNP Greg MCQUAID (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Tony WOLF (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 365780   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Ryan BROOKS (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 331304   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Brian SCHUSTER (Cat3)   Redwood City 223230   SquadraSF
DNP John DEVERE (Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Bruno SUTTLES (Cat3)   Napa, CA 332032   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.09 Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  494 Arts Galery
2172.49 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  479 ThirstyBear Cycling
3179.89 Blake REED (1 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  69 Arts Cyclery.com
4187.29 Craig NUNES (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  469 Arts
5194.69 Aaron PATTERSON (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  483 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6202.09 Dennis HOPP (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  478 San Jose Bicycle Club
7209.49 Christopher PHIPPS (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  484 ThirstyBear Cycling
8216.89 David ALLEN (5 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  471 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9224.29 Greg MCQUAID (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  470 ThirstyBear Cycling
10231.69 Christopher LYMAN (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  482 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Derek JOHNSON     496 Arts Cyclery
12246.49 Denin SAHOVIC (1 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  491 SquadraSF
13253.89 Jacob BERKMAN (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  472 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14261.29 Randall TINNEY (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  497 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15268.69 Duane COUGHLAN (6 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  490 ThirstyBear Cycling
16276.09 Oddvar KAARBOE (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 304762  480 ThirstyBear Cycling
17283.49 Brenon DALY (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  475 ThirstyBear Cycling
18290.89 David PORTER (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  485 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
19298.29 Bob BRANDT (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  495 San Jose Bicycle Club
20305.69 Scott LEAHY (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  492 SJBC
21313.09 Alan ROBERTS (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  486 ThirstyBear Cycling
22320.49 Ryan WONG (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  498 SJBC
23327.89 Daryl HEMENWAY (10 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  477 Performance Cycle Coaching
24335.29 Clint GAVER (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 12965  476 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25342.69 Daryoush PAKNAD (6 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  493 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNS Chris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Ginger SNELL (Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991   Velo Sports Group
DNP Jason JAMES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309   SquadraSF
DNP Patrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Kevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   
DNP Christian PARKER (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Scott FREIERMUTH (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Dan BREHMER (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 85161   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.61 Christopher LYMAN (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  188 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2197.81 Brenon DALY (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  180 ThirstyBear Cycling
3207.01 Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  186 
4216.21 Christopher PHIPPS (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  191 ThirstyBear Cycling
5225.41 Steve HEATON (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  194 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Derek JOHNSON     119 Arts Cyclery
7243.81 Oddvar KAARBOE (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 304762  185 ThirstyBear Cycling
8253.01 Lewis PETERSON (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 65915  140 SRAM Factory
9262.21 Chris OTT (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  118 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10271.41 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  184 ThirstyBear Cycling
11280.61 Keith DEFIEBRE (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  181 JAKROO Racing Team
12289.81 Jeremy WIRE (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  197 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
13299.01 David AVILA (5 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  199 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14308.21 Patrick HAMPTON (3 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  183 ArtsCyclery.com
15317.41 Dan PERRY (4 - Cat3)   Capitola, CA 306011  190 Spokesman Bicycles
16326.61 Alan TAKAHASHI (5 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979  120 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17335.81 Clint GAVER (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 12965  182 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18345.01 Matt WOCASEK (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  189 Spokesman Bicycles
19354.21 Guy VAN NATTA (6 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823  195 Global CTI Cycling Team
20363.41 Duane COUGHLAN (7 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  193 ThirstyBear Cycling
21372.61 Irving ARGUELLO (7 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  178 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22381.81 Charles WILSON (8 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  198 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
23391.01 Patrick BRIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  179 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24400.21 Ginger SNELL (8 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991  139 Velo Sports Group
25409.41 Mina PIZZINI (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 101676  192 KingRacingGroup
26418.61 Scott LEAHY (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  187 SJBC
DNS Robert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.43 Randall TINNEY (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  982 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2270.27 Bob BRANDT (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  981 San Jose Bicycle Club
3284.11 Patrick TAFOYA (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  980 Safeway
4297.95 George SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  983 Marc Pro - Strava
5311.79 Steve CLIFTON (3 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  984 Family Cycling Center
6325.63 Ken SHIOKARI (4 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  976 CA Technologies Racing
7339.47 Daryoush PAKNAD (5 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  979 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8353.31 Leslie OGLESBY (3 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  974 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9367.15 Alan ROBERTS (6 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  975 ThirstyBear Cycling
10380.99 Mark BECKSTEAD (7 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 358922  978 San Jose Bicycle Club
11394.83 Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  973 Spokesman Bicycles
DNP David PUGLIA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.81 Jonathan PENALOZA (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  362 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2209.83 Alex LOCKWOOD (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814  327 SquadraSF
3218.85 Ryan BROOKS (3 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 331304  354 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4227.87 Bruno SUTTLES (1 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 332032  360 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5236.89 Daniel KOSYKH   Davis, CA 274163  361 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6245.91 Jacob GERHARDT (4 - Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  357 team Clif Bar Racing
7254.93 Tony WOLF (5 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 365780  333 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
8263.95 Stratton EASTER (6 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  353 Bear Development Team
9272.97 Jeffrey BUSCHECK (7 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  363 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10281.99 Aaron PATTERSON (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  329 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11291.01 Greg MCQUAID (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  328 ThirstyBear Cycling
12300.03 Nils TIKKANEN (10 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  359 Team Bicycle Trip
13309.05 Chris CAIN (11 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  324 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14318.07 Matthew ABDALAH (12 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  352 SquadraSF
15327.09 Brian SCHUSTER (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City 223230  330 SquadraSF
16 Unknown Rider      
17345.13 Zach EURICH (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 270781  326 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18354.15 Graham SIMPSON (13 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  355 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19363.17 Don CHAPIN (14 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760  358 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20372.19 Barrett AUSMAN (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 186327  322 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Lance CROW (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860   Global CTI Cycling Team
DNS Guy VAN NATTA (Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823   Global CTI Cycling Team
DNP Shaun BAGLEY (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
DNP Chaz TURMON (Cat3)   Sanger 291490   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Jason JAMES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309   SquadraSF
DNP Alex WILD (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.35 Chris MATTHEWS (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 180294  819 Team Genesolve
2271.81 Brian SCHUSTER (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City 223230  814 SquadraSF
3287.27 Eric SCHMIDT (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 422270  827 
4302.73 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814  808 SquadraSF
5318.19 Phill MAI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  809 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6333.65 Cory JACOBS (2 - Cat4)   Foster City 415156  826 University of California-Davis
7349.11 Michael CHASE (4 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 309589  803 SquadraSF
8364.57 Andrew MOSS (3 - Cat4)   Lehi Ut 417904  810 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9380.03 Christopher BROWN (5 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  830 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10395.49 Aaron MCDEVITT (4 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 413330  821 
11410.95 Scott WESSON (5 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 393212  824 Davis Bike Club
12426.41 David KRUMWIEDE (6 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  806 Metromint Cycling
13441.87 Jack SCHLUCKBIER (6 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 300622  813 Audi
14457.33 Simon HILL (7 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 211521  829 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
15472.79 Kyle THIELEN (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 394492  825 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16488.25 Denin SAHOVIC (8 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  828 SquadraSF
17503.71 Michael ONEIL (8 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  831 NPS
18519.17 Eddie SANTOS (9 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  812 Team Bicycle Trip
19534.63 Micah LERNER (10 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 334018  807 Audi
DNS AMIN TAMARIZ (Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Borys APTEKAR (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 365331   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Barrett AUSMAN (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 186327   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Benjamin COTA (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Vitaly GASHPAR (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
DNP Colin NG (Cat4)   Orinda, CA 304397   
DNP Christopher WHITE (Cat4)   Salinas, CA 297747   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Brian WOOD (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393472   787 Racing
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve
DNP Alex WILD (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975   
DNP Brian SHUMAN (Cat4)   Campbell, CA 347232   SJBC

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.03 Chris MATTHEWS (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 180294  879 Team Genesolve
2281.40 Mark NIIRO (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 153504  876 
3299.77 Phill MAI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  856 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4318.14 Denin SAHOVIC (4 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  877 SquadraSF
5336.51 Scott FREIERMUTH (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  871 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6354.88 Rolland JURGENS (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  855 CA Technologies Racing
7373.25 Lance CROW (6 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 361860  854 Global CTI Cycling Team
8391.62 James YUAN (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  868 SquadraSF
9409.99 Morgan RAINES (7 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  874 Spokesman Bicycles
10428.36 David PORTER (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  859 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11446.73 Chris COWART (3 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 361265  878 Pen Velo Racing
12465.10 Ivan PODDUBNYY (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 266310  867 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13483.47 Dave DOOLEY (4 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 366541  875 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14501.84 Christian MAURI (5 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 395348  857 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15520.21 Erik SCHUMM (6 - Cat4)   Atascadero 393819  860 
16538.58 Matthew MCKENZIE (10 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 362206  858 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17556.95 Sean WILLIAMS (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  862 East Bay Velo Club
18575.32 Frank PINTO (7 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 227583  865 Bay Bikes
DNP franco CAMPILONGO (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
DNP Tim VICKROY (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 36660   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Max HUDSON (Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Stefano MORO (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 259912   Team Genesolve
DNP Christian PARKER (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Mark DAWSON (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427   East Bay Velo Club
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.94 Dan PERRY (1 - Cat3)   Capitola, CA 306011  619 Spokesman Bicycles
2332.98 Karl SCHILLING (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  623 SJBC
3361.02 Matt WOCASEK (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  621 Spokesman Bicycles
4389.06 Scott CALLEY (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  625 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5417.10 Dennis PEDERSEN (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  624 Spokesman Bicycles
6445.14 John POLLARD (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 48193  628 Santa Cruz Spokesman
7473.18 Toby KATZ (3 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  627 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8501.22 Frank PINTO (4 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 227583  617 Bay Bikes
9529.26 Stephen LANGONE (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  626 Audi
10557.30 Tim DAVIS (5 - Cat4)   Los Gatos 407521  616 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11585.34 Earle BAKER (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204436  615 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP Dan BREHMER (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 85161   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Jason SCHMIDT (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Robert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.01 Erik SCHUMM   Atascadero 393819  655 
2387.65 Borys APTEKAR   Palo Alto, CA 365331  638 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3397.29 Greg MCCULLOUGH   San Jose 420048  645 SJBC
4406.93 Andrew MOSS   Lehi Ut 417904  647 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5416.57 Brian FEDERMANN   Lompoc, CA 366955  641 One Way Cycling
6426.21 Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894  661 
7435.85 James YUAN   Lafayette, CA 334588  666 SquadraSF
8445.49 Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  653 Team Bicycle Trip
9455.13 Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA 340854  381 SquadraSF
10464.77 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  639 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11474.41 Jove GRAHAM   Fresno, CA 242829  665 Dayka-Hackett
12484.05 Yuriy PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 378266  652 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13493.69 Aaron MCNANY   Seaside, CA 418915  646 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14503.33 Tim VICKROY   Livermore, CA 36660  658 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15512.97 Colin NG   Orinda, CA 304397  649 
16522.61 Brad GRIFFIN   Salinas, CA 361944  664 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17532.25 Brian WOOD   San Francisco, CA 393472  660 787 Racing
18541.89 Edward OKRAY   Olivehurst, CA 396520  650 
19551.53 Brian SHUMAN   Campbell, CA 347232  656 SJBC
20561.17 Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  663 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21570.81 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER   San Jose, CA 419214  654 SJBC
22 John ADAMS     637 
23590.09 Melanie PETERSEN   San Francisco, CA 199650  651 Pedali Alpini, Inc.
DNS Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA 393095   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNS AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
DNP David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584   Metromint Cycling
DNP Shayne MACCUISH   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
DNP Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242   
DNP Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Michael BUSHA   Menlo Park, CA 419278   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.39 Jerry SEAGREAVES   Santa Cruz, CA 159603  384 
2 Jason ISMAIL     389 Santa Cruz Jr Development
3520.13 Andrew CAVALETTO   Scotts Valley, CA 211456  382 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4525.50 Tommy EVANS   Millbrae 383466  374 Pen Velo Racing
5530.87 Maico CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park 422666  373 SquadraSF
6536.24 Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  387 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7541.61 John BRAY   Carlsbad, CA 85667  385 Santa Cruz Composite
8546.98 Jason GANDZJUK   Salinas, CA 366582  383 
9552.35 Marco PAVAN   San Francisco, CA 413166  380 Dolce Vita Cycling
10557.72 Manuel ZAVALA   Castroville, CA 423214  388 
11563.09 Wassim ALDAIRY   Foster City, CA 388004  371 Pen Velo Racing
12568.46 Christopher MARTINO   Monterey, CA 424131  378 Naval Postgraduate School
13573.83 David TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA 144645  386 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14579.20 George BONANTO   Sunnyvale, CA 419078  372 SJBC
15584.57 Bjoern MCAULAY   Monterey, CA 423752  379 Naval Postgraduate School
16589.94 Aidan MALMBERG   Aptos, CA 407568  377 
DNS Hernan GATPANDAN   Los Angeles 423129   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Brendan LEE   Berkeley, CA 393318   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.09 Tom PRICE   Danville 391712  677 CA Technologies Racing
2509.03 allan MECHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 226193  676 
3531.97 Jerry SEAGREAVES   Santa Cruz, CA 159603  673 
4554.91 Wassim ALDAIRY   Foster City, CA 388004  67 Pen Velo Racing
5577.85 Christopher MARTINO   Monterey, CA 424131  674 Naval Postgraduate School
DNS Bjoern MCAULAY   Monterey, CA 423752   Naval Postgraduate School
DNP George BONANTO   Sunnyvale, CA 419078   SJBC

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.08 Oto Slavos   San Jose 419450  791 lux Vue-Sun Power
2517.26 Eric ROGGE   San Mateo 391137  788 Pen Velo Racing
3535.44 Roderick GILCHRIST   San Martin, CA 13247  790 Dolce Vita Cyclying
4553.62 Douglas BOWSER   Danville 382594  787 Audi
5571.80 Jeff SWAN   Saratoga, CA 158973  789 
6589.98 Robert ESTRELLA   Monterey, CA 201096  792 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia MARIN (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  694 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Siobhan MCNAMARA (2 - Cat2)   Dublin 423308  693 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Heather ROSS (Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.41 Amy RUSSO (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  952 HC3 Coaching
2458.09 Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  948 Pacific Crush Racing
3475.77 Claire GROSJEAN (2 - Cat3)   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  945 Team TIBCO II
4493.45 Elena JOROSKI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  946 SJBC
5511.13 Annie CARRINO (4 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 371325  949 Sisterhood of Cycling
6528.81 Jamie AXT (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 188839  950 Sisterhood of Cycling
7546.49 Rachelle ORTEGA (1 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  951 Team TIBCO II
DNP Mina PIZZINI (Cat1)   Austin, TX 101676   KingRacingGroup

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.49 Brittany BOLEN   Scotts Valley 427956  296 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2549.59 Pamela LEVINE   Menlo Park, CA 392370  292 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3559.69 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  293 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4569.79 Heidi FRASER   Alamo, CA 368594  290 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5579.89 Crystal HARPSTREIT   San Francisco, CA 393210  291 Early Bird Women's Racing
6589.99 Pamela FESING   San Francisco 431020  295 Early Bird Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee