Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/02/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.44 Nick THEOBALD   Burlingame, CA 35297  646 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2225.30 David ALLEN   Capitola, CA 1399  641 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3237.16 Michael HOLT   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  642 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4249.02 Matthew SLOAN   Santa Cruz 418909  644 Spokesman Bicycles
5260.88 Derek JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  645 ArtsCyclery.com
DNP Stefano PROFUMO   Santa Cruz 405412   Spokesman Bicycles
DNP Pascual MONTIEL   Novato, CA 424720   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.88 Donald LANGLEY   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  949 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2204.62 Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  950 SJBC
3223.36 Eric SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 46157  945 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4242.10 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  947 JAKROO Racing Team
5260.84 Robert PASCO   Belmont, CA 136970  955 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6279.58 Ronald READE   Berkeley, CA 53377  951 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7298.32 Dean ABT   Oakland, CA 360492  952 Team Oakland Cycling
8317.06 Rob MAHEU   Hollister, CA 22166  954 SJBC
9335.80 Elias CHAVIRA   San Rafael 422332  953 
DNP Frank PINTO   Monterey, CA 227583   
DNP Robert WHITE   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.18 Randy BRAMBLETT (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  98 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2170.70 Chris RIEKERT (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 267361  84 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3178.22 Ryan MOORE (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  86 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
4185.74 giuseppe ERRICO (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  31 SquadraSF
5193.26 Jeromy COTTELL (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  97 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
6200.78 John DEVERE (4 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594  95 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
7208.30 David BANGOR (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  87 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
8215.82 Corey DUREN (6 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  90 
9223.34 Tony WOLF (7 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 365780  96 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10230.86 David MESA (8 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  85 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
11238.38 Brennan PERCY (9 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  91 
12245.90 Alex LOCKWOOD (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814  93 SquadraSF
13253.42 Chris EVANS (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 321408  92 SquadraSF
14260.94 Zach EURICH (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 270781  82 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15268.46 Jason SALTZMAN (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  81 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
16275.98 Mark MANNING (13 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  83 
17283.50 Matt MIKUL (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  79 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18291.02 Erik CAMACHO (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  89 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Jacob ALBRECHT (Cat1)   Soquel, CA 303589   Whole Athlete / Specialized
DNP Chris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Samuel CERRUTI (Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 233607   
DNP Chris ESPARZA (Cat3)   Oakland 397733   Audi
DNP Sunil JAGADISH (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   Audi
DNP Dennis KWON (Cat3)   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNP Eric SALTZMAN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Tyler PEARCE (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 368437   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.27 Nick THEOBALD (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  589 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2207.61 David ALLEN (2 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  576 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3216.95 Scott LEAHY (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  580 San Jose Bicycle Club
4226.29 Bob BRANDT (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  581 San Jose Bicycle Club
5235.63 Chad ROSSER (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  592 SJBC
6244.97 Michael HOLT (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  577 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7254.31 Denin SAHOVIC (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  582 SquadraSF
8263.65 Dennis HOPP (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  591 San Jose Bicycle Club
9272.99 Menko JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 18004  578 Pen Velo Racing
10282.33 Dan TEDFORD (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  579 SquadraSF
11291.67 Derek JOHNSON (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  587 ArtsCyclery.com
12301.01 Ronald READE (5 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  590 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13310.35 Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  593 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14319.69 Daryl HEMENWAY (6 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  588 Performance Cycle Coaching
DNP Dean ABT (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Christopher ELBO (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.10 David AVILA (1 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  406 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2184.53 Chris OTT (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  407 PrimeTime Cycling Team
3196.96 Derek JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  408 ArtsCyclery.com
4209.39 Todd MUNK (3 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  404 SJBC
5221.82 Rob MAHEU (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  409 SJBC
6234.25 Scott LEAHY (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  402 San Jose Bicycle Club
7246.68 Robert PASCO (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  410 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8259.11 Donald LANGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  403 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9271.54 Dean ABT (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  405 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Keith DEFIEBRE (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   JAKROO Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.43 Erik SALANDER (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  204 Pen Velo Racing
2283.75 Bob BRANDT (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  206 San Jose Bicycle Club
3307.07 Steve CLIFTON (3 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  202 Family Cycling Center
4330.39 Scott HENNESSY (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 15827  207 
5353.71 Ken SHIOKARI (4 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  208 CA Technologies Racing
6377.03 Jim GENTES (2 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA 13042  209 
7400.35 Mark DAMES   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  201 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8423.67 Roderick GILCHRIST   San Martin, CA 13247  203 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Gilbert TARIN (Cat3)   Knightsen, CA 252241   CA Technologies Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.35 Chris RIEKERT   San Jose, CA 267361  765 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2194.55 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA 233607  738 
3201.75 Edwin CLEMENT (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento 286998  759 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4208.95 Jeff LINDER (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  768 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5216.15 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  746 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6223.35 Chris ESPARZA (1 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  740 Audi
7230.55 Chris FORTUNA (3 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  757 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8237.75 Mark MANNING (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  763 
9244.95 Dean POGNI (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley 361134  774 
10252.15 Drew LAWYER (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 390357  760 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11259.35 David MESA (5 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  767 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
12266.55 Sunil JAGADISH (4 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  743 Audi
13273.75 Rob SCHELL (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 188997  750 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14280.95 David BANGOR (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  766 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
15288.15 Alex LOCKWOOD (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814  775 SquadraSF
16295.35 Leslie OGLESBY (8 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  747 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17302.55 Dennis KWON (6 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 335692  745 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18309.75 Chris CAIN (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  737 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Unknown Rider      
20324.15 Steven JONES (7 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  744 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21331.35 Chris EVANS (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 321408  773 SquadraSF
22338.55 Brennan PERCY (11 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  771 
23345.75 Benjamin COTA (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  756 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24352.95 Joseph SULLIVAN (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  751 SJBC
25360.15 Erik CAMACHO (12 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  769 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
26367.35 Graham SIMPSON (13 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  770 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27374.55 Andrew HEINEMANN (10 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  764 Audi
28381.75 Don CHAPIN (14 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760  739 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Vitaly GASHPAR (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
DNP Evan ROSSOW (Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Jason SALTZMAN (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNP Zach EURICH (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 270781   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Justin LEONG (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Corey DUREN (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490   
DNP Robbert FARRENS (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.09 Chris MATTHEWS (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 180294  497 Team Genesolve
2257.07 Stratton EASTER   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  414 Bear Development Team
3265.05 Edwin CLEMENT   Sacramento 286998  492 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4273.03 Tony WOLF   Fresno, CA 365780  415 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5281.01 Evan ROSSOW (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  483 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6288.99 Jacob ALBRECHT   Soquel, CA 303589  736 Whole Athlete / Specialized
7296.97 Chris ESPARZA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  491 Audi
8304.95 Sunil JAGADISH (4 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  480 Audi
9312.93 Sasha KASAS (5 - Cat3)   Stanford, CA 423263  482 
10320.91 Joshua PIZZICA   Los Gatos, CA 273910  413 Team Genesolve
11328.89 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814  499 SquadraSF
12336.87 Drew LAWYER (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 390357  493 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13344.85 Dat LE (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 392358  486 VSRT/DS Electric
14352.83 Adrian CHOW (7 - Cat3)   Daly City  358400  477 Audi
15360.81 Tyler PEARCE (8 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 368437  416 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
16368.79 Dean POGNI (9 - Cat3)   Mill Valley 361134  412 
17376.77 Matthew MCKENZIE (10 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 362206  417 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18384.75 Eddie SANTOS (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  498 Team Bicycle Trip
19392.73 Chris EVANS   Redwood City, CA 321408  411 SquadraSF
20400.71 Michael BUSHA (3 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 419278  488 
21408.69 Simon HILL (11 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 211521  479 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22416.67 Adrian BUGANZA TEPOLE (12 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 392905  487 Metromint Cycling
23424.65 Justin LEONG (13 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621  494 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
24432.63 Vitaly GASHPAR (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 273905  478 SquadraSF
DNS Jack SCHLUCKBIER (Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
DNP Steven JONES (Cat3)   Gilroy 384389   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Rob SCHELL (Cat3)   Richmond, CA 188997   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP franco CAMPILONGO (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
DNP Shiva SHARMA (Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 391211   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve
DNP Stefano MORO (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 259912   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.16 Chris FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  536 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2249.74 Joshua PIZZICA   Los Gatos, CA 273910  531 Team Genesolve
3257.32 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (1 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  596 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4264.90 Andrew HEINEMANN (2 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  537 Audi
5272.48 Benjamin COTA (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  532 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6280.06 Justin EATINGER (4 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  539 Pen Velo Racing
7287.64 Alfred BERGHOUT (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park , CA 88570  538 Audi
8295.22 Donald LEE (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 365851  540 Pen Velo Racing
9302.80 Dave GARCIA (7 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  511 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10310.38 Alon GOLAN (1 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 205510  530 
11317.96 Matthew MCKENZIE (8 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 362206  518 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12325.54 Richard NICHOLS (9 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  519 Contra Costa Cycling Club
13333.12 franco campilongo (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918   
14340.70 Mike SCAGLIONE (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 394523  527 SJBC
15348.28 Steven JONES (10 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  514 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16355.86 Gary PADEN (11 - Cat3)   Livrmore 384955  520 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17363.44 Jason SCHMIDT (12 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  528 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
18371.02 Matthew SLOAN (13 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz 418909  524 Spokesman Bicycles
19378.60 Menko JOHNSON (14 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 18004  513 Pen Velo Racing
20386.18 Phil TERCERO (4 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill Ca 396818  598 Dolce Vita Cycling
21393.76 Stefano PROFUMO (15 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz 405412  521 Spokesman Bicycles
22401.34 Joseph SULLIVAN (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  525 SJBC
23 Unknown Rider      
24416.50 Dan TEDFORD (17 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  526 SquadraSF
25424.08 Denin SAHOVIC (18 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  535 SquadraSF
26431.66 Christopher CAGUNGUN (19 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  533 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
27439.24 Lenard LESSER (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335722  516 Pen Velo Racing
28446.82 Alexander KOMLIK (6 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332088  515 SJBC
29454.40 Dennis PEDERSEN (20 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  595 Spokesman Bicycles
30461.98 Erik SCHUMM (7 - Cat4)   Atascadero 393819  522 
31469.56 Jeffrey MILLER (21 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 107695  529 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Steven AUROUSSEAU (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 412284   SJBC
DNP Luis JEVONS (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 352734   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP manny MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
DNP Erich SHOFSTALL (Cat4)   Livermore 393719   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Steve JONES (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 272546   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Max HUDSON (Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.71 Jason SCHMIDT (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  683 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2312.27 Robert WHITE (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  677 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3327.83 Winson HONG (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 16663  681 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
4343.39 Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  675 Pen Velo Racing
5358.95 Doug COOK (4 - Cat3)   Exeter, CA 7642  682 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6374.51 Donald LEE (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 365851  685 Pen Velo Racing
7390.07 Frank PINTO (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 227583  673 
8405.63 Toby KATZ (3 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  687 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9421.19 Anthony SILVA (4 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 310207  676 VOS Racing
10436.75 James PORTER (6 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 238708  688 Alto Velo
11452.31 Jeffrey MILLER (7 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 107695  678 VSRT/DS Electric
12467.87 Scott RIDDLE (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475  674 SJBC
13483.43 Justin EATINGER (9 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  684 Pen Velo Racing
14498.99 Scott CALLEY (5 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  686 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15514.55 don GRIJALVA (6 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  672 Kryki Sports
DNP Dave GARCIA (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Lynn NEIR (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 109993   
DNP Mark DAMES (Cat4)   Redwoodcity, CA 310846   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.39 Sasha KASAS   Stanford, CA 423263  809 
2359.91 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  830 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3365.43 Josh KEEL   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  834 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4370.95 Adrian CHOW   Daly City  358400  805 Audi
5376.47 Erik SCHUMM   Atascadero 393819  816 
6381.99 Steven AUROUSSEAU   San Jose, CA 412284  802 SJBC
7387.51 Porter WESSON   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  831 Bear Development Team
8393.03 Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  828 
9398.55 Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  814 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10404.07 Dat LE   Fremont, CA 392358  826 VSRT/DS Electric
11409.59 Stefano PROFUMO   Santa Cruz 405412  815 Spokesman Bicycles
12415.11 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  803 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13420.63 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747  823 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14426.15 christopher RIPPEY   Palo Alto Ca 358809  824 Team Roaring Mouse
15431.67 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  813 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16437.19 Herman SHUM   Dublin, CA 286381  819 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17442.71 Michael BUSHA   Menlo Park, CA 419278  804 
18448.23 Mike SCAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 394523  825 SJBC
19453.75 Alexander KOMLIK   San Jose, CA 332088  810 SJBC
20459.27 Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202  801 SquadraSF
21464.79 Chance TINER   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  832 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
22470.31 manny MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  811 SJBC
23475.83 Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  835 Team Bicycle Trip
24481.35 Adrian BUGANZA TEPOLE   Mountain View, CA 392905  827 Metromint Cycling
25486.87 Spencer INGELS   Oakland, CA 339070  806 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
26492.39 Minh PHAM   Dublin, CA 325046  829 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27497.91 Luis JEVONS   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  807 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28503.43 Anton VYNOGRADENKO   San Francisco, CA 421199  821 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29508.95 Kyle YUGAWA   San Francisco, CA 367423  822 SquadraSF
30514.47 Ryan MCMILLEN   Seaside, CA 221354  833 Halo Sports
31519.99 Erich SHOFSTALL   Livermore 393719  818 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
32525.51 Shiva SHARMA   Santa Clara, CA 391211  817 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
33531.03 Brian SHUMAN   Campbell, CA 347232  820 SJBC
DNP Steve JONES   San Jose, CA 272546   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Aaron MCDEVITT   Mountain View, CA 413330   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.29 Jerry SEAGREAVES   Santa Cruz, CA 159603  14 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2527.28 Jason GANDZJUK   Salinas, CA 366582  15 
3530.27 Richard GONSALVES   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  13 
4533.26 Brian SZYKOWNY   Sonoma, CA 423200  23 
5536.25 Andrew CAVALETTO   Scotts Valley, CA 211456  12 Muscle Milk Specialized
6539.24 Bjoern MCAULAY   Monterey, CA 423752  Naval Postgraduate School
7542.23 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER   San Jose, CA 419214  SJBC
8545.22 Marco PAVAN   San Francisco, CA 413166  24 Dolce Vita Cycling
9548.21 Alexander ROSSETTI   Santa Clara, CA 263855  17 
10551.20 Manuel ZAVALA   Castroville, CA 423214  20 
11554.19 Daniel STARK   Davis, CA 417057  10 Davis Bike Club
12557.18 Daniel LEE   Seaside, CA 424221  Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
13560.17 Edmund HIPP   Beaufort Sc 423511  Naval Postgraduate School
14563.16 Christopher MARTINO   Monterey, CA 424131  Naval Postgraduate School
15566.15 Christopher MCCUTCHEON   San Jose, CA 424915  19 
16569.14 Nicholas GALLIZIOLI   Los Gatos 394860  18 
17 Patrick VAN ROOIJ     11 
18575.12 Brian REVELL   Fayetteville, NC 283564  
19578.11 David CUMMINGS   Monterey, CA 426132  Naval Postgraduate School
20581.10 Roger JACOBS   Monterey, CA 395031  Naval Postgraduate School
21584.09 Aidan MALMBERG   Aptos, CA 407568  21 
22 Scott MOORE     16 NPS
23 Ben GOMEZ-VILLAFONE     22 IBIS/Buycell.com
DNP Alexander KOCH   Pebble Beach, CA 428783   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric LEE     196 
2515.13 Allan MECHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 226193  192 
3525.91 Francis ILAO   San Ramon, CA 390379  193 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4536.69 Brad GRIFFIN   Salinas, CA 361944  197 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5547.47 Damon CAMPBELL   Pacific Grove, CA 423036  198 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6558.25 Edmund HIPP   Beaufort Sc 423511  191 Naval Postgraduate School
7569.03 Minh NGUYEN   Oakley 419968  195 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8579.81 Chris COWART   Redwood City, CA 361265  189 Pen Velo Racing
DNS Mike HEMMAN   Clovis, CA 403315   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Maico CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park 422666   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Philip MALASPINA   San Martin, CA 416562  386 
2565.00 Norbert KAPPEL   Sunnyvale, CA 364695  384 SJBC
3590.00 Glenn FETSCH   Burlingame, CA 418883  383 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Mark KOENIG   San Jose Ca 141726   Pen Velo Racing
DNP Elias CHAVIRA   San Rafael 422332   
DNP Pascual MONTIEL   Novato, CA 424720   

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.29 Dani SPIRES (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  973 Pacific Crush Racing
2421.91 Josephine MORGAN (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  972 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
3517.53 Angel GARBARINO (1 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 309067  974 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Shannon BHATIA (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.38 Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  790 Pacific Crush Racing
2520.92 Sonja KLEIN (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 272558  791 Pacific Crush Racing
3555.46 Monica NEVITT (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 268263  792 Pacific Crush Racing
4590.00 Kelly SNOW (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 255117  789 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15 Hanna Muegge   Tübingen 420158  58 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2488.93 Ginger KROFT   Sunnyvale, CA 393194  59 SJBC
3496.71 Lacey PAYNE   Fresno Ca 366661  63 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4504.49 Kieran DEVERE   Madera, CA 320236  65 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5512.27 Robyn NEARN   Fresno, CA 304526  64 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6520.05 Johanna FOGOLIN   San Jose, CA 383842  67 SJBC
7527.83 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  60 SJBC
8535.61 Andrea TURNER   Santa Cruz, CA 396798  61 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Brittaney BOLEN     57 
10551.17 Kristen DEBERDT   Salinas, CA 356156  25 UC Davis
11558.95 Jan MOCK   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  66 Pacific Crush Racing
12566.73 Carole SYKES   Tiburon 270735  26 Pacific Crush Racing
13574.51 Kackie COHEN   Santa Cruz, CA 415561  62 
14 Noreen SEAGREAVES     68 SVCS
15590.07 Melanie PETERSEN   San Francisco, CA 199650  56 Pedali Alpini Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee