Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.77 Jamie Clinton (1 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 288056   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2106.82 Jeremy Shirock (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 164378   QCW Cycling
3125.87 Steven Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
4144.92 Eric Workowski (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5163.97 John Levkulic (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 320802   Gotham Cyclists
6183.02 David Bonser (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
7202.07 Joseph Hydrick (3 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 368709   Faulkner Nissan Racing
8221.12 Marty Nothstein (4 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 49189   T-Town Elite
9240.17 Kenneth Drake (5 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen
10259.22 Nao Yamashita (2 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11278.27 Josh West (3 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 217713   Kapelmuur Independent
12297.32 Douglas Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793   GS Simmeria
13316.37 Kimberly Geist (4 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 134992   Chester County Cycling Foundation
14335.42 Andrew Kuklis (6 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
15354.47 Eric Saxman (7 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 46858   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16373.52 Alan Funk (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis , PA 160960   Unattached
17392.57 Thomas Bartolacci (1 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Bucks County Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.61 Vikram Verma (1 - Cat5)   Breinigsville, PA 424471   Unattached
2504.68 Stephen Koch (1 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley, PA 383013   Gotham Cyclists
3521.74 Robert Manning (2 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 333876   Pure Energy Racing
4538.81 Colin Fitzgerald (3 - Cat4)   Orefield, PA 234908   Ghisallo
5555.87 Jeffrey Palmieri (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 315954   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6572.94 Ben Whitby (2 - Cat5)   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
7590.00 Daniel Szallai (5 - Cat4)   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   T-Town Elite

Men - Junior - 9-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports

Women - Junior - 9-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Workowski   Kutztown 389569   T-Town Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee