Race Results for
Tolero Criterium Series
Oro Valley, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HAYDEN PALMER   Oro Valley, AZ 428230   

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A. CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ 385888   Strada Racing Club

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.32 JOHN BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
2463.01 NIKOLAS JOHNSON   Tucson, AZ 419087   
3491.71 BRIAN HERITAGE   Oro Valley, AZ 418538   
4520.41 Kyle Benninghoff   Tucson, AZ 418898   
5549.10 NICHOLAS OVERLEAS   Tucson, AZ 418904   
6577.80 Jacob Benzenhoefer   Tucson, AZ 380151   ORO Valley Bicycle

Men - Masters - 35-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.27 LIONEL SPACE   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
2384.65 LYNN ORCHARD   Tucson 394881   Tolero Racing
3 STEVE CASTLE      
DNS STEPHEN BANTA   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
DNS DARYLL MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ 138171   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.28 DARYLL MCKENZIE   Marana, AZ 138171   
2470.23 LOUIS SPENCER-SMITH   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
3556.18 CHRIS GOLDSMITH   Tucson, AZ 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL MCADAMS   Tucson, AZ 335546   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.90 LIONEL SPACE   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
2416.59 BILL MCDORMAN   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'N Take
3513.27 WAYNE LEWIS   Phoenix, AZ 379807   Core Cycling Team
DNF KENNETH STARK      

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD ELLWANGER   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.89 ADAM BRYFOGLE (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
2145.55 MICAH FRITZINGER (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   McDonalds Cycling Team
3153.21 NATE DAVIS (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
4160.87 TRENTON BRYFOGLE (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
5168.53 CONSTANTINE SCHREIBER (1 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.31 KYLE VAN RENTERGHEM (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 366683   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2173.43 EDWARD FRITZINGER (1 - Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292245   Peloton Sports Group
3188.55 JOHN BENNETT (2 - Cat3)   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
4203.67 CONSTANTIN SCHREIBER (3 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
5218.79 STEPHEN BANTA (4 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
6233.91 RANDY NELSON (5 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
DNF EVAN ROBOLD (Cat4)   Tucson 393467   02 Modern Fitness
DNF MATTHEW FRYE (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF JEDIDIAH FRITZINGER (Cat3)   Georgetown, IN 292244   McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF JOSEPH KEELER (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 374979   Tolero Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.75 KYLE VAN RENTERGHEM (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 366683   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2350.15 MARCO VALENTE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 289650   Tachycardia Racing
3371.56 MATTHEW FRYE (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4392.96 EVAN ROBOLD (4 - Cat4)   Tucson 393467   02 Modern Fitness
5414.36 LOUIS SPENCER-SMITH (5 - Cat4)   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
6435.77 BUZZ WRIGHT (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 395731   IC3 Tucson
7 JAMES HUNLEY      
8478.57 JOHN HARRISON (2 - Cat5)   Nogales 288475   Sabino Cycles Racing
9499.98 KENNETH STARCKE   Tucson, AZ 428440   
10521.38 ROBERT HOUTS (3 - Cat5)   Tucson Az 432317   IC3 Tucson

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.19 LOUIS SPENCER-SMITH   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
2479.06 NICHOLAS DAWLEY   Oro Valley, AZ 401587   
3492.93 MARK STARK   Orovalley, AZ 302875   
4 Steve Castle      
5520.66 BUZZ WRIGHT   Tucson, AZ 395731   IC3 Tucson
6 Dwight Hunley      
7 Ken Stark      
8562.26 BRIAN HERITAGE   Oro Valley, AZ 418538   
9576.13 JAN CESNEK   Phoenix, AZ 428260   
10590.00 ROBERT HOUTS   Tucson Az 432317   IC3 Tucson
DNS KEN HUIZENGA   Tucson, AZ 366470   
DNS JAMES HUNLEY      
DNS JOSEPH SHAW   Tucson, AZ 427558   University of Arizona

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.26 JANE BERGER   Tucson, AZ 164775   02 Modern Fitness
2491.19 ALLISON GREENING   Tucson, AZ 222948   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3524.13 LEEANN LAND   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   Strada Racing Club
4557.06 GIULIANA DONNELLY   Tucson, AZ 350696   Summit Velo
5590.00 NATHALIE POTVIN   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   Jobing.com Women's Racing
DNS SHARON SCOFIELD   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Team Rhino

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.88 SARAH MUENCH (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
2461.57 CARLEE SCHMIDT (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 419060   White Mountain Road Club
3549.25 EMILY BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 301117   US Military Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee