Race Results for
2014 Spring Fling of Cycling
Deleon Springs, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 01/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary West   Longwood1:40:07.713 367371  209 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL1:51:46.272 364633  245 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.24 edwin calderon   Kissimmee, FL1:39:17.456 403177  325 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2486.86 Niall Burns   Orlando, FL1:39:18.209 403704  329 Orlando Road Club
3512.48 Emile Therrien   Jacksonville, FL1:40:39.391 393804  324 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4538.10 Chester Cooper   Columbia Nc1:53:24.680 414953  344 
5563.72 Dominique Mcconnell   Orlando1:13:33.509 286748  326 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.97 Julio Revoredo   Miamifl1:34:24.102 397029  442 BOOM Development Team
2466.64 Josue Perez   Miami, FL1:40:00.238 289660  443 BOOM Development Team
3553.31 Albert Mallari   Jacksonville, FL1:40:00.796 394334  455 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.96 Steven Perezluha (1 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL2:29:11.620 311519  103 SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2166.41 Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL2:29:55.346 296605  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3173.86 Bruno Moreira (2 - Cat1)   Riverview, FL2:29:55.898 292511  112 
4181.31 Andrew Mills (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:30:33.475 159112  61 TeamBlanko.com
5188.76 James Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL2:30:33.501 360213  11 RedEye Velo
6196.21 Eric Stubbs (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:30:33.829 255870  10 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7203.66 Curtis Long (4 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL2:31:35.679 108976  17 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8211.11 Ben Page (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL2:31:37.570 269509  57 ENZO'S Cycling
9218.56 Brent Bell (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:31:38.200 278661  58 Compass Cycling Team
10226.01 Sebastian Morfin (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL2:31:38.280 313408  100 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
11233.46 Andy Mapple (7 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL2:31:38.175 294004  TeamBlanko.com
12240.91 Brian Davis (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:31:38.229 359091  13 Treasure Coast Racing
13 Gino Hodge   2:31:38.605  105 
14255.81 Tim Molyneaux (9 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL2:31:38.698 53461  34 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
15263.26 Jonet Hernandez (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:31:38.879 235127  15 
16270.71 Kurt Hoehn (11 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL2:31:39.135 281872  60 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17278.16 Pedro Medina (5 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:31:39.457 177274  42 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
18285.61 Michael Adams (12 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:31:39.850 231630  14 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
19293.06 Darrell Cunningham (13 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:31:39.893 8354  63 B3 cycling
20300.51 David Reilly (14 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL2:31:40.118 108570  53 Vision Quest
21307.96 Bryan Lofton (6 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL2:31:40.272 21461  16 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22315.41 Ambre Levy (7 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:31:40.373 194877  210 GS Palm Beach
23 Jean-Carlos Ras   2:31:40.869  106 
24330.31 Carlos Soler (15 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL2:31:41.062 104661  35 Vision Quest LLC
25337.76 Jeremy Smith (16 - Cat2)   Apopka, FL2:31:41.198 334084  62 Hoovers Market
26345.21 Julio Rojas (17 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL2:31:44.557 175402  GS Palm Beach
27352.66 Martin Bates (18 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL2:31:45.113 2867  12 West Coast Cycling
28360.11 Nathan Rogut (8 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL2:31:45.211 58176  33 R & M
29367.56 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL2:31:45.260 212434  54 Atlantic Shores Velo
30375.01 Henry Willis (9 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:31:52.816 187343  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
31382.46 Michael Starr (10 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL2:31:56.184 62201  TeamBlanko.com
32389.91 Ward Bates (19 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL2:32:09.268 2871  43 TeamBlanko.com
33397.36 Andrew Miller (11 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL2:16:44.225 152659  VeloBrew Cycling Club
34404.81 Lazaro Mencia (20 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:30:13.821 268717  40 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
35412.26 Yampier Herrera   Orlando, FL2:32:20.849 376307  48 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
36419.71 Adam Skindel (21 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL1:59:44.100 299567  
37427.16 Jonet Hernandez (22 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:31:39.410 235127  15 
9998 Joshua Drew (23 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:54:09.261 10026  29 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.66 Peter Davis   Naples, FL1:56:03.505 293076  204 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2246.45 David Pavlik   Lithia, FL1:56:03.570 305643  110 Sons of SeaSucker
3252.24 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL1:56:09.216 376561  114 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4258.03 Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL1:56:10.150 353190  104 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5263.82 Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL1:56:17.330 385175  300 
6269.61 Owen Shott   Jacksonville Beach, FL1:56:17.335 387697  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7275.40 Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL1:56:17.473 280746  305 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
8281.19 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL1:56:17.590 33586  304 St. Johns Encore
9286.98 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL1:56:17.821 285509  336 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
10292.77 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL1:56:18.256 288143  309 Hoovers Market
11298.56 Chris Mcgrath   Jacksonville, FL1:56:18.522 304873  341 SWIFT RACING
12304.35 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL1:56:18.592 304529  333 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13310.14 Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL1:56:18.683 307695  334 Hoovers Market
14315.93 David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL1:56:18.698 296669  338 
15321.72 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL1:56:18.946 326314  320 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
16327.51 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL1:56:18.987 279994  322 Tribe Multisport
17333.30 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL1:56:19.190 336940  319 Hoovers Market
18339.09 Jeffrey Vivo   South Palm Beach, FL1:56:19.790 307886  308 Relentless Bicycles
19344.88 Joshua Miller   Warsaw, IN1:56:19.930 381896  316 Colavita Racing
20350.67 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL1:56:19.154 220713  317 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21356.46 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL1:56:19.240 280789  331 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22362.25 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL1:56:19.250 101266  216 Treasure Coast Racing
23368.04 Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL1:56:19.361 288588  310 West Coast Cycling
24373.83 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:56:19.616 244641  217 
25379.62 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL1:56:19.855 336294  18 FloridaVelo
26385.41 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA1:56:19.985 350558  307 Globalbike Club Team
27391.20 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL1:56:20.574 335312  318 
28396.99 Roman Pino   Lake Mary, FL1:56:20.712 308058  337 Compass Cycling Team
29402.78 Tony Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL1:56:20.792 255722  303 Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
30408.57 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL1:56:20.966 320064  201 VeloBrew Cycling Club
31414.36 Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL1:56:21.559 346032  323 RedEye Velo
32420.15 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL1:56:21.684 265487  313 
33425.94 Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL1:56:21.793 286909  220 
34431.73 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL1:56:22.752 253574  312 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35437.52 Scott Gross   Orange Park, FL1:56:23.248 47481  244 VeloBrew Cycling Club
36443.31 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL1:56:24.536 271587  306 FloridaVelo
37449.10 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL1:56:25.609 237223  343 Hoovers Market
38454.89 David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL1:56:33.630 283334  335 VeloBrew Cycling Club
39460.68 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL1:56:47.670 332308  340 Hoovers Market
40466.47 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL1:56:49.254 10305  311 Compass Cycling Team
41472.26 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL1:57:04.217 280638  116 Florida Velo Junior Development
42478.05 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL1:57:11.857 239632  339 
9998 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando1:06:56.279 386018  321 High Country Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.90 Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL2:01:55.575 357815  426 Patches Race Team
2377.49 Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL2:02:02.670 154092  415 B3 cycling
3382.08 Benjamin Burgher   Brooksville, FL2:02:02.281 395694  401 West Coast Cycling
4386.67 Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL2:02:02.675 354442  405 
5391.26 Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL2:02:02.836 328670  999 Compass Cycling Team
6395.85 Brian Sciba   Tallahassee2:02:03.580 392529  410 RedEye Velo
7400.44 Robert Link   Orlando, FL2:02:03.204 316010  444 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8405.03 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL2:02:03.214 212674  466 
9409.62 Connor Everett   Tallahassee2:02:03.216 381767  421 RedEye Velo
10414.21 Adam Alexander   Orlando, FL2:02:03.370 370462  403 Cycling Knights
11418.80 Mike Montgomery   Fort Pierce, FL2:02:03.376 361928  463 
12423.39 Michael Overman   Valrico, FL2:02:03.437 395240  424 Sons of SeaSucker
13427.98 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA2:02:03.449 272827  459 
14432.57 Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL2:02:03.462 362686  462 Sons of SeaSucker
15437.16 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL2:02:03.480 305247  461 Aginity Cycling
16441.75 Hector Cabrera   Orlando Fl2:02:03.508 400823  404 Team Kyles Bike Shop
17446.34 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL2:02:03.615 306267  328 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
18450.93 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL2:02:03.918 299991  411 R & M
19455.52 Sean Stanton   Windermere, FL2:02:04.164 308557  417 Compass Cycling Team
20460.11 Jed Young   Sylvester Ga 2:02:04.367 397384  441 Globalbike Club Team
21464.70 kyle markel   Altamonte Springs, FL2:02:04.455 393792  427 Team Kyles Bike Shop
22469.29 Phillip Eljaiek   Orlando, FL2:02:04.697 394985  409 University of Central Florida
23473.88 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL2:02:04.712 237816  426 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
24478.47 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL2:02:04.724 278686  402 SWIFT RACING
25483.06 Jeff Leonard   Winter Garden, FL2:02:05.129 367335  423 Compass Cycling Team
26487.65 Tyler Aquino   Orlando, FL2:02:05.582 389051  400 Atlantic Shores Velo
27492.24 Greg Platt   Orlando, FL2:02:06.356 395374  412 Compass Cycling Team
28496.83 Thomas McNeill   Fruitland Park Fl2:02:06.520 391146  460 Team Kyles Bike Shop
29501.42 Brian McGarvey   Jacksonville Beach Fl2:02:06.629 214926  250 VeloBrew Cycling Club
30506.01 Jim Leland   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL2:02:07.404 326312  208 VeloBrew Cycling Club
31510.60 Erich Schramm   Jacksonville Florida2:02:07.509 377960  413 St. Johns Encore
32515.19 Ed Lally   Orlando Fl2:02:09.809 394048  420 
33519.78 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL2:02:14.303 214063  419 
34524.37 James Dure   Middleburg, FL02:02:19.687 393844  241 
35528.96 Brian Collie   St. Johns, FL2:02:35.905 263976  408 St. Johns Encore
36533.55 Ted Bolt   Jacksonville, FL02:02:36.040 374865  581 
37538.14 Jason Davis   Orlando, FL2:02:37.251 364677  406 
38542.73 Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL2:03:48.921 316662  422 Compass Cycling Team
9998 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL0:32:28.122 301448  468 
9998 SHAWN WILLIAMS   Hinesville Ga0:32:45.900 403114  416 Globalbike Club Team
9998 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL0:52:39.664 286798  464 Orlando Road Club
9998 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL1:36:49.282 309110  414 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.86 Tyler Hunter   Naples, FL1:28:27.865 396698  511 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
2402.23 Jose Cabrera   Longwood, FL1:28:28.649 401725  513 Team Kyles Bike Shop
3406.60 Jarred Payne   Cocoa, FL1:28:28.689 415533  113 
4410.97 Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL1:28:28.794 302094  508 RedEye Velo
5415.34 Charles Willis   Deland, FL1:28:29.900 355418  575 
6419.71 Paul Deaver   Pooler, GA1:28:29.236 412603  518 
7424.08 Cameron Meyer   Gainesville, FL1:28:29.270 288910  571 Team Florida
8428.45 Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL1:28:29.788 357333  505 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9432.82 John Doyle   Ponte Vedra Beach Florida 1:28:29.889 401560  517 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10437.19 Keston Mcmain   Orlando, FL1:28:30.368 308442  554 
11441.56 Peter Zhang   Gainesville, FL1:28:30.693 412855  525 SWIFT RACING
12445.93 gaston diaz   Lake Worth, FL1:28:30.992 394511  563 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
13450.30 Mathias Sengberg   Gainesville, FL1:28:31.300 399476  531 Team Florida
14454.67 John Farmerie   Melrose1:28:31.145 367062  506 
15459.04 David Silloway   Rochester, NY1:28:31.240 119410  532 The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
16463.41 Daniel Flesch   Deland, FL1:28:31.303 355420  565 
17467.78 Chris Hardesty   Orlando, FL1:28:32.396 419442  507 Team Kyles Bike Shop
18472.15 James Dietz   Amherst1:28:37.410 423475  566 
19476.52 Christopher Davis   Debary1:28:41.126 423020  515 
20480.89 David Gee   Daytona Beach, FL1:28:44.965 368721  504 
21485.26 Jose Castro   Eagle Pass, TX1:28:47.414 109412  580 
22489.63 Minh Nguyen   Panama City Beach1:28:57.809 422661  526 
23494.00 Harrison Gold   Clermont, FL1:29:06.841 392336  576 Team Kyles Bike Shop
24498.37 Jared Hart   Palm Harbor1:29:07.247 396213  510 Team Florida
25502.74 Chris Reedy   Green Cove Springs, FL1:29:21.861 416614  533 
26507.11 Jonathan perez   Lake Helen, FL1:29:51.420 422846  530 
27511.48 Perry Pelham   Jacksonville1:29:53.478 413837  527 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28515.85 William Sabayrac   West Palm Beach, FL1:30:06.594 422421  502 
29520.22 Tony Cofrancesco   Havre De Grace1:30:35.320 314190  569 Team Florida
30524.59 Edwin Sr. Calderon   Kissimmee, FL1:30:38.570 403177  556 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
31528.96 Patrick Dorrian   Neptune Beach, FL1:30:58.449 185584  516 
32533.33 Robert Ripley   Orange City, FL1:33:45.891 395686  576 
33537.70 John Boynton   Gainesville, FL1:37:15.201 406283  514 Team Florida
34542.07 Nicholas Slosser   Fort Myers Fl1:37:15.329 414327  523 
35546.44 Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL1:37:18.723 377941  577 Orlando Road Club
36550.81 luis llanos   56154100171:37:22.800 402782  564 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
37555.18 Jeff Tibbetts   Gainesville, FL1:38:55.311 300721  521 
38 Saloman Canchola   1:41:48.199  578 
39563.92 JC Figueredo   Deland, FL1:42:50.990 353266  568 
40568.29 Reginald Mittelsdorf   Daytona Beach, FL1:42:51.568 379004  111 R & M
41 Nelson Chicas   1:43:41.425  572 
42577.03 Carlos Torres   Ocala1:43:41.472 395594  570 
43581.40 Rami Rotlewicz   Oviedo, FL1:45:41.320 416371  573 
44585.77 Bernie Moye   Trinity, FL1:49:02.609 422170  529 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
45590.14 Michael White   Orlando, FL1:59:31.188 419145  522 
9998 Davis Bell   Quincy, FL0:18:00.680 408410  567 
9998 Robert Marchello   Satellite Beach0:40:57.170 419243  509 Team Kyles Bike Shop
9998 Garrett Reel   Port Richey, FL1:10:59.324 417152  534 
9998 Enrique Diaz   Orlando, FL1:11:00.485 361813  519 
9998 Alfredo Figueroa   Oviedo, FL1:11:00.593 422281  503 Team Kyles Bike Shop
9998 Timothy Burns   Orlando1:37:15.351 419998  512 Team Kyles Bike Shop

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.28 Rebecca Whitsitt (1 - Cat2)   Daytona Beach, FL1:36:51.691 335484  248 Compass Cycling Team
2443.33 Leah Mantle (2 - Cat2)   Jacksonville1:36:52.669 381731  236 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3528.38 Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL1:36:56.382 290669  211 TWENTY16 Junior Development Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.63 Kelly Serafim   Highland Beach1:36:52.882 395101  247 
2463.39 Jeanine Seeger   Boynton Beach, FL1:36:53.485 369256  207 
3472.15 Allie Norman   Jacksonville, FL1:36:54.178 413855  213 DelaFina
4480.91 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:36:54.920 296276  246 DelaFina
5489.67 Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL1:36:55.327 283661  214 DelaFina
6498.43 Christina Markel   Altamonte Springs, FL1:17:10.228 393787  249 Team Kyles Bike Shop

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.19 Magdalena Cichon   Neptune Beach, FL1:36:52.845 392937  430 DelaFina
2472.53 Alana Shawah   Valrico Fl1:36:53.111 379641  437 Team Kyles Bike Shop
3479.87 Jennie Maire   Jacksonville, FL1:36:53.879 418486  436 DelaFina
4487.21 Heidi Centauri   Orlando, FL1:36:53.886 422240  458 Team Kyles Bike Shop
5494.55 Diana Nelson   Gainesville, FL1:36:54.310 422662  440 Team World Bicycle Relief
6501.89 Victoria Herman   Neptune Beach, FL1:36:54.269 420165  435 DelaFina
7509.23 Tara Smith   Kissimmee, FL1:36:54.761 389418  453 Team Kyles Bike Shop
8516.57 Rhonda Lovett   St Johns, FL1:36:54.827 410300  449 DelaFina
9523.91 Rebekah Hope   Atlantic Beach, FL1:36:54.837 407378  432 DelaFina
10531.25 Sharon Williams   Lakeland, FL1:36:54.840 275596  431 West Coast Cycling
11538.59 Lisa Gibson   Middletown, CT1:36:56.206 13181  450 
12545.93 Zee Cakmis   Jacksonville, FL1:36:56.576 105342  454 DelaFina
13553.27 Rachel Starnes   Neptune Beach, FL1:36:57.549 422936  438 DelaFina
14560.61 Emily Cooper   Clermont, FL1:36:58.351 305285  434 Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
15567.95 Mackenzie Koth   Wesley Chapel, FL1:36:58.545 374637  448 Team Florida
16575.29 Tricia Johnson   Los Angeles, CA1:36:58.765 157875  451 
17582.63 Rita Toutounji   Clermont, FL1:36:59.409 386609  452 Team Kyles Bike Shop
18589.97 LAURA MAYOR   Longwood, FL1:36:59.682 422224  439 Team Kyles Bike Shop
9998 Kathy Horton   Atlantic Beach0:40:51.270 202228  433 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee